2018 ILLINOIS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 24th

CHICAGO PUBLIC - STATE ST.
Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 13 Kelly (Chicago, IL) 11



Thursday, October 25th

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 51 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 7



Friday, October 26th

CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 26 Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 29 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 26
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 14 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 12

1A PLAYOFFS
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 50 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 10   
[projection: Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 44-14]
Princeville (IL) 32 Polo (IL) 30   
[projection: Princeville (IL) 38-7]

2A PLAYOFFS
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 76 Watseka (IL) 6   
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 52-0]

3A PLAYOFFS
Carlinville (IL) 47 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 8   
[projection: Carlinville (IL) 55-6]
Lisle (IL) 25 Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 22   
[projection: Lisle (IL) 28-10]

4A PLAYOFFS
Coal City (IL) 37 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 0   
[projection: Coal City (IL) 21-14]
Raby (Chicago, IL) 20 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 16   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 48-3]
Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 38 Marengo (IL) 36   
[projection: Marengo (IL) 44-3]
Rochester (IL) 26 Central (Breese, IL) 21   
[projection: Rochester (IL) 38-7]
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 14 Taylorville (IL) 11   
[projection: Taylorville (IL) 44-20]

5A PLAYOFFS
Evergreen Park (IL) 63 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34   
[projection: Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 35-20]
Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 19 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 18   
[projection: St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 46-3]
Sterling (IL) 29 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 27   
[projection: Sterling (IL) 62-0]
Sycamore (IL) 36 Rochelle (IL) 35   
[projection: Sycamore (IL) 35-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 49 Wauconda (IL) 7   
[projection: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 50-6]
Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 32 Lemont (IL) 28   
[projection: Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 28-17]
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 22 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 19   
[projection: Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 31-30]
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 36 Normal West (Normal, IL) 31   
[projection: Normal West (Normal, IL) 42-28]
Rock Island (IL) 14 Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 10   
[projection: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 42-8]
Washington (IL) 27 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 26   
[projection: Washington (IL) 28-19]
Dunlap (IL) 16 Yorkville (IL) 15   
[projection: Yorkville (IL) 34-13]

7A PLAYOFFS
Batavia (IL) 49 Granite City (IL) 0   
[projection: Batavia (IL) 50-14]
Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 36 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 32   
[projection: Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 38-19]
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 37 Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 36   
[projection: Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 38-14]
Buffalo Grove (IL) 42 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 41   
[projection: Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 28-14]
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 41 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 39   
[projection: Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 22-21]
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 17 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 13   
[projection: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 50-0]
Rolling Meadows (IL) 10 Alton (IL) 7   
[projection: Rolling Meadows (IL) 38-17]
East (Rockford, IL) 42 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 38   
[projection: Simeon (Chicago, IL) 52-3]
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 25 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 20   
[projection: Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 22-21]
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 31 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 29   
[projection: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 35-6]

8A PLAYOFFS
Edwardsville (IL) 44 Evanston (IL) 27   
[projection: Edwardsville (IL) 31-22]
Bartlett (IL) 32 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 30   
[projection: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 28-14]
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 23 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 22   
[projection: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28-17]
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 40 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 35   
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 40-12]
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 11 Huntley (IL) 8   
[projection: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 35-21]
Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 42 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 39   
[projection: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 34-17]
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 15 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 10   
[projection: Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 26-24]
Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 30 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 25   
[projection: Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 21-17]
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 16 Bolingbrook (IL) 13   
[projection: Bolingbrook (IL) 20-14]

PREP BOWL PLAYOFFS
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 42 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 16
Leo (Chicago, IL) 35 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 34



Saturday, October 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Arcola (IL) 31 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 13   
[projection: Arcola (IL) 26-20]
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 37 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 34   
[projection: Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 34-14]
Carrollton (IL) 12 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 9   
[projection: Carrollton (IL) 38-12]
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 12 Central (Camp Point, IL) 8   
[projection: Central (Camp Point, IL) 38-7]
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 18 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 15   
[projection: Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 28-26]
Stockton (IL) 20 Dakota (IL) 16   
[projection: Dakota (IL) 28-19]
Edwards County (Albion, IL) 17 Madison (IL) 14   
[projection: Madison (IL) 21-12]
Fisher (IL) 40 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 35   
[projection: Fisher (IL) 38-28]
Forreston (IL) 18 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 15   
[projection: Forreston (IL) 44-13]
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 28 Lewistown (IL) 23   
[projection: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 48-6]
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 11 Orangeville (IL) 10   
[projection: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 35-17]
Milledgeville (IL) 30 Fulton (IL) 26   
[projection: Milledgeville (IL) 31-14]
Orr (Chicago, IL) 38 LeRoy (IL) 33   
[projection: Orr (Chicago, IL) 28-21]
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 36 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 31   
[projection: Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 28-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Athens (IL) 35 Eldorado (IL) 8   
[projection: Athens (IL) 41-7]
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 22 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 19   
[projection: Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 34-28]
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 38 Chester (IL) 35   
[projection: Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 35-14]
Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 37 Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 31-21]
Knoxville (IL) 42 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 39   
[projection: Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 35-21]
Illini West (Carthage, IL) 27 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 24   
[projection: Illini West (Carthage, IL) 40-14]
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 31 Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 26   
[projection: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 50-7]
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 16 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 14   
[projection: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 42-3]
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 34 Orion (IL) 32   
[projection: Orion (IL) 40-14]
Pana (IL) 24 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 20   
[projection: Pana (IL) 42-21]
Harlan (Chicago, IL) 36 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 34   
[projection: Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 46-0]
Central (Clifton, IL) 29 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 26   
[projection: Central (Clifton, IL) 28-21]
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 13 Staunton (IL) 12   
[projection: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 50-14]
Nashville (IL) 20 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 15   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 21-19]
Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 22 Tuscola (IL) 17   
[projection: Tuscola (IL) 48-6]

