2018 ILLINOIS 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 9th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) at Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL), 2:00pm



Thursday, October 11th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Bogan (Chicago, IL) at Carver (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm
North-Grand (Chicago, IL) at Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Fenger (Chicago, IL) at Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) at Morgan Park (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) at Curie (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Senn (Chicago, IL) at Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) at Harper (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) at Thornwood (South Holland, IL), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) at Mattoon (IL), 7:00pm
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) at Lincoln (IL), 7:00pm
Mt. Zion (IL) at Taylorville (IL), 7:00pm

BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) at Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL), 7:00pm
Dixon (IL) at Winnebago (IL), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Rockford, IL) at Stillman Valley (IL), 7:00pm
Oregon (IL) at North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL), 7:00pm
Rock Falls (IL) at Mendota (IL), 7:15pm

BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) at Peoria (IL), 7:00pm
Central (Champaign, IL) at Normal West (Normal, IL), 7:00pm
Normal (IL) at Centennial (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) at Danville (IL), 7:00pm

BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) at Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL), 7:00pm
Edwards County (Albion, IL) at Johnston City (IL), 7:00pm
Eldorado (IL) at Fairfield (IL), 7:00pm

CAHOKIA
Red Bud (IL) at Columbia (IL), 7:00pm
Salem (IL) at Freeburg (IL), 7:00pm
Wesclin (Trenton, IL) at Central (Breese, IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) at Meridian (Macon, IL), 7:00pm
Clinton (IL) at Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL), 7:00pm
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) at Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL), 7:00pm
Tuscola (IL) at Shelbyville (IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) at Southeast (Springfield, IL), 7:00pm
Jacksonville (IL) at Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL), 7:00pm
Lanphier (Springfield, IL) at Rochester (IL), 7:00pm
Springfield (IL) at University (Normal, IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) vs. Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) at TBA, 7:00pm
Highland Park (IL) at Maine West (Des Plaines, IL), 7:00pm
Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) at Vernon Hills (IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Evanston (IL) at Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL), 7:30pm
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) at Maine South (Park Ridge, IL), 7:00pm
Niles North (Skokie, IL) at Niles West (Skokie, IL), 7:00pm

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) at St. Rita (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) at Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL), 7:30pm

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) at Fenwick (Oak Park, IL), 7:30pm
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) at St. Laurence (Burbank, IL), 7:30pm

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) at St. Joseph (Westchester, IL), 7:30pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) at DuSable (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - BIG SHOULDERS
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) at King (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm
Lake View (Chicago, IL) at Sullivan (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) at Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Raby (Chicago, IL) at Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) at Phillips (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) at Clark Prep (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) at Hubbard (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Clemente (Chicago, IL) at Washington (Chicago, IL), 3:45pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Dyett (Chicago, IL) at CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Comer Prep (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) at ITW Speer (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

DUKANE
Geneva (IL) at Lake Park (Roselle, IL), 7:30pm
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) at Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL), 7:00pm
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) at Batavia (IL), 7:30pm
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) at Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL), 7:30pm

DUPAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) at Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL), 7:30pm
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) at Naperville Central (Naperville, IL), 7:30pm

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) at Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL), 7:00pm
Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) at Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL), 7:00pm
Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) at Marist (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) at Carmel (Mundelein, IL), 7:00pm
St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) at St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL), 7:00pm

FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) at Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL), 7:00pm
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) at McHenry (IL), 7:00pm
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) at Jacobs (Algonquin, IL), 7:00pm
Hampshire (IL) at Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL), 7:00pm

HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) at Eureka (IL), 7:00pm
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) at El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL), 7:00pm
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) at Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL), 7:00pm

HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
LeRoy (IL) at Heyworth (IL), 7:00pm
Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) at Fisher (IL), 7:00pm
Tremont (IL) at Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL), 7:00pm

ILLINI PRAIRIE
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) at Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL), 7:00pm
Pontiac (IL) at More (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) at Monticello (IL), 7:00pm
St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) at Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL), 7:00pm
Unity (Tolono, IL) at Rantoul (IL), 7:00pm

KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) at Marengo (IL), 7:00pm
Johnsburg (IL) at Harvard (IL), 7:00pm
Woodstock (IL) at Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL), 7:30pm

LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) at Princeville (IL), 7:00pm
Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) at United (Monmouth, IL), 7:00pm
Stark County (Toulon, IL) at ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL), 7:00pm
West Central (Biggsville, IL) at Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE ILLINI
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) at Marshall (IL), 7:00pm
Lawrenceville (IL) at Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL), 7:00pm
Newton (IL) at Richland County (Olney, IL), 7:00pm
Robinson (IL) at Paris (IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) at Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL), 7:00pm
Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) at Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL), 7:00pm
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) at Arcola (IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) at Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL), 7:00pm
Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) at Cumberland (Toledo, IL), 7:00pm

