2018 IDAHO 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, September 26th

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Raft River (Malta, ID) at Shoshone (ID), 7:00pm



Thursday, September 27th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Eagle (ID) at Timberline (Boise, ID), 7:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) at Sho-Ban (Fort Hall, ID), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

2A NUCLEAR
Ririe (ID) at West Jefferson (Terreton, ID), 7:00pm
Salmon (ID) at Firth (ID), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) at Soda Springs (ID), 7:00pm
Malad (ID) at West Side (Dayton, ID), 7:00pm

2A WESTERN IDAHO
Marsing (ID) at New Plymouth (ID), 7:00pm
Melba (ID) at Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm
Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) at McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID), 7:00pm

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO
Filer (ID) at Kimberly (ID), 7:00pm
Gooding (ID) at Buhl (ID), 7:00pm

3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Parma (ID) at Payette (ID), 7:00pm
Weiser (ID) at Fruitland (ID), 7:00pm

4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Burley (ID) at Mountain Home (ID), 7:00pm

4A HIGH COUNTRY
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) at Shelley (ID), 7:00pm
Idaho Falls (ID) at Blackfoot (ID), 7:00pm
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) at Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID), 7:00pm

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Caldwell (ID) at Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID), 7:00pm
Nampa (ID) at Columbia (Nampa, ID), 7:00pm
Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) at Middleton (ID), 7:00pm
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) at Kuna (ID), 7:00pm

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Highland (Pocatello, ID) at Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID), 7:00pm
Rigby (ID) at Madison (Rexburg, ID), 7:00pm

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) at Skyview (Nampa, ID), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bonners Ferry (ID) at St. Maries (ID), 7:00pm
Borah (Boise, ID) at Boise (ID), 7:00pm
Emmett (ID) at Jerome (ID), 7:00pm
Grangeville (ID) at Kellogg (ID), 7:00pm
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) at Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID), 7:00pm
Lewiston (ID) at Moscow (ID), 7:00pm
Meridian (ID) at Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm
Minico (Rupert, ID) at Preston (ID), 7:00pm
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) at Centennial (Boise, ID), 7:00pm
Pocatello (ID) at Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID), 7:00pm
Priest River (ID) at Orofino (ID), 7:00pm
Sandpoint (ID) at Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID), 7:00pm
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) at Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID), 7:00pm
Teton (Driggs, ID) at Snake River (Blackfoot, ID), 7:00pm
Twin Falls (ID) at Century (Pocatello, ID), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
American Falls (ID) at Battle Mountain (NV), 7:00pm
Vale (OR) at Homedale (ID), 7:00pm

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Butte County (Arco, ID) at Oakley (ID), 7:00pm
Valley (Hazelton, ID) at Glenns Ferry (ID), 7:00pm

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) at Genesee (ID), 7:00pm
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) at Potlatch (ID), 7:00pm
Troy (ID) at Lapwai (ID), 7:00pm

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) at Kendrick (ID), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) at Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID), 3:30pm
Timberline (Weippe, ID) at Kootenai (Harrison, ID), 7:00pm

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Cascade (ID) at Council (ID), 7:00pm
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) at Horseshoe Bend (ID), 7:00pm
Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) at Garden Valley (ID), 3:30pm

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) at Mackay (ID), 7:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) at Murtaugh (ID), 7:00pm
Dietrich (ID) at Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID), 7:00pm
Hagerman (ID) at Carey (ID), 7:00pm

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) at Notus (ID), 7:00pm
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) at Wilder (ID), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Richfield (ID) at Hansen (ID), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Wallace (ID) at Kamiah (ID), 3:00pm