2018 ILLINOIS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 24th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Kelly (Chicago, IL) 36 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 33



Thursday, October 25th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 51 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7



Friday, October 26th

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 25 Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 31 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 26
Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 23 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 19

1A PLAYOFFS
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 50 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 10   

Polo (IL) 18 Princeville (IL) 15   


2A PLAYOFFS
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 76 Watseka (IL) 6   


3A PLAYOFFS
Carlinville (IL) 47 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 8   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 39 Lisle (IL) 34   


4A PLAYOFFS
Coal City (IL) 37 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 0   

Raby (Chicago, IL) 31 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 28   

Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 16 Marengo (IL) 13   

Rochester (IL) 20 Central (Breese, IL) 19   

Taylorville (IL) 40 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 36   


5A PLAYOFFS
Evergreen Park (IL) 63 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34   

Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 39 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 36   

Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 18 Sterling (IL) 13   

Sycamore (IL) 20 Rochelle (IL) 16   


6A PLAYOFFS
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 49 Wauconda (IL) 7   

Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 38 Lemont (IL) 36   

Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 22 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 19   

Normal West (Normal, IL) 14 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 12   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 33 Rock Island (IL) 31   

Washington (IL) 29 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 26   

Yorkville (IL) 19 Dunlap (IL) 15   


7A PLAYOFFS
Batavia (IL) 49 Granite City (IL) 0   

Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 19 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 14   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 14 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 9   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 27 Buffalo Grove (IL) 23   

Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 41 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 40   

Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 10 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 6   

Rolling Meadows (IL) 25 Alton (IL) 21   

East (Rockford, IL) 41 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 36   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 31 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 27   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 14 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 12   


8A PLAYOFFS
Edwardsville (IL) 44 Evanston (IL) 27   

Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 30 Bartlett (IL) 26   

Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 40 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 39   

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 20 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 15   

Huntley (IL) 24 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 23   

Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 17 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 14   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 36 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 35   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 11 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 10   

Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 34 Bolingbrook (IL) 33   


PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 42 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 16
Leo (Chicago, IL) 20 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 15



Saturday, October 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcola (IL) 31 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 13   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 33 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 30   

Carrollton (IL) 27 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 23   

Central (Camp Point, IL) 35 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 30   

Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 31 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 27   

Dakota (IL) 27 Stockton (IL) 23   

Edwards County (Albion, IL) 29 Madison (IL) 28   

Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 17 Fisher (IL) 12   

Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 42 Forreston (IL) 38   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 23 Lewistown (IL) 18   

Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 12 Orangeville (IL) 9   

Fulton (IL) 10 Milledgeville (IL) 9   

LeRoy (IL) 12 Orr (Chicago, IL) 9   

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 27 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 25   


2A PLAYOFFS
Athens (IL) 35 Eldorado (IL) 8   

West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 37 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 35   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 26 Chester (IL) 21   

Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 24 Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) 23   

Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 31 Knoxville (IL) 30   

Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 39 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 38   

Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 22 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 20   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 41 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 39   

Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 34 Orion (IL) 32   

Pana (IL) 24 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 19   

Harlan (Chicago, IL) 31 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 26   

Central (Clifton, IL) 38 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 35   

Staunton (IL) 23 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 20   

Nashville (IL) 36 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 34   

Tuscola (IL) 34 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 33   


3A PLAYOFFS
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 56 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 28   

Byron (IL) 35 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 33   

Eureka (IL) 26 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 24   

Newton (IL) 36 Fairfield (IL) 31   

Greenville (IL) 22 Farmington (IL) 19   

Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 33 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 32   

Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 15 Herscher (IL) 12   

Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 21 Wilmington (IL) 16   

Monticello (IL) 13 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 11   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 35 ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 34   

Vandalia (IL) 11 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 6   

Beardstown (IL) 26 Pleasant Plains (IL) 22   

Princeton (IL) 22 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 18   

DuQuoin (IL) 40 Williamsville (IL) 39   


4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 59 Richland County (Olney, IL) 18   

Columbia (IL) 14 Freeburg (IL) 9   

Effingham (IL) 28 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 27   

Clemente (Chicago, IL) 13 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 12   

Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 10 Johnsburg (IL) 7   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 22 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 17   

Paris (IL) 27 Salem (IL) 24   

Herrin (IL) 10 Pontiac (IL) 9   

Plano (IL) 15 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 14   

Stillman Valley (IL) 20 Dixon (IL) 15   

Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 33 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 29   


5A PLAYOFFS
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 42 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 0   

Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 17 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 16   

Mt. Zion (IL) 26 Cahokia (IL) 23   

Carbondale (IL) 30 Central (Champaign, IL) 27   

Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 39 Elmwood Park (IL) 37   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 36 Highland (IL) 31   

Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 26 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 24   

Metamora (IL) 11 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 10   

MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 38 Morton (IL) 37   

Marion (IL) 21 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 20   

Mattoon (IL) 41 Mascoutah (IL) 40   

Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 27 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 26   


6A PLAYOFFS
Antioch (IL) 49 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 0   

Bloomington (IL) 17 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 14   

Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 33 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 31   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 23 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 18   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 19 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 17   

Lake Forest (IL) 18 Phillips (Chicago, IL) 17   

Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 14 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 13   

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 28 Quincy (IL) 24   

Springfield (IL) 30 Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 26   


7A PLAYOFFS
East St. Louis (IL) 62 Hoffman Estates (IL) 14   

DeKalb (IL) 16 Lake Zurich (IL) 11   

Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 18 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 17   

Moline (IL) 13 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 12   

Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 39 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 34   

St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 13 Normal (IL) 11   


8A PLAYOFFS
Barrington (IL) 23 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 14   

Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 18 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 13   

Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 15 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 12   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 26 Minooka (IL) 24   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 29 Marist (Chicago, IL) 25   

Taft (Chicago, IL) 13 Oswego (IL) 11   

South Elgin (IL) 28 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 24