2018 IDAHO 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 25 Council (ID) 24

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Wilder (ID) 16 Notus (ID) 14

1A 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Carey (ID) 2 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 0 [forfeit]
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 20 Rockland (ID) 18

2A PLAYOFFS
Declo (ID) 41 Ririe (ID) 21   
[projection: Declo (ID) 41-7]
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 41 Soda Springs (ID) 40   
[projection: North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 49-8]

3A PLAYOFFS
Gooding (ID) 52 American Falls (ID) 15   
[projection: Gooding (ID) 38-17]
South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 33 Weiser (ID) 31   
[projection: South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 27-17]



Friday, October 26th

1A DISTRICT IV (8 MAN)
Challis (ID) 19 Butte County (Arco, ID) 17
Raft River (Malta, ID) 21 Oakley (ID) 20
Grace (ID) 15 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 12

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Kamiah (ID) 32 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 28
Troy (ID) 36 Genesee (ID) 34
Potlatch (ID) 38 Lapwai (ID) 34

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Deary (ID) 14 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 9
Kendrick (ID) 31 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 28

1A LONG PIN (8 MAN)
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 23 Garden Valley (ID) 19
Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) 27 Cascade (ID) 22

1A WESTERN IDAHO (8 MAN)
Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 22 Idaho City (ID) 19

1A 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Dietrich (ID) 36 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 32
Murtaugh (ID) 30 Mackay (ID) 29

2A PLAYOFFS
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 34 Melba (ID) 0   
[projection: McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 31-21]
St. Maries (ID) 27 New Plymouth (ID) 25   
[projection: New Plymouth (ID) 34-26]
West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 11 Aberdeen (ID) 7   
[projection: Aberdeen (ID) 28-24]
Firth (ID) 12 West Side (Dayton, ID) 7   
[projection: West Side (Dayton, ID) 31-3]

3A PLAYOFFS
Kimberly (ID) 56 Teton (Driggs, ID) 18   
[projection: Kimberly (ID) 48-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 41 Preston (ID) 0   
[projection: Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 42-7]
Century (Pocatello, ID) 37 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 32   
[projection: Century (Pocatello, ID) 38-24]
Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 26 Sandpoint (ID) 24   
[projection: Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 52-0]
Idaho Falls (ID) 33 Twin Falls (ID) 29   
[projection: Idaho Falls (ID) 31-21]
Middleton (ID) 19 Blackfoot (ID) 14   
[projection: Middleton (ID) 38-21]
Nampa (ID) 30 Mountain Home (ID) 29   
[projection: Nampa (ID) 44-10]
Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 34 Minico (Rupert, ID) 32   
[projection: Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 28-17]
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 16 Moscow (ID) 13   
[projection: Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 48-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Borah (Boise, ID) 42 Capital (Boise, ID) 27   
[projection: Capital (Boise, ID) 35-24]
Lewiston (ID) 36 Eagle (ID) 31   
[projection: Eagle (ID) 28-22]
Meridian (ID) 27 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 25   
[projection: Madison (Rexburg, ID) 42-21]
Post Falls (ID) 29 Skyview (Nampa, ID) 28   
[projection: Skyview (Nampa, ID) 42-28]



Saturday, October 27th

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 15 Wallace (ID) 14 [forfeit]

1A II WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 35 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 34

2A PLAYOFFS
Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 28 Orofino (ID) 13   
[projection: Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 31-14]
Grangeville (ID) 32 Malad (ID) 30   
[projection: Grangeville (ID) 48-8]

3A PLAYOFFS
Fruitland (ID) 63 Kellogg (ID) 7   
[projection: Fruitland (ID) 42-6]