2018 IDAHO 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - A
Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 63 Boise (ID) 3   




Friday, September 7th

4A GREAT BASIN - EAST
Century (Pocatello, ID) 42 Pocatello (ID) 16   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Jerome (ID) 20 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 7   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 42 Burley (ID) 18   


4A HIGH COUNTRY
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 36 Idaho Falls (ID) 15   

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 36 Shelley (ID) 14   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 31 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 0   

Kuna (ID) 38 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 0   

Middleton (ID) 65 Caldwell (ID) 0   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 49 Emmett (ID) 21   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - B
Centennial (Boise, ID) 38 Timberline (Boise, ID) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
American Falls (ID) 22 Filer (ID) 16   

Blackfoot (ID) 52 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 0   

Borah (Boise, ID) 31 Meridian (ID) 29   

Declo (ID) 58 Kimberly (ID) 34   

Fruitland (ID) 41 Gooding (ID) 19   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) 31 Twin Falls (ID) 14   

Malad (ID) 44 Wendell (ID) 19   

Marsing (ID) 18 Payette (ID) 0   

Nampa (ID) 61 Mountain Home (ID) 28   

Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 36 Parma (ID) 12   

North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 29 Aberdeen (ID) 7   

Orofino (ID) 42 Kellogg (ID) 12   

Preston (ID) 38 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 24   

Rigby (ID) 35 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 8   

Ririe (ID) 20 Soda Springs (ID) 16   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 50 Capital (Boise, ID) 17   

Skyview (Nampa, ID) 49 Eagle (ID) 35   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 47 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 12   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 42 Moscow (ID) 36   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 33 Teton (Driggs, ID) 0   

West Side (Dayton, ID) 8 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 6   


INTERSTATE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 47 Mead (Spokane, WA) 34   

Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 22 Vale (OR) 12   

Deer Park (WA) 27 St. Maries (ID) 6   

Ferris (Spokane, WA) 31 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 22   

Grangeville (ID) 26 Clarkston (WA) 7   

Homedale (ID) 62 Baker (Baker City, OR) 18
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 27 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 7   

Lewiston (ID) 26 Wenatchee (WA) 10   

McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 38 Asotin (WA) 0   

Newport (WA) 34 Priest River (ID) 8
Nyssa (OR) 41 New Plymouth (ID) 21   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 28 Bonners Ferry (ID) 8   

Sandpoint (ID) 28 Raymond (Alberta) 21
Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 28 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 19   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 36 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 7   

University (Spokane, WA) 43 Post Falls (ID) 37   

Weiser (ID) 41 Ontario (OR) 33   


1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) 40 Grace (ID) 2

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 62 Wallace (ID) 8
Kamiah (ID) 42 Potlatch (ID) 30
Lapwai (ID) 68 Genesee (ID) 20
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 88 Troy (ID) 6

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Clark Fork (ID) 42 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 8
Deary (ID) 33 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 20
Kendrick (ID) 66 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 12

1A SAWTOOTH - WEST (8 MAN)
Carey (ID) 44 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 0
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 44 Hagerman (ID) 8
Murtaugh (ID) 42 Dietrich (ID) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Castleford (ID) 56 Richfield (ID) 18
Garden Valley (ID) 40 Glenns Ferry (ID) 34
Oakley (ID) 62 Mackay (ID) 20
Raft River (Malta, ID) 44 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 6
Rockland (ID) 40 Shoshone (ID) 12
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 30 Notus (ID) 28
Wilder (ID) 40 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) 38 Cascade (ID) 32