2018 ILLINOIS 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 16

NON-LEAGUE
Juarez (Chicago, IL) 15 Crane Medical (Chicago, IL) 12   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 37 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 35   

Washington (Chicago, IL) 14 King (Chicago, IL) 11   

Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 12 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 7   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 18 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 15



Friday, August 31st

APOLLO
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 28 Charleston (IL) 27   

Mt. Zion (IL) 41 Lincoln (IL) 38   

Effingham (IL) 20 Taylorville (IL) 17   


BIG NORTHERN
Byron (IL) 37 Stillman Valley (IL) 35   

Dixon (IL) 28 Rock Falls (IL) 26   

Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 15 Oregon (IL) 10   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 41 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 36   

Mendota (IL) 14 Winnebago (IL) 9   


BIG TWELVE
Centennial (Champaign, IL) 13 Central (Champaign, IL) 11
Urbana (IL) 15 Danville (IL) 10   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 10 Normal (IL) 5   

Peoria (IL) 40 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 35   

Manual (Peoria, IL) 18 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 13   


BLACK DIAMOND
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 19 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 18
Eldorado (IL) 39 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 36
Chester (IL) 17 Fairfield (IL) 14   

Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 13 Johnston City (IL) 8
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 23 Edwards County (Albion, IL) 20

CAHOKIA
Central (Breese, IL) 18 Salem (IL) 15   

Carlyle (IL) 10 Freeburg (IL) 7   

Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 33 Red Bud (IL) 28   


CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 38 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 33   

Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 26 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 21   

University (Normal, IL) 35 Rochester (IL) 30   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 39 Springfield (IL) 35   


CHICAGO CATHOLIC - RED
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 19

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Kelly (Chicago, IL) 40 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 39
Prosser (Chicago, IL) 12 Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 10

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Harper (Chicago, IL) 32 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 29

FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 17 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 14   

McHenry (IL) 29 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 24   

Huntley (IL) 12 Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 7   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 40 Hampshire (IL) 38   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - LARGE
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 42 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 40   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 11 Eureka (IL) 7   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 26 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 25   


HEART OF ILLINOIS - SMALL
Tremont (IL) 34 Fisher (IL) 29   

Heyworth (IL) 31 Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL) 27
Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 22 LeRoy (IL) 21   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Monticello (IL) 35 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 34   

More (Champaign, IL) 23 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 20
Unity (Tolono, IL) 11 Pontiac (IL) 10   

Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 19 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 16   

St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 16 Rantoul (IL) 11   


LITTLE ILLINI
Flora (IL) 42 Marshall (IL) 41   

Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 25 Paris (IL) 23   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 39 Robinson (IL) 35   

Lawrenceville (IL) 32 Richland County (Olney, IL) 29   


NORTHEASTERN
Mooseheart (IL) 12 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 8   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 22 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 19   

Belvidere (IL) 41 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 40   

East (Rockford, IL) 36 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 31   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 29 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 27   

Freeport (IL) 38 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 34   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
East Dubuque (IL) 36 Galena (IL) 32
Forreston (IL) 12 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 7   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 41 Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) 38
Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 22 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 18   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Warren (IL) 25 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 23   

Milledgeville (IL) 42 Polo (IL) 39
River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 30 Orangeville (IL) 26   


SANGAMO
Athens (IL) 22 Pleasant Plains (IL) 18   

Auburn (IL) 17 Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 13   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 35 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 33   

North Mac (Virden, IL) 13 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 8   

Williamsville (IL) 13 Riverton (IL) 11   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Carlinville (IL) 24 Gillespie (IL) 23   

Staunton (IL) 29 Greenville (IL) 25   

Pana (IL) 12 Roxana (IL) 8   

Litchfield (IL) 33 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 29   

Vandalia (IL) 31 Hillsboro (IL) 28

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Minooka (IL) 31 Oswego (IL) 28   

Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 40 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 38   

Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 37 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 33   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 20 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 16   

Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 36 Romeoville (IL) 31   


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 36 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 32   


SOUTHWESTERN
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 26 O'Fallon (IL) 24   


UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett (IL) 36 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 32   

Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 35 Elgin (IL) 34   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 26 Streamwood (IL) 25   

West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 19 West Chicago (IL) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 16 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 14   

Alton (IL) 42 Quincy (IL) 41   

Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 16 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 13   

Antioch (IL) 29 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 28   

Meridian (Macon, IL) 27 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 24   

Argo (Summit, IL) 11 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 6   

Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 20 West Central (Biggsville, IL) 16   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 34 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 33   

Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36 Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 34   

Buffalo Grove (IL) 25 Barrington (IL) 23   

Batavia (IL) 39 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 37   

Carrollton (IL) 22 Beardstown (IL) 21   

Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 39 Moline (IL) 36   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 33 Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 28   

Momence (IL) 18 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 17   

Bolingbrook (IL) 16 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 13   

Kankakee (IL) 37 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 32
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 35 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 32   

Granite City (IL) 33 Carbondale (IL) 31   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 31 Central (Camp Point, IL) 29   

Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 40 Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) 37
Shelbyville (IL) 35 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 32
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 28 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 23   

Marshall (Chicago, IL) 36 Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 31 [forfeit]
Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 37 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 35   

Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 29 Clinton (IL) 28
Wilmington (IL) 20 Coal City (IL) 15   

Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) 22 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 20
Triad (Troy, IL) 36 Collinsville (IL) 34   

Waterloo (IL) 22 Columbia (IL) 17   

Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 23 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 20   

United (Monmouth, IL) 37 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 32   

Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 34 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 33   

Dakota (IL) 33 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 28   

De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 32 Leo (Chicago, IL) 29
DeKalb (IL) 35 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 34   

Deerfield (IL) 18 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 13   

Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 14 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 12   

Harrisburg (IL) 10 DuQuoin (IL) 8   

Mt. Vernon (IL) 21 Dunlap (IL) 18   

Dupo (IL) 28 Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) 24
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 40 Westville (IL) 36   

Foreman (Chicago, IL) 19 Elmwood Park (IL) 15 [forfeit]   

Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 16 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 14   

Taft (Chicago, IL) 29 Evanston (IL) 24   

Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 35 Evergreen Park (IL) 31 [forfeit]
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 17 Farmington (IL) 12
Pinckneyville (IL) 22 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 18
Geneseo (IL) 33 Galesburg (IL) 32   

Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 19 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 14   

Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 26 Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 24
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 17 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 16   

Morrison (IL) 31 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 26   

Herrin (IL) 32 Carterville (IL) 27   

Herscher (IL) 18 Central (Clifton, IL) 16   

Fremd (Palatine, IL) 14 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 13   

Highland (IL) 22 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 18   

Highland Park (IL) 39 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 37   

Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 25 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 21
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 28 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 24   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 23 Hoffman Estates (IL) 19   

Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 24 Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 20   

Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 33 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 31
Illini West (Carthage, IL) 29 Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 24   

Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 24 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 21   

Watseka (IL) 30 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 25
Rochelle (IL) 24 Johnsburg (IL) 23   

Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 34 Geneva (IL) 32   

Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 23 South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 18
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 16 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 12   

Kewanee (IL) 10 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 5   

Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 32 Knoxville (IL) 31   

LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 24 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 19   

Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 39 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 34   

Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 12 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 7   

Lisle (IL) 29 Manteno (IL) 26   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 21 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 20   

Macomb (IL) 42 Canton (IL) 41   

Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 29 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 27   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 29 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 25   

Marengo (IL) 15 Plano (IL) 11   

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 11 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 10   

Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 30 Niles North (Skokie, IL) 26   

Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 27 Marion (IL) 26   

DuSable (Chicago, IL) 31 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 27
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 26 Seneca (IL) 23   

Mattoon (IL) 25 Mascoutah (IL) 20   

Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 30 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 26   

Senn (Chicago, IL) 32 Mather (Chicago, IL) 28   

Rock Island (IL) 24 Metamora (IL) 19   

Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 28 Fulton (IL) 23   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 28 Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 24
Morton (Cicero, IL) 22 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 18
Morton (IL) 21 Streator (IL) 16   

