2018 GEORGIA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 21 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 7



Tuesday, September 25th

INTERSTATE
South View (Hope Mills, NC) 62 Westover (Albany, GA) 22



Thursday, September 27th

AAA REGION 3
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) at Johnson (Savannah, GA)   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) at Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   


AAA REGION 4
Rutland (Macon, GA) at Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   


AAA REGION 7
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) at North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   


AAAA REGION 1
Hardaway (Columbus, GA) at Shaw (Columbus, GA)   


AAAA REGION 4
Luella (GA) at Eastside (Covington, GA)   


AAAA REGION 5
Cedartown (GA) at LaGrange (GA)   


INTERSTATE
Early County (Blakely, GA) at Dothan (AL), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 28th

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) at Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   

Miller County (Colquitt, GA) at Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) at Pelham (GA)   

Terrell County (Dawson, GA) at Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   


A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) at Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   

Charlton County (Folkston, GA) at Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) at Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) at Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   


A REGION 3
Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) at Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) at Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) at Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) at Portal (GA)   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) at Claxton (GA)   


A REGION 4
Pacelli (Columbus, GA) at Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) at Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   

Central (Talbotton, GA) at Manchester (GA)   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) at Greenville (GA)   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) at Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) at Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   

Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) at Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   


A REGION 6
Bowdon (GA) at Lee (Chickamauga, GA)   

Darlington (Rome, GA) at Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) at Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   

Trion (GA) at Mt. Zion (GA)   

Walker (Marietta, GA) at St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   

Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) at King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   


A REGION 7
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) at Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) at Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) at Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   

Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) at Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) at Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   


A REGION 8
Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) at Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) at Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) at Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   


AA REGION 2
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) at Davis (Hazlehurst, GA)   

Metter (GA) at Swainsboro (GA)   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) at Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   


AA REGION 3
Northeast (Macon, GA) at Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   

Dublin (GA) at Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) at East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   


AA REGION 4
Harlem (GA) at Butler (Augusta, GA)   

Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) at Hephzibah (GA)   

Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) at Laney (Augusta, GA)   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) at Josey (Augusta, GA)   


AA REGION 5
Bremen (GA) at Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) at Spencer (Columbus, GA)   

Temple (GA) at Jordan (Columbus, GA)   


AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) at Douglass (Atlanta, GA)   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) at South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   


AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) at Coosa (Rome, GA)   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) at Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) at Model (Rome, GA)   

Chattooga (Summerville, GA) at Rockmart (GA)   


AA REGION 8
Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) at Monticello (GA)   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) at Banks County (Homer, GA)   

Social Circle (GA) at Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) at Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   


AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at Islands (Savannah, GA)   

Groves (Garden City, GA) at Savannah (GA)   


AAA REGION 4
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) at Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   

Central (Macon, GA) at Westside (Macon, GA)   


AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) at Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   

Towers (Decatur, GA) at Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   

Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) at Stone Mountain (GA)   


AAA REGION 6
Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) at Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   

Adairsville (GA) at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) at North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   

Ringgold (GA) at Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   


AAA REGION 7
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) at East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   

Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) at Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   


AAA REGION 8
Jefferson (GA) at Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) at East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) at Morgan County (Madison, GA)   


AAAA REGION 1
Dougherty (Albany, GA) at Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   

Columbus (GA) at Cairo (GA)   

Northside (Columbus, GA) at Carver (Columbus, GA)   


AAAA REGION 2
Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) at Perry (GA)   

Spalding (Griffin, GA) at Persons (Forsyth, GA)   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) at Howard (Macon, GA)   


AAAA REGION 4
North Clayton (College Park, GA) at Hampton (GA)   

Salem (Conyers, GA) at Henry County (McDonough, GA)   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) at Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   


AAAA REGION 5
Central (Carrollton, GA) at Cartersville (GA)   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) at Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   


AAAA REGION 6
LaFayette (GA) at Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) at Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   

Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) at Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   


AAAA REGION 7
West Hall (Oakwood, GA) at Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   

Flowery Branch (GA) at White County (Cleveland, GA)   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) at Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 3
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) at Griffin (GA)   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) at Jonesboro (GA)   

Riverdale (GA) at Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 4
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) at Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   

Jones County (Gray, GA) at Locust Grove (GA)   

Stockbridge (GA) at Ola (McDonough, GA)   

Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 5
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) at Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   

Chamblee (GA) at Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 6
Lithia Springs (GA) at Banneker (College Park, GA)   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) at Grady (Atlanta, GA)   

Decatur (GA) at Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) at Cass (White, GA)   

Hiram (GA) at East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   

Kell (Marietta, GA) at Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   

Rome (GA) at Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 8
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) at Buford (GA)   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) at Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   

Walnut Grove (GA) at Loganville (GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) at Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   

Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)   

Lovejoy (GA) at Tucker (GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) at Northgate (Newnan, GA)   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) at Hughes (Fairburn, GA)   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) at New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) at Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Dalton (GA) at River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) at Harrison (Kennesaw, GA)   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) at Creekview (Canton, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Centennial (Roswell, GA) at Alpharetta (GA)   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) at Cambridge (Milton, GA)   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   

Dunwoody (GA) at Pope (Marietta, GA)   


AAAAAA REGION 8
Dacula (GA) at Gainesville (GA)   

Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) at Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) at Apalachee (Winder, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 4
Cherokee (Canton, GA) at Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Duluth (GA) at Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) at Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) at Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) at Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) at Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   

Norcross (GA) at Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   


AAAAAAA REGION 8
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) at Newton (Covington, GA)   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) at Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   


GICAA A REGION 1
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) at Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA), 7:30pm   


GICAA AA REGION 1
Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) at Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA), 7:30pm   


GISA 2AAA
Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) at Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   

Westfield (Perry, GA) at Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   


GISA 3AA
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) at Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA)   


GISA 3AAA
Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) at Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   


GISA 4AAA
Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) at Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) at Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) at Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   

Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) at Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   

Monroe (Albany, GA) at Brunswick (GA)   

St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) at Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA)   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) at Statesboro (GA)   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) at Covenant Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) at Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   

Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) at Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA), 6:30pm   

SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) at Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm   

Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) at Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA), 7:30pm   

Alcovy (Covington, GA) at Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) at Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA), 7:30pm   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) at Cook (Adel, GA)   

Westside (Augusta, GA) at Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   

Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   

Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) at Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) at First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) at Fitzgerald (GA)   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) at Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   

Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) at Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA), 7:30pm   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) at Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) vs. Glascock County (Gibson, GA) at TBA   

Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) at Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA), 7:30pm   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) at Thomson (GA)   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) at Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) at Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) at Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   

Thomasville (GA) at Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) at Bainbridge (GA)   

Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) at Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA)   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) at Warner Robins (GA)   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) at Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   


INTERSTATE
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) at Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   

Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) at St. John's (John's Island, SC)   

Russell County (Seale, AL) at Harris County (Hamilton, GA), 7:30pm   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) at Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)   

Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) at New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   

Richmond Hill (GA) at Bluffton (SC)   

Beaufort (SC) at Valdosta (GA)   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) at Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA), 7:30pm
Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) at Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA), 7:30pm
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) at Greene Academy (Siloam, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) at Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA), 7:00pm
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) at Unity Christian (Rome, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) at Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA), 7:30pm
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) at New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) at Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA), 7:30pm
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) at Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) at Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA), 7:30pm
Westminster (Augusta, GA) at Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA), 7:30pm
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) at Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) at Hope Christian (Pelham, AL), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

AA REGION 6
McNair (Atlanta, GA) at Washington (Atlanta, GA)   


AAAAA REGION 5
Columbia (Decatur, GA) at Lithonia (GA)   


AAAAA REGION 6
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at Jackson (Atlanta, GA)