2018 GEORGIA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 2nd

AAA REGION 3
Beach (Savannah, GA) vs. Islands (Savannah, GA) at Groves (Garden City, GA)



Thursday, October 4th

AAAA REGION 1
Dougherty (Albany, GA) at Northside (Columbus, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) at Drew (Riverdale, GA)



Friday, October 5th

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) at Miller County (Colquitt, GA)
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) at Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) at Calhoun County (Edison, GA)

A REGION 3
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) at Jenkins County (Millen, GA)
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) at Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)
Portal (GA) at Claxton (GA)
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) at Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) at McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) at Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)

A REGION 4
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) at Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)
Dooly County (Vienna, GA) at Hawkinsville (GA)
Greenville (GA) at Central (Talbotton, GA)
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) at Crawford County (Roberta, GA)
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) at Manchester (GA)
Schley County (Ellaville, GA) at Taylor County (Butler, GA)

A REGION 5
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) at Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)
Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) at Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) at Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) at Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)

A REGION 6
Bowdon (GA) at Mt. Zion (GA)
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) at Trion (GA)
King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) at Walker (Marietta, GA)
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) at North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) at Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)
St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) at Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)

A REGION 7
Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) at Glascock County (Gibson, GA)
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) at Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)
Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) at Greene County (Greensboro, GA)
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) at Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)
Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) at Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)
Warren County (Warrenton, GA) at Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)
Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) at First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)

A REGION 8
Athens Academy (Athens, GA) at Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) at Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)
Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Commerce (GA)
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) at Athens Christian (Athens, GA)
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)

AA REGION 1
Berrien (Nashville, GA) at Fitzgerald (GA)
Thomasville (GA) at Brooks County (Quitman, GA)

AA REGION 2
Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) at Vidalia (GA)
Swainsboro (GA) at Bacon County (Alma, GA)
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) at Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)

AA REGION 3
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) at Washington County (Sandersville, GA)
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) at Dublin (GA)
Southwest (Macon, GA) at Northeast (Macon, GA)

AA REGION 4
Hephzibah (GA) at Harlem (GA)
Josey (Augusta, GA) at Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)
Laney (Augusta, GA) at Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)
Westside (Augusta, GA) at Butler (Augusta, GA)

AA REGION 5
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) at Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)
Heard County (Franklin, GA) at Temple (GA)
Jordan (Columbus, GA) at Bremen (GA)

AA REGION 6
KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) at Therrell (Atlanta, GA)
McNair (Atlanta, GA) at Douglass (Atlanta, GA)
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)
Washington (Atlanta, GA) at Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 7
Coosa (Rome, GA) at Dade County (Trenton, GA)
Model (Rome, GA) at Chattooga (Summerville, GA)
Rockmart (GA) at Pepperell (Lindale, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Appling County (Baxley, GA) at Long County (Ludowici, GA)
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) at Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) at Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Beach (Savannah, GA) at Groves (Garden City, GA)
Islands (Savannah, GA) at Johnson (Savannah, GA)
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) at Benedictine (Savannah, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Central (Macon, GA)
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) at Rutland (Macon, GA)
Westside (Macon, GA) at Jackson (GA)

AAA REGION 5
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) at Stone Mountain (GA)
Towers (Decatur, GA) at Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) at Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 6
Calhoun (GA) at Adairsville (GA)
North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) at Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)
Ringgold (GA) at Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) at Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)

AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) at Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) at Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)
Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) at Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)

AAA REGION 8
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) at Jefferson (GA)
Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) at Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
Morgan County (Madison, GA) at Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) at Columbus (GA)
Carver (Columbus, GA) at Cairo (GA)
Shaw (Columbus, GA) at Westover (Albany, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Howard (Macon, GA) at Perry (GA)
Persons (Forsyth, GA) at Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)
Spalding (Griffin, GA) at West Laurens (Dexter, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) at Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) at Salem (Conyers, GA)
Eastside (Covington, GA) at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
Hampton (GA) at Luella (GA)
Henry County (McDonough, GA) at North Clayton (College Park, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Central (Carrollton, GA) at Cedartown (GA)
LaGrange (GA) at Cartersville (GA)
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) at Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)

