2018 ILLINOIS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Corliss (Chicago, IL) at Prosser (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) at Amundsen (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) at Taft (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) vs. Clemente (Chicago, IL) at TBA, 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) at Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Bowen (Chicago, IL) at Austin Poly (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm
Tilden (Chicago, IL) at Dyett (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) at Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

APOLLO
Charleston (IL) at Effingham (IL), 7:00pm
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) at Mt. Zion (IL), 7:00pm
Mattoon (IL) at Taylorville (IL), 7:00pm

BIG NORTHERN
Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) at Dixon (IL), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Rockford, IL) at Byron (IL), 7:00pm
Mendota (IL) at Stillman Valley (IL), 7:00pm
North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) at Rock Falls (IL), 7:15pm
Winnebago (IL) at Oregon (IL), 7:00pm

BIG TWELVE
Danville (IL) at Normal (IL), 7:00pm
Normal West (Normal, IL) at Manual (Peoria, IL), 7:00pm
Peoria (IL) at Central (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) at Bloomington (IL), 7:00pm
Urbana (IL) at Richwoods (Peoria, IL), 7:00pm

BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) at Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL), 7:00pm
Eldorado (IL) at Edwards County (Albion, IL), 7:00pm
Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) at Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL), 7:00pm

CAHOKIA
Columbia (IL) at Central (Breese, IL), 7:00pm
Freeburg (IL) at Wesclin (Trenton, IL), 7:00pm
Salem (IL) at Carlyle (IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) at Clinton (IL), 7:00pm
Meridian (Macon, IL) at Shelbyville (IL), 7:00pm
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) at Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL), 7:00pm
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) at Tuscola (IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
MacArthur (Decatur, IL) at Lanphier (Springfield, IL), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) at Eisenhower (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm
Southeast (Springfield, IL) at Jacksonville (IL), 7:00pm
University (Normal, IL) at Glenwood (Chatham, IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) at Maine East (Park Ridge, IL), 7:00pm
Highland Park (IL) at Deerfield (IL), 7:00pm
Vernon Hills (IL) at Maine West (Des Plaines, IL), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) at Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL), 7:30pm
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) at Niles North (Skokie, IL), 7:00pm
Niles West (Skokie, IL) at Evanston (IL), 7:30pm

CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) at St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Leo (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) at Bogan (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Kennedy (Chicago, IL) at Fenger (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Dunbar (Chicago, IL) at Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Lindblom (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) at Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Schurz (Chicago, IL) at Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Curie (Chicago, IL) at Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) at Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL), 4:00pm
Washington (Chicago, IL) at Senn (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) at Harlan (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm

DUKANE
Batavia (IL) at St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL), 7:30pm
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) at Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL), 7:30pm
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) at Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL), 7:30pm
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) at Geneva (IL), 7:30pm

DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) at Metea Valley (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm
Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) at Naperville Central (Naperville, IL), 7:30pm

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) at Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL), 7:00pm
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) at Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL), 7:00pm
Marist (Chicago, IL) at Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL), 7:00pm
St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) at Benet Academy (Lisle, IL), 7:00pm

FOX VALLEY
Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) at Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL), 7:00pm
Huntley (IL) at Hampshire (IL), 7:00pm
Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) at Cary-Grove (Cary, IL), 7:00pm
McHenry (IL) at Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) at Granite City (IL), 7:00pm

ILLINI PRAIRIE
Monticello (IL) at Pontiac (IL), 7:00pm
More (Champaign, IL) at Unity (Tolono, IL), 7:00pm
Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) at Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL), 7:00pm
Rantoul (IL) at Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL), 7:00pm
St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) at Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Manteno (IL) at Coal City (IL), 7:00pm
Sandwich (IL) at Plano (IL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Peotone (IL) at Herscher (IL), 7:00pm
Wilmington (IL) at Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL), 7:00pm

KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Harvard (IL) at Central (Burlington, IL), 7:00pm
Marengo (IL) at Johnsburg (IL), 7:00pm
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) at Woodstock (IL), 7:00pm

LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) at United (Monmouth, IL), 7:00pm
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) at Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL), 7:00pm
Stark County (Toulon, IL) at Princeville (IL), 7:00pm
West Central (Biggsville, IL) at Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE ILLINI
Marshall (IL) at Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL), 7:00pm
Newton (IL) at Flora (IL), 7:00pm
Richland County (Olney, IL) at Paris (IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) at Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL), 7:00pm
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) at Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL), 7:00pm
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) at Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Martinsville (IL) at Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL), 7:00pm
Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) at Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL), 7:00pm

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) at Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL), 7:00pm
Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) at St. Francis (Wheaton, IL), 7:30pm

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) at Fenton (Bensenville, IL), 7:15pm

MID-ILLINI
Canton (IL) at Washington (IL), 7:30pm
East Peoria (IL) at Morton (IL), 7:30pm
Limestone (Bartonville, IL) at Dunlap (IL), 7:30pm
Metamora (IL) at Pekin (IL), 7:30pm

