2018 ILLINOIS 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

BLACK DIAMOND
Fairfield (IL) 34 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 30   


CAHOKIA
Salem (IL) 25 Columbia (IL) 23   

Freeburg (IL) 36 Central (Breese, IL) 35   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 39 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 34   

Prosser (Chicago, IL) 35 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 34   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 28 Bowen (Chicago, IL) 26   

Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 39 Tilden (Chicago, IL) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Dyett (Chicago, IL) 35 Carver (Chicago, IL) 34
Senn (Chicago, IL) 12 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 10   

Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 21 Julian (Chicago, IL) 16   

Centralia (IL) 11 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 10   

Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 37 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 32   

Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 36 Quincy (IL) 34   


INTERSTATE
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 14 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) 12   




Friday, September 7th

APOLLO
Mt. Zion (IL) 13 Effingham (IL) 8   

Lincoln (IL) 23 Mattoon (IL) 18   

Taylorville (IL) 34 Charleston (IL) 31   


BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 16 Rock Falls (IL) 12   

Oregon (IL) 21 Dixon (IL) 17   

Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 14 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 10   

Mendota (IL) 41 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 39   

Stillman Valley (IL) 22 Winnebago (IL) 20   


BIG TWELVE
Manual (Peoria, IL) 29 Bloomington (IL) 27   

Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 38 Centennial (Champaign, IL) 37   

Urbana (IL) 14 Normal (IL) 13   

Danville (IL) 12 Normal West (Normal, IL) 11   

Central (Champaign, IL) 11 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 8   


BLACK DIAMOND
Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 19 Chester (IL) 14   

Edwards County (Albion, IL) 25 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 21   

Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 17 Johnston City (IL) 15   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 39 Eldorado (IL) 36   


CAHOKIA
Red Bud (IL) 10 Carlyle (IL) 6   


CENTRAL ILLINOIS
Clinton (IL) 40 Shelbyville (IL) 35   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 27 Meridian (Macon, IL) 22   

Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 30 Tuscola (IL) 28
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 24 Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 19   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Springfield (IL) 12 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 7   

University (Normal, IL) 36 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 34   

Rochester (IL) 13 Jacksonville (IL) 11   

Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 39 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 37   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Leo (Chicago, IL) 12 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 8
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 34 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 29   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 11 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 6   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 13 ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 12   


DUKANE
Batavia (IL) 23 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 18   

Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 41 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 40   

Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 22 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 19   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 22 Geneva (IL) 18   


DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 16 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 12   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 39 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 35   


EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 26 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 24   

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 29 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 27   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 42 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 40   

Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 42 Marist (Chicago, IL) 38   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 42 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 39   


FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 13 Hampshire (IL) 12   

Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 18 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 17   

Huntley (IL) 42 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 39   

Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 27 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 23   


FREELANCE
Westmont (IL) 23 Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 21   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
More (Champaign, IL) 13 Monticello (IL) 8   

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 40 Pontiac (IL) 38   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 19 Unity (Tolono, IL) 14   

Rantoul (IL) 38 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 37   

St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 27 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 23   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - LARGE
Plano (IL) 42 Streator (IL) 38   

Manteno (IL) 12 Sandwich (IL) 11   


INTERSTATE EIGHT - SMALL
Lisle (IL) 28 Wilmington (IL) 23   

Peotone (IL) 17 Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 13   


KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Central (Burlington, IL) 12 Johnsburg (IL) 7   

Harvard (IL) 33 Marengo (IL) 31   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 25 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 22   


LINCOLN TRAIL
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 35 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 30   

West Central (Biggsville, IL) 15 Princeville (IL) 10   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 17 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 15 [forfeit]   

United (Monmouth, IL) 21 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 19   


LITTLE ILLINI
Newton (IL) 23 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 20   

Paris (IL) 30 Lawrenceville (IL) 28   

Richland County (Olney, IL) 25 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 24   

Flora (IL) 16 Robinson (IL) 11   


METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE
Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 38 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 33   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 13 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 11   

Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 37 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 36   


METRO SUBURBAN - RED
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 33 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 29   

Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 34 Elmwood Park (IL) 30   


MID-ILLINI
Dunlap (IL) 13 Pekin (IL) 9   

East Peoria (IL) 23 Metamora (IL) 19   

Morton (IL) 33 Canton (IL) 29   

Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 24 Washington (IL) 23   


NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest (IL) 26 Mundelein (IL) 21   

Lake Zurich (IL) 20 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 19   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 28 Libertyville (IL) 23   

Waukegan (IL) 32 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 28   


NORTHEASTERN
Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 16 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 12   

River Valley (Varna, IL) 30 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 25   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 35 Belvidere (IL) 33   

Boylan (Rockford, IL) 14 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 13   

Freeport (IL) 23 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 20   

East (Rockford, IL) 25 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 21   

Guilford (Rockford, IL) 36 Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 34   


NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 17 Antioch (IL) 15   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 40 Round Lake (IL) 37   

Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 12 North Chicago (IL) 11   

Wauconda (IL) 14 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 11   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 13 Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) 12   

Dakota (IL) 31 Forreston (IL) 29   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 18 East Dubuque (IL) 14   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 12 Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 8   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 12 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 9   

Stockton (IL) 38 Milledgeville (IL) 34   

Warren (IL) 39 Orangeville (IL) 36   


PRAIRIE STATE
Dupo (IL) 35 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 34   

Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 20 Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) 18   

Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 40 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 35   


PRAIRIELAND - BLACK
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 42 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 37   

Illini West (Carthage, IL) 13 Knoxville (IL) 10   

Lewistown (IL) 15 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 12   


PRAIRIELAND - BLUE
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 15 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 14   

Farmington (IL) 26 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 21   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 13 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 10   


SANGAMO
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 18 Athens (IL) 13   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 29 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 24   

New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 30 North Mac (Virden, IL) 25   

Riverton (IL) 36 Pleasant Plains (IL) 34   

Auburn (IL) 22 Williamsville (IL) 21   


SANGAMON VALLEY
Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 28 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 27   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 11 Seneca (IL) 10   

Watseka (IL) 10 Momence (IL) 6   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 17 Litchfield (IL) 13   

Hillsboro (IL) 12 Roxana (IL) 10   

Gillespie (IL) 11 Pana (IL) 8   

Staunton (IL) 41 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 36   

Vandalia (IL) 26 Greenville (IL) 23   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE
Tinley Park (IL) 24 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 21   

Lemont (IL) 25 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 20   

Oak Forest (IL) 36 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 35   


SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED
Oak Lawn (IL) 15 Argo (Summit, IL) 13   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 41 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 38   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 30 Evergreen Park (IL) 25   


SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 26 Minooka (IL) 22   

Oswego (IL) 38 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 33   

Romeoville (IL) 22 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 18   

Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 27 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 26   

Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 34 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 30   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Bolingbrook (IL) 26 Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 24   

Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 20 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 18   

Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 26 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 23   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 30 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 28   

Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 33 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 30   


SOUTHWESTERN
Collinsville (IL) 15 Alton (IL) 12   

Edwardsville (IL) 26 East St. Louis (IL) 25   


THREE RIVERS - MISSISSIPPI
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 35 Princeton (IL) 30   

Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 28 Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 26   

Sherrard (IL) 11 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 8   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 21 Fulton (IL) 20   

Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 30 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 29   


UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett (IL) 34 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 30   

West Chicago (IL) 26 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 25   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 11 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 8   

South Elgin (IL) 12 Elgin (IL) 9   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 35 Streamwood (IL) 31   


VERMILION VALLEY
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 12 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 9   

Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 32 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 29   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 24 Morton (Cicero, IL) 20   

Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 39 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 38   


WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER
Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 29 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 25   

Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 22 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 18   

York (Elmhurst, IL) 38 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 34   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - NORTH
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 19 Beardstown (IL) 18   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 29 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 26   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 13 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 8   


WESTERN ILLINOIS VALLEY - SOUTH
Carrollton (IL) 19 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 16   

Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 32 West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 30   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 29 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
King (Chicago, IL) 10 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 5   

Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 28 Washington (Chicago, IL) 23   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 38 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 35   

Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 35 Arcola (IL) 31   

Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 19 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 15   

Martinsville (IL) 19 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 18   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 29 Barrington (IL) 26   

Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 32 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 27   

Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 31 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 29   

Buffalo Grove (IL) 32 Deerfield (IL) 31   

Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 13 Cahokia (IL) 10   

Westville (IL) 13 Central (Clifton, IL) 12   

Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) 42 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 37   

Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 18 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 17   

Coal City (IL) 12 Herscher (IL) 8   

Clemente (Chicago, IL) 15 Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) 12   

DeKalb (IL) 26 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 25   

Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 21 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 17   

Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 30 LeRoy (IL) 29   

Herrin (IL) 19 DuQuoin (IL) 15   

Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL) 33 Eureka (IL) 29   

Evanston (IL) 10 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 6   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 25 Fisher (IL) 20   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 25 Sparta (IL) 24   

Galena (IL) 34 River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 32   

Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 22 Geneseo (IL) 21   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 29 Heyworth (IL) 24   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 36 Vernon Hills (IL) 31   

Marion (IL) 35 Highland (IL) 30   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 26 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 25   

Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 30 Hoffman Estates (IL) 29   

Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 18 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 13   

Kankakee (IL) 18 Ottawa (IL) 13   

Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 10 Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 8   

Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 13 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 9   

LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 40 United Township (East Moline, IL) 35   

Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 36 Macomb (IL) 31   

Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 24 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 19   

Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 22 Mascoutah (IL) 21   

Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 32 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 27   

Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 14 Moline (IL) 13   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 42 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 39   

Morris (IL) 34 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 30   

Morrison (IL) 21 Kewanee (IL) 20   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 22 Triad (Troy, IL) 21   

Nashville (IL) 41 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 40   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 24 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 19   

Schurz (Chicago, IL) 17 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 39 Palatine (IL) 37   

Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 41 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 37   

Pinckneyville (IL) 42 Benton (IL) 41   

Polo (IL) 23 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 19
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 17 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 15   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 22 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 19   

Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 33 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 28
Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 35 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 30   

Rochelle (IL) 22 Galesburg (IL) 21   

Rock Island (IL) 20 Peoria (IL) 16   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 21 Highland Park (IL) 19   

Schaumburg (IL) 27 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 26   

Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 35 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 30   

De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 12 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 7   

Sterling (IL) 11 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 6   

Sycamore (IL) 25 Woodstock (IL) 23   

Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 32 Taft (Chicago, IL) 30   

Tremont (IL) 20 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 15   

Wheeling (IL) 28 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 23   

McHenry (IL) 20 Yorkville (IL) 17   


INTERSTATE
Boonville (IN) 19 Harrisburg (IL) 14   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 28 Clark County (Kahoka, MO) 23   

Howell (St. Charles, MO) 25 Granite City (IL) 24   

South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 31 Marshall (IL) 28   

Howell Central (St. Charles, MO) 21 O'Fallon (IL) 16   

Princeton (IN) 27 Mt. Carmel (IL) 24   

Ypsilanti (MI) 38 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 37   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 15 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 11
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 30 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 29



Saturday, September 8th

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Southeast (Springfield, IL) 42 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 37   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 23 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 20   

Juarez (Chicago, IL) 22 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 21   

Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 18 Young (Chicago, IL) 15   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Corliss (Chicago, IL) 28 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 25   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Harper (Chicago, IL) 25   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 25   

Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 32 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23 Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 18
Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 27 Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 24   


NORTHEASTERN
Mooseheart (IL) 27 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 23 [forfeit]
Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 37 South Beloit (IL) 32   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 39 Lockport (IL) 38   


THREE RIVERS - ROCK
Orion (IL) 25 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 21   


WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD
Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 13 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 40   

Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 14 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 9   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 10 Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 7   

Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 23 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 19   

Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 28 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 23   

Lake View (Chicago, IL) 31 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 29   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 16 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 11   

East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 19 Madison (IL) 18
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 41 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 37   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) 30 Orr (Chicago, IL) 29   

Mather (Chicago, IL) 25 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 22   

Curie (Chicago, IL) 27 Raby (Chicago, IL) 25   

Phillips (Chicago, IL) 22 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 18   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 21 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 19   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 31 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 30   

Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 28 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 26   

Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 11 Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 8   


INTERSTATE
Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 33 Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Judah Christian (Champaign, IL) 35 Orrick (MO) 34