2018 INDIANA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 12th

ALLEN COUNTY
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 25 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 20   

Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 26 Jay County (Portland, IN) 24   

South Adams (Berne, IN) 33 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 28   


BIG EIGHT
Boonville (IN) 40 Mt. Carmel (IL) 35   

Jasper (IN) 10 Mt. Vernon (IN) 6   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 40 Princeton (IN) 39   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Elwood (IN) 20 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 16   

Frankton (IN) 19 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 18   

Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 33 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 31   

Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 27 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 23   


CIRCLE CITY
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 19 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 16   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 16 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 13   

Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 22   


DUNELAND
LaPorte (IN) 37 Portage (IN) 34   

Merrillville (IN) 24 Chesterton (IN) 22   

Crown Point (IN) 27 Michigan City (IN) 25   

Valparaiso (IN) 34 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 33   


EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Rushville (IN) 27 Greensburg (IN) 26   


FREELANCE
Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 31 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 28   

Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 39 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 37   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 18 Union (Dugger, IN) 17   


GREAT LAKES
Hammond (IN) 42 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 37   

Morton (Hammond, IN) 27 Clark (Whiting, IN) 24   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Whiting (IN) 39 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 36   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 13 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 12   

Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 18 Griffith (IN) 14   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Noblesville (IN) 16 Avon (IN) 15   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 40 Brownsburg (IN) 39   

Westfield (IN) 42 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39   

Fishers (IN) 10 Zionsville (IN) 7   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 25 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 23   

Eastern (Greentown, IN) 42 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 41   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 13 Yorktown (IN) 12   

Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 42 New Castle (IN) 40   

Delta (Muncie, IN) 40 New Palestine (IN) 38   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 26 Shelbyville (IN) 22   


HOOSIER HILLS
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 25 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 22   

Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 35 New Albany (IN) 30   

Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 33 Jeffersonville (IN) 28   

Seymour (IN) 11 Madison (IN) 7   


HOOSIER NORTH
Knox (IN) 28 Caston (Fulton, IN) 25   

Culver (IN) 22 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 18   

North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 42 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 40   

Triton (Bourbon, IN) 13 Winamac (IN) 11   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Monrovia (IN) 20 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 18   

Speedway (IN) 26 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 22   


METROPOLITAN
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Carmel (IN) 40   

Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 24   

North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 27 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 25   


MID-EASTERN
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 30 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 26   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Milan (IN) 22 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 20   

North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 41 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 36   


MID-SOUTHERN
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 27 Scottsburg (IN) 22   

Charlestown (IN) 20 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 18   

Clarksville (IN) 33 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 30   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 30 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 28   


MID-STATE
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Franklin (IN) 21   

Plainfield (IN) 11 Martinsville (IN) 6   

Mooresville (IN) 28 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 24   

Whiteland (IN) 32 Greenwood (IN) 30   


MIDWEST
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 15 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 11   

West Central (Francesville, IN) 39 North White (Monon, IN) 35   


NORTH CENTRAL
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 16 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 12   

Kokomo (IN) 31 Richmond (IN) 28   

Logansport (IN) 10 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 7   

Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 37 Marion (IN) 34   

Anderson (IN) 34 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 33   


NORTHEAST 8
Norwell (Ossian, IN) 38 Columbia City (IN) 35   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 36 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 31   

Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 17 New Haven (IN) 16   

Leo (IN) 31 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 28   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 23 Mishawaka (IN) 18   

New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 12 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 11   

Adams (South Bend, IN) 29 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 28   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 11 Clay (South Bend, IN) 8   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 26 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 25   

Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 26 Riley (South Bend, IN) 25   


NORTHERN LAKES
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 22 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 20   

Plymouth (IN) 40 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 35   

Concord (Elkhart, IN) 31 Warsaw (IN) 27   

Goshen (IN) 15 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 10   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 13 Highland (IN) 8   

Hobart (IN) 36 Lowell (IN) 34   

Munster (IN) 35 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 30   


PATOKA LAKE
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 33 Mitchell (IN) 30   


POCKET
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 25 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 21   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 29 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 25   

Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 39 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 36   

Tell City (IN) 21 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 19   


SAGAMORE
Crawfordsville (IN) 15 Frankfort (IN) 11   

Danville (IN) 29 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 24   

Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 25 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 23   

Lebanon (IN) 34 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 33   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 42 Harrison (Evansville, IN) 41   

Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 32 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 27   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 16 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 11   

Castle (Newburgh, IN) 18 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 13   


SOUTHWEST
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 37 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 32   


SUMMIT
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 14 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 9   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 28 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 24   

South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 31 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 27   

Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 19 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 17   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 34   


TRI-EASTERN
Hagerstown (IN) 42 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 38   

Centerville (IN) 14 Knightstown (IN) 13   

Union County (Liberty, IN) 17 Tri (Straughn, IN) 14   

Winchester (IN) 17 Union City (IN) 15   


WABASH RIVER
Attica (IN) 35 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 33   

Covington (IN) 25 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 21   

Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 31 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 28   

Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 19 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Eastside (Butler, IN) 41 Angola (IN) 37   

Batesville (IN) 41 Connersville (IN) 39   

Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 11 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 37 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 33   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 29 Calumet (Gary, IN) 27   

Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Carroll (Flora, IN) 39   

Cass (Walton, IN) 12 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 11
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 20 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 17   

Garrett (IN) 33 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 31   

Churubusco (IN) 35 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 33   

Shakamak (Jasonville, IN) 26 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 21
Bremen (IN) 22 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 20   

Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 31 Delphi (IN) 30   

Beech Grove (IN) 27 East Central (St. Leon, IN) 24   

Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 41 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 38   

Gavit (Hammond, IN) 15 West Side (Gary, IN) 13   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 26 Greencastle (IN) 21
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 27 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 26
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Sheridan (IN) 28   

Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) 38   

Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 29 Bluffton (IN) 26   

Lapel (IN) 33 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 32   

Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 12 Rochester (IN) 8
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 36 Peru (IN) 31
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 37 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 34   

Washington (IN) 21 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 18   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 24 Cloverdale (IN) 19
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 26 North Miami (Denver, IN) 22
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 37 Northview (Brazil, IN) 35
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 21 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 17
Paoli (IN) 21 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 17   

West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 12 Salem (IN) 10   

South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 24 Lawrenceburg (IN) 19   

South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 42 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 38   

Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 11 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 9
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 24 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 20
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 11 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 7   

Cascade (Clayton, IN) 30 Sullivan (IN) 29
Fremont (IN) 15 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 11   

Wabash (IN) 33 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 32
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 31 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 30   

Tipton (IN) 20 West Lafayette (IN) 16
Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 38 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 33   

Brown County (Nashville, IN) 37 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 32
Western (Russiaville, IN) 40 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 36

INTERSTATE
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 40 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 38   

Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 25 KIPP Columbus (Columbus, OH) 21   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 14 Harrison (Harrison, OH) 9   

Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 41 Kentucky Country Day (Louisville, KY) 38   

Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Bowling Green (KY) 18   




Saturday, October 13th

FREELANCE
Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 16   


GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 42 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 39

NON-LEAGUE
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 27   

Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 40 Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN) 38

INTERSTATE
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 29 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 28
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 33