2018 IDAHO 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Eagle (ID) at Capital (Boise, ID), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) at Shoshone (ID), 6:00pm



Friday, October 12th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
Grangeville (ID) at Orofino (ID), 7:00pm

2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) at Firth (ID), 7:00pm
West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) at Salmon (ID), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Soda Springs (ID) at Aberdeen (ID), 7:00pm
West Side (Dayton, ID) at Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID), 7:00pm

2A WESTERN IDAHO
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) at Melba (ID), 7:00pm
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) at Marsing (ID), 7:00pm
New Plymouth (ID) at Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Priest River (ID) at Bonners Ferry (ID), 7:00pm
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) at Kellogg (ID), 7:00pm

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) at South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID), 7:00pm

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Kimberly (ID) at Buhl (ID), 7:00pm

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Parma (ID) at Fruitland (ID), 7:00pm
Payette (ID) at Homedale (ID), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) at American Falls (ID), 7:00pm

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Pocatello (ID) at Preston (ID), 7:00pm

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Burley (ID) at Wood River (Hailey, ID), 7:00pm
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) at Mountain Home (ID), 7:00pm
Twin Falls (ID) at Jerome (ID), 7:00pm

4A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) at Blackfoot (ID), 7:00pm
Shelley (ID) at Idaho Falls (ID), 7:00pm
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) at Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID), 7:00pm

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Sandpoint (ID) at Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID), 7:00pm

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Columbia (Nampa, ID) at Ridgevue (Nampa, ID), 7:00pm
Kuna (ID) at Caldwell (ID), 7:00pm
Middleton (ID) at Vallivue (Caldwell, ID), 7:00pm
Nampa (ID) at Emmett (ID), 7:00pm

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Madison (Rexburg, ID) at Highland (Pocatello, ID), 8:15pm
Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) at Rigby (ID), 7:00pm

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) at Coeur d'Alene (ID), 7:00pm
Lewiston (ID) at Post Falls (ID), 7:00pm

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Meridian (ID) at Mountain View (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) at Centennial (Boise, ID), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Boise (ID) at Timberline (Boise, ID), 7:00pm
Filer (ID) at Declo (ID), 7:00pm
Minico (Rupert, ID) at Century (Pocatello, ID), 5:30pm
Skyview (Nampa, ID) at Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm
Wendell (ID) at Gooding (ID), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Butte County (Arco, ID) at Valley (Hazelton, ID), 7:00pm
Oakley (ID) at Grace (ID), 7:00pm
Raft River (Malta, ID) at Glenns Ferry (ID), 7:00pm

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) at Troy (ID), 7:00pm
Kamiah (ID) at Prairie (Cottonwood, ID), 7:00pm
Lapwai (ID) at Wallace (ID), 7:00pm
Potlatch (ID) at Genesee (ID), 7:00pm

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) at Timberline (Weippe, ID), 7:00pm
Kendrick (ID) at Deary (ID), 7:00pm
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) at Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID), 3:00pm
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) at Lakeside (Plummer, ID), 7:00pm

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Council (ID) at Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID), 7:00pm
Horseshoe Bend (ID) at Cascade (ID), 3:00pm
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) at Garden Valley (ID), 3:30pm

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) at Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID), 7:00pm
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) at Rockland (ID), 4:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Castleford (ID) at Camas County (Fairfield, ID), 3:30pm
Hansen (ID) at Dietrich (ID), 7:00pm
Murtaugh (ID) at Carey (ID), 7:00pm

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) at Wilder (ID), 7:00pm
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) at Notus (ID), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Richfield (ID) at Hagerman (ID), 7:00pm