2018 ILLINOIS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Juarez (Chicago, IL) at Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Kennedy (Chicago, IL) at Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Kelly (Chicago, IL) at Corliss (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Austin Poly (Chicago, IL) at Harper (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) at Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL), 4:30pm   

Foreman (Chicago, IL) at Clemente (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) at Washington (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) at Hubbard (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) at Sullivan (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   




Friday, September 28th

APOLLO
Effingham (IL) at Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL), 7:00pm   

Lincoln (IL) at Charleston (IL), 7:00pm   

Mattoon (IL) at Mt. Zion (IL), 7:00pm   


BIG NORTHERN
Mendota (IL) at Byron (IL), 7:00pm   

Dixon (IL) at Lutheran (Rockford, IL), 7:00pm   

Winnebago (IL) at Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL), 7:00pm   

Rock Falls (IL) at Oregon (IL), 7:15pm   

Stillman Valley (IL) at North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL), 7:00pm   


BIG TWELVE
Centennial (Champaign, IL) at Urbana (IL), 7:00pm   

Normal (IL) at Bloomington (IL), 7:00pm   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) at Peoria (IL), 7:00pm   

Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) vs. Manual (Peoria, IL) at TBA, 7:00pm   


BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) at Johnston City (IL), 7:00pm   

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) at Eldorado (IL), 7:00pm   

Fairfield (IL) at Edwards County (Albion, IL), 7:00pm   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) at Chester (IL), 7:00pm   

Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) at Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL), 7:00pm   


CAHOKIA
Carlyle (IL) at Wesclin (Trenton, IL), 7:00pm   

Central (Breese, IL) at Red Bud (IL), 7:00pm   

Freeburg (IL) at Columbia (IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Shelbyville (IL) at Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL), 7:00pm   

Clinton (IL) at St. Teresa (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) at Tuscola (IL), 7:00pm   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) at Meridian (Macon, IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) at MacArthur (Decatur, IL), 7:00pm   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) at Jacksonville (IL), 7:00pm   

Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) at Rochester (IL), 7:00pm   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) at Springfield (IL), 7:00pm   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) at University (Normal, IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) at Vernon Hills (IL), 7:30pm   

Highland Park (IL) at Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL), 7:00pm   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) at Maine East (Park Ridge, IL), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Evanston (IL) at New Trier (Winnetka, IL), 7:30pm   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) at Niles West (Skokie, IL), 7:00pm   

Niles North (Skokie, IL) at Maine South (Park Ridge, IL), 7:00pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) at Brother Rice (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) at De La Salle (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) at Fenwick (Oak Park, IL), 7:30pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) at DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
DuSable (Chicago, IL) at Young (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Prosser (Chicago, IL) at Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Dyett (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL), 4:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) at Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   


DUKANE
Geneva (IL) at Batavia (IL), 7:30pm   

Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) at Lake Park (Roselle, IL), 7:30pm   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) at St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL), 7:30pm   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) at Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL), 7:30pm   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) vs. Naperville North (Naperville, IL) at TBA, 7:30pm   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) at Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL), 7:30pm   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) at Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL), 7:00pm   

St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) at Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL), 7:00pm   

Marist (Chicago, IL) at Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL), 7:00pm   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) at Carmel (Mundelein, IL), 7:00pm   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) at Notre Dame (Niles, IL), 7:00pm   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) at McHenry (IL), 7:00pm   

Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) at Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL), 7:00pm   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) at Huntley (IL), 7:00pm   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) at Jacobs (Algonquin, IL), 7:00pm   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) at Eureka (IL), 7:00pm   

Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) at Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL), 7:00pm   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) at Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL), 7:00pm   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Fisher (IL) at Heyworth (IL), 7:00pm   

LeRoy (IL) at Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL), 7:00pm   

Tremont (IL) at Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL), 7:00pm   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) at Rantoul (IL), 7:00pm   

Unity (Tolono, IL) at Monticello (IL), 7:00pm   

Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) at More (Champaign, IL), 7:00pm   

Pontiac (IL) at Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL), 7:00pm   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) at St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Coal City (IL) at Sandwich (IL), 7:00pm   

Streator (IL) at Manteno (IL), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Herscher (IL) at Wilmington (IL), 6:00pm   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) at Lisle (IL), 7:00pm   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) at Marengo (IL), 7:00pm   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) at Central (Burlington, IL), 7:00pm   

Harvard (IL) at Woodstock (IL), 7:00pm   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) at West Central (Biggsville, IL), 7:00pm   

Princeville (IL) at ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL), 7:00pm   

United (Monmouth, IL) at Stark County (Toulon, IL), 7:00pm   

Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) at Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL), 7:00pm   


LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) at Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL), 7:00pm   

Newton (IL) at Robinson (IL), 7:00pm   

Paris (IL) at Marshall (IL), 7:00pm   

Flora (IL) at Richland County (Olney, IL), 7:00pm   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) at Arcola (IL), 7:00pm   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) at Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL), 7:00pm   

Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) at Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL), 7:00pm   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) at Martinsville (IL), 7:00pm   

Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) at Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL), 7:00pm   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) at Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL), 7:15pm   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) at Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL), 7:15pm   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) at St. Francis (Wheaton, IL), 7:00pm   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) at Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL), 7:15pm   

Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) at Fenton (Bensenville, IL), 7:15pm   


MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) at East Peoria (IL), 7:30pm   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) at Canton (IL), 7:30pm   

Morton (IL) at Metamora (IL), 7:30pm   

Pekin (IL) at Washington (IL), 7:30pm   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Wheeling (IL) at Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL), 7:30pm   

Buffalo Grove (IL) at Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL), 7:30pm   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) at Rolling Meadows (IL), 7:30pm   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) at Schaumburg (IL), 7:30pm   

Palatine (IL) at Hoffman Estates (IL), 7:30pm   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) at Highland (IL), 7:00pm   

Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) at Waterloo (IL), 7:00pm   

Mascoutah (IL) at Triad (Troy, IL), 7:00pm   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) at Libertyville (IL), 7:30pm   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) at Mundelein (IL), 7:30pm   

Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) at Zion-Benton (Zion, IL), 7:30pm   


NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) at South Beloit (IL), 7:00pm   

Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) at Marquette (Ottawa, IL), 7:00pm   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) at River Valley (Varna, IL), 7:00pm   

Mooseheart (IL) at Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Boylan (Rockford, IL) at Guilford (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm   

East (Rockford, IL) at Freeport (IL), 7:00pm   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) vs. Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) at TBA, 7:15pm   

Belvidere (IL) at Hononegah (Rockton, IL), 7:15pm   

Auburn (Rockford, IL) at Jefferson (Rockford, IL), 7:15pm   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Morris (IL) at DeKalb (IL), 7:15pm   

Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) at Sycamore (IL), 7:15pm   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) at Geneseo (IL), 7:15pm   

Ottawa (IL) at Sterling (IL), 7:15pm   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) at Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL), 7:15pm   

Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) at Round Lake (IL), 7:15pm   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) at Grant (Fox Lake, IL), 7:15pm   

North Chicago (IL) at Wauconda (IL), 7:15pm   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) at West Carroll (Savanna, IL), 7:30pm   

Forreston (IL) at East Dubuque (IL), 7:30pm   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) at Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL), 7:30pm   

Galena (IL) at Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL), 7:30pm   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Warren (IL) at Milledgeville (IL), 7:00pm   

Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) at Orangeville (IL), 5:30pm   

Polo (IL) at River Ridge (Hanover, IL), 7:00pm   

Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) at Stockton (IL), 7:30pm   


PRAIRIE STATE
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) at Dupo (IL), 7:00pm   

East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) at Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL), 7:00pm   

Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) at South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL), 7:00pm   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) at Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL), 7:00pm   

Lewistown (IL) at Illini West (Carthage, IL), 7:00pm   

Knoxville (IL) at Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL), 7:00pm   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) at Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL), 7:00pm   

West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) at Farmington (IL), 7:00pm   


SANGAMO
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) at Athens (IL), 7:00pm   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) at Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL), 7:00pm   

Riverton (IL) at New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL), 7:00pm   

Auburn (IL) at North Mac (Virden, IL), 7:00pm   

Williamsville (IL) at Pleasant Plains (IL), 7:00pm   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) at Watseka (IL), 7:00pm   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) at Momence (IL), 7:00pm   

Seneca (IL) at Iroquois West (Gilman, IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Southwestern (Piasa, IL) at Carlinville (IL), 7:00pm   

Gillespie (IL) at Litchfield (IL), 7:00pm   

Roxana (IL) at Greenville (IL), 7:00pm   

Hillsboro (IL) at Pana (IL), 7:00pm   

Vandalia (IL) at Staunton (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH SEVEN
Centralia (IL) at Cahokia (IL), 7:00pm   

Mt. Vernon (IL) at Carbondale (IL), 7:00pm   

Marion (IL) at Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) at Tinley Park (IL), 7:00pm   

Bremen (Midlothian, IL) at Lemont (IL), 7:00pm   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) at Oak Forest (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Evergreen Park (IL) at Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL), 7:00pm   

Argo (Summit, IL) at Richards (Oak Lawn, IL), 7:00pm   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) at Oak Lawn (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Pinckneyville (IL) at Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL), 7:00pm   

Sparta (IL) at DuQuoin (IL), 7:00pm   

Carterville (IL) at Nashville (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) at Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL), 7:00pm   

Benton (IL) at Harrisburg (IL), 7:00pm   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) at Herrin (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHLAND
Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) at Crete-Monee (Crete, IL), 7:00pm   

Rich South (Richton Park, IL) at Kankakee (IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka (IL) at Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm   

Oswego (IL) at Romeoville (IL), 7:00pm   

Oswego East (Oswego, IL) at Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) at Joliet West (Joliet, IL), 7:00pm   

Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) at Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) at Thornridge (Dolton, IL), 7:00pm   

Bolingbrook (IL) at Lockport (IL), 7:00pm   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) at Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL), 7:30pm   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) at Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL), 7:00pm   

Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) at Sandburg (Orland Park, IL), 7:30pm   

Thornwood (South Holland, IL) at Thornton (Harvey, IL), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville East (Belleville, IL) at Alton (IL), 7:00pm   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) at East St. Louis (IL), 7:00pm   

Edwardsville (IL) at O'Fallon (IL), 7:00pm   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) at Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL), 7:30pm   

Sherrard (IL) at Kewanee (IL), 7:30pm   

Princeton (IL) at Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL), 7:30pm   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) at Morrison (IL), 7:30pm   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) at Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL), 7:30pm   

Fulton (IL) at Orion (IL), 7:30pm   


UPSTATE EIGHT
West Chicago (IL) at Bartlett (IL), 7:30pm   

Streamwood (IL) at Elgin (IL), 7:30pm   

Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) at East Aurora (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) at West Aurora (Aurora, IL), 7:30pm   


VERMILION VALLEY
Oakwood (Fithian, IL) at Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL), 7:00pm   

Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) at Westville (IL), 7:00pm   


WEST CENTRAL
West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) at Macomb (IL), 7:00pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) at Morton (Cicero, IL), 7:30pm   

Proviso East (Maywood, IL) at Hinsdale South (Darien, IL), 7:30pm   

Addison Trail (Addison, IL) at Leyden (Franklin Park, IL), 7:30pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) at Proviso West (Hillside, IL), 7:30pm   

Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) at Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL), 7:30pm   


WESTERN BIG 6
United Township (East Moline, IL) at Alleman (Rock Island, IL), 7:45pm   

Galesburg (IL) at Moline (IL), 7:30pm   

Rock Island (IL) at Quincy (IL), 7:30pm   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Beardstown (IL) at Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL), 7:00pm   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) at Central (Camp Point, IL), 7:00pm   

Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) at Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL), 7:00pm   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) at Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL), 7:30pm   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) at Carrollton (IL), 7:00pm   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) at North Greene (White Hall, IL), 7:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) at Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL), 7:00pm   

Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) at Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL), 7:30pm   

Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) at Senn (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) at Elmwood Park (IL), 7:15pm   

Collinsville (IL) at Granite City (IL), 7:00pm   

Harlan (Chicago, IL) at Hyde Park (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm   

Leo (Chicago, IL) vs. Christ the King (Chicago, IL) at Stagg Stadium (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) at Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL), 4:15pm
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) at Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL), 7:00pm   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) at Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL), 5:00pm   

Normal West (Normal, IL) at Hampshire (IL), 7:00pm   

Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) at Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL), 7:00pm   

Plano (IL) at Peotone (IL), 7:00pm   

Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) at Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL), 7:00pm   

Phillips (Chicago, IL) at Curie (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) at Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL), 7:30pm   

Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) at Ridgewood (Norridge, IL), 7:15pm   

Salem (IL) at Westmont (IL), 7:00pm   

Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) at Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL), 7:30pm   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) at Taft (Chicago, IL), 7:15pm   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) at Reavis (Burbank, IL), 7:00pm   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) at York (Elmhurst, IL), 7:30pm   

Yorkville (IL) at Rochelle (IL), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Mt. Carmel (IL) at Jasper (IN), 7:00pm   

Johnsburg (IL) at Appleton West (Appleton, WI), 7:15pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) at Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

BIG TWELVE
Danville (IL) at Central (Champaign, IL), 1:00pm   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) at Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL), 1:30pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) at Carver (Chicago, IL), 9:00am   

North-Grand (Chicago, IL) at Bogan (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Fenger (Chicago, IL) at Roosevelt (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) at CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL), 9:00am   

Tilden (Chicago, IL) at Bowen (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) at Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Noble Academy (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Fremd (Palatine, IL) at Barrington (IL), 1:00pm   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) at Waukegan (IL), 1:30pm   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) at Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL), 1:30pm   


SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) at Rich East (Park Forest, IL), 12:00pm   


UPSTATE EIGHT
Larkin (Elgin, IL) at South Elgin (IL), 1:00pm   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) at Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL), 1:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Schurz (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm   

Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) at Steinmetz (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) at Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL), 9:00am   

Julian (Chicago, IL) at Lake View (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm
Mather (Chicago, IL) at Kenwood (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm   

Madison (IL) at Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL), 1:00pm   

Orr (Chicago, IL) at King (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Lindblom (Chicago, IL) at Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) at Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL), 1:00pm   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) at St. Bede (Peru, IL), 2:00pm   

Raby (Chicago, IL) at Simeon (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm   

Taylorville (IL) at Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL), 7:00pm   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) at Clark Prep (Chicago, IL), 3:00pm   

Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) at South Shore International (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) at Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) at Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) at Louisiana (MO), 1:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) at Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL), 1:00pm
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) at Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL), 2:00pm