2018 ILLINOIS 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 24th

BIG NORTHERN
Winnebago (IL) 13 Byron (IL) 11   

Rock Falls (IL) 33 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) 29   

North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 21 Mendota (IL) 18   

Oregon (IL) 21 Lutheran (Rockford, IL) 18   

Dixon (IL) 36 Stillman Valley (IL) 32   


BIG TWELVE
Bloomington (IL) 30 Danville (IL) 25   

Normal (IL) 30 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 26   

Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 36 Normal West (Normal, IL) 33   

Centennial (Champaign, IL) 18 Peoria (IL) 15   


BLACK DIAMOND
Edwards County (Albion, IL) 13 Hamilton County (McLeansboro, IL) 11
Chester (IL) 14 Eldorado (IL) 11   

Johnston City (IL) 19 Fairfield (IL) 14   

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville (Sesser, IL) 23 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 20

CENTRAL STATE EIGHT
Lanphier (Springfield, IL) 30 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) 27   

Jacksonville (IL) 27 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) 22   

Springfield (IL) 10 MacArthur (Decatur, IL) 7   

Southeast (Springfield, IL) 37 Rochester (IL) 34   

University (Normal, IL) 10 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 7   


CHICAGO PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 24 CICS ChicagoQuest (Chicago, IL) 19
Bowen (Chicago, IL) 39 Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) 36
Dyett (Chicago, IL) 18 Harper (Chicago, IL) 13

FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 34 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 31   

Huntley (IL) 24 McHenry (IL) 19   

Jacobs (Algonquin, IL) 20 Hampshire (IL) 16   

Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 18 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 15   


ILLINI PRAIRIE
Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL) 12 Unity (Tolono, IL) 7   

Monticello (IL) 11 Olympia/Delavan (Stanford, IL) 9
Pontiac (IL) 19 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 14   

Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 36 Rantoul (IL) 32   

St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) 42 More (Champaign, IL) 37   


LITTLE ILLINI
Lawrenceville (IL) 10 Marshall (IL) 7   

Newton (IL) 36 Paris (IL) 35   

Flora (IL) 33 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 28   

Richland County (Olney, IL) 12 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 10   


NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 39 Boylan (Rockford, IL) 36   

East (Rockford, IL) 18 Belvidere (IL) 16   

Freeport (IL) 14 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 10   

Jefferson (Rockford, IL) 26 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 23   

Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 38 Guilford (Rockford, IL) 35   


NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - NORTHWEST
Dakota (IL) 40 Galena (IL) 37   

Durand/Pecatonica (Durand, IL) 16 Forreston (IL) 11   

Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 25 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 23   

Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 21 East Dubuque (IL) 17

NORTHWEST UPSTATE ILLINI - UPSTATE
Polo (IL) 12 Orangeville (IL) 10   

River Ridge (Hanover, IL) 41 Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL) 38   

Stockton (IL) 41 Warren (IL) 39   


SANGAMO
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly (New Berlin, IL) 31 Auburn (IL) 28   

Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 25 North Mac (Virden, IL) 23   

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry (Pittsfield, IL) 24 Riverton (IL) 19   

Pleasant Plains (IL) 16 PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central (Petersburg, IL) 14   

Williamsville (IL) 28 Athens (IL) 24   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Hillsboro (IL) 36 Carlinville (IL) 33   

Greenville (IL) 12 Pana (IL) 8   

Roxana (IL) 14 Southwestern (Piasa, IL) 10   

Litchfield (IL) 36 Staunton (IL) 31   

Vandalia (IL) 17 Gillespie (IL) 16

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) 22 Romeoville (IL) 17   

Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) 10 Oswego (IL) 6   

Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) 33 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 28   

Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 13 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 12   

Minooka (IL) 13 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) 11   


UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora (Aurora, IL) 15 Bartlett (IL) 11   

Elgin (IL) 22 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) 20   

Streamwood (IL) 22 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 19   

Larkin (Elgin, IL) 32 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 16 Agricultural Science (Chicago, IL) 13
Lake Forest (IL) 21 Antioch (IL) 20   

Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 30 Hiawatha (Kirkland, IL) 28   

Robinson (IL) 41 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 38   

Havana/Midwest Central (Havana, IL) 19 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 15   

Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) 12 Plano (IL) 8   

Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 19 Urban Prep-West (Chicago, IL) 15   

Kelly (Chicago, IL) 42 Back of the Yards College Prep (Chicago, IL) 39
Barrington (IL) 22 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 20   

Lemont (IL) 37 Batavia (IL) 32   

Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 28 Beardstown (IL) 26   

St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 20 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 19   

Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 27 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 24   

Iroquois West (Gilman, IL) 19 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 18   

Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon (Farmer City, IL) 12 Martinsville (IL) 11   

Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) 23 Bolingbrook (IL) 20   

Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 34 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) 31   

Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 33 Chicago International Charter-Ellison (Chicago, IL) 28 [forfeit]
Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) 18 Marist (Chicago, IL) 14   

West Central co-op (Winchester, IL) 14 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 9   

Buffalo Grove (IL) 14 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 13   

Erie-Prophetstown (Erie, IL) 21 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) 19   

Cahokia (IL) 12 Collinsville (IL) 10   

Charleston (IL) 13 Canton (IL) 8   

Carbondale (IL) 41 Murphysboro/Elverado (Murphysboro, IL) 40   

Benton (IL) 30 Carterville (IL) 29   

Carver (Chicago, IL) 20 Washington (Chicago, IL) 15
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 15 Central (Breese, IL) 12   

Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 41 Central (Camp Point, IL) 40   

Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 26 Westville (IL) 23   

Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) 33 Mooseheart (IL) 31   

Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) 40 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 35   

South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville (Kincaid, IL) 10 Clinton (IL) 9   

Mascoutah (IL) 21 Columbia (IL) 17   

Conant (Hoffman Estates, IL) 12 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 7   

West Central (Biggsville, IL) 41 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 38   

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City (Niantic, IL) 28 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 25
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 22 Niles West (Skokie, IL) 19   

DeKalb (IL) 22 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 20   

Meridian (Macon, IL) 13 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 12
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 26 Tremont (IL) 23   

Massac County (Metropolis, IL) 40 DuQuoin (IL) 35   

King (Chicago, IL) 21 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) 20   

Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 21 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) 19   

Dunlap (IL) 30 Galesburg (IL) 29   

Eisenhower (Blue Island, IL) 18 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) 17
Heyworth (IL) 10 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 6   

Elmwood Park (IL) 32 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 28   

ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield (Oneida, IL) 19 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 17   

LeRoy (IL) 26 Eureka (IL) 25   

Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 34 Evanston (IL) 32   

Evergreen Park (IL) 25 Leo (Chicago, IL) 22
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 42 Farmington (IL) 41   

Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) 19 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 14   

Reed-Custer (Braidwood, IL) 27 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 22   

Fisher (IL) 36 Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman (Hoopeston, IL) 32   

Frankfort (West Frankfort, IL) 37 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 36   

Sparta (IL) 14 Freeburg (IL) 13   

Central (Clifton, IL) 38 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Georgetown, IL) 34   

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 11 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 7   

Wheeling (IL) 40 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) 39
Granite City (IL) 37 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) 33   

Unity/Seymour (Mendon, IL) 17 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 12   

Herrin (IL) 12 Waterloo (IL) 9   

Momence (IL) 21 Herscher (IL) 19   

Hersey (Arlington Heights, IL) 33 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) 31   

Highland (IL) 14 Alton (IL) 11   

Highland Park (IL) 17 Libertyville (IL) 13   

Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) 14 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) 9   

Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 14 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 12   

Hoffman Estates (IL) 27 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) 26   

Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 25 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 22
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 41 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 37   

Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14 Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine (Oblong, IL) 9
Goode STEM Academy (Chicago, IL) 38 Johnson College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37
Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) 22 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 21   

Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 13 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) 9   

Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 32 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 28
Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 26 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 23   

Lake Zurich (IL) 11 Fremd (Palatine, IL) 10   

Deerfield (IL) 39 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 36   

Lincoln (IL) 17 Macomb (IL) 14   

Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 20 ITW Speer (Chicago, IL) 16
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 26 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 23   

