2018 GEORGIA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) at KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Cook (Adel, GA) at Monroe (Albany, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Beach (Savannah, GA) at Johnson (Savannah, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Westside (Macon, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Shaw (Columbus, GA) at Carver (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) at Eastside (Covington, GA)
Luella (GA) at North Clayton (College Park, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) at LaGrange (GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Clarkston (GA) at Forest Park (GA)



Friday, October 19th

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) at Pelham (GA)
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) at Terrell County (Dawson, GA)
Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) at Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)
Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) at Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)

A REGION 2
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) at Telfair County (McRae, GA)
Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) at Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) at Clinch County (Homerville, GA)
Turner County (Ashburn, GA) at Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)

A REGION 3
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) at Portal (GA)
Claxton (GA) at McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) at Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) at Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)
Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) at Treutlen (Soperton, GA)

A REGION 4
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) at Central (Talbotton, GA)
Crawford County (Roberta, GA) at Schley County (Ellaville, GA)
Dooly County (Vienna, GA) at Taylor County (Butler, GA)
Hawkinsville (GA) at Macon County (Montezuma, GA)
Manchester (GA) at Greenville (GA)

A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) at Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) at Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)

A REGION 6
Darlington (Rome, GA) at Bowdon (GA)
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) at Mt. Zion (GA)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) at Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) at King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)
St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) at Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)
Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) at Walker (Marietta, GA)

A REGION 7
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) at Greene County (Greensboro, GA)
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) at Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) at Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)
Warren County (Warrenton, GA) at Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)
Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) at Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)

A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) at Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)
Athens Christian (Athens, GA) at Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)
Commerce (GA) at Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) at Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)
Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)

AA REGION 1
Early County (Blakely, GA) at Fitzgerald (GA)
Thomasville (GA) at Berrien (Nashville, GA)

AA REGION 2
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) at Metter (GA)
Swainsboro (GA) at Vidalia (GA)
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) at Davis (Hazlehurst, GA)

AA REGION 3
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) at East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)
Northeast (Macon, GA) at Dublin (GA)
Southwest (Macon, GA) at Washington County (Sandersville, GA)

AA REGION 4
Butler (Augusta, GA) at Screven County (Sylvania, GA)
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) at Westside (Augusta, GA)
Josey (Augusta, GA) at Harlem (GA)

AA REGION 5
Bremen (GA) at Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) at Heard County (Franklin, GA)
Temple (GA) at Spencer (Columbus, GA)

AA REGION 6
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) at South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Washington (Atlanta, GA) at Therrell (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) at Chattooga (Summerville, GA)
Dade County (Trenton, GA) at Pepperell (Lindale, GA)
Model (Rome, GA) at Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)
Rockmart (GA) at Coosa (Rome, GA)

AA REGION 8
Banks County (Homer, GA) at Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)
Monticello (GA) at Elbert County (Elberton, GA)
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) at Social Circle (GA)
Union County (Blairsville, GA) at Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) at Worth County (Sylvester, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Appling County (Baxley, GA) at Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)
Long County (Ludowici, GA) at Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) at Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at Groves (Garden City, GA)
Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) at Benedictine (Savannah, GA)
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) at Savannah (GA)

AAA REGION 4
Central (Macon, GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) at Jackson (GA)

AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) at Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)
Towers (Decatur, GA) at Stone Mountain (GA)
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) at Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)

AAA REGION 6
Calhoun (GA) at Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) at Adairsville (GA)
Ringgold (GA) at Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)

AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) at Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) at Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)
Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) at North Hall (Gainesville, GA)

AAA REGION 8
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) at East Jackson (Commerce, GA)
Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) at Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) at Jefferson (GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) at Cairo (GA)
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) at Columbus (GA)
Westover (Albany, GA) at Dougherty (Albany, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Perry (GA) at Spalding (Griffin, GA)
Persons (Forsyth, GA) at West Laurens (Dexter, GA)
Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) at Howard (Macon, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) at Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)
Thomson (GA) at Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Hampton (GA) at Henry County (McDonough, GA)
Salem (Conyers, GA) at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Cartersville (GA) at Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)
Cedartown (GA) at Troup County (LaGrange, GA)

