2018 IDAHO 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

NON-LEAGUE
Capital (Boise, ID) 15 Eagle (ID) 13   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 28-24]



Friday, October 12th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
Grangeville (ID) 34 Orofino (ID) 31   
[projection: Grangeville (ID) 38-6]

2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 30 Firth (ID) 28   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 34-13]
Salmon (ID) 13 West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 12   
[projection: West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 42-6]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Aberdeen (ID) 38 Soda Springs (ID) 35   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 38-17]
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 40 West Side (Dayton, ID) 36   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 56-0]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 20 Melba (ID) 16   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 34-21]
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 14 Marsing (ID) 11   
[projection: Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 34-21]
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 34 New Plymouth (ID) 32   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 28-21]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Priest River (ID) 24 Bonners Ferry (ID) 23   
[projection: Priest River (ID) 28-6]
Kellogg (ID) 21 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 16   
[projection: Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 44-21]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 17 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 15   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 42-14]

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Kimberly (ID) 13 Buhl (ID) 12   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 58-7]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Parma (ID) 32 Fruitland (ID) 29   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 52-0]
Homedale (ID) 39 Payette (ID) 34 [forfeit]   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 62-0]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 18 American Falls (ID) 16   
[projection: Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 28-17]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Century (Pocatello, ID) 29 Minico (Rupert, ID) 28   
[projection: Century (Pocatello, ID) 34-28]
Pocatello (ID) 15 Preston (ID) 13   
[projection: Pocatello (ID) 26-21]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Mountain Home (ID) 11 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 6   
[projection: Mountain Home (ID) 31-21]
Twin Falls (ID) 12 Jerome (ID) 7   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 42-17]

4A HIGH COUNTRY
Blackfoot (ID) 35 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 34   
[projection: Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 38-12]
Idaho Falls (ID) 18 Shelley (ID) 14   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 34-21]
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 17 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 14   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 31-14]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 23 Sandpoint (ID) 20   
[projection: Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 31-14]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Columbia (Nampa, ID) 36 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 35   
[projection: Columbia (Nampa, ID) 31-20]
Kuna (ID) 19 Caldwell (ID) 16   
[projection: Kuna (ID) 42-0]
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 38 Middleton (ID) 37   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 42-28]
Nampa (ID) 40 Emmett (ID) 36   
[projection: Nampa (ID) 56-13]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 23 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 22   
[projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 28-24]
Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 22 Rigby (ID) 18   
[projection: Rigby (ID) 50-3]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 25 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 20   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 61-7]
Lewiston (ID) 27 Post Falls (ID) 23   
[projection: Lewiston (ID) 35-19]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Meridian (ID) 19 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 15   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 48-14]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) 30 Centennial (Boise, ID) 29   
[projection: Borah (Boise, ID) 34-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Timberline (Boise, ID) 27 Boise (ID) 26   
[projection: Timberline (Boise, ID) 35-31]
Wood River (Hailey, ID) 17 Burley (ID) 15   
[projection: Burley (ID) 24-17]
Filer (ID) 15 Declo (ID) 14   
[projection: Declo (ID) 55-3]
Gooding (ID) 12 Wendell (ID) 9   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 48-10]
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 16 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 15   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 42-19]

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Grace (ID) 27 Oakley (ID) 25
Raft River (Malta, ID) 26 Glenns Ferry (ID) 24
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 33 Butte County (Arco, ID) 31

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Troy (ID) 40 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 39
Lapwai (ID) 20 Wallace (ID) 15
Genesee (ID) 27 Potlatch (ID) 23
Kamiah (ID) 20 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 17

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 39 Clark Fork (ID) 34
Deary (ID) 14 Kendrick (ID) 11
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 25 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 20
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 23 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 19

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Cascade (ID) 17 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 13
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 37 Garden Valley (ID) 33
Council (ID) 25 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 23

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Rockland (ID) 16 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 13

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 33 Castleford (ID) 29
Carey (ID) 40 Murtaugh (ID) 37
Hansen (ID) 31 Dietrich (ID) 30

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Notus (ID) 14 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 10
Idaho City (ID) 12 Wilder (ID) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 42 Challis (ID) 37
Richfield (ID) 33 Hagerman (ID) 32