Harvard (IL) 22 Lisle (IL) 17   

Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 40 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 39   

Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 42 Mundelein (IL) 41   

Johnsburg (IL) 27 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) 22   

Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington (Dwight, IL) 11 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 9   

Effingham (IL) 30 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 28   

Mather (Chicago, IL) 37 Prosser (Chicago, IL) 32
Mattoon (IL) 23 Triad (Troy, IL) 19   

Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 15 Knoxville (IL) 14   

Central (Champaign, IL) 20 Metamora (IL) 16   

Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL) 38 Milledgeville (IL) 36
Moline (IL) 39 Geneseo (IL) 37   

Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 31 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 29   

Corliss (Chicago, IL) 34 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 32   

Coal City (IL) 20 Morris (IL) 15   

Morrison (IL) 22 Sherrard (IL) 20   

Morton (IL) 13 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) 11   

Harrisburg (IL) 41 Mt. Carmel (IL) 37   

Mt. Zion (IL) 35 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) 34   

Carlyle (IL) 30 Nashville (IL) 29   

Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) 12 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 9   

New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 30 York (Elmhurst, IL) 25   

Niles North (Skokie, IL) 14 Raby (Chicago, IL) 10   

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany (Sullivan, IL) 40 Nokomis/Ramsey (Nokomis, IL) 35
Geneva (IL) 12 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 8   

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) 30 Oak Lawn (IL) 25   

Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 37 Orion (IL) 36   

Bulls College Prep (Chicago, IL) 29 Payton College Prep (Chicago, IL) 24   

Pekin (IL) 36 Oak Forest (IL) 34   

Peotone (IL) 38 Manual (Peoria, IL) 33   

Pinckneyville (IL) 31 Red Bud (IL) 28
Princeton (IL) 17 Riverdale (Port Byron, IL) 13   

Princeville (IL) 35 Lewistown (IL) 31   

Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) 20 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 19   

Proviso East (Maywood, IL) 16 Round Lake (IL) 13   

North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) 41 Quincy (IL) 36   

Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 23 Urbana (IL) 18   

Richards (Oak Lawn, IL) 33 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 32   

Wauconda (IL) 34 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 33   

Ridgewood (Woodhull, IL) 41 Peoria Heights/Quest Charter Academy (Peoria Heights, IL) 37
Morton (Cicero, IL) 12 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 9   

Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson (Flanagan, IL) 15 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 12
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 13 Monmouth-Roseville (Monmouth, IL) 11   

Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 13 Rolling Meadows (IL) 12   

North Greene (White Hall, IL) 28 Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy (Jacksonville, IL) 25
United (Monmouth, IL) 20 Rushville-Industry (Rushville, IL) 15   

Centralia (IL) 32 Salem (IL) 30   

Sandburg (Orland Park, IL) 13 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 8   

Sandwich (IL) 14 Ottawa (IL) 13   

Seneca (IL) 34 Westmont (IL) 32   

DuSable (Chicago, IL) 17 Senn (Chicago, IL) 12
Shelbyville (IL) 34 Pawnee/Lincolnwood (Pawnee, IL) 30
Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) 16 Shepard (Palos Heights, IL) 11   

Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 26 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 22   

Solorio Academy (Chicago, IL) 32 Bogan (Chicago, IL) 31   

Fulton (IL) 42 St. Bede (Peru, IL) 41   

St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 15 Rock Island (IL) 13
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 32 Schaumburg (IL) 29   

Argo (Summit, IL) 32 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) 31   

Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 18 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 17   

Marengo (IL) 39 Sterling (IL) 35   

Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 27 Palatine (IL) 23   

East Peoria (IL) 34 Streator (IL) 32   

Central (Burlington, IL) 25 Sycamore (IL) 22   

Taylorville (IL) 40 Mt. Vernon (IL) 37   

Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 19 Stagg (Palos Hills, IL) 17   

Thornwood (South Holland, IL) 26 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 21   

