2018 IDAHO 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Capital (Boise, ID) 27 Meridian (ID) 23   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kendrick (ID) 58 Troy (ID) 20



Friday, September 14th

2A SOUTH EAST IDAHO
Aberdeen (ID) 38 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 8   


2A WESTERN IDAHO
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 33 Marsing (ID) 0   


4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Century (Pocatello, ID) 52 Preston (ID) 0   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Minico (Rupert, ID) 45 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 8   

Mountain Home (ID) 28 Jerome (ID) 20   

Twin Falls (ID) 53 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 12   


4A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 49 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 8   

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 35 Blackfoot (ID) 21   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 45 Emmett (ID) 0   

Columbia (Nampa, ID) 38 Kuna (ID) 28   

Nampa (ID) 28 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 12   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 50 Caldwell (ID) 14   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Skyview (Nampa, ID) 62 Boise (ID) 17   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Borah (Boise, ID) 35 Timberline (Boise, ID) 32   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 43 Centennial (Boise, ID) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Declo (ID) 68 Buhl (ID) 0   

Eagle (ID) 33 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 24   

Gooding (ID) 25 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 6   

Grangeville (ID) 40 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 22   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) 37 Pocatello (ID) 21   

Homedale (ID) 56 Filer (ID) 14   

Idaho Falls (ID) 41 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 13   

Kimberly (ID) 48 Burley (ID) 28   

Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 40 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 27   

Madison (Rexburg, ID) 42 Shelley (ID) 20   

Melba (ID) 61 Parma (ID) 8   

Middleton (ID) 41 Fruitland (ID) 18   

North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 57 Soda Springs (ID) 14   

Orofino (ID) 26 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 14   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 14 Firth (ID) 8   

St. Maries (ID) 25 Priest River (ID) 12   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 21 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 14   

Teton (Driggs, ID) 44 Salmon (ID) 0   

Wendell (ID) 29 Payette (ID) 28   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 55 Malad (ID) 0   

West Side (Dayton, ID) 35 Ririe (ID) 7   


INTERSTATE
Bonners Ferry (ID) 33 Thompson Falls (MT) 12   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 52 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 14   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35 Rigby (ID) 6   

Lewiston (ID) 28 Clarkston (WA) 0   

Moses Lake (WA) 27 Post Falls (ID) 21   

Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 56 Sandpoint (ID) 6   

Pullman (WA) 48 Moscow (ID) 7   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 36 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 22   

Weiser (ID) 31 Vale (OR) 16   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Butte County (Arco, ID) 36 Glenns Ferry (ID) 14
Grace (ID) 28 Raft River (Malta, ID) 26
Oakley (ID) 22 Challis (ID) 18

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lapwai (ID) 48 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 14

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 50 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 24
Deary (ID) 54 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 6
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 47 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 34

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 32 Hagerman (ID) 28
Carey (ID) 64 Hansen (ID) 12
Murtaugh (ID) 65 Castleford (ID) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dietrich (ID) 38 Mackay (ID) 28
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 32 Rockland (ID) 14
Idaho City (ID) 42 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 12
Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 42 Wallace (ID) 0
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 46 Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) 16
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 54 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 6
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 50 Shoshone (ID) 12
Valley (Hazelton, ID) 48 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 6
Wilder (ID) 65 Council (ID) 0