2018 GEORGIA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

A REGION 4 - B
Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 29 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 26   


AA REGION 1
Early County (Blakely, GA) 23 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 20   


AA REGION 3
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 23 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 18   

Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 10 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 5   


AAA REGION 2
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 22 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 19   




Tuesday, October 16th

A REGION 1
Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 29 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 28   


A REGION 3 - B
Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 25 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 24   


GISA 3AAA
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 12 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 10   




Thursday, October 18th

A REGION 1
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 31 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 27   


AA REGION 6
KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 28 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 26   


AAA REGION 3
Beach (Savannah, GA) 29 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 24   


AAA REGION 4
Westside (Macon, GA) 21 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 18   


AAAA REGION 1
Carver (Columbus, GA) 39 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 35   


AAAA REGION 4
Eastside (Covington, GA) 27 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Luella (GA) 22 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 20   


AAAA REGION 5
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 24 LaGrange (GA) 23   


AAAAA REGION 2
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 26 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Clarkston (GA) 12 Forest Park (GA) 10   




Friday, October 19th

A REGION 1
Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 25 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 24   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 41 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 38
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 36 Pelham (GA) 32   


A REGION 2
Telfair County (McRae, GA) 28 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 24   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 24 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 19   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 20 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 18   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 17 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 13   


A REGION 3 - A
Portal (GA) 27 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 26   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 10 Claxton (GA) 9   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 36 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 32   


A REGION 3 - B
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 33 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 30   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 17 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 16   


A REGION 4 - A
Central (Talbotton, GA) 33 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 29   

Manchester (GA) 16 Greenville (GA) 13   


A REGION 4 - B
Hawkinsville (GA) 11 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 8   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 31 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 26   

Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 40 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 35   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 10 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 7   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 31 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 29   

Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 36 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 31   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 42 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 38   


A REGION 6 - A
Bowdon (GA) 19 Darlington (Rome, GA) 17   

Mt. Zion (GA) 32 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 27   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 33 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 29   


A REGION 6 - B
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 21 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 16   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 25 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 20   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 31 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 29   

Walker (Marietta, GA) 39 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 38   


A REGION 7 - A
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 16 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 14   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 13 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 9   


A REGION 7 - B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 42 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 39   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 12 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 7   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 15 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 11   


A REGION 8 - A
Commerce (GA) 13 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 12   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 16 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 11   


A REGION 8 - B
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 14 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 12   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 42 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 40   


AA REGION 1
Early County (Blakely, GA) 17 Fitzgerald (GA) 13   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) 34 Thomasville (GA) 32   


AA REGION 2
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 39 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 37   

Metter (GA) 27 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 26   

Vidalia (GA) 10 Swainsboro (GA) 7   


AA REGION 3
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 28 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 23   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 19 Dublin (GA) 14   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 11 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 8   


AA REGION 4
Westside (Augusta, GA) 31 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 30   

Josey (Augusta, GA) 41 Harlem (GA) 38   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 24 Butler (Augusta, GA) 23   


AA REGION 5
Bremen (GA) 42 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 41   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 35 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 34   

Spencer (Columbus, GA) 34 Temple (GA) 30   


AA REGION 6
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 24 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 26 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 22   


AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) 42 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 37   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 20 Model (Rome, GA) 18   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 25 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 23   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 31 Rockmart (GA) 28   


AA REGION 8
Banks County (Homer, GA) 41 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 36   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 39 Monticello (GA) 34   

Social Circle (GA) 24 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 20   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 37 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 32   


AAA REGION 1
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 12 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 10   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 15 Cook (Adel, GA) 11   


AAA REGION 2
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 21 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 20   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 33 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 30   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 37 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 34   


AAA REGION 3
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 40 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 35   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 41 Groves (Garden City, GA) 39   

Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 12 Savannah (GA) 7   


AAA REGION 4
Jackson (GA) 33 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 29   

Central (Macon, GA) 17 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 15   


AAA REGION 5
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 32 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 31   

Stone Mountain (GA) 41 Towers (Decatur, GA) 37   

Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 28 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 23   


AAA REGION 6
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 13 Adairsville (GA) 9   

Calhoun (GA) 12 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 11   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 37 Ringgold (GA) 35   

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 39 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 37   


AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 36 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 31   

Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) 28 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 24   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 14 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 13   


AAA REGION 8
Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 15 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 10   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 30 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 29   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 16 Jefferson (GA) 12   


AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 22 Cairo (GA) 21   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 42 Columbus (GA) 39   

Westover (Albany, GA) 38 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 37 [forfeit]   


AAAA REGION 2
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 33 Perry (GA) 30   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 40 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 39   

Howard (Macon, GA) 37 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 34   


AAAA REGION 3
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 28 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 24   

