2018 INDIANA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

INTERSTATE
Dohn Community (Cincinnati, OH) 37 Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 32



Friday, September 14th

ALLEN COUNTY
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 11 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 7   

Bluffton (IN) 28 Jay County (Portland, IN) 27   

Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 18 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 13   


BIG EIGHT
Jasper (IN) 36 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 33   

Mt. Vernon (IN) 17 Washington (IN) 15   


CONFERENCE INDIANA
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 22 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 21   

Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 33 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 29   


DUNELAND
LaPorte (IN) 42 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 41   

Merrillville (IN) 19 Michigan City (IN) 17   

Crown Point (IN) 19 Portage (IN) 15   

Valparaiso (IN) 10 Chesterton (IN) 5   


FREELANCE
Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 24 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 19   

Tindley (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 30   

Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 19   

Shakamak (Jasonville, IN) 39 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) 35

GREAT LAKES
Clark (Whiting, IN) 18 Hammond (IN) 14   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - NORTH
Whiting (IN) 12 Edison (Lake Station, IN) 10   


GREATER SOUTH SHORE - SOUTH
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 28 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 23   

Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 23 Griffith (IN) 22   


HOOSIER - EAST
Cass (Walton, IN) 16 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 12   

Western (Russiaville, IN) 42 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 40   


HOOSIER - WEST
Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 16 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 13   

West Lafayette (IN) 13 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 9   


HOOSIER CROSSROADS
Avon (IN) 14 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13   

Fishers (IN) 31 Brownsburg (IN) 28   

Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 30 Westfield (IN) 26   

Zionsville (IN) 24 Noblesville (IN) 22   


HOOSIER HEARTLAND
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 22 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 17   

Carroll (Flora, IN) 38 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 37   

Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 32 Sheridan (IN) 28   


HOOSIER HERITAGE
Delta (Muncie, IN) 16 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 14   

Yorktown (IN) 19 New Castle (IN) 17   

Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 29 New Palestine (IN) 25   

Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 33 Shelbyville (IN) 32   


HOOSIER HILLS
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 40 Seymour (IN) 37   

Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 39 New Albany (IN) 35   

Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 14 Jeffersonville (IN) 10   

Madison (IN) 21 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 20   


HOOSIER NORTH
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 34 Caston (Fulton, IN) 32   

North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 42 Winamac (IN) 39   

Culver (IN) 30 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 29   


INDIANA CROSSROADS
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 37 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 36   

Speedway (IN) 42 Monrovia (IN) 38   


INDIANAPOLIS
Howe (Indianapolis, IN) 25 Washington (Indianapolis, IN) 23   


METROPOLITAN
Carmel (IN) 21 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 18   

Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 36   

Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 33 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 32   

Davis (Indianapolis, IN) 37 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 34   


MID-EASTERN
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 19 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 17   


MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
Milan (IN) 23 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 20   

South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 36 Edinburgh (IN) 35   

Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 23 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 18   


MID-SOUTHERN
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 26 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 24   

Eastern (Pekin, IN) 12 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 9   

Salem (IN) 37 Clarksville (IN) 34   

Scottsburg (IN) 40 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 37   


MID-STATE
Mooresville (IN) 38 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 37   

Franklin (IN) 30 Martinsville (IN) 27   

Plainfield (IN) 24 Greenwood (IN) 23   

Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Whiteland (IN) 8   


MIDWEST
West Central (Francesville, IN) 19 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 15   

Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 42 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 41   


NORTH CENTRAL
Anderson (IN) 42 Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) 37   

Kokomo (IN) 27 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 26   

Richmond (IN) 23 Marion (IN) 22   

McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 38 Logansport (IN) 37   

Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 24 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 21   


NORTHEAST 8
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 36 Columbia City (IN) 34   

East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 37 Leo (IN) 33   

Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 10 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 9   

Norwell (Ossian, IN) 39 New Haven (IN) 37   


NORTHEAST CORNER - BIG
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 13 Angola (IN) 9   

Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 17 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 15   


NORTHEAST CORNER - SMALL
Fremont (IN) 20 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 17   

Churubusco (IN) 20 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 16   


NORTHERN INDIANA - NORTH
Mishawaka (IN) 17 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 12   

