2018 ILLINOIS 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Harper (Chicago, IL) 2 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 0 [forfeit]



Thursday, September 20th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Bogan (Chicago, IL) 32 Juarez (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 27 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - BIG SHOULDERS
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 18 King (Chicago, IL) 16   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Curie (Chicago, IL) 13 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Clemente (Chicago, IL) 40 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 8   

Washington (Chicago, IL) 21 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 56 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 0   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 48 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 36 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 0   




Friday, September 21st

APOLLO
Mattoon (IL) 31 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 28   

Mt. Zion (IL) 23 Charleston (IL) 6   

Taylorville (IL) 43 Lincoln (IL) 26   


BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 62 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 21   

Dixon (IL) 36 Mendota (IL) 7   

Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 21 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 6   

Stillman Valley (IL) 29 Oregon (IL) 7   

Winnebago (IL) 51 Rock Falls (IL) 37   


BIG TWELVE
Central (Champaign, IL) 28 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 17   

Normal (IL) 48 Manual (Peoria, IL) 14   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 33 Peoria (IL) 32   


BLACK DIAMOND
Chester (IL) 28 Johnston City (IL) 20   

Edwards County (Albion, IL) 12 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 0   

Fairfield (IL) 40 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 12   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 38 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 15   


CAHOKIA
Columbia (IL) 47 Carlyle (IL) 0   

Freeburg (IL) 42 Red Bud (IL) 21   

Salem (IL) 28 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 25   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Meridian (Macon, IL) 27 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 14   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 63 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 27   

Tuscola (IL) 20 Clinton (IL) 11   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 42 Shelbyville (IL) 14   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 42 Jacksonville (IL) 3   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 38 Southeast (Springfield, IL) 32   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 45 Rochester (IL) 6   

Springfield (IL) 64 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 28   

University (Normal, IL) 41 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 12   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH
Deerfield (IL) 54 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 7   

Highland Park (IL) 42 Vernon Hills (IL) 32   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 46 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 13   


CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 41 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 0   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 21 Evanston (IL) 13   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 52 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 0   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - BLUE
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 20 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 0   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 29 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 13   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - GREEN
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 34 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 7   

Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 28 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 7   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Leo (Chicago, IL) 30 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 18   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) 22 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 8   

Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 34 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 49 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - PRAIRIE STATE
Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 28 Schurz (Chicago, IL) 22   

Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 46 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 6   

Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 62 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - RED BIRD
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 48 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 13   

Taft (Chicago, IL) 27 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - SECOND CITY
Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 Senn (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 20 Julian (Chicago, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Tilden (Chicago, IL) 20 Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 16   


DUKANE
Batavia (IL) 41 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 20   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 56 Geneva (IL) 20   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 28 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 8   

Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 23 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 21   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 56 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 13   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 31 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 24   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 28 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 14   

Marist (Chicago, IL) 42 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 6   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 45 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 7   

Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 45 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 6   

St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 35 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 14   


FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 48 Hampshire (IL) 14   

Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 48 Huntley (IL) 7   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 63 McHenry (IL) 21   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Monticello (IL) 56 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 8   

Pontiac (IL) 42 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 20   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 48 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 14   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Coal City (IL) 19 Plano (IL) 14   

Streator (IL) 36 Sandwich (IL) 35   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Lisle (IL) 14 Herscher (IL) 3   

Peotone (IL) 19 Wilmington (IL) 14   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Johnsburg (IL) 51 Woodstock (IL) 17   

Marengo (IL) 14 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 13   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 24 Central (Burlington, IL) 14   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 28 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 8   

Princeville (IL) 42 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 6   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 35 United (Monmouth, IL) 6   

Stark County (Toulon, IL) 28 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 24   


LITTLE ILLINI
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 40 Robinson (IL) 0   

Flora (IL) 26 Lawrenceville (IL) 8   

Marshall (IL) at Richland County (Olney, IL), 7:00pm   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 30 Newton (IL) 6   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - NORTHWEST
Arcola (IL) 35 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 6   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 44 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 8   

Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 34 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 15   


LITTLE OKAW VALLEY - SOUTHEAST
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 48 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 20   

Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) 41 Martinsville (IL) 20   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) at Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL), 7:15pm   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 51 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 20   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 44 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 0   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Elmwood Park (IL) 28 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 19   

Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 36 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 27   


MID-ILLINI
Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 18 East Peoria (IL) 13   

Metamora (IL) 35 Dunlap (IL) 14   

Pekin (IL) 55 Canton (IL) 14   

Washington (IL) 55 Morton (IL) 27   


MID-SUBURBAN - EAST
Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 55 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 29   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 42 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 20   

Wheeling (IL) 14 Buffalo Grove (IL) 10   


MID-SUBURBAN - WEST
Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 21 Barrington (IL) 12   

Fremd (Palatine, IL) 35 Palatine (IL) 14   

Hoffman Estates (IL) 14 Schaumburg (IL) 0   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 20 Waterloo (IL) 7   

Highland (IL) 44 Triad (Troy, IL) 14   

Mascoutah (IL) 28 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 21   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich (IL) 23 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 20   

Libertyville (IL) 49 Waukegan (IL) 6   

Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 24 Lake Forest (IL) 10   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 36 Mundelein (IL) 9   


NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 48 Mooseheart (IL) 15   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) at Marquette (Ottawa, IL), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 41 Belvidere (IL) 21   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 24 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 21   

East (Rockford, IL) 19 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 6   

Freeport (IL) 23 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 16   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 30 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 14   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - EAST
Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 21 DeKalb (IL) 20   

Sycamore (IL) 28 Yorkville (IL) 27   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 - WEST
Rochelle (IL) 55 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 33   

Sterling (IL) 43 Geneseo (IL) 7   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch (IL) 42 Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 7   

Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 41 Round Lake (IL) 6   

Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 19 North Chicago (IL) 6   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 34 Wauconda (IL) 30   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 36 Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 0   

East Dubuque (IL) 27 Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) 21   

Galena (IL) 10 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 0   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 20 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 14   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Polo (IL) 28 Warren (IL) 14   

Stockton (IL) 22 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 14   


PRAIRIE STATE
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 60 Dupo (IL) 12   

Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) at Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL), 7:00pm   

South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 2 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 0 [forfeit]   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 54 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 12   

Knoxville (IL) 46 Lewistown (IL) 12   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 52 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 12   

Farmington (IL) 60 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 14   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 41 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 7   


SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 27 Auburn (IL) 7   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 49 Pleasant Plains (IL) 7   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 50 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 7   

PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 54 Riverton (IL) 0   

Williamsville (IL) 41 North Mac (Virden, IL) 21   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Central (Clifton, IL) 42 Seneca (IL) 14   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 23 Watseka (IL) 6   

Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 49 Momence (IL) 7   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 42 Roxana (IL) 12   

Gillespie (IL) 20 Hillsboro (IL) 12   

Greenville (IL) 63 Litchfield (IL) 8   

Pana (IL) 41 Staunton (IL) 13   

Vandalia (IL) 48 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 14   


SOUTH SEVEN
Cahokia (IL) 28 Carbondale (IL) 7   

Centralia (IL) 33 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 14   

Marion (IL) 56 Mt. Vernon (IL) 14   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 27 Lemont (IL) 7   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 10 Tinley Park (IL) 3   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 28 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 15   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Evergreen Park (IL) 15 Oak Lawn (IL) 14   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 50 Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 13   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - MISSISSIPPI
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 28 Carterville (IL) 14   

DuQuoin (IL) 54 Pinckneyville (IL) 6   

Nashville (IL) 56 Sparta (IL) 6   


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Harrisburg (IL) 40 Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 29   

Herrin (IL) 37 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 35   


SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 22 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 14   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 35 Kankakee (IL) 8   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 31 Romeoville (IL) 0   

Minooka (IL) 31 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 27   

Oswego (IL) 49 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 0   

Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 29 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 0   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 15 Lockport (IL) 7   

Bolingbrook (IL) 35 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 13   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 14   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 38 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 0   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 46 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 6   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 29 Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 14   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 28 O'Fallon (IL) 21   

Edwardsville (IL) 35 Alton (IL) 12   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 48 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 21   

