2018 GEORGIA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

AAA REGION 3
Beach (Savannah, GA) 31 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 30   


AAAA REGION 1
Columbus (GA) 12 Westover (Albany, GA) 8   

Dougherty (Albany, GA) 29 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 28   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Lovejoy (GA) 21 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 20   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 20 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 19



Friday, September 7th

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 26 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 24   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 16 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 13   

Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 13 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 11   


A REGION 4 - A
Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 13 Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 12   


A REGION 6 - B
Walker (Marietta, GA) 33 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 31   

Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 27 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 22   


A REGION 8 - B
Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 42 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 38   


AA REGION 4
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 11 Harlem (GA) 8   

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 38 Hephzibah (GA) 37   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 36 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 32   

Westside (Augusta, GA) 21 Laney (Augusta, GA) 18

AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) 39 Savannah (GA) 34   

Groves (Garden City, GA) 12 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 7   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 29 Islands (Savannah, GA) 24   


AAA REGION 6
Adairsville (GA) 15 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 13   

Calhoun (GA) 26 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 25   

Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 17 