2018 GEORGIA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 9th

AAA REGION 3
Johnson (Savannah, GA) vs. Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at TBA
Savannah (GA) at Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)



Thursday, October 11th

AA REGION 2
Vidalia (GA) at Toombs County (Lyons, GA)

AA REGION 5
Spencer (Columbus, GA) at Callaway (Hogansville, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) at Islands (Savannah, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Columbus (GA) at Shaw (Columbus, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Lakeside (Evans, GA) at Alcovy (Covington, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) at Morrow (GA)



Friday, October 12th

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) at Terrell County (Dawson, GA)
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) at Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)
Pelham (GA) at Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) at Calhoun County (Edison, GA)

A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) at Telfair County (McRae, GA)
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) at Turner County (Ashburn, GA)
Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) at Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)
Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) at Charlton County (Folkston, GA)

A REGION 3
Claxton (GA) at Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) at Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) at Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) at Jenkins County (Millen, GA)
Portal (GA) at Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)

A REGION 4
Central (Talbotton, GA) at Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)
Crawford County (Roberta, GA) at Dooly County (Vienna, GA)
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) at Schley County (Ellaville, GA)
Manchester (GA) at Brookstone (Columbus, GA)
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) at Greenville (GA)
Taylor County (Butler, GA) at Hawkinsville (GA)

A REGION 6
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) at Bowdon (GA)
King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) at Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)
Mt. Zion (GA) at North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)
St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) at Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)
Trion (GA) at Darlington (Rome, GA)
Walker (Marietta, GA) at Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)

A REGION 7
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) at Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) at Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)
Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) at Aquinas (Augusta, GA)
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) at Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) at First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)
Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) at Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)

A REGION 8
Athens Christian (Athens, GA) at Athens Academy (Athens, GA)
Commerce (GA) at Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)

AA REGION 1
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) at Early County (Blakely, GA)
Fitzgerald (GA) at Thomasville (GA)

AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) at Metter (GA)
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) at Swainsboro (GA)

AA REGION 3
Dublin (GA) at Southwest (Macon, GA)
East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) at Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) at Dodge County (Eastman, GA)

AA REGION 4
Butler (Augusta, GA) at Josey (Augusta, GA)
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) at Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)
Harlem (GA) at Screven County (Sylvania, GA)
Hephzibah (GA) at Westside (Augusta, GA)

AA REGION 5
Heard County (Franklin, GA) at Jordan (Columbus, GA)
Temple (GA) at Bremen (GA)

AA REGION 7
Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) at Armuchee (Rome, GA)

AA REGION 8
Banks County (Homer, GA) at Union County (Blairsville, GA)
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) at Rabun County (Tiger, GA)
Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) at Monticello (GA)
Social Circle (GA) at Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Monroe (Albany, GA) at Crisp County (Cordele, GA)
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) at Cook (Adel, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) at Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) at Appling County (Baxley, GA)
Long County (Ludowici, GA) at Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Groves (Garden City, GA) at Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)
Johnson (Savannah, GA) at Savannah (GA)

AAA REGION 4
Central (Macon, GA) at Pike County (Zebulon, GA)
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Jackson (GA)
Rutland (Macon, GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) at Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) at Lovett (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 6
Adairsville (GA) at Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)
Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)
Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) at North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) at Calhoun (GA)

AAA REGION 7
Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) at East Hall (Gainesville, GA)
Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) at North Hall (Gainesville, GA)
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) at Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)

AAA REGION 8
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) at East Jackson (Commerce, GA)
Jefferson (GA) at Morgan County (Madison, GA)
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) at Hart County (Hartwell, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) at Dougherty (Albany, GA)
Northside (Columbus, GA) at Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)
Westover (Albany, GA) at Carver (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) at Thomson (GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Luella (GA) at Henry County (McDonough, GA)
North Clayton (College Park, GA) at Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)
Salem (Conyers, GA) at Eastside (Covington, GA)
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) at Hampton (GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Cartersville (GA) at Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) at Central (Carrollton, GA)
LaGrange (GA) at Troup County (LaGrange, GA)

