2018 ILLINOIS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 35 Corliss (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 36 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Taft (Chicago, IL) 34 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Clemente (Chicago, IL) 22 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 44 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Dyett (Chicago, IL) 12 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 0   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 35 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 7   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Bolingbrook (IL) 60 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 0

WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 56 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 6

NON-LEAGUE
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 24 Bowen (Chicago, IL) 2



Friday, October 5th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) 56 Charleston (IL) 34   

Mt. Zion (IL) 27 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 12   

Taylorville (IL) 54 Mattoon (IL) 17   


BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 42 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 8   

Dixon (IL) 21 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 20   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 49 Rock Falls (IL) 18
Stillman Valley (IL) 28 Mendota (IL) 15   

Winnebago (IL) 27 Oregon (IL) 7   


BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) 56 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 28   

Central (Champaign, IL) 21 Peoria (IL) 20   

Normal (IL) 36 Danville (IL) 8   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 36 Manual (Peoria, IL) 8   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 17 Urbana (IL) 0   


BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) 35 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 0   

Eldorado (IL) 24 Edwards County (Albion, IL) 6   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 46 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 40   


CAHOKIA
Central (Breese, IL) 28 Columbia (IL) 24   

Freeburg (IL) 49 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 9   

Salem (IL) 15 Carlyle (IL) 6   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 31 Clinton (IL) 23   

Shelbyville (IL) 36 Meridian (Macon, IL) 20   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 66 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 0   

Tuscola (IL) 35 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 21   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 49 University (Normal, IL) 21   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 48 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 15   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 62 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 14   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 44 Jacksonville (IL) 14   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) 18 Highland Park (IL) 6   

Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 54 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 0   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 54 Vernon Hills (IL) 0   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Evanston (IL) 36 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 7   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 44 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 7   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 42 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 7   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 46 Leo (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 41 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 28 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 22

DUKANE
Batavia (IL) 21 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 0   

Geneva (IL) 17 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 14   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 38 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 14   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 24 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 9   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 21 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 14   

Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 21 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 14   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 42 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 14   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 17 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 6   

Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 70 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 28   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 34 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 13   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 49 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 14   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 42 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 41   

Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 34 McHenry (IL) 19   

Huntley (IL) 42 Hampshire (IL) 7   


FREELANCE
Granite City (IL) 39 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 27   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 19 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 16   

Monticello (IL) 42 Pontiac (IL) 14   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 36 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 14   

Rantoul (IL) 42 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 28   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 22 More (Champaign, IL) 17   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Coal City (IL) 24 Manteno (IL) 0   

Plano (IL) 26 Sandwich (IL) 20   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Herscher (IL) 31 Peotone (IL) 21   

Wilmington (IL) 38 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 13   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) 25 Harvard (IL) 13   

Marengo (IL) 16 Johnsburg (IL) 14   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 35 Woodstock (IL) 3   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 42 United (Monmouth, IL) 0   

Princeville (IL) 49 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 0   

Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 42 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 14   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 38 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 19   


LITTLE ILLINI
Newton (IL) 48 Flora (IL) 16   

Paris (IL) 42 Richland County (Olney, IL) 27   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 56 Marshall (IL) 14   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 22 Arcola (IL) 9   

Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 41 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 34   

Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 42 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 21   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 42 Martinsville (IL) 8   

Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 24 Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) 14   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 38 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 13   

St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 49 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 6   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 31 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 21   


MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) 48 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 0   

Metamora (IL) 49 Pekin (IL) 21   

Morton (IL) 48 East Peoria (IL) 9   

Washington (IL) 65 Canton (IL) 0   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Buffalo Grove (IL) 27 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 7   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 43 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 10   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 42 Wheeling (IL) 0   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Barrington (IL) 41 Hoffman Estates (IL) 15
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 17 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 14   

Schaumburg (IL) 30 Palatine (IL) 29   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Highland (IL) 56 Waterloo (IL) 14   

Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 12 Triad (Troy, IL) 7   

Mascoutah (IL) 49 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 13   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Libertyville (IL) 34 Mundelein (IL) 14   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 42 Waukegan (IL) 0   

Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 34 Lake Zurich (IL) 6
Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 30 Lake Forest (IL) 28

NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 41 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 12   

Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 63 River Valley (Varna, IL) 0   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 56 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 8   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 41 Freeport (IL) 0   

East (Rockford, IL) 38 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 34   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 41 Belvidere (IL) 0   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 34 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 14   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Sycamore (IL) 17 Morris (IL) 7   

Yorkville (IL) 45 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 28   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Geneseo (IL) 50 Ottawa (IL) 3   

Sterling (IL) 23 Rochelle (IL) 20   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 72 Round Lake (IL) 0   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 10 North Chicago (IL) 3   

Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 21 Wauconda (IL) 14   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 49 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 0   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 22 Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) 14   

Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 26 East Dubuque (IL) 14   

Forreston (IL) 52 Galena (IL) 7   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 41 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 14   

Milledgeville (IL) 46 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 6   

Stockton (IL) 20 Polo (IL) 0   


PRAIRIE STATE
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 20 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 6   

Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 56 Dupo (IL) 30   

Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) 2 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 0 [forfeit]   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Illini West (Carthage, IL) 70 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 6   

