2018 GEORGIA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

A REGION 7 - B
Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 16 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 12   


AA REGION 4
Butler (Augusta, GA) 15 Hephzibah (GA) 14   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 22 Westside (Augusta, GA) 18   


AA REGION 6
KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 21 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 16   


AAAA REGION 4
North Clayton (College Park, GA) 40 Eastside (Covington, GA) 39   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Morrow (GA) 38 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 34 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 32   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 39 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 37
Vidalia (GA) 10 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 8   


INTERSTATE
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 37 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 32   




Friday, September 14th

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 41 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 36   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 36 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 33   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 13 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 11   

Pelham (GA) 19 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 17   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 27 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 26   


A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 22 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 20   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 30 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 29   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 32 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 30   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 31 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 27   


A REGION 4 - B
Hawkinsville (GA) 22 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 20   


A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 38 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 33   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 31 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 26   

Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 25 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 24   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 16 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 15   


A REGION 6 - A
Mt. Zion (GA) 31 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 26   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 33 Darlington (Rome, GA) 28   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 42 Trion (GA) 39   


A REGION 6 - B
King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 39 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 37   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 34 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 31   


A REGION 7 - B
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 35 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 30   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 28 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 24   


AA REGION 4
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 25 Josey (Augusta, GA) 21   


AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 10 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 11 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 7   


AA REGION 7
Coosa (Rome, GA) 26 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 24   

Model (Rome, GA) 37 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 34   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 29 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 28   

Armuchee (Rome, GA) 24 Rockmart (GA) 22   


AA REGION 8
Social Circle (GA) 28 Banks County (Homer, GA) 25   

Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 10 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 7   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 12 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 9   

Monticello (GA) 30 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 29   


AAA REGION 6
Calhoun (GA) 27 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 23   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 30 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 29   

Adairsville (GA) 24 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 23   

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 34 Ringgold (GA) 29   


AAAA REGION 1
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 10 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 7   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 33 Cairo (GA) 32   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 20 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 17   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 20 Westover (Albany, GA) 18   


AAAA REGION 4
Luella (GA) 17 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 12   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 27 Hampton (GA) 22   

Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 21 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 19   


AAAAA REGION 4
Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 33 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 30   

Jones County (Gray, GA) 33 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 28   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 40 Locust Grove (GA) 35   

Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 14 Stockbridge (GA) 9   


AAAAA REGION 6
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 13 Banneker (College Park, GA) 12   

Carver (Atlanta, GA) 11 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Grady (Atlanta, GA) 18 Lithia Springs (GA) 14   


AAAAA REGION 7
Kell (Marietta, GA) 32 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 29   

Carrollton (GA) 29 Rome (GA) 28   

Villa Rica (GA) 19 Cass (White, GA) 15   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 15 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 10   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Forest Park (GA) 32 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 30   

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 28 King (Lithonia, GA) 25   

Tucker (GA) 10 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 5   


AAAAAA REGION 5
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 15 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 10   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 35 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 34   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) 15 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 12   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 30 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 28   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 29 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 24   

Creekview (Canton, GA) 39 Dalton (GA) 38   

Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 41 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 36   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 24 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 19   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Alpharetta (GA) 14 Pope (Marietta, GA) 9   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 20 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 18   

Johns Creek (GA) 13 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 8   

Dunwoody (GA) 26 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 22   


GICAA AAA REGION 1
Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 25 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 22   


GISA 2AAA
Westfield (Perry, GA) 14 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 9   


GISA 3AA
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 15 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 11

NON-LEAGUE
Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 39 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 35   

Apalachee (Winder, GA) 40 Walnut Grove (GA) 37   

Cook (Adel, GA) 33 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 32   

Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 36 Norcross (GA) 35   

Clarkston (GA) 26 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 25   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 38 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 35   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 33 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 30   

Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 32 Dublin (GA) 29   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 18 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 13   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 11 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 6   

Buford (GA) 25 Newton (Covington, GA) 22   

Evans (GA) 35 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 32   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 26 Brunswick (GA) 23   

Cartersville (GA) 35 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 30   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 20 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 15   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 11 Cedartown (GA) 6   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 26 Central (Macon, GA) 25   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 16 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 13   

Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 27 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 24   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 36 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 32   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 31 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 26   

Warner Robins (GA) 33 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 30   

Commerce (GA) 36 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 34   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 15 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 14   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 41 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 36   

Dacula (GA) 38 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 37   

Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 11 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 8   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 13 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 8   

Fitzgerald (GA) 33 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 32   

Statesboro (GA) 22 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 18   

Portal (GA) 37 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 33   

Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 25 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 23   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 14 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 13   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 21 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 19   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 35 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 30   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 38 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 22 Thomson (GA) 20   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 21 Greenville (GA) 18   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 19 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 18   

Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 38 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 37   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 29 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 24   

Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 21 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 17   

Howard (Macon, GA) 20 Jackson (GA) 16   

Jefferson (GA) 11 Gainesville (GA) 10   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 12 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 10   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 11 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 7   

Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 20 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 16   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 13 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 9   

Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 33 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 30   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 26 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 21   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 27 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 25   

Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) 11 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 6   

Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 42 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 40   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 34 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 30   

Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 33 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 30   

Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 27 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 23   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 21 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 18   

Metter (GA) 17 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 13   

Claxton (GA) 37 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 33   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 29 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 28   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 15 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 14   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 24 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 19   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 28 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 24   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 34 Woodstock (GA) 33   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 27 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 24   

Temple (GA) 37 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 32   

Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 11 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 10   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 32 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 28   

Lithonia (GA) 41 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 36   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 34 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 31   

Chamblee (GA) 21 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 18   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 27 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 26   

Roswell (GA) 22 Milton (GA) 18   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 40 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 38   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 31 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 29   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 42 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 38   

Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 25 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 20   

Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 32 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 30   

Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 23 Lovejoy (GA) 20   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 12 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 8   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 11 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 10   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 12 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 9   

Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 19 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 14   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 12 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 8   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 19 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 16   

Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 11 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 9   

Griffin (GA) 39 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 38   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 25 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 20   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 40 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 36   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 13 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 9   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 39 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 36   

Swainsboro (GA) 25 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 24   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 42 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 37   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 14 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 11   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 15 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 12   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 29 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 25   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 22 Loganville (GA) 17   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 16 Rutland (Macon, GA) 13   


INTERSTATE
North Georgia (Canton, GA) 29 Andrews (NC) 24   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 31 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 26   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 29 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 28

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 27 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 24 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 33 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 29
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 16 Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 14
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 29 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 26
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 26 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 21
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 34 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 32
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 37 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 32
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 15 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 10
Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 10 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 25 Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 21



Saturday, September 15th

AA REGION 4
Laney (Augusta, GA) 20 Harlem (GA) 17   


AA REGION 6
Washington (Atlanta, GA) 10 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Westwood (Camilla, GA) 38 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 15 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 13