Tinley Park (IL) 17 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) 14   

Carrollton (IL) 14 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 12
Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 26 Tuscola (IL) 25
Urban Prep-Bronzeville (Chicago, IL) 16 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) 11   

Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) 31 Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy (Chicago, IL) 28
Vernon Hills (IL) 31 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) 30   

Von Steuben (Chicago, IL) 37 Roosevelt (Chicago, IL) 35   

Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 36 Cerro Gordo/Bement (Cerro Gordo, IL) 35
Washington (IL) 13 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 9   

Watseka (IL) 23 Oakwood (Fithian, IL) 19
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 28 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) 25   

Dupo (IL) 35 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 32   

River Valley (Varna, IL) 26 West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL) 22   

Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 33 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 30   

Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 37 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) 34   

Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) 35 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) 31   

Curie (Chicago, IL) 24 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 22   

Wilmington (IL) 15 Manteno (IL) 14   

Kankakee (IL) 16 Yorkville (IL) 13   


INTERSTATE
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 11 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 9   

Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 42 Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) 41
Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) 25 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) 20   

Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 30 O'Fallon (IL) 29   

Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 36 United Township (East Moline, IL) 35   

Edwardsville (IL) 17 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) 16   

Michigan City (IN) 30 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 25   

Lexington (MO) 36 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 33   

Case (Racine, WI) 35 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 30   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 25 Rockford (MI) 22   

Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 33 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 29   

Oak Creek (WI) 15 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 12   

Hammond (IN) 18 Reavis (Burbank, IL) 17   

St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 41 Gavit (Hammond, IN) 39   

Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 31 Van-Far/Community (Vandalia, MO) 27
Woodstock (IL) 25 West Side (Gary, IN) 24   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 25 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 22   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Judah Christian (Champaign, IL) 20 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 35 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 34



Saturday, August 25th

BLACK DIAMOND
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton (Christopher, IL) 36 Vienna/Goreville (Vienna, IL) 32

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Thornton (Harvey, IL) 32 Andrew (Tinley Park, IL) 31   


UPSTATE EIGHT
South Elgin (IL) 40 West Chicago (IL) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Clemente (Chicago, IL) 36 Amundsen (Chicago, IL) 33   

South Beloit (IL) 18 Arcola (IL) 17   

Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11 Catalyst-Maria (Chicago, IL) 6   

Clark Prep (Chicago, IL) 31 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 30   

Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy (Chicago, IL) 29 Collins Academy/Manley (Chicago, IL) 26 [forfeit]
South Shore International (Chicago, IL) 19 Comer Prep (Chicago, IL) 18   

Juarez (Chicago, IL) 25 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) 22   

Butler College Prep (Chicago, IL) 34 Harlan (Chicago, IL) 29
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 24 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) 23   

Lake View (Chicago, IL) 11 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) 10   

Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 39 Rauner College Prep (Chicago, IL) 37
Marine Leadership Academy (Chicago, IL) 14 Muchin College Prep (Chicago, IL) 12   

Rochelle (IL) 13 Marion (IL) 8   

Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 13 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) 11
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 39 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 36   

Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 39 Kewanee (IL) 34   

Waukegan (IL) 21 North Chicago (IL) 19   

Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 30 Lockport (IL) 29   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 27 Ridgeview/Lexington (Colfax, IL) 26 [forfeit]
Schurz (Chicago, IL) 19 Ridgewood (Norridge, IL) 17   

St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) 13 Taft (Chicago, IL) 8   

Foreman (Chicago, IL) 30 Sullivan (Chicago, IL) 29   

Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 10 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) 5
Orr (Chicago, IL) 35 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 31   

Kennedy (Chicago, IL) 28 Young (Chicago, IL) 23

INTERSTATE
King (Detroit, MI) 26 East St. Louis (IL) 22   

Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 42 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 37
Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 16 Crossroads Christian (Big Rock, IL) 11



Sunday, August 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Noble Academy (Chicago, IL) 27 University of Chicago Charter (Chicago, IL) 23
Julian (Chicago, IL) 36 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 33   

Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy (Chicago, IL) 22 UIC College Prep (Chicago, IL) 20

INTERSTATE
Phillips (Chicago, IL) 24 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 20