2018 GEORGIA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 14 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 9



Tuesday, September 25th

INTERSTATE
South View (Hope Mills, NC) 18 Westover (Albany, GA) 17



Thursday, September 27th

AAA REGION 4
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 31 Rutland (Macon, GA) 26   


AAAA REGION 1
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 11 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 6   


AAAA REGION 4
Eastside (Covington, GA) 24 Luella (GA) 20   


AAAA REGION 5
LaGrange (GA) 13 Cedartown (GA) 12   


INTERSTATE
Dothan (AL) 13 Early County (Blakely, GA) 11   




Friday, September 28th

A REGION 1
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 17 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 16   

Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 32 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 28   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 32 Pelham (GA) 31   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 14 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 13   


A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 23 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 18   

Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 23 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 18   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 19 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 15   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 26 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 21   


A REGION 3 - A
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 24 Claxton (GA) 20   

Portal (GA) 35 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 33   


A REGION 3 - B
Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 37 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 32   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 12 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 10   

Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 37 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 33   


A REGION 4 - A
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 18 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 17   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 15 Manchester (GA) 10   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 38 Greenville (GA) 35   


A REGION 4 - B
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 38 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 37   

Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 22 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 19   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 36 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 32   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 38 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 35   

Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 18 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 13   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 40 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 37   


A REGION 6 - A
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 26 Darlington (Rome, GA) 25   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 28 Bowdon (GA) 27   

Trion (GA) 20 Mt. Zion (GA) 15   


A REGION 6 - B
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 12 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 8   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 36 Walker (Marietta, GA) 34   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 25 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 21   


A REGION 7 - A
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 32 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 31   

Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 26 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 21   


A REGION 7 - B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 28 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 25   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 42 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 37   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 33 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 29   


A REGION 8 - A
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 27 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 26   

Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 28 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 25   


A REGION 8 - B
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 35 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 32   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 22 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 18   


AA REGION 2
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 42 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 37   

Metter (GA) 19 Swainsboro (GA) 18   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 14 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 11   


AA REGION 3
Northeast (Macon, GA) 32 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 30   

Dublin (GA) 14 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 12   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 15 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 14   


AA REGION 4
Harlem (GA) 24 Butler (Augusta, GA) 22   

Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 37 Hephzibah (GA) 33   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 28 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 27   

Josey (Augusta, GA) 22 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 21   


AA REGION 5
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 27 Bremen (GA) 22   

Temple (GA) 17 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 13   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 23 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 19   


AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 30 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 25   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 11 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 10   


AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) 41 Coosa (Rome, GA) 39   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 10 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 5   

Model (Rome, GA) 13 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 11   

Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 16 Rockmart (GA) 13   


AA REGION 8
Monticello (GA) 34 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 32   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 42 Banks County (Homer, GA) 38   

Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 30 Social Circle (GA) 27   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 15 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 12   


AAA REGION 3
Savannah (GA) 15 Groves (Garden City, GA) 10   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 36 Islands (Savannah, GA) 34   


AAA REGION 4
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 10 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 6   

Central (Macon, GA) 17 Westside (Macon, GA) 13   


AAA REGION 5
Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 31 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 30   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 16 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 14 Stone Mountain (GA) 11   


AAA REGION 6
Adairsville (GA) 39 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 38   

Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 25 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 21   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 24 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 21   

Ringgold (GA) 32 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 27   


AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 13 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 11   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 21 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) 18   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 22 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 20   


AAA REGION 8
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 31 Jefferson (GA) 27   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 15 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 14   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 10 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 5   


AAAA REGION 1
Columbus (GA) 19 Cairo (GA) 16   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 12 Northside (Columbus, GA) 10   


AAAA REGION 2
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 35 Howard (Macon, GA) 33   

Spalding (Griffin, GA) 39 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 38   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 17 Perry (GA) 16   


AAAA REGION 4
North Clayton (College Park, GA) 24 Hampton (GA) 21   

Henry County (McDonough, GA) 33 Salem (Conyers, GA) 32   

Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 11 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 7   


AAAA REGION 5
Central (Carrollton, GA) 10 Cartersville (GA) 5   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 17 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 13   


