2018 INDIANA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

ALLEN COUNTY
Bluffton (IN) 13 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 12   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 12 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 8   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 19 South Adams (Berne, IN) 16   


BIG EIGHT
Washington (IN) 20 Jasper (IN) 16   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 11 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 6   

Mt. Vernon (IN) 13 Princeton (IN) 9   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 30 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 25   

Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 17 Elwood (IN) 14   

Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 16 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 15   

Frankton (IN) 36 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 35   


CIRCLE CITY
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 13 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 11   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 27 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 22   

Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 26 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 25   


DUNELAND
Crown Point (IN) 27 Chesterton (IN) 25   

Merrillville (IN) 21 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 18   

Michigan City (IN) 21 LaPorte (IN) 16   

Valparaiso (IN) 35 Portage (IN) 30   


FREELANCE
Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 13 Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 11   

Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 37   

Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 23   

Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 7   


GREAT LAKES
Morton (Hammond, IN) 38 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 36   


GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 29 Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 25   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Calumet (Gary, IN) 33 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 32   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 34 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 30   

Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 24 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 23   


HOOSIER - EAST
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 34 Cass (Walton, IN) 33   

Tipton (IN) 25 Western (Russiaville, IN) 24   


HOOSIER - WEST
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 24 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 20   

West Lafayette (IN) 22 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 19   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Brownsburg (IN) 30 Noblesville (IN) 26   

Fishers (IN) 20 Westfield (IN) 19   

Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 15   

Zionsville (IN) 31 Avon (IN) 29   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Carroll (Flora, IN) 25 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 23   

Sheridan (IN) 10 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 5   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 40 Delta (Muncie, IN) 36   

Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 10 Shelbyville (IN) 9   

New Castle (IN) 15 New Palestine (IN) 12   

Yorktown (IN) 36 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 31   


HOOSIER HILLS
Madison (IN) 13 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 12   

Jeffersonville (IN) 20 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 17   

Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 30 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 25   

Seymour (IN) 35 New Albany (IN) 33   


HOOSIER NORTH
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 15 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 14   

Culver (IN) 21 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 17   

Knox (IN) 29 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 24   

Caston (Fulton, IN) 18 Winamac (IN) 17   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Speedway (IN) 33 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 29   

Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 12 Monrovia (IN) 10 [forfeit]   

Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 15 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Beech Grove (IN) 16 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 14   


METROPOLITAN
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 35 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 28   

Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 19 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Carmel (IN) 16 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14   


MID-EASTERN
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 11 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 10   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 36 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 32   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 39 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 38   


MID-SOUTHERN
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 15 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 12   

Charlestown (IN) 17 Salem (IN) 15   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 33 Clarksville (IN) 30   

Eastern (Pekin, IN) 26 Scottsburg (IN) 21   


MID-STATE
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14   

Greenwood (IN) 39 Franklin (IN) 34   

Mooresville (IN) 36 Martinsville (IN) 35   

Plainfield (IN) 35 Whiteland (IN) 31   


MIDWEST
North White (Monon, IN) 18 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 17   

West Central (Francesville, IN) 40 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 35   


NORTH CENTRAL
Richmond (IN) 26 Anderson (IN) 25   

Logansport (IN) 14 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 13   

Kokomo (IN) 14 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 9   

Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Marion (IN) 9   

Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 31 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 29   


NORTHEAST 8
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 13 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 11   

New Haven (IN) 13 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 12   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 19 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 18   

Leo (IN) 40 Columbia City (IN) 35   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Garrett (IN) 11 Angola (IN) 9   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 14 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 12   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 22 Eastside (Butler, IN) 17   

Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 26 Fremont (IN) 24   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 36 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 33   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Clay (South Bend, IN) 39 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 35   

Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 34 Bremen (IN) 33   


NORTHERN LAKES
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 35 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 34   

Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 36 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 31   

NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 19 Warsaw (IN) 17   

Plymouth (IN) 30 Goshen (IN) 25   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Lowell (IN) 33 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 32   

Highland (IN) 40 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 36   

Hobart (IN) 26 Munster (IN) 23   


PATOKA LAKE
Paoli (IN) 42 Mitchell (IN) 39   

Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 32 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 27   


POCKET
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 24 Tell City (IN) 19   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 37 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 34   

Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 13 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 11   


SAGAMORE
Frankfort (IN) 39 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 34   

Lebanon (IN) 32 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 27   

Crawfordsville (IN) 20 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 15   

Danville (IN) 30 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 28   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 32 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 31   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 22 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 18   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 36 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 32   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 42 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 39   


SOUTHWEST
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 41 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 37   


SUMMIT
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 32 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 30   

Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 36   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 7   

Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 37 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 35   

Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 11 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 10   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 13 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 10   

Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 29 Rochester (IN) 25   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Peru (IN) 39 North Miami (Denver, IN) 37   

Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 14 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 10   


TRI-EASTERN
Union City (IN) 36 Centerville (IN) 33   

Hagerstown (IN) 31 Tri (Straughn, IN) 28   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 20 Knightstown (IN) 15   

Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 33 Winchester (IN) 28   


WABASH RIVER
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 15 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 11   

Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 35 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) 31   

Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 39 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 35   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Brown County (Nashville, IN) 37 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 35   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 34 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 33   

Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 10 Cloverdale (IN) 8   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
Greencastle (IN) 17 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 14   

Northview (Brazil, IN) 40 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 36   

Sullivan (IN) 15 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Washington (South Bend, IN) 13 Adams (South Bend, IN) 12   

Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 17 Attica (IN) 12   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 10 Batesville (IN) 6   

Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 21   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 33 Boonville (IN) 28   

Clark (Whiting, IN) 31 West Side (Gary, IN) 27   

Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 17 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 16   

Delphi (IN) 27 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 23   

East Central (St. Leon, IN) 30 Greensburg (IN) 25   

Griffith (IN) 41 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 39   

Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 10 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 8   

Lapel (IN) 22 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 25 Connersville (IN) 23   

Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 24 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 20   

Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 12 Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 9   

Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 27 Mishawaka (IN) 22   

Union County (Liberty, IN) 22 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 18   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 18 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 14   

Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 42 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 38   

North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 14 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 9   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 27 Milan (IN) 22   

Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 30 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 29   

South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 34 Rushville (IN) 29   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 39 Wabash (IN) 36   

Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) 19 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 16   

Edinburgh (IN) 19 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 18   

West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 30 Churubusco (IN) 29   

Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 30 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 29
Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 33 Whiting (IN) 30

INTERSTATE
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 29 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 25   

Covington (IN) 36 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 35   

Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) 27   

Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 10 KIPP Columbus (Columbus, OH) 7   

Marshall (Dayton, OH) 19 Jay County (Portland, IN) 16   

St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 16 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14   




Saturday, October 6th

FREELANCE
Union (Dugger, IN) 22 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 17

GREAT LAKES
Gavit (Hammond, IN) 35 Hammond (IN) 32   


GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 29 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 25

NON-LEAGUE
Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 29 Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN) 25

INTERSTATE
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 42 Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 38   

St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 16 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 12