2018 IDAHO 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Aberdeen (ID) 66 Malad (ID) 16   

West Side (Dayton, ID) 42 Soda Springs (ID) 12   


3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 46 Teton (Driggs, ID) 9   


4A HIGH COUNTRY
Idaho Falls (ID) 59 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 32   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 52 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 14   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 55 Boise (ID) 6   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 27 Borah (Boise, ID) 21   




Friday, October 19th

2A CANYON
Declo (ID) 51 Wendell (ID) 12   


2A CENTRAL IDAHO
Orofino (ID) 32 St. Maries (ID) 26   


2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 27 Ririe (ID) 6   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 48 Firth (ID) 19   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 54 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 23   

McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 62 Marsing (ID) 14   

Melba (ID) 36 New Plymouth (ID) 34   


3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Kellogg (ID) 29 Priest River (ID) 6   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 55 Bonners Ferry (ID) 6   


3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Filer (ID) 52 Buhl (ID) 0   

Kimberly (ID) 33 Gooding (ID) 26   


3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) 2 Payette (ID) 0 [forfeit]   

Homedale (ID) 40 Weiser (ID) 17   


3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 9 American Falls (ID) 0   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Pocatello (ID) 35 Burley (ID) 32   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 56 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 36   


4A HIGH COUNTRY
Blackfoot (ID) 24 Shelley (ID) 19   


4A INLAND EMPIRE
Moscow (ID) 28 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 21   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 36 Middleton (ID) 31   

Kuna (ID) 45 Emmett (ID) 20   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 56 Nampa (ID) 26   


5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 41 Rigby (ID) 22   


5A INLAND EMPIRE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 28 Post Falls (ID) 13   

Lewiston (ID) 41 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 7   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 70 Meridian (ID) 50   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Eagle (ID) 42 Centennial (Boise, ID) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Caldwell (ID) 21 Mountain Home (ID) 13   

Century (Pocatello, ID) 49 Jerome (ID) 27   

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 40 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 6   

Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 56 Timberline (Boise, ID) 24   

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 13 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 6   

Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 34 Preston (ID) 27   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 79 Parma (ID) 3   

Twin Falls (ID) 27 Minico (Rupert, ID) 20   


INTERSTATE
Sandpoint (ID) 24 Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (Lethbridge, Alberta) 10

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Oakley (ID) 52 Glenns Ferry (ID) 12
Raft River (Malta, ID) 38 Butte County (Arco, ID) 20
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 50 Challis (ID) 46

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 68 Wallace (ID) 0
Lapwai (ID) 60 Kamiah (ID) 8
Potlatch (ID) 70 Troy (ID) 14
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 54 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 8

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) 56 Clark Fork (ID) 24
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 46 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 34

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) 66 Cascade (ID) 6
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 52 Council (ID) 6
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 44 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 14

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Rockland (ID) 52 Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 30

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Carey (ID) 68 Dietrich (ID) 28
Castleford (ID) 62 Hansen (ID) 53
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 60 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 6
Murtaugh (ID) 57 Hagerman (ID) 14

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) 46 Notus (ID) 0
Wilder (ID) 51 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Grace (ID) 66 Shoshone (ID) 38