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) at Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL), 7:15pm
St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) at Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL), 7:15pm
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) at Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL), 7:15pm

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) at Elmwood Park (IL), 7:15pm
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) at St. Edward (Elgin, IL), 7:15pm

MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) at Canton (IL), 7:30pm
Morton (IL) at Limestone (Bartonville, IL), 7:30pm
Pekin (IL) at East Peoria (IL), 7:30pm
Washington (IL) at Metamora (IL), 7:30pm

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Buffalo Grove (IL) at Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL), 7:30pm
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) at Rolling Meadows (IL), 7:30pm
Wheeling (IL) at Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL), 7:30pm

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Barrington (IL) at Schaumburg (IL), 7:30pm
Fremd (Palatine, IL) at Hoffman Estates (IL), 7:30pm
Palatine (IL) at Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL), 7:30pm

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) at Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL), 7:00pm
Mascoutah (IL) at Highland (IL), 7:00pm
Waterloo (IL) at Triad (Troy, IL), 7:00pm

NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) at Libertyville (IL), 7:30pm
Mundelein (IL) at Lake Zurich (IL), 7:30pm
Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) at Warren Township (Gurnee, IL), 7:30pm
Waukegan (IL) at Zion-Benton (Zion, IL), 7:00pm

NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) at River Valley (Varna, IL), 7:00pm
Mooseheart (IL) at Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL), 7:00pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) at South Beloit (IL), 7:00pm
Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) at Marquette (Ottawa, IL), 7:00pm

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) vs. Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) at TBA, 7:15pm
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) at Freeport (IL), 7:00pm
Boylan (Rockford, IL) at East (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm
Guilford (Rockford, IL) at Belvidere (IL), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Rockford, IL) at Hononegah (Rockton, IL), 7:15pm

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Morris (IL) at Kaneland (Maple Park, IL), 7:15pm
Yorkville (IL) at DeKalb (IL), 7:15pm

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) at Sterling (IL), 7:15pm
Rochelle (IL) at Ottawa (IL), 7:15pm

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) at Grant (Fox Lake, IL), 7:15pm
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) at Antioch (IL), 7:15pm
North Chicago (IL) at Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL), 7:15pm
Round Lake (IL) at Wauconda (IL), 7:15pm

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) at Galena (IL), 7:30pm
Dakota (IL) at Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL), 7:00pm
Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) at Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL), 7:00pm
West Carroll (Savanna, IL) at Forreston (IL), 7:30pm

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) at Polo (IL), 7:00pm
River Ridge (Hanover, IL) at Milledgeville (IL), 7:00pm
Stockton (IL) at Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL), 7:00pm

PRAIRIE STATE
Dupo (IL) at Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL), 7:00pm
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) at Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL), 7:00pm

SANGAMO
Athens (IL) at North Mac (Virden, IL), 7:00pm
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) at Auburn (IL), 7:00pm
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) at Williamsville (IL), 7:00pm
Pleasant Plains (IL) at New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL), 7:00pm
Riverton (IL) at Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL), 7:00pm

SANGAMON VALLEY
Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) at Central (Clifton, IL), 7:00pm
Momence (IL) at Seneca (IL), 7:00pm
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) at Watseka (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) at Staunton (IL), 7:00pm
Gillespie (IL) at Greenville (IL), 7:00pm
Hillsboro (IL) at Southwestern (Piasa, IL), 7:00pm
Litchfield (IL) at Pana (IL), 7:00pm
Vandalia (IL) at Roxana (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEVEN
Cahokia (IL) at Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL), 7:00pm
Carbondale (IL) at Marion (IL), 7:00pm
Centralia (IL) at Mt. Vernon (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) at Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL), 7:00pm
Oak Forest (IL) at Bremen (Midlothian, IL), 7:00pm
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) at Lemont (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) at Argo (Summit, IL), 7:00pm
Evergreen Park (IL) at Shepard (Palos Heights, IL), 7:00pm
Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) at Reavis (Burbank, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
DuQuoin (IL) at Nashville (IL), 7:00pm
Pinckneyville (IL) at Carterville (IL), 7:00pm
Sparta (IL) at Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) at Massac County (Metropolis, IL), 7:00pm
Herrin (IL) at Harrisburg (IL), 7:00pm
Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) at Benton (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) at Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL), 7:00pm
Kankakee (IL) at Crete-Monee (Crete, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) at Oswego (IL), 7:00pm
Minooka (IL) at Joliet West (Joliet, IL), 7:00pm
Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) at Oswego East (Oswego, IL), 7:00pm
Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) at Romeoville (IL), 7:00pm
Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) at Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) at Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL), 7:00pm
Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) at Thornridge (Dolton, IL), 7:00pm
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) at Sandburg (Orland Park, IL), 7:30pm
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) at Stagg (Palos Hills, IL), 7:30pm
Thornton (Harvey, IL) at Bolingbrook (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville East (Belleville, IL) at Collinsville (IL), 7:00pm
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) at Edwardsville (IL), 7:00pm
O'Fallon (IL) at East St. Louis (IL), 7:00pm

THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) at Hall (Spring Valley, IL), 7:30pm
Kewanee (IL) at St. Bede (Peru, IL), 7:30pm
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) at Princeton (IL), 7:30pm

THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) at Orion (IL), 7:30pm
Morrison (IL) at Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL), 7:30pm
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) at Fulton (IL), 5:30pm

UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora (Aurora, IL) at West Aurora (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm
Elgin (IL) at Larkin (Elgin, IL), 7:00pm
Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) at Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL), 7:30pm
West Chicago (IL) at Streamwood (IL), 7:30pm

VERMILION VALLEY
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) at Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL), 7:00pm
Oakwood (Fithian, IL) at Westville (IL), 7:00pm

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) at Morton (Cicero, IL), 7:30pm
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) at Hinsdale South (Darien, IL), 7:30pm
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) at Proviso East (Maywood, IL), 7:15pm

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) at Lyons (LaGrange, IL), 7:30pm
Proviso West (Hillside, IL) at York (Elmhurst, IL), 7:30pm

WESTERN BIG 6
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) at Galesburg (IL), 7:30pm
Moline (IL) at Quincy (IL), 7:30pm
United Township (East Moline, IL) at Rock Island (IL), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) at West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL), 7:00pm
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) at Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL), 7:00pm
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) at Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL), 7:30pm
Carrollton (IL) at Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL), 7:00pm
Coal City (IL) at Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) at DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) at Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL), 7:30pm
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) at Knoxville (IL), 7:00pm
Farmington (IL) at Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL), 7:00pm
Flora (IL) at Carlyle (IL), 7:00pm
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) at Martinsville (IL), 7:00pm
Granite City (IL) at Alton (IL), 7:00pm
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) at Central (Camp Point, IL), 7:00pm
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) at Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL), 7:00pm
Huntley (IL) at Naperville North (Naperville, IL), 7:30pm
Illini West (Carthage, IL) at Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL), 7:00pm
Leo (Chicago, IL) at Brother Rice (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Lewistown (IL) at Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL), 7:00pm
Madison (IL) at South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL), 7:00pm
Manteno (IL) at Peotone (IL), 7:00pm
Orangeville (IL) at East Dubuque (IL), 7:30pm
Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) at Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL), 7:00pm
Plano (IL) at Herscher (IL), 7:00pm
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) at Charleston (IL), 7:00pm
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) at Macomb (IL), 7:00pm
Sandwich (IL) at Lisle (IL), 7:00pm
Sherrard (IL) at Riverdale (Port Byron, IL), 7:30pm
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) at Ridgewood (Norridge, IL), 7:15pm
Streator (IL) at Wilmington (IL), 7:00pm
Sycamore (IL) at Geneseo (IL), 7:15pm
Tinley Park (IL) at Oak Lawn (IL), 7:00pm
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) at North Greene (White Hall, IL), 7:30pm
Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) at Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL), 7:30pm
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) at Beardstown (IL), 7:00pm
Westmont (IL) at Warren (IL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lutheran South (St. Louis, MO) at Mater Dei (Breese, IL), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (IL) at Boonville (IN), 7:00pm
Principia (St. Louis, MO) at Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL), 7:00pm
South Newton (Kentland, IN) at Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL), 7:00pm
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) at Centralia (MO), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) at Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL), 7:00pm
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) at Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) at North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

BIG TWELVE
Urbana (IL) at Manual (Peoria, IL), 1:00pm

BLACK DIAMOND
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) at Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL), 1:00pm

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) at MacArthur (Decatur, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Juarez (Chicago, IL) at Young (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Kelly (Chicago, IL) at Kennedy (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
Prosser (Chicago, IL) at Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL), 9:00am
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) at Corliss (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - BIG SHOULDERS
Marshall (Chicago, IL) at South Shore International (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) at Von Steuben (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
Foreman (Chicago, IL) at Dunbar (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) at Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) at North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm
Mather (Chicago, IL) at Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL), 2:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) at Schurz (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Simeon (Chicago, IL) at Taft (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) at Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
Harlan (Chicago, IL) at Orr (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm
Julian (Chicago, IL) at Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL), 3:30pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Austin Poly (Chicago, IL) at Tilden (Chicago, IL), 9:00am
Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) at Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) at Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am

PRAIRIE STATE
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) at Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHLAND
Rich South (Richton Park, IL) at Rich East (Park Forest, IL), 12:00pm

UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett (IL) at South Elgin (IL), 1:30pm

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) at Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Lockport (IL) at Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL), 6:00pm
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) at Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI), 2:00pm



Sunday, October 14th

BLACK DIAMOND
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) at Chester (IL), 7:00pm