2018 IDAHO 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Timberline (Boise, ID) 13 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Payette (ID) 13 Gooding (ID) 8   




Friday, September 21st

2A NUCLEAR
Ririe (ID) 25 Firth (ID) 20   

North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 24 Salmon (ID) 20   


2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Soda Springs (ID) 42 Malad (ID) 37   

Aberdeen (ID) 26 West Side (Dayton, ID) 21   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Melba (ID) 11 Marsing (ID) 7   

Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 28 New Plymouth (ID) 26   


3A SNAKE RIVER VALLEY
Fruitland (ID) 30 Homedale (ID) 25   

Parma (ID) 10 Weiser (ID) 5   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Century (Pocatello, ID) 16 Burley (ID) 13   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 36 Twin Falls (ID) 34   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Middleton (ID) 28 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 24   

Caldwell (ID) 38 Nampa (ID) 35   

Emmett (ID) 32 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 29   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 18 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 17   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 15 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 25 Preston (ID) 21   

Borah (Boise, ID) 32 Capital (Boise, ID) 28   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) 29 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 24   

Declo (ID) 37 Teton (Driggs, ID) 33   

Boise (ID) 13 Eagle (ID) 11   

Filer (ID) 29 Wendell (ID) 27   

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 12 Rigby (ID) 11   

Kimberly (ID) 12 Mountain Home (ID) 8   

Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 17 Kuna (ID) 12   

Lewiston (ID) 35 Sandpoint (ID) 33   

Blackfoot (ID) 19 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 17   

Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 30 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 27   

Centennial (Boise, ID) 18 Meridian (ID) 16   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 39 Jerome (ID) 38   

Moscow (ID) 11 Bonners Ferry (ID) 10   

Post Falls (ID) 41 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 38   

Pocatello (ID) 17 Shelley (ID) 16   

Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 33 South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 30   

St. Maries (ID) 17 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 15   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 26 American Falls (ID) 23   

Buhl (ID) 19 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 17   


INTERSTATE
Kellogg (ID) 31 Asotin (WA) 29   

Orofino (ID) 23 Clarkston (WA) 22   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 14 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 12   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Raft River (Malta, ID) 15 Challis (ID) 11
Grace (ID) 16 Glenns Ferry (ID) 13
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 28 Oakley (ID) 24

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Troy (ID) 26 Kamiah (ID) 21
Potlatch (ID) 41 Wallace (ID) 36
Genesee (ID) 12 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 7

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 32 Kendrick (ID) 29
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 12 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 11

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Council (ID) 41 Garden Valley (ID) 39

1A SAWTOOTH - EAST (8 MAN)
Rockland (ID) 15 Mackay (ID) 13
Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 39 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 36

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Dietrich (ID) 33 Castleford (ID) 29
Hansen (ID) 25 Hagerman (ID) 23
Murtaugh (ID) 29 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 24

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Idaho City (ID) 13 Wilder (ID) 11
Notus (ID) 23 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 15 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 12
Deary (ID) 11 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 10
Shoshone (ID) 25 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Clark Fork (ID) 10 Northport (WA) 5



Saturday, September 22nd

2A WESTERN IDAHO
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 18 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 13   


4A HIGH COUNTRY
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 28 Idaho Falls (ID) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Priest River (ID) 22 Grangeville (ID) 18