3A PLAYOFFS
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 56 Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 28   
[projection: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 28-22]
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 15 Byron (IL) 10   
[projection: Byron (IL) 44-19]
Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 16 Eureka (IL) 11   
[projection: Eureka (IL) 38-3]
Fairfield (IL) 19 Newton (IL) 15   
[projection: Fairfield (IL) 34-21]
Farmington (IL) 42 Greenville (IL) 39   
[projection: Farmington (IL) 35-26]
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 37 Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 35   
[projection: Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 31-20]
Herscher (IL) 42 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 37   
[projection: Herscher (IL) 28-26]
Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 39 Wilmington (IL) 37   
[projection: Wilmington (IL) 28-26]
St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 17 Monticello (IL) 12   
[projection: Monticello (IL) 42-7]
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 42 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 37   
[projection: North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 40-21]
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 18 Vandalia (IL) 15   
[projection: Vandalia (IL) 34-22]
Beardstown (IL) 37 Pleasant Plains (IL) 34   
[projection: Beardstown (IL) 31-21]
Princeton (IL) 15 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 11   
[projection: Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 20-19]
DuQuoin (IL) 10 Williamsville (IL) 5   
[projection: Williamsville (IL) 40-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 59 Richland County (Olney, IL) 18   
[projection: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 56-6]
Freeburg (IL) 23 Columbia (IL) 18   
[projection: Columbia (IL) 35-34]
Effingham (IL) 39 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 34   
[projection: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 38-26]
Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 40 Clemente (Chicago, IL) 37   
[projection: Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 48-0]
Johnsburg (IL) 13 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 10   
[projection: Johnsburg (IL) 40-10]
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 10 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 8   
[projection: Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 35-34]
Salem (IL) 21 Paris (IL) 19   
[projection: Paris (IL) 31-19]
Pontiac (IL) 34 Herrin (IL) 31   
[projection: Pontiac (IL) 38-21]
Plano (IL) 27 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 26   
[projection: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 31-12]
Dixon (IL) 18 Stillman Valley (IL) 17   
[projection: Stillman Valley (IL) 30-28]
St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 24 Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 21   
[projection: Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 28-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 42 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 0   
[projection: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 42-7]
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 16 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11   
[projection: Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 28-21]
Mt. Zion (IL) 16 Cahokia (IL) 14   
[projection: Cahokia (IL) 31-3]
Carbondale (IL) 24 Central (Champaign, IL) 21   
[projection: Carbondale (IL) 28-20]
Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 15 Elmwood Park (IL) 11   
[projection: Elmwood Park (IL) 38-22]
Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 31 Highland (IL) 28   
[projection: Highland (IL) 42-14]
Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 34 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 30   
[projection: Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 44-7]
Metamora (IL) 36 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 33   
[projection: Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 34-31]
Morton (IL) 13 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 9   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) 31-30]
Marion (IL) 33 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 31   
[projection: Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 27-22]
Mattoon (IL) 13 Mascoutah (IL) 10   
[projection: Mascoutah (IL) 35-19]
Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 28 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 23   
[projection: Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 40-6]

6A PLAYOFFS
Antioch (IL) 49 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 0   
[projection: Antioch (IL) 44-12]
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 40 Bloomington (IL) 39   
[projection: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 35-26]
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 24 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 23   
[projection: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 31-14]
Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 40 Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 36   
[projection: Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 56-0]
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 16 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 15   
[projection: Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 31-10]
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 16 Lake Forest (IL) 15   
[projection: Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 31-19]
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 31 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 27   
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 40-17]
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 13 Quincy (IL) 11   
[projection: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 38-34]
Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 30 Springfield (IL) 28   
[projection: Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 35-31]

7A PLAYOFFS
East St. Louis (IL) 62 Hoffman Estates (IL) 14   
[projection: East St. Louis (IL) 49-21]
Lake Zurich (IL) 26 DeKalb (IL) 24   
[projection: DeKalb (IL) 26-8]
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 35 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 34   
[projection: Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 21-19]
Moline (IL) 23 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 18   
[projection: Moline (IL) 38-17]
Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 15 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 11   
[projection: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 42-6]
Normal (IL) 13 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 11   
[projection: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 28-26]

8A PLAYOFFS
Barrington (IL) 23 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 14   
[projection: Barrington (IL) 21-17]
Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 41 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 39   
[projection: Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 44-3]
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 27 Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 22   
[projection: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 20-17]
Minooka (IL) 13 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 9   
[projection: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 28-19]
Marist (Chicago, IL) 14 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 13   
[projection: Marist (Chicago, IL) 34-7]
Oswego (IL) 29 Taft (Chicago, IL) 25   
[projection: Oswego (IL) 44-13]
West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 31 South Elgin (IL) 30   
[projection: West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 35-21]