Thomson (GA) 21 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 17   


AAAA REGION 4
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 20 Hampton (GA) 16   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 34 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 31   


AAAA REGION 5
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 10 Cartersville (GA) 8   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 40 Cedartown (GA) 36   


AAAA REGION 6
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 17 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 16   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 23 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 22   

Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 25 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 20   


AAAA REGION 7
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 36 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 35   

Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 34 White County (Cleveland, GA) 29   

Flowery Branch (GA) 12 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 7   


AAAA REGION 8
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 14 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 11   

Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 33 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 29   


AAAAA REGION 1
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 12 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7   

Warner Robins (GA) 24 Bainbridge (GA) 21   


AAAAA REGION 2
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 37 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35   


AAAAA REGION 3
Griffin (GA) 19 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 15   

Jonesboro (GA) 11 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 8   


AAAAA REGION 4
Stockbridge (GA) 18 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 15   

Jones County (Gray, GA) 32 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 29   

Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 25 Locust Grove (GA) 20   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 14 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 12   


AAAAA REGION 5
Chamblee (GA) 30 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 26   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 32 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 29   

Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 21 Lithonia (GA) 20   


AAAAA REGION 6
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 15 Banneker (College Park, GA) 12   

Decatur (GA) 17 Lithia Springs (GA) 12   

Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 39 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 37   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 25 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 24   


AAAAA REGION 7
Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 18 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 17   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 15 Cass (White, GA) 11   

Hiram (GA) 32 Rome (GA) 31   

Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 33 Villa Rica (GA) 30   


AAAAAA REGION 1
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 41 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 40   

Valdosta (GA) 18 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 14   


AAAAAA REGION 2
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 14 Brunswick (GA) 9   

Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 39 Richmond Hill (GA) 36   


AAAAAA REGION 3
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 39 Evans (GA) 37   

Grovetown (GA) 11 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 8   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 10 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 6   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 42 Morrow (GA) 40   

Drew (Riverdale, GA) 31 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 26   

King (Lithonia, GA) 16 Tucker (GA) 14   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 10 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 9   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 25 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 20   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) 32 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 29   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 24 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 20   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Osborne (Marietta, GA) 28 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 26   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 19 Creekview (Canton, GA) 16   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 27 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 25   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Johns Creek (GA) 26 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 21   

Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 26 Alpharetta (GA) 22   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 29 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 27   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 10 Dacula (GA) 7   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 35 Gainesville (GA) 30   

Apalachee (Winder, GA) 32 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 28   


AAAAAAA REGION 1
Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 23 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 20   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 34 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 30   


AAAAAAA REGION 2
East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 21 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 20   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 23 Newnan (GA) 22   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 21 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 20   


AAAAAAA REGION 3
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 19 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 16   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 16 Marietta (GA) 13   

Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 34 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 32   


AAAAAAA REGION 4
Roswell (GA) 36 Walton (Marietta, GA) 34   

Woodstock (GA) 16 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 13   


AAAAAAA REGION 5
Milton (GA) 15 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 13   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 33 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 28   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 29 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 24   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 28 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 24   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 15 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 14   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 21 Duluth (GA) 17   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 36 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 33   

Norcross (GA) 29 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 26   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 34 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 33   


AAAAAAA REGION 8
Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 41 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 40   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 23 Newton (Covington, GA) 20   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 33 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 28   


GICAA A REGION 1
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 42 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 41   

Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 16 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 14   


GICAA A REGION 2
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 27 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 23   


GICAA AA REGION 1
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 15 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 14   


GICAA AA REGION 2
Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 15 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 14   


GISA 1AAA
Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 28 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 27   


GISA 2AAA
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 10 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 7   


GISA 3AA
Westwood (Camilla, GA) 38 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 35   


GISA 3AAA
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 11 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 9   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 18 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 17   


GISA 4AA
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 36 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 32   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 40 Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 35   


GISA 4AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 15 Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 35 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 30   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 23 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 21   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 28 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) 27   

Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 37 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 36
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 20 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 16   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 31 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 26   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 14 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 9   

Westfield (Perry, GA) 31 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 29   


INTERSTATE
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 38 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 37   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 30 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 26   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 29 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 28   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 12 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 11
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 34 Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 32 [forfeit]

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 18 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 16
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 24 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 23

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 22 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 20
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 38 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 34
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 32 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 29

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 16 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 42 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 39
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 30 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 42 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 38
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 23 Augusta Eagles (Martinez, GA) 22



Saturday, October 20th

AA REGION 4
Hephzibah (GA) 28 Laney (Augusta, GA) 26   


AA REGION 6
McNair (Atlanta, GA) 39 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 35   


AAAAA REGION 3
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 31 Riverdale (GA) 26   


AAAAAA REGION 7
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 31 Dunwoody (GA) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 11 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 7