2018 IDAHO 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Meridian (ID) 28 Capital (Boise, ID) 27   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Troy (ID) 22 Kendrick (ID) 21



Friday, September 14th

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 32 Aberdeen (ID) 30   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Marsing (ID) 12 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 11   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Preston (ID) 10 Century (Pocatello, ID) 7   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Jerome (ID) 31 Mountain Home (ID) 27   

Wood River (Hailey, ID) 13 Twin Falls (ID) 8   


4A HIGH COUNTRY
Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 39 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 34   

Blackfoot (ID) 22 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 18   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Emmett (ID) 14 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 13   

Columbia (Nampa, ID) 40 Kuna (ID) 35   

Nampa (ID) 29 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 25   

Caldwell (ID) 20 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 15   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Boise (ID) 17 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 16   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Timberline (Boise, ID) 12 Borah (Boise, ID) 10   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 40 Centennial (Boise, ID) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Declo (ID) 10 Buhl (ID) 9   

Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 19 Eagle (ID) 17   

Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 18 Gooding (ID) 16   

Grangeville (ID) 21 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 18   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) 15 Pocatello (ID) 11   

Filer (ID) 28 Homedale (ID) 26   

Idaho Falls (ID) 34 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 32   

Burley (ID) 16 Kimberly (ID) 14   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 12 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 7   

Shelley (ID) 27 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 24   

Melba (ID) 16 Parma (ID) 12   

Fruitland (ID) 29 Middleton (ID) 28   

Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 20 Minico (Rupert, ID) 16   

Soda Springs (ID) 28 North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 24   

Orofino (ID) 36 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 33   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 18 Firth (ID) 13   

St. Maries (ID) 32 Priest River (ID) 27   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 16 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 11   

Salmon (ID) 22 Teton (Driggs, ID) 18   

Wendell (ID) 28 Payette (ID) 24   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 28 Malad (ID) 27   

Ririe (ID) 32 West Side (Dayton, ID) 28   


INTERSTATE
Thompson Falls (MT) 32 Bonners Ferry (ID) 28   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 39 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 34   

Rigby (ID) 42 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 41   

Clarkston (WA) 37 Lewiston (ID) 34   

Post Falls (ID) 20 Moses Lake (WA) 15   

Sandpoint (ID) 18 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 13   

Pullman (WA) 38 Moscow (ID) 36   

Rogers (Spokane, WA) 26 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 24   

Vale (OR) 36 Weiser (ID) 33   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Butte County (Arco, ID) 14 Glenns Ferry (ID) 9
Raft River (Malta, ID) 33 Grace (ID) 30
Challis (ID) 22 Oakley (ID) 18

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lapwai (ID) 24 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 23

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 28 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 26
Deary (ID) 39 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 35
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 14 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 10

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 36 Hagerman (ID) 35
Hansen (ID) 13 Carey (ID) 10
Castleford (ID) 12 Murtaugh (ID) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dietrich (ID) 28 Mackay (ID) 26
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 40 Rockland (ID) 39
Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 29 Idaho City (ID) 25
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 25 Wallace (ID) 21
Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 11 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 7
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 36 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 33
Shoshone (ID) 33 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 30
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 33 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 30
Wilder (ID) 26 Council (ID) 21