AAAA REGION 6
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) at Heritage (Ringgold, GA)
LaFayette (GA) at Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)
Pickens (Jasper, GA) at Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) at Flowery Branch (GA)
Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) at Marist (Atlanta, GA)
White County (Cleveland, GA) at West Hall (Oakwood, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) at St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)
Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) at Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) at Veterans (Kathleen, GA)
Warner Robins (GA) at Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) at Wayne County (Jesup, GA)
Statesboro (GA) at Ware County (Waycross, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Griffin (GA) at Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)
Jonesboro (GA) at Riverdale (GA)
McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) at Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Chamblee (GA) at Lithonia (GA)
Columbia (Decatur, GA) at Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) at Decatur (GA)
Grady (Atlanta, GA) at North Springs (Atlanta, GA)
Lithia Springs (GA) at Jackson (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Cass (White, GA)
Hiram (GA) at Villa Rica (GA)
Kell (Marietta, GA) at Carrollton (GA)
Rome (GA) at Paulding County (Dallas, GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Buford (GA) at Loganville (GA)
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) at Johnson (Gainesville, GA)
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) at Walnut Grove (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Coffee (Douglas, GA) at Valdosta (GA)
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) at Northside (Warner Robins, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Brunswick (GA) at Effingham County (Springfield, GA)
Richmond Hill (GA) at Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Grovetown (GA) at Greenbrier (Evans, GA)
Heritage (Conyers, GA) at Evans (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Forest Park (GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)
Lovejoy (GA) at Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) at Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) at Hughes (Fairburn, GA)
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) at Mays (Atlanta, GA)
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) at Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) at New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Creekview (Canton, GA) at River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)
South Cobb (Austell, GA) at Sequoyah (Canton, GA)
Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) at Dalton (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) at Alpharetta (GA)
Dunwoody (GA) at Centennial (Roswell, GA)
Johns Creek (GA) at Cambridge (Milton, GA)
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Pope (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) at Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)
Tift County (Tifton, GA) at Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) at Newnan (GA)
Westlake (Atlanta, GA) at Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)
Wheeler (Marietta, GA) at East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) at Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)
Marietta (GA) at McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)
North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) at North Paulding (Dallas, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) at Walton (Marietta, GA)
Lassiter (Marietta, GA) at Roswell (GA)
Woodstock (GA) at Cherokee (Canton, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Lambert (Suwanee, GA) at North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
Milton (GA) at South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) at Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)
North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) at Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)
Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) at Duluth (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) at Parkview (Lilburn, GA)
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) at Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) at Norcross (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) at Grayson (Loganville, GA)
Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) at South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)

GICAA A REGION 1
Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) at Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA A REGION 2
Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) at Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA), 7:30pm

GISA 1AAA
Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) at Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)

GISA 2AAA
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) at Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)
Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) at Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)

GISA 3AA
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) at Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)

GISA 3AAA
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) at Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)
Southland Academy (Americus, GA) at Valwood (Valdosta, GA)

GISA 4AA
Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) at Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA)
Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) at Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) at Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA), 7:30pm
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) at Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA), 7:30pm
Clarkston (GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) at Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA), 7:30pm
Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA), 7:30pm
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) at Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)
Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) at Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) at Allatoona (Acworth, GA)
Heritage (Newnan, GA) at Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) at Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) at Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA), 7:30pm
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) at Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)
Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) at Glascock County (Gibson, GA)
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) at Westwood (Camilla, GA)
Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) at Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm
Westfield (Perry, GA) at Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)

INTERSTATE
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Sneads (FL)

GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) at Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA), 7:30pm
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) at Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA), 7:30pm
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) at Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) at Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA), 7:30pm
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA), 7:30pm
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) at Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) at Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA) at Unity Christian (Rome, GA), 7:30pm
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) at Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA), 7:30pm
Westminster (Augusta, GA) at Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 13th

A REGION 1
Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) at Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at Beach (Savannah, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Stone Mountain (GA) at Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) at Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) at Carver (Atlanta, GA)

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) at Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA), 3:00pm
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) at Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA), 7:30pm