AAAA REGION 6
LaFayette (GA) 32 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 27   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 13 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 10   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 18 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 14   


AAAA REGION 7
White County (Cleveland, GA) 35 Flowery Branch (GA) 34   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 37 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 38 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 36   


AAAAA REGION 3
Jonesboro (GA) 17 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 13   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 21 Riverdale (GA) 19   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 39 Griffin (GA) 37   


AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 18 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 17   

Locust Grove (GA) 15 Jones County (Gray, GA) 12   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 38 Stockbridge (GA) 33   

Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 12 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 10   


AAAAA REGION 5
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 42 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 40   

Chamblee (GA) 31 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 26   


AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) 17 Lithia Springs (GA) 12   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 10 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 9   

North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 24 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 22   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 37 Decatur (GA) 36   


AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) 34 Cass (White, GA) 33   

Hiram (GA) 34 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 32   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 26 Kell (Marietta, GA) 25   

Rome (GA) 42 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 39   


AAAAA REGION 8
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 41 Buford (GA) 39   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 29 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 27   

Loganville (GA) 37 Walnut Grove (GA) 35   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 25 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 20   

King (Lithonia, GA) 27 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 24   

Tucker (GA) 22 Lovejoy (GA) 17   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 22 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 21   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 28 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 25   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 26 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 24   

Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 39 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 38   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 31 Creekview (Canton, GA) 28   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 41 Dalton (GA) 39   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 29 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 24   

Alpharetta (GA) 31 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 27   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 21 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 17   

Dunwoody (GA) 36 Pope (Marietta, GA) 35   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) 42 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 41   

Gainesville (GA) 42 Dacula (GA) 40   

Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 39 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 35   


AAAAAAA REGION 4
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 11 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 8   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Duluth (GA) 27 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 22   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 25 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 21   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 18 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 13   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 25 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 21   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 31 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 28   

Norcross (GA) 31 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 29   


AAAAAAA REGION 8
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 12 Newton (Covington, GA) 9   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 17 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 16   


GICAA A REGION 1
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 11 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 6   


GICAA AA REGION 1
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 20 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 17   


GISA 2AAA
Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 37 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 35   

Westfield (Perry, GA) 15 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 13   


GISA 3AA
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 13 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 11   


GISA 3AAA
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 42 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 37   


GISA 4AA
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 26 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 22   


GISA 4AAA
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 34 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 25 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 23   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) 23 Cook (Adel, GA) 19   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 18 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 17   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 16 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 13   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 39 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 36   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 40 Brunswick (GA) 37   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 10 Statesboro (GA) 7   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 32 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 29   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 22 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 20   

SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 34 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 30   

Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 34 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 32   

Alcovy (Covington, GA) 19 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 18   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 37 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 35   

Thomasville (GA) 14 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 13   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 40 Westside (Augusta, GA) 38   

Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 18 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 17   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 41 Fitzgerald (GA) 39   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 20 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 15   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 25 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 21   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) 24 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 19   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 16 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 15   

Thomson (GA) 13 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 9   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 35 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 31   

Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 17 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 15   

Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 20 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 19   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 32 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 29   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 37 Bainbridge (GA) 33   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 21 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 19   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 21 Warner Robins (GA) 18   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 32 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 29   


INTERSTATE
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 38 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 34   

Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 20 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 16   

Russell County (Seale, AL) 42 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 39   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 34   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 32 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 28   

Richmond Hill (GA) 38 Bluffton (SC) 33   

Valdosta (GA) 33 Beaufort (SC) 30   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 30 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 27
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 34 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 32
Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 19 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 15 [forfeit]

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 19 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 15
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 24 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 21

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 33 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 31
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 16 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 15

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 36 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 35
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 14 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 24 Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 21
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 32 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 28
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 42 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 38



Saturday, September 29th

AA REGION 6
McNair (Atlanta, GA) 33 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 30   


AAA REGION 3
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 41 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 36   


AAAAA REGION 5
Columbia (Decatur, GA) 36 Lithonia (GA) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 21 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 17   


INTERSTATE
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 29 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) 27