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) at Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL), 7:30pm
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) at Buffalo Grove (IL), 7:30pm
Rolling Meadows (IL) at Wheeling (IL), 7:30pm

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) at Fremd (Palatine, IL), 7:30pm
Hoffman Estates (IL) at Barrington (IL), 7:30pm
Schaumburg (IL) at Palatine (IL), 7:30pm

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) at Mascoutah (IL), 7:00pm
Highland (IL) at Waterloo (IL), 7:00pm
Triad (Troy, IL) at Jersey (Jerseyville, IL), 7:00pm

NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) at Warren Township (Gurnee, IL), 7:30pm
Libertyville (IL) at Mundelein (IL), 7:30pm
Waukegan (IL) at Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL), 7:30pm
Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) at Lake Forest (IL), 7:30pm

NORTHEASTERN
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) at River Valley (Varna, IL), 7:00pm
Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) at Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL), 7:00pm

NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere (IL) vs. Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) at TBA, 7:00pm
Freeport (IL) at Boylan (Rockford, IL), 7:00pm
Guilford (Rockford, IL) at Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL), 7:00pm
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) at Auburn (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm
Jefferson (Rockford, IL) at East (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) at Yorkville (IL), 7:15pm
Sycamore (IL) at Morris (IL), 7:15pm

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Geneseo (IL) at Ottawa (IL), 7:15pm
Sterling (IL) at Rochelle (IL), 7:15pm

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) at Round Lake (IL), 7:15pm
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) at North Chicago (IL), 7:15pm
Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) at Lakes (Lake Villa, IL), 7:15pm
Wauconda (IL) at Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL), 7:15pm

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) at Dakota (IL), 7:00pm
East Dubuque (IL) at Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL), 7:00pm
Galena (IL) at Forreston (IL), 7:30pm
Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) at West Carroll (Savanna, IL), 7:30pm

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Milledgeville (IL) at Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL), 7:00pm
River Ridge (Hanover, IL) at Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL), 7:00pm
Stockton (IL) at Polo (IL), 7:00pm

PRAIRIE STATE
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) at Dupo (IL), 7:00pm
Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) at Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL), 7:00pm
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) at East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL), 7:00pm

PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) at Lewistown (IL), 7:00pm
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) at Illini West (Carthage, IL), 7:00pm
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) at Knoxville (IL), 7:00pm

PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) at Farmington (IL), 7:00pm
Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) at Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL), 7:00pm
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) at Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL), 7:00pm

SANGAMO
Auburn (IL) at Riverton (IL), 7:00pm
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) at Athens (IL), 7:00pm
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) at Williamsville (IL), 7:00pm
North Mac (Virden, IL) at Pleasant Plains (IL), 7:00pm
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) at Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL), 7:00pm

SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) at Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL), 7:00pm
Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) at Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL), 7:00pm
Watseka (IL) at Seneca (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) at Vandalia (IL), 7:00pm
Greenville (IL) at Hillsboro (IL), 7:00pm
Pana (IL) at Southwestern (Piasa, IL), 7:00pm
Roxana (IL) at Litchfield (IL), 7:00pm
Staunton (IL) at Gillespie (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEVEN
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) at Carbondale (IL), 7:00pm
Cahokia (IL) at Mt. Vernon (IL), 7:00pm
Marion (IL) at Centralia (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) at Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL), 7:00pm
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) at Bremen (Midlothian, IL), 7:00pm
Tinley Park (IL) at Oak Forest (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Evergreen Park (IL) at Argo (Summit, IL), 7:00pm
Oak Lawn (IL) at Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL), 7:00pm
Reavis (Burbank, IL) at Shepard (Palos Heights, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) at DuQuoin (IL), 7:00pm
Carterville (IL) at Sparta (IL), 7:00pm
Nashville (IL) at Pinckneyville (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Benton (IL) at Massac County (Metropolis, IL), 7:00pm
Harrisburg (IL) at Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL), 7:00pm
Herrin (IL) at Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) at Rich South (Richton Park, IL), 7:00pm
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) at Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Oswego (IL) at Oswego East (Oswego, IL), 7:00pm
Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) at Joliet Central (Joliet, IL), 6:30pm
Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) at Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm
Romeoville (IL) at Minooka (IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Bolingbrook (IL) at Thornridge (Dolton, IL), 7:00pm
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) at Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL), 7:30pm
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) at Lockport (IL), 7:30pm
Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) at Sandburg (Orland Park, IL), 7:30pm
Thornton (Harvey, IL) at Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL), 7:30pm
Thornwood (South Holland, IL) at Andrew (Tinley Park, IL), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Alton (IL) at O'Fallon (IL), 7:00pm
Collinsville (IL) at Belleville West (Belleville, IL), 7:00pm
Edwardsville (IL) at Belleville East (Belleville, IL), 7:00pm

THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) at Sherrard (IL), 7:30pm
Princeton (IL) at Kewanee (IL), 7:30pm
St. Bede (Peru, IL) at Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL), 7:30pm

THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) at Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL), 7:30pm
Orion (IL) at Morrison (IL), 7:30pm
Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) vs. Fulton (IL) at TBA, 7:30pm

UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora (Aurora, IL) at West Chicago (IL), 7:30pm
Larkin (Elgin, IL) at Bartlett (IL), 7:00pm
South Elgin (IL) at Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL), 7:30pm
Streamwood (IL) at Glenbard East (Lombard, IL), 7:30pm
West Aurora (Aurora, IL) at Elgin (IL), 7:30pm

VERMILION VALLEY
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) at Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL), 7:00pm
Oakwood (Fithian, IL) at Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL), 7:00pm

WEST CENTRAL
Macomb (IL) at Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL), 7:00pm

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) at Addison Trail (Addison, IL), 7:30pm
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) at Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL), 7:30pm
Morton (Cicero, IL) at Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL), 7:30pm

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) at Lyons (LaGrange, IL), 7:30pm
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) at Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL), 7:30pm
York (Elmhurst, IL) at Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL), 7:30pm

WESTERN BIG 6
Galesburg (IL) at United Township (East Moline, IL), 7:30pm
Moline (IL) at Rock Island (IL), 7:30pm
Quincy (IL) at Alleman (Rock Island, IL), 7:45pm

WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Central (Camp Point, IL) at Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL), 7:00pm
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) at Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL), 7:00pm
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) at Beardstown (IL), 7:00pm

WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) at Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL), 7:30pm
North Greene (White Hall, IL) at Carrollton (IL), 7:00pm
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) at Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) at Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm
Centennial (Champaign, IL) at Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL), 7:30pm
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) at St. Joseph (Westchester, IL), 7:30pm
DeKalb (IL) at LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL), 7:15pm
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) vs. Fisher (IL) at TBA, 7:00pm
Eureka (IL) at Tremont (IL), 7:00pm
Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL) at El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL), 7:00pm
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) at LeRoy (IL), 7:00pm
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) at Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL), 7:30pm
Heyworth (IL) at Tri-Valley (Downs, IL), 7:00pm
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) at St. Edward (Elgin, IL), 7:15pm
Lemont (IL) at Richards (Oak Lawn, IL), 7:00pm
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) at Warren (IL), 7:00pm
Lisle (IL) at Streator (IL), 7:00pm
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) at De La Salle (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Momence (IL) at Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL), 7:00pm
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) at Fenwick (Oak Park, IL), 7:30pm
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) at Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) at ITW Speer (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) at Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm
Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) at Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL), 7:00pm
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) at St. Laurence (Burbank, IL), 7:30pm
Westmont (IL) at Westville (IL), 7:00pm
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) at Lincoln (IL), 7:15pm

INTERSTATE
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) at South Newton (Kentland, IN), 6:00pm
Covington (IN) at Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL), 6:30pm
East St. Louis (IL) at Washington (Massillon, OH)
Highland (Ewing, MO) at West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) at Mt. Carmel (IL), 7:00pm
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) at Kelly (Benton, MO), 7:00pm
Red Bud (IL) at Brentwood (MO), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Gary, IN) at Christ the King (Chicago, IL)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) at Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL), 7:00pm
Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) at Judah Christian (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

BLACK DIAMOND
Fairfield (IL) at Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL), 1:00pm
Johnston City (IL) at Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL), 1:00pm

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Rochester (IL) at Springfield (IL), 2:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Carver (Chicago, IL) at Juarez (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm
DuSable (Chicago, IL) at North-Grand (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm
Young (Chicago, IL) at University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) at Kelly (Chicago, IL), 4:00pm
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) at Roosevelt (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - BIG SHOULDERS
King (Chicago, IL) at Lake View (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) at Hyde Park (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
Sullivan (Chicago, IL) at Marshall (Chicago, IL), 2:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) at Foreman (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) at Mather (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) at Raby (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm
Phillips (Chicago, IL) at Lane Tech (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Steinmetz (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) at Kenwood (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) at Simeon (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Orr (Chicago, IL) at Julian (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL), 4:00pm
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) at Crane Medical (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Comer Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) at Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) at St. Patrick (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm

LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) vs. Robinson (IL) at TBA, 2:00pm

METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Elmwood Park (IL) at Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL), 1:00pm

NORTHEASTERN
Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL), 1:00pm
South Beloit (IL) at Mooseheart (IL), 1:00pm

SOUTHLAND
Kankakee (IL) at Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL), 12:00pm

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) at Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) at Harper (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm
Orangeville (IL) at Cumberland (Toledo, IL), 1:00pm
Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) at Madison (IL), 2:00pm
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) at Proviso West (Hillside, IL), 1:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) at Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN), 2:00pm