Kewanee (IL) 19 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 14   

Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 56 Sherrard (IL) 28   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 49 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 14   

Fulton (IL) 14 Morrison (IL) 12   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 42 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 0   


UPSTATE EIGHT
Elgin (IL) 28 West Chicago (IL) 27   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35 Larkin (Elgin, IL) 34   

Streamwood (IL) 22 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 20   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 27 Bartlett (IL) 12   


VERMILION VALLEY
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 40 Westville (IL) 18   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 40 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 20   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 29 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 26   

Morton (Cicero, IL) at Proviso East (Maywood, IL), 7:30pm   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 20 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 10   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 41 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 12   


WESTERN BIG 6
Moline (IL) 56 United Township (East Moline, IL) 0   

Quincy (IL) 57 Galesburg (IL) 34   

Rock Island (IL) 48 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 27   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Beardstown (IL) 42 Central (Camp Point, IL) 24   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 17 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 14   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 35 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 8   

Carrollton (IL) 40 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 0   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 28 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 52 Granite City (IL) 7   

Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 27 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 26   

Danville (IL) 19 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 0   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 33 Heyworth (IL) 20   

Effingham (IL) 54 Macomb (IL) 19   

Oak Forest (IL) at Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL), 7:00pm   

Eureka (IL) 49 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 14   

Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 61 Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL) 8   

Forreston (IL) 62 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 33   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 56 Fisher (IL) 0   

Harvard (IL) 13 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 12   

Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 42 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 13   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 21 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 14   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 33 Central (Breese, IL) 7   

Morris (IL) 49 Ottawa (IL) 7   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 38 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 21   

Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 57 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 8   

Orion (IL) 28 Princeton (IL) 7   

Paris (IL) 63 Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 0   

Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 49 Westmont (IL) 0   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 48 Manteno (IL) 28   

South Beloit (IL) 26 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 14   

Tremont (IL) 13 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 6   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 27 LeRoy (IL) 0   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 41 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0   


INTERSTATE
Monroe City (MO) 52 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 0   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 61 Washington (IN) 20   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 32 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 26
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 64 Judah Christian (Champaign, IL) 24



Saturday, September 22nd

BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) 47 Urbana (IL) 12   

Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 48 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 42   


BLACK DIAMOND
Eldorado (IL) 42 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Carver (Chicago, IL) at DuSable (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 28 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 12 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 6   

Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) at Kelly (Chicago, IL), 12:00pm   

Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 21 Corliss (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - BIG SHOULDERS
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 42 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 6   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) at Lake View (Chicago, IL), 1:00pm   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - GREAT LAKES
Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 13 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 8   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - HEARTLAND
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 28 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 0   

Mather (Chicago, IL) at North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL), 6:30pm   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 46 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - LAND OF LINCOLN
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 31 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 7   

Raby (Chicago, IL) 20 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 12   


CHICAGO PUBLIC ILLINI - WINDY CITY
Orr (Chicago, IL) 12 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 26 Dyett (Chicago, IL) 22   

Harper (Chicago, IL) 34 Bowen (Chicago, IL) 0   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22 ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 20   

Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 48 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7   

Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 0   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 55 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 15   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
More (Champaign, IL) 50 Rantoul (IL) 38   

Unity (Tolono, IL) 45 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 0   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 50 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 0   


NORTHEASTERN
Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 51 River Valley (Varna, IL) 13   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Milledgeville (IL) 20 Orangeville (IL) 14   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Illini West (Carthage, IL) 60 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 22   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Reavis (Burbank, IL) 33 Argo (Summit, IL) 28

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RIVER-TO-RIVER - OHIO
Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 41 Benton (IL) 8   


SOUTHLAND
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 44 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 6   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 16 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 12   


SOUTHWESTERN
East St. Louis (IL) 74 Collinsville (IL) 13   


UPSTATE EIGHT
Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 35 South Elgin (IL) 7   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 14   

Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 35 York (Elmhurst, IL) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 31 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 3   

Madison (IL) 36 Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) 14   

Young (Chicago, IL) 46 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 8

INTERSTATE
Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) 25 Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 2 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) at Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL), 2:00pm