Mundelein (IL) 35 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 31   

Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 39 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 35   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 24 Nashville (IL) 20   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 41 Lake Zurich (IL) 36   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 16 Princeton (IL) 12   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 38 Newton (IL) 34
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 17 Oak Forest (IL) 12   

Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 14 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 10   

Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 26 Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) 23
Sherrard (IL) 34 Orion (IL) 30   

Orr (Chicago, IL) 25 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 21   

Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 25 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 20   

Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 11 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 10   

Princeville (IL) 33 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 30   

Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 11 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 9   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 28 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 25   

Reavis (Burbank, IL) 14 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 9   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 18 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14   

Lemont (IL) 19 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 17   

St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 32 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 31   

Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 27 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 26   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 12 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 7   

West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 41 Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 39
Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 27 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 23   

Palatine (IL) 30 Rolling Meadows (IL) 26   

Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 10 Round Lake (IL) 9   

Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 26 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 22
Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 22 Curie (Chicago, IL) 18   

Sandwich (IL) 34 Harvard (IL) 30   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 37 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 34
Schaumburg (IL) 25 Wheeling (IL) 22   

Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 32 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 28   

Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 20 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 15   

Sparta (IL) 10 Benton (IL) 5   

Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 23 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 21   

Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 41 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 38
St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 39 Central (Burlington, IL) 38   

Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 11 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 8   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 38 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 37   

St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 30 River Valley (Varna, IL) 27   

Lewistown (IL) 18 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 14   

Sterling (IL) 29 Pekin (IL) 25   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 22 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 18   

Stockton (IL) 24 South Beloit (IL) 19   

Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 31 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 26   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 14 Julian (Chicago, IL) 10   

Oak Lawn (IL) 25 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 23   

Peotone (IL) 30 Tinley Park (IL) 29   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 35 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 34
Tuscola (IL) 33 Arcola (IL) 30   

East Peoria (IL) 34 United Township (East Moline, IL) 29   

Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 11 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 6
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 27 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 24   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 29 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 25
Morris (IL) 33 Washington (IL) 29   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 26 Libertyville (IL) 25   

Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 30 Wauconda (IL) 28   

West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 36 Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 33   

Lake View (Chicago, IL) 15 Westmont (IL) 10   

Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 17 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 15   

Lake Forest (IL) 37 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 35   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 15 Lockport (IL) 12   

Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 10 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 6   

Woodstock (IL) 14 Ottawa (IL) 13   

Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 41 York (Elmhurst, IL) 37   

Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 39 North Chicago (IL) 35   


INTERSTATE
Edwardsville (IL) 25 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 23   

St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 17 Lodi (WI) 16   

Madison (IL) 23 Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO) 20
Mishawaka (IN) 30 Marist (Chicago, IL) 26   

Mt. Carmel (IL) 27 Mt. Vernon (IN) 23   

Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 13 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 12   

Thornton (Harvey, IL) 17 West Side (Gary, IN) 14   

Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 27 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 24   




Saturday, September 1st

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 12 Jacksonville (IL) 8   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - MADISON ST.
Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 20 Carver (Chicago, IL) 17
Bogan (Chicago, IL) 25 Young (Chicago, IL) 20   


CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 40 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 36 [forfeit]   

Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 33 Corliss (Chicago, IL) 28

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Dyett (Chicago, IL) 26 Bowen (Chicago, IL) 22

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 42 Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 41
ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 38 Hansberry College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 4
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 39 Pritzker College Prep (Chicago, IL) 36
UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 17   


UPSTATE EIGHT
South Elgin (IL) 29 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 14 Bloomington (IL) 11   

Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15 Golder College Prep (Chicago, IL) 13
Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 36 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 31   

Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 39 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 37   

Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 33 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 32   

Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 17   

Raby (Chicago, IL) 18 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 17
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 16 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 13   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 21 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 18   

Sycamore (IL) 37 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 36   

South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 24 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 19   

Vernon Hills (IL) 29 Waukegan (IL) 24   

Yorkville (IL) 29 Centralia (IL) 26   


INTERSTATE
Cahokia (IL) 16 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 11   

Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 41 East St. Louis (IL) 39   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 29 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 26   

Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) 29 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 26   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 29 Carnahan (St. Louis, MO) 25   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 38 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 35

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 32 North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 27