2018 IDAHO 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Parma (ID) 39 Homedale (ID) 35   
[projection: Homedale (ID) 62-0]

4A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 22 Shelley (ID) 21   
[projection: Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 38-6]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Kuna (ID) 33 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 32   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 28-14]
Middleton (ID) 39 Nampa (ID) 34   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 38-31]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Eagle (ID) 13 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 11   
[projection: Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 35-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Century (Pocatello, ID) 14 Highland (Pocatello, ID) 10   
[projection: Highland (Pocatello, ID) 31-28]
Kimberly (ID) 19 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 18   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 44-12]
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 38 Borah (Boise, ID) 35   
[projection: Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 31-20]
Buhl (ID) 13 Wendell (ID) 9   
[projection: Buhl (ID) 35-26]



Friday, October 5th

2A CENTRAL IDAHO
Grangeville (ID) 14 St. Maries (ID) 12   
[projection: Grangeville (ID) 35-14]

2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 25 West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 22   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 38-20]
Salmon (ID) 41 Ririe (ID) 37   
[projection: Ririe (ID) 38-6]

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 29 Malad (ID) 25   
[projection: Malad (ID) 31-30]

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Melba (ID) 32 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 31   
[projection: Melba (ID) 41-28]
New Plymouth (ID) 18 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 16   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 35-19]

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bonners Ferry (ID) 40 Kellogg (ID) 36   
[projection: Kellogg (ID) 21-20]
Priest River (ID) 41 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 39   
[projection: Priest River (ID) 28-24]

3A MOUNTAIN RIVERS
Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 12 Teton (Driggs, ID) 8   
[projection: Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 48-6]

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Filer (ID) 36 Gooding (ID) 31   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 49-17]

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Payette (ID) 35 Weiser (ID) 33 [forfeit]   
[projection: Weiser (ID) 52-0]

3A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 36 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 31   
[projection: Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 28-6]

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Pocatello (ID) 35 Minico (Rupert, ID) 32   
[projection: Minico (Rupert, ID) 38-21]
Preston (ID) 36 Burley (ID) 32   
[projection: Preston (ID) 21-20]

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 20 Jerome (ID) 15   
[projection: Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 31-28]
Mountain Home (ID) 25 Twin Falls (ID) 22   
[projection: Twin Falls (ID) 34-17]

4A HIGH COUNTRY
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 10 Blackfoot (ID) 8   
[projection: Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 28-27]

4A INLAND EMPIRE
Moscow (ID) 14 Sandpoint (ID) 9   
[projection: Sandpoint (ID) 38-31]

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Caldwell (ID) 16 Emmett (ID) 11   
[projection: Emmett (ID) 38-31]
Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 42 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 37   
[projection: Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 35-21]

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Madison (Rexburg, ID) 16 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 12   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 62-0]

5A INLAND EMPIRE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 42 Lewiston (ID) 38   
[projection: Coeur d'Alene (ID) 42-21]
Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 31 Post Falls (ID) 27   
[projection: Post Falls (ID) 31-28]

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Boise (ID) 29 Meridian (ID) 24   
[projection: Meridian (ID) 44-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Marsing (ID) 14 Aberdeen (ID) 10   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 48-0]
American Falls (ID) 34 Soda Springs (ID) 30   
[projection: Soda Springs (ID) 31-19]
Centennial (Boise, ID) 22 Capital (Boise, ID) 21   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 38-14]
Fruitland (ID) 22 Declo (ID) 20   
[projection: Declo (ID) 31-19]
Idaho Falls (ID) 20 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 18   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 40-28]
Rigby (ID) 31 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 29   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 26-22]
Timberline (Boise, ID) 40 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 39   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 48-21]

INTERSTATE
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 18 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 17   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 34-14]

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Glenns Ferry (ID) 36 Challis (ID) 34
Butte County (Arco, ID) 31 Grace (ID) 30
Raft River (Malta, ID) 17 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 16

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 13 Potlatch (ID) 12
Genesee (ID) 42 Kamiah (ID) 37
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 17 Lapwai (ID) 15
Troy (ID) 33 Wallace (ID) 31

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 17 Deary (ID) 14
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 19 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 14

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 32 Cascade (ID) 29
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 36 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 34

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Mackay (ID) 10 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 8

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Dietrich (ID) 32 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 31
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 18 Castleford (ID) 14
Murtaugh (ID) 34 Hansen (ID) 29

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) 12 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 11
Wilder (ID) 13 Notus (ID) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carey (ID) 13 Garden Valley (ID) 11