2018 GEORGIA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Tuesday, September 18th

AAA REGION 3
Groves (Garden City, GA) 36 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 24 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 22   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 39 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 38   




Thursday, September 20th

AAA REGION 4
Central (Macon, GA) 33 Jackson (GA) 29   


AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) 38 Westover (Albany, GA) 37   


AAAAA REGION 3
Riverdale (GA) 36 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 35   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 23 King (Lithonia, GA) 20   




Friday, September 21st

A REGION 1
Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 28 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 25   

Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 14 Pelham (GA) 13   

Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 26 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 25   


A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 22 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 19   

Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 29 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 26   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 14 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 9   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 29 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 25   


A REGION 3 - B
Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 22 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 18   


A REGION 4 - A
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 32 Greenville (GA) 29   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 21 Manchester (GA) 17   

Central (Talbotton, GA) 40 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 39   


A REGION 4 - B
Hawkinsville (GA) 13 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 8   

Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 20 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 15   

Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 31 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 28   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 27 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 24   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 41 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 40   

Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 29 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 27   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 28 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 24   


A REGION 6 - A
Mt. Zion (GA) 13 Darlington (Rome, GA) 10   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 28 Bowdon (GA) 25   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 12 Trion (GA) 10   


A REGION 6 - B
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 15 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 14   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 17 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 12   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 35 Walker (Marietta, GA) 30   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 25 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 21   


A REGION 7 - A
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 29 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 27   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 18 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 13   


A REGION 7 - B
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 26 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 23   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 37 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 34   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 22 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 21   


AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 25 Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 24   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 38 Metter (GA) 36   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 28 Vidalia (GA) 23   


AA REGION 3
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 29 Southwest (Macon, GA) 28   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 34 Dublin (GA) 30   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 26 Northeast (Macon, GA) 24   


AA REGION 4
Hephzibah (GA) 35 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 32   

Harlem (GA) 42 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 41   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 20 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 18   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 29 Josey (Augusta, GA) 25   


AA REGION 5
Temple (GA) 25 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 24   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 16 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 14   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 40 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 35   


AA REGION 6
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 28 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 27   

McNair (Atlanta, GA) 10 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 7   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 10 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 7   


AA REGION 7
Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 11 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 8   

Model (Rome, GA) 23 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 21   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 33 Coosa (Rome, GA) 28   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 23 Rockmart (GA) 22   


AA REGION 8
Banks County (Homer, GA) 11 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 6   

Social Circle (GA) 28 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 26   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 35 Monticello (GA) 32   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 12 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 8   


AAA REGION 3
Savannah (GA) 20 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 16   

Groves (Garden City, GA) 41 Islands (Savannah, GA) 37   

Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 36 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 32   

Beach (Savannah, GA) 33 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 29   


AAA REGION 4
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 32 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 29   

Westside (Macon, GA) 11 Rutland (Macon, GA) 8   


AAA REGION 5
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 39 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 38   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 10 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Towers (Decatur, GA) 26 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 25   


AAA REGION 6
Ringgold (GA) 28 Calhoun (GA) 23   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 10 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 6   

Adairsville (GA) 36 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 32   

Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 10 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 9   


AAA REGION 7
Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 36 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 32   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 40 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 39   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 17 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) 16   


AAA REGION 8
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 42 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 37   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 25 Jefferson (GA) 20   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 17 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 15   


AAAA REGION 1
Carver (Columbus, GA) 23 Columbus (GA) 22   

Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 11 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 9   


AAAA REGION 5
Cartersville (GA) 42 Cedartown (GA) 41   

LaGrange (GA) 28 Central (Carrollton, GA) 26   

Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 39 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 38   


AAAA REGION 6
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 40 LaFayette (GA) 38   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 13 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 8   

Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 19 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 14   


AAAA REGION 7
West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 12 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 10   

Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 21 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 19   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 32 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 28   


AAAAA REGION 3
Griffin (GA) 38 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 33   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 20 Jonesboro (GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 6
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 22 Banneker (College Park, GA) 18   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 34 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 32   

