2018 INDIANA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 12th

ALLEN COUNTY
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) at Woodlan (Woodburn, IN), 7:00pm
Jay County (Portland, IN) at Heritage (Monroeville, IN), 7:00pm
South Adams (Berne, IN) at Southern Wells (Poneto, IN), 7:00pm

BIG EIGHT
Jasper (IN) at Mt. Vernon (IN), 8:00pm
Mt. Carmel (IL) at Boonville (IN), 7:00pm
Princeton (IN) at Lincoln (Vincennes, IN), 7:30pm

CENTRAL INDIANA
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) at Oak Hill (Converse, IN), 7:00pm
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) at Mississinewa (Gas City, IN), 7:00pm
Elwood (IN) at Eastbrook (Marion, IN), 7:00pm
Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) at Frankton (IN), 7:00pm

CIRCLE CITY
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) at Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN), 7:00pm

CONFERENCE INDIANA
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) at Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN), 7:30pm
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) at Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN), 7:00pm

DUNELAND
Crown Point (IN) at Michigan City (IN), 8:00pm
LaPorte (IN) at Portage (IN), 8:00pm
Merrillville (IN) at Chesterton (IN), 8:00pm
Valparaiso (IN) at Lake Central (St. John, IN), 8:00pm

EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Greensburg (IN) at Rushville (IN), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) at Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) at Providence (Clarksville, IN), 7:30pm
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) at Union (Dugger, IN), 7:30pm

GREAT LAKES
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) at Hammond (IN), 8:00pm
Morton (Hammond, IN) at Clark (Whiting, IN), 8:00pm

GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
River Forest (Hobart, IN) at Whiting (IN), 8:00pm

GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) at Griffith (IN), 8:00pm
South Central (Union Mills, IN) at Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN), 8:00pm

HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Avon (IN) at Noblesville (IN), 7:00pm
Brownsburg (IN) at Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN), 7:00pm
Fishers (IN) at Zionsville (IN), 7:00pm
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) at Westfield (IN), 7:00pm

HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) at Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN), 7:00pm
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) at Eastern (Greentown, IN), 7:00pm

HOOSIER HERITAGE
Delta (Muncie, IN) at New Palestine (IN), 7:30pm
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) at Yorktown (IN), 7:30pm
New Castle (IN) at Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN), 7:30pm
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) at Shelbyville (IN), 7:30pm

HOOSIER HILLS
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) at Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN), 7:00pm
Jeffersonville (IN) at Jennings County (North Vernon, IN), 7:00pm
Madison (IN) at Seymour (IN), 7:00pm
New Albany (IN) at Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN), 7:00pm

HOOSIER NORTH
Caston (Fulton, IN) at Knox (IN), 7:30pm
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) at Culver (IN), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) at North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN), 7:30pm
Winamac (IN) at Triton (Bourbon, IN), 7:00pm

INDIANA CROSSROADS
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) at Monrovia (IN), 7:00pm
Speedway (IN) at Triton Central (Fairland, IN), 7:00pm

METROPOLITAN
Davis (Indianapolis, IN) at North Central (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) at Carmel (IN), 7:00pm
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) at Pike (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm

MID-EASTERN
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) at Monroe Central (Parker City, IN), 7:30pm

MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) at North Decatur (Greensburg, IN), 7:00pm
Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) at Milan (IN), 7:00pm

MID-SOUTHERN
Clarksville (IN) at North Harrison (Ramsey, IN), 7:00pm
Eastern (Pekin, IN) at Charlestown (IN), 7:00pm
Scottsburg (IN) at Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN), 7:00pm
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) at Corydon Central (Corydon, IN), 7:00pm

MID-STATE
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) at Franklin (IN), 7:00pm
Greenwood (IN) at Whiteland (IN), 7:00pm
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) at Mooresville (IN), 7:00pm
Plainfield (IN) at Martinsville (IN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST
North Newton (Morocco, IN) at Tri-County (Wolcott, IN), 7:30pm
West Central (Francesville, IN) at North White (Monon, IN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) at Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Logansport (IN) at Muncie Central (Muncie, IN), 7:00pm
Marion (IN) at Harrison (West Lafayette, IN), 7:00pm
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) at Anderson (IN), 7:00pm
Richmond (IN) at Kokomo (IN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST 8
Columbia City (IN) at Norwell (Ossian, IN), 7:00pm
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) at Leo (IN), 7:00pm
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) at Bellmont (Decatur, IN), 7:00pm
New Haven (IN) at Huntington North (Huntington, IN), 7:00pm

NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Adams (South Bend, IN) at St. Joseph (South Bend, IN), 7:00pm
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) at New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN), 7:00pm
Mishawaka (IN) at Penn (Mishawaka, IN), 7:00pm

NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Clay (South Bend, IN) at Jimtown (Elkhart, IN), 7:00pm
Glenn (Walkerton, IN) at Riley (South Bend, IN), 7:00pm
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) at Washington (South Bend, IN), 7:00pm

NORTHERN LAKES
Concord (Elkhart, IN) at Warsaw (IN), 7:00pm
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) at Northridge (Middlebury, IN), 7:00pm
Goshen (IN) at Wawasee (Syracuse, IN), 7:00pm
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) at Plymouth (IN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Highland (IN) at Andrean (Merrillville, IN), 8:00pm
Hobart (IN) at Lowell (IN), 8:00pm
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) at Munster (IN), 8:00pm

PATOKA LAKE
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) at Mitchell (IN), 7:30pm

POCKET
Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) at North Posey (Poseyville, IN), 7:30pm
South Spencer (Rockport, IN) at Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN), 8:00pm
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) at Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN), 7:30pm
Tell City (IN) at Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN), 8:00pm

SAGAMORE
Crawfordsville (IN) at Frankfort (IN), 7:00pm
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) at Danville (IN), 7:00pm
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) at Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN), 7:00pm
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) at Lebanon (IN), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN INDIANA
Bosse (Evansville, IN) at Harrison (Evansville, IN), 8:00pm
Castle (Newburgh, IN) at Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN), 8:00pm
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) at Evansville Central (Evansville, IN), 8:00pm
Reitz (Evansville, IN) at Mater Dei (Evansville, IN), 8:00pm

SOUTHWEST
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) at North Central (Farmersburg, IN), 7:00pm

SUMMIT
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) at Snider (Fort Wayne, IN), 7:00pm
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) at Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN), 7:00pm
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) at North Side (Fort Wayne, IN), 7:00pm
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) at South Side (Fort Wayne, IN), 7:00pm
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) at Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN), 7:00pm

TRI-EASTERN
Centerville (IN) at Knightstown (IN), 7:00pm
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) at Hagerstown (IN), 7:00pm
Tri (Straughn, IN) at Union County (Liberty, IN), 7:00pm
Union City (IN) at Winchester (IN), 7:00pm

WABASH RIVER
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) at Seeger (West Lebanon, IN), 7:00pm
Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) at Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN), 7:00pm
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) at Covington (IN), 7:00pm
South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) at Attica (IN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Batesville (IN) at Connersville (IN), 7:00pm
Beech Grove (IN) at East Central (St. Leon, IN), 7:30pm
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) at Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN), 7:00pm
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) at Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN), 7:00pm
Bremen (IN) at Culver Academies (Culver, IN), 7:30pm
Calumet (Gary, IN) at Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN), 8:00pm
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) at Carroll (Flora, IN), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) at Center Grove (Greenwood, IN), 7:00pm
Central Noble (Albion, IN) at Garrett (IN), 7:00pm
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) at Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN), 7:30pm
Delphi (IN) at Taylor (Kokomo, IN), 7:00pm
Eastside (Butler, IN) at Angola (IN), 7:00pm
Edinburgh (IN) at Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN), 7:00pm
Fairfield (Goshen, IN) at Churubusco (IN), 7:00pm
Gavit (Hammond, IN) at West Side (Gary, IN), 8:00pm
Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) at Howe (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) at Bluffton (IN), 7:00pm
Lapel (IN) at Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN), 7:00pm
Lawrenceburg (IN) at South Dearborn (Aurora, IN), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) at South Decatur (Greensburg, IN), 7:30pm
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) at Springs Valley (French Lick, IN), 7:00pm
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) at Washington (IN), 7:30pm
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) at Frontier (Chalmers, IN), 7:00pm
Salem (IN) at West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN), 7:00pm
Sheridan (IN) at Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) at Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) at Manual (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) at Fremont (IN), 7:30pm
Washington (Indianapolis, IN) at Paoli (IN), 7:00pm
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) at Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN), 7:00pm
West Noble (Ligonier, IN) at Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Bowling Green (KY) at Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm
Franklin County (Brookville, IN) at Harrison (Harrison, OH), 7:00pm
KIPP Columbus (Columbus, OH) at Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH), 7:30pm
Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) at Kentucky Country Day (Louisville, KY), 7:30pm
South Newton (Kentland, IN) at Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) at Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN), 4:30pm
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) at Attucks (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) at Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN), 7:00pm