AAAA REGION 6
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) at Pickens (Jasper, GA)
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) at LaFayette (GA)
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) at Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) at Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) at Flowery Branch (GA)
West Hall (Oakwood, GA) at Marist (Atlanta, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) at North Oconee (Bogart, GA)
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) at Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) at Bainbridge (GA)
Warner Robins (GA) at Harris County (Hamilton, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) at South Effingham (Guyton, GA)
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) at Statesboro (GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) at McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)
Jonesboro (GA) at Griffin (GA)
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) at Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) at Jones County (Gray, GA)
Locust Grove (GA) at Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)
Ola (McDonough, GA) at Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)
Union Grove (McDonough, GA) at Stockbridge (GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at Decatur (GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) at Woodland (Cartersville, GA)
Cass (White, GA) at Hiram (GA)
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Rome (GA)
Villa Rica (GA) at Kell (Marietta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Buford (GA) at Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) at Walnut Grove (GA)
Loganville (GA) at Clarke Central (Athens, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Coffee (Douglas, GA) at Northside (Warner Robins, GA)
Valdosta (GA) at Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) at Effingham County (Springfield, GA)
Richmond Hill (GA) at Brunswick (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Alcovy (Covington, GA) at Grovetown (GA)
Evans (GA) at Lakeside (Evans, GA)
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) at Heritage (Conyers, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
King (Lithonia, GA) at Lovejoy (GA)
Morrow (GA) at Tucker (GA)
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) at Forest Park (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) at South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)
Mays (Atlanta, GA) at Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)
New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) at Northgate (Newnan, GA)
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) at Alexander (Douglasville, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) at Harrison (Kennesaw, GA)
Dalton (GA) at South Cobb (Austell, GA)
Osborne (Marietta, GA) at Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)
River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) at Sequoyah (Canton, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) at North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Cambridge (Milton, GA) at Northview (Johns Creek, GA)
Centennial (Roswell, GA) at Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)
Pope (Marietta, GA) at Johns Creek (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) at Dacula (GA)
Gainesville (GA) at Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) at Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) at Westlake (Atlanta, GA)
Newnan (GA) at Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) at Campbell (Smyrna, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) at North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)
McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) at Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Marietta (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Cherokee (Canton, GA) at Roswell (GA)
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) at Woodstock (GA)
Lassiter (Marietta, GA) at Walton (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) at North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Lambert (Suwanee, GA)
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Milton (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) at Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) at North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) at Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) at Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)
Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) at Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
Parkview (Lilburn, GA) at Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Newton (Covington, GA) at Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)
Shiloh (Snellville, GA) at Grayson (Loganville, GA)

GICAA A REGION 1
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) at Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA), 7:30pm

GISA 2AAA
Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) at Westfield (Perry, GA)

GISA 3AA
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) at Westwood (Camilla, GA)

GISA 3AAA
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) at Southland Academy (Americus, GA)

GISA 4AA
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) at Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA)
Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) at Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) at Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA), 7:30pm
Clarkston (GA) at Social Circle (GA)
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) at Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA), 7:30pm
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) at Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA), 7:30pm
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) at Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)
Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) at Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) at Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) at Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA), 7:30pm
Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) at Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA), 7:30pm
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) at Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA), 7:30pm
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) at St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)
Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) at Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) at Tift County (Tifton, GA)
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) at Worth County (Sylvester, GA)
Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) at Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA)
Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) at Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) at Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) at Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)

INTERSTATE
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) at Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
North Georgia (Canton, GA) at South Pittsburg (TN), 7:00pm
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Munroe (Quincy, FL)

GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) at Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) at Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) at Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA), 7:30pm
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) at Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) at Windsor Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm
Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) at Greene Academy (Siloam, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) at Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

AAA REGION 3
Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) at Jenkins (Savannah, GA)

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) at Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA), 3:00pm