Decatur (GA) 11 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 19 Lithia Springs (GA) 15   


AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) 17 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 13   

Hiram (GA) 27 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 24   

Rome (GA) 32 Cass (White, GA) 27   

Villa Rica (GA) 29 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 25   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Morrow (GA) 26 Lovejoy (GA) 22   

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 39 Forest Park (GA) 37   

Drew (Riverdale, GA) 10 Tucker (GA) 6   


AAAAAA REGION 5
New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 42 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 39   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 20 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 19   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 20 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 19   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 21 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 17   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 32 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 31   

Dalton (GA) 32 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 29   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 32 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 28   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Dunwoody (GA) 19 Alpharetta (GA) 18   

Johns Creek (GA) 25 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 22   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 25 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 23   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 26 Pope (Marietta, GA) 24   


AAAAAAA REGION 6
Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 36 Duluth (GA) 33   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 30 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 25   

Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 21 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 19   


AAAAAAA REGION 7
Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 21 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 19   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 29 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 28   

Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 36 Norcross (GA) 35   


GICAA A REGION 1
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 27 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 23   


GICAA AA REGION 1
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 15 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 12   


GISA 3AA
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 31 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 27

GISA 4AA
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 29 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 16 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 12   

Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 18 Buford (GA) 13   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 29 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 27   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 10 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 5   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) 39 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 36   

Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 30 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 27   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 33 Bremen (GA) 30   

Brunswick (GA) 13 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 8   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 20 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 16   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 22 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 21   

Coffee (Douglas, GA) 38 Chamblee (GA) 37   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 11 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 7   

Commerce (GA) 42 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 38   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 28 Bainbridge (GA) 23   

Dacula (GA) 13 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 8   

Gainesville (GA) 24 Flowery Branch (GA) 19   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 24 Clarkston (GA) 23   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 25 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 24   

SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 38 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 36   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 11 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 6   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 25 Northside (Columbus, GA) 24   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 27 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 25   

Heritage (Newnan, GA) 25 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 21   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 38 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 36   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 39 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 36   

Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 37 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 36   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 31 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 27   

Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 10 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 6   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 22 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 20   

Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 27 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 24   

Richmond Hill (GA) 31 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 29   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 14 Valdosta (GA) 13   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 22 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 21   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 21 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 20   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 34 Westfield (Perry, GA) 32   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 27 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 22   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 40 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 38   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 39 Walnut Grove (GA) 35   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 40 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 39   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 40 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 35   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 27 Milton (GA) 22   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 17 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 15   

Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 30 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 28   

Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 42 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 39   

Lithonia (GA) 11 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 6   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 36 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 35   

Heritage (Conyers, GA) 38 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 33   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 15 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 11   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 22 Loganville (GA) 19   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 10 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 7   

Columbia (Decatur, GA) 10 Stockbridge (GA) 5   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 24 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 22   

Thomasville (GA) 10 Cook (Adel, GA) 9   

Grovetown (GA) 16 Thomson (GA) 11   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 19 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 15   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 11 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 7   

Perry (GA) 23 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 20   

Newnan (GA) 24 Walton (Marietta, GA) 21   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 40 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 36   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 28 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 23   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 14 Warner Robins (GA) 11   

Appling County (Baxley, GA) 27 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 22   

Statesboro (GA) 35 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 30   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 31 Newton (Covington, GA) 27   

Roswell (GA) 18 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 16   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 20 Woodstock (GA) 16   


INTERSTATE
Early County (Blakely, GA) 30 Tallassee (AL) 28   

Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 23 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 18   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 38 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 35   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 15 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 14

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 25 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 24
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 26 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 23

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 35 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 41 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 36
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 27 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 25
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 38 Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 33
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 12 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 9
Westminster (Augusta, GA) 29 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 27
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 27 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 25



Saturday, September 22nd

A REGION 1
Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 33 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 32   


A REGION 3 - A
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 39 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 38   


A REGION 3 - B
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 35 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 34   


AA REGION 6
KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 20 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 16   


INTERSTATE
St. John's (Washington, DC) 16 Marietta (GA) 13   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 25 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 22