Adams (South Bend, IN) 23 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 20   

St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 27 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 24   


NORTHERN INDIANA - SOUTH
Clay (South Bend, IN) 34 Bremen (IN) 31   

Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 39 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 38   

Washington (South Bend, IN) 17 Riley (South Bend, IN) 16   


NORTHERN LAKES
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 18 Goshen (IN) 17   

Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 23 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 20   

Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 22 Plymouth (IN) 19   

Warsaw (IN) 33 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 31   


NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
Hobart (IN) 23 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 20   

Munster (IN) 27 Highland (IN) 22   

Lowell (IN) 30 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 29   


PATOKA LAKE
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 22 Mitchell (IN) 21   

Paoli (IN) 12 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 9   


POCKET
Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 36 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 34   

Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 22 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 18   

South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 29 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 25   


SAGAMORE
Danville (IN) 41 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 39   

Lebanon (IN) 32 Frankfort (IN) 30   

Crawfordsville (IN) 25 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 23   

Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 24 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 19   


SOUTHERN INDIANA
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 37 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 33   

Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 36 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 33   

Harrison (Evansville, IN) 15 Reitz (Evansville, IN) 14   

Bosse (Evansville, IN) 22 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 21   


SOUTHWEST
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 42 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 41   


SUMMIT
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 40 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 39   

Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 33 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 31   

North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 20 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 19   

Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 12 Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) 11   

South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 16 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 14   


THREE RIVERS - NORTH
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 27 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 23   

Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 22 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 17   


THREE RIVERS - SOUTH
Peru (IN) 39 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 34   

Southwood (Wabash, IN) 13 Wabash (IN) 11   


TRI-EASTERN
Centerville (IN) 23 Tri (Straughn, IN) 19   

Hagerstown (IN) 19 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 16   

Union City (IN) 38 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 35   

Union County (Liberty, IN) 38 Winchester (IN) 33   


WABASH RIVER
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 16 Attica (IN) 15   

Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 24 Covington (IN) 22   

North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 32 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Manual (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) 27   

Beech Grove (IN) 10 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 8
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 25   

Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 39 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 38   

Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 6   

Delphi (IN) 28 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 23   

East Central (St. Leon, IN) 25 Batesville (IN) 21   

Garrett (IN) 19 Eastside (Butler, IN) 18   

South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 23 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 22   

Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 15 Princeton (IN) 13   

Greencastle (IN) 20 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 16   

Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 25 Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 24   

Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 11 Knightstown (IN) 10   

Glenn (Walkerton, IN) 20 Knox (IN) 19   

Lawrenceburg (IN) 30 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 25   

Morton (Hammond, IN) 33 West Side (Gary, IN) 29   

North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 18 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 17   

North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 16 Cloverdale (IN) 15   

Northview (Brazil, IN) 32 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 27   

Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) 17 Union (Dugger, IN) 13   

Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 36 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 32   

Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 18 North White (Monon, IN) 14   

Providence (Clarksville, IN) 34 Charlestown (IN) 29   

North Miami (Denver, IN) 19 Rochester (IN) 14   

Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 11 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 6   

Rushville (IN) 20 Connersville (IN) 19   

South Adams (Berne, IN) 39 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 38   

South Central (Union Mills, IN) 42 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 40   

South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 33 Greensburg (IN) 32   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 31 Sullivan (IN) 29   

Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 31 Tell City (IN) 28   

Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 19 Tipton (IN) 14   

Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 15 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) 12   

Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 33 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 28   


INTERSTATE
St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 39 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 36   

Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) 37 West Union (OH) 36   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 19 Richland County (Olney, IL) 18   




Saturday, September 15th

CENTRAL INDIANA
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 27 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 26   

Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 41 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 40   

Frankton (IN) 20 Elwood (IN) 16   

Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 10 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 9   


FREELANCE
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 12 Bowman Academy (Gary, IN) 8   


GREAT LAKES
Gavit (Hammond, IN) 32 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 31   


GREAT LAKES CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 26 Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) 22
Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) 15 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) 12
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 12 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 9

NON-LEAGUE
Boonville (IN) 10 Lapel (IN) 9   

Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN) 32 Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) 28