2018 INDIANA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

ALLEN COUNTY
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 29 South Adams (Berne, IN) 27   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 38 Bluffton (IN) 33   

Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 12 Jay County (Portland, IN) 11   


BIG EIGHT
Boonville (IN) 22 Mt. Vernon (IN) 19   

Jasper (IN) 20 Princeton (IN) 19   

Washington (IN) 12 Mt. Carmel (IL) 10   


CENTRAL INDIANA
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 11 Elwood (IN) 7   

Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 34 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 29   

Frankton (IN) 19 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 17   

Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 38 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 34   


CIRCLE CITY
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 18 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 16   

Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 37   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 38 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 34   

Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 24 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 19   


DUNELAND
Merrillville (IN) 37 LaPorte (IN) 32   

Michigan City (IN) 38 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 37   

Portage (IN) 16 Chesterton (IN) 14   

Crown Point (IN) 13 Valparaiso (IN) 8   


EASTERN INDIANA - 3A
Batesville (IN) 39 Lawrenceburg (IN) 34   


EASTERN INDIANA - 4A
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 21 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 16   


FREELANCE
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 19   

Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 21   

Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 39   

Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 13 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 10   


GREAT LAKES
Clark (Whiting, IN) 11 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 10   

Morton (Hammond, IN) 12 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 8   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Calumet (Gary, IN) 30 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 27   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 29 Griffith (IN) 26   

South Central (Union Mills, IN) 30 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 27   


HOOSIER - EAST
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 33 Tipton (IN) 28   

Cass (Walton, IN) 20 Western (Russiaville, IN) 19   


HOOSIER - WEST
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 37 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 33   

Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 22 West Lafayette (IN) 17   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Fishers (IN) 21 Avon (IN) 18   

Westfield (IN) 18 Brownsburg (IN) 14   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 35 Zionsville (IN) 33   

Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Noblesville (IN) 8   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 13 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 8   

Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 30 Sheridan (IN) 27   

Carroll (Flora, IN) 40 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 37   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
New Castle (IN) 42 Delta (Muncie, IN) 41   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 11 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 6   

New Palestine (IN) 23 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 19   

Yorktown (IN) 41 Shelbyville (IN) 39   


HOOSIER HILLS
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 15 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 12   


HOOSIER NORTH
Knox (IN) 35 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 30   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 42 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 37   

Winamac (IN) 26 Culver (IN) 25   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Monrovia (IN) 39 Beech Grove (IN) 37   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 23 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 18   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 31 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28   


INDIANAPOLIS
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 26 Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 21   


METROPOLITAN
Carmel (IN) 24 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20   

Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 27 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 25   

Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 39   

Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 10   


MID-EASTERN
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 30 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 28   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Edinburgh (IN) 19 Milan (IN) 15   


MID-SOUTHERN
Scottsburg (IN) 29 Charlestown (IN) 26   

North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 42 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 40   

Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 36 Salem (IN) 33   

Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 24 Clarksville (IN) 19   


MID-STATE
Plainfield (IN) 25 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 24   

Franklin (IN) 27 Mooresville (IN) 22   

Greenwood (IN) 38 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 35   

Martinsville (IN) 42 Whiteland (IN) 38   


MIDWEST
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 17 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 12   


NORTH CENTRAL
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 16 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 14   

Anderson (IN) 35 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 30   

Kokomo (IN) 20 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 19   

Marion (IN) 33 Logansport (IN) 30   

Richmond (IN) 40 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 38   


NORTHEAST 8
Columbia City (IN) 12 New Haven (IN) 10   

Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 20 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 17   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 35 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 32   

Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 39 Leo (IN) 37   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 10 Angola (IN) 7   

Garrett (IN) 42 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 41   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Fremont (IN) 17 Churubusco (IN) 14   

Eastside (Butler, IN) 27 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 23   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 17 Mishawaka (IN) 12   

New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 23 Adams (South Bend, IN) 22   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 13 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 9   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Bremen (IN) 38 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 33   

Riley (South Bend, IN) 33 Clay (South Bend, IN) 30   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 31 Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 27   


NORTHERN LAKES
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 22 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 21   

Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 36 Plymouth (IN) 31   

Goshen (IN) 36 Warsaw (IN) 32   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 25 Munster (IN) 24   

Hobart (IN) 24 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 23   

Highland (IN) 12 Lowell (IN) 11   


PATOKA LAKE
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 13 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 11   


POCKET
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 35 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 31   

Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 25 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 24   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 38 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 33   

Tell City (IN) 28 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 25   


SAGAMORE
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 34 Danville (IN) 31   

Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 23 Lebanon (IN) 18   

Crawfordsville (IN) 39 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 35   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 37 Frankfort (IN) 35   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 29 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 26   

Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 11 Harrison (Evansville, IN) 9   

Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 29 Bosse (Evansville, IN) 27   

Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 23 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 22   


SUMMIT
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 31 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 29   

Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 27 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 23   

Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 21 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 19   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 35 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 33   

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 26 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 25   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Rochester (IN) 38 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 33   

Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 30 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 26   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Wabash (IN) 42 Peru (IN) 40   


TRI-EASTERN
Knightstown (IN) 16 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 11   

Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 34 Centerville (IN) 32   

Union City (IN) 34 Union County (Liberty, IN) 32   

Tri (Straughn, IN) 10 Winchester (IN) 5   


WABASH RIVER
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 13 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 8   

North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 17 Attica (IN) 15   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 13 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) 12   


WESTERN INDIANA - EAST
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 33 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 32   

Brown County (Nashville, IN) 19 Cloverdale (IN) 14   

Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 28 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 24   


WESTERN INDIANA - WEST
Greencastle (IN) 14 Sullivan (IN) 12   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 39 Northview (Brazil, IN) 34   

South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 30 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 37 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 36   

New Albany (IN) 10 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 5   

Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Jeffersonville (IN) 17   

Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 37 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 35   

Covington (IN) 34 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 31   

Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 38 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 37   

North White (Monon, IN) 35 Delphi (IN) 33   

South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 37 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 33   

Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 33 Greensburg (IN) 30   

Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 34 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 29   

Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 38 Connersville (IN) 36   

Concord (Elkhart, IN) 27 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 24   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 40 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 35   

North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 15 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 13   

North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 18   

Mitchell (IN) 25 Madison (IN) 21   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 37 Caston (Fulton, IN) 35   

Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 23 Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) 21
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 39 Paoli (IN) 34   

River Forest (Hobart, IN) 39 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 37   

Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 31 Union (Dugger, IN) 26   

Rushville (IN) 32 Lapel (IN) 31   

Seymour (IN) 12 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 7   

Hagerstown (IN) 22 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 19   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 10 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 5   

Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 32 Speedway (IN) 27   

Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 14 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 12   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 31 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 29   

Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 37 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 33   

West Side (Gary, IN) 20 Hammond (IN) 16   

Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 34 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 30
Whiting (IN) 20 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 19   


INTERSTATE
Holy Cross (Louisville, KY) 18 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 16   




Saturday, September 22nd

GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 26 Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 24
Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 16 Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 12   

Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 33 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 28

NON-LEAGUE
Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 36
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 21 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 18   

North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 36 West Central (Francesville, IN) 33
Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN) 26 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 22

INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 42 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 39