Knoxville (IL) 54 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 8   

Lewistown (IL) 32 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 12   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Farmington (IL) 28 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 12   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 36 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 22   

West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 32 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 16   


SANGAMO
Auburn (IL) 54 Riverton (IL) 0   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 21 Athens (IL) 20   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 50 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 21   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 21 North Mac (Virden, IL) 14   

Williamsville (IL) 39 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 20   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) 34 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 13   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 51 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 6   

Watseka (IL) 22 Seneca (IL) 16   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 64 Vandalia (IL) 28   

Greenville (IL) 26 Hillsboro (IL) 20   

Pana (IL) 37 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 6   

Roxana (IL) 40 Litchfield (IL) 0   

Staunton (IL) 55 Gillespie (IL) 14   


SOUTH SEVEN
Cahokia (IL) 43 Mt. Vernon (IL) 6   

Carbondale (IL) 24 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 21   

Marion (IL) 38 Centralia (IL) 14   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 29 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 26   

Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 49 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 7   

Oak Forest (IL) 34 Tinley Park (IL) 30   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Argo (Summit, IL) 34 Evergreen Park (IL) 28   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 46 Oak Lawn (IL) 21   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 58 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 9   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 36 DuQuoin (IL) 35   

Carterville (IL) 49 Sparta (IL) 26   

Nashville (IL) 24 Pinckneyville (IL) 3   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Benton (IL) 14 Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 0   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 33 Herrin (IL) 28   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 60 Harrisburg (IL) 15   


SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 47 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 8   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 26 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 24   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka (IL) 58 Romeoville (IL) 0   

Oswego (IL) 32 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 0   

Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 34 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 14   

Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 41 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 7   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 46 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 24   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 48 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 14   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 63 Lockport (IL) 0   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 17 Thornton (Harvey, IL) 7   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 18 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 14   


SOUTHWESTERN
Alton (IL) 49 O'Fallon (IL) 17   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 64 Collinsville (IL) 14   

Edwardsville (IL) 54 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 20   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 46 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 18   

Princeton (IL) 49 Kewanee (IL) 3   

Sherrard (IL) 28 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 6   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Fulton (IL) 26 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 6   

Orion (IL) 49 Morrison (IL) 13   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 22 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 14   


UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett (IL) 29 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 6   

East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 48 West Chicago (IL) 7   

Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 63 Streamwood (IL) 2   

South Elgin (IL) 55 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 7   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 45 Elgin (IL) 0   


VERMILION VALLEY
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 35 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 0   

Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 42 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 33   


WEST CENTRAL
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 56 Macomb (IL) 0   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 35 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 7   

Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 35 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 28   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 42 Morton (Cicero, IL) 0   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 28 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 14   

Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 21 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 7   

Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 42 York (Elmhurst, IL) 21

WESTERN BIG 6
Galesburg (IL) 48 United Township (East Moline, IL) 7   

Moline (IL) 45 Rock Island (IL) 26   

Quincy (IL) 63 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 28   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Central (Camp Point, IL) 35 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 0   

Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 36 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 26   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 35 Beardstown (IL) 34   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Carrollton (IL) 60 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 8   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 40 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 40 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 0   

Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 41 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 40   

DeKalb (IL) 50 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 8   

El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 44 Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL) 0   

Eureka (IL) 36 Tremont (IL) 6   

Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 47 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 14   

Fisher (IL) 19 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 18   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 54 Momence (IL) 7   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 48 LeRoy (IL) 0   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 35 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 0   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 46 Warren (IL) 0   

Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 28 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 0   

Lisle (IL) 23 Streator (IL) 20   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 27 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 0   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 21 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 19
Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 33 Lemont (IL) 3   

St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 35 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 7   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 44 Heyworth (IL) 0   

Westmont (IL) 34 Westville (IL) 6   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 41 Lincoln (IL) 6   


INTERSTATE
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 59 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 6   

Covington (IN) 44 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 14   

Kelly (Benton, MO) 50 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 0   

Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 54 Mt. Carmel (IL) 6   

Red Bud (IL) 46 Brentwood (MO) 24   

Washington (Massillon, OH) 46 East St. Louis (IL) 40   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 52 Highland (Ewing, MO) 15   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Judah Christian (Champaign, IL) 62 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 58
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 78 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 34



Saturday, October 6th

BLACK DIAMOND
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 15 Johnston City (IL) 8   

Fairfield (IL) 40 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 6   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Rochester (IL) 61 Springfield (IL) 24   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 2 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit]   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 40 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 41 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 20   


LITTLE ILLINI
Robinson (IL) 31 Lawrenceville (IL) 12   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Elmwood Park (IL) 41 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 13   


NORTHEASTERN
Mooseheart (IL) 42 South Beloit (IL) 28   

Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 2 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 0 [forfeit]   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 40 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 12   


SOUTHLAND
Kankakee (IL) 44 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 37   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 41 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Madison (IL) 50 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 0   

Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 2 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 0 [forfeit]   

Orangeville (IL) 32 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 28   

Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 30 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 18   


INTERSTATE
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 42 Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 8   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 70 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 20



Sunday, October 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 42 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 0