2018 IDAHO 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) at Timberline (Boise, ID), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Payette (ID) at Gooding (ID), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

2A NUCLEAR
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) at Salmon (ID), 7:00pm   

Firth (ID) at Ririe (ID), 7:00pm   


2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Soda Springs (ID) at Malad (ID), 7:00pm   

Aberdeen (ID) at West Side (Dayton, ID), 7:00pm   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Marsing (ID) at Melba (ID), 7:00pm   

McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) at Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm   

New Plymouth (ID) at Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID), 7:00pm   


3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) at Homedale (ID), 7:00pm   

Weiser (ID) at Parma (ID), 7:00pm   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Jerome (ID) at Minico (Rupert, ID), 7:00pm   

Twin Falls (ID) at Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID), 7:00pm   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) at Middleton (ID), 7:00pm   

Caldwell (ID) at Nampa (ID), 7:00pm   

Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) at Emmett (ID), 7:00pm   

Columbia (Nampa, ID) at Vallivue (Caldwell, ID), 7:00pm   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Skyview (Nampa, ID) at Mountain View (Meridian, ID), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Preston (ID) at Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID), 7:00pm   

Capital (Boise, ID) at Borah (Boise, ID), 7:00pm   

Century (Pocatello, ID) at Burley (ID), 7:00pm   

Declo (ID) at Teton (Driggs, ID), 7:00pm   

Boise (ID) at Eagle (ID), 7:00pm   

Wendell (ID) at Filer (ID), 7:00pm   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) at Coeur d'Alene (ID), 7:00pm   

Kimberly (ID) at Mountain Home (ID), 7:00pm   

Kuna (ID) at Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID), 7:00pm   

Sandpoint (ID) at Lewiston (ID), 7:00pm   

Blackfoot (ID) at Madison (Rexburg, ID), 7:00pm   

Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) at Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Boise, ID) at Meridian (ID), 7:00pm   

Moscow (ID) at Bonners Ferry (ID), 7:00pm   

Post Falls (ID) at Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID), 7:00pm   

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) at Rigby (ID), 7:00pm   

Shelley (ID) at Pocatello (ID), 7:00pm   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) at Snake River (Blackfoot, ID), 7:00pm   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) at St. Maries (ID), 7:00pm   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) at American Falls (ID), 7:00pm   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) at Buhl (ID), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Kellogg (ID) at Asotin (WA), 7:00pm   

Orofino (ID) at Clarkston (WA), 7:00pm   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) at Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID), 7:00pm   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) at Raft River (Malta, ID), 7:00pm
Grace (ID) at Glenns Ferry (ID), 7:00pm
Oakley (ID) at Valley (Hazelton, ID), 7:00pm

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) at Prairie (Cottonwood, ID), 7:00pm
Kamiah (ID) at Troy (ID), 7:00pm
Potlatch (ID) at Wallace (ID), 7:00pm

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) at Timberline (Weippe, ID), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) at Kootenai (Harrison, ID), 7:00pm
Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) at Kendrick (ID), 7:00pm

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Garden Valley (ID) at Council (ID), 7:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
North Gem (Bancroft, ID) at Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID), 4:30pm
Rockland (ID) at Mackay (ID), 7:00pm

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Castleford (ID) at Dietrich (ID), 7:00pm
Hagerman (ID) at Hansen (ID), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) at Murtaugh (ID), 7:00pm

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Notus (ID) at Rimrock (Bruneau, ID), 7:00pm
Wilder (ID) at Idaho City (ID), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) at Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID), 7:00pm
Shoshone (ID) at Horseshoe Bend (ID), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Clark Fork (ID) at Northport (WA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

4A HIGH COUNTRY
Idaho Falls (ID) at Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID), 2:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Grangeville (ID) at Priest River (ID), 4:00pm