AAAA REGION 6
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) at Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) at Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) at Pickens (Jasper, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) at Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)
Flowery Branch (GA) at Marist (Atlanta, GA)
White County (Cleveland, GA) at Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) at Madison County (Danielsville, GA)
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) at North Oconee (Bogart, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Bainbridge (GA) at Warner Robins (GA)
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) at Harris County (Hamilton, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
Ware County (Waycross, GA) at South Effingham (Guyton, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) at Jonesboro (GA)
Griffin (GA) at McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) at Stockbridge (GA)
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) at Jones County (Gray, GA)
Locust Grove (GA) at Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)
Ola (McDonough, GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) at Chamblee (GA)
Lithonia (GA) at Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) at Columbia (Decatur, GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Carver (Atlanta, GA) at Banneker (College Park, GA)
Decatur (GA) at Lithia Springs (GA)
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) at Grady (Atlanta, GA)
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Cass (White, GA) at Kell (Marietta, GA)
Paulding County (Dallas, GA) at East Paulding (Dallas, GA)
Rome (GA) at Hiram (GA)
Woodland (Cartersville, GA) at Villa Rica (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) at Coffee (Douglas, GA)
Valdosta (GA) at Lee County (Leesburg, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) at Richmond Hill (GA)
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) at Brunswick (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Evans (GA) at Greenbrier (Evans, GA)
Heritage (Conyers, GA) at Alcovy (Covington, GA)
Lakeside (Evans, GA) at Grovetown (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
King (Lithonia, GA) at Tucker (GA)
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) at Morrow (GA)
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) at Drew (Riverdale, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) at Alexander (Douglasville, GA)
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) at New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)
Mays (Atlanta, GA) at South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) at Northgate (Newnan, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) at Osborne (Marietta, GA)
Creekview (Canton, GA) at South Cobb (Austell, GA)
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) at Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) at Northview (Johns Creek, GA)
Centennial (Roswell, GA) at Johns Creek (GA)
Pope (Marietta, GA) at Cambridge (Milton, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) at Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)
Dacula (GA) at Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)
Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) at Gainesville (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) at Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)
Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) at Tift County (Tifton, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) at Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) at Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)
Newnan (GA) at Westlake (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) at North Paulding (Dallas, GA)
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) at McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)
North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) at Marietta (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Roswell (GA) at Walton (Marietta, GA)
Woodstock (GA) at Lassiter (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) at Milton (GA)
Lambert (Suwanee, GA) at West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) at Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)
Duluth (GA) at North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) at Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) at Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)
Norcross (GA) at Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)
Parkview (Lilburn, GA) at Brookwood (Snellville, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) at Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)
Newton (Covington, GA) at Grayson (Loganville, GA)
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) at Shiloh (Snellville, GA)

GICAA A REGION 1
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) at Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA), 7:30pm
Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) at Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA A REGION 2
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) at Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA AA REGION 1
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) at Covenant Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA AA REGION 2
Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) at Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA), 7:30pm

GISA 1AAA
Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) at Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)

GISA 2AA
First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) at Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)

GISA 2AAA
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) at Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)

GISA 3AA
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) at Westwood (Camilla, GA)

GISA 3AAA
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) at Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) at Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)

GISA 4AA
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) at Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) at Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA)

GISA 4AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) at Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) at Westfield (Perry, GA)
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) at Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA), 7:30pm
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) at Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)
Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) at Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA), 7:30pm
Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) at Valwood (Valdosta, GA)
Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) at St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)
Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) at SC Titans (Hartwell, GA), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) at Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL)
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) at Sneads (FL)
North Georgia (Canton, GA) at Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) at Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) at Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA), 7:30pm
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) at Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) at Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA), 7:30pm
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) at Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) at Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA), 7:30pm
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA), 7:30pm
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) at Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) at Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA), 7:30pm
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) at Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) at Windsor Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) at Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 20th

AA REGION 4
Laney (Augusta, GA) at Hephzibah (GA)

AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) at McNair (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) at New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) at Riverdale (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Dunwoody (GA) at North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) at King's Academy (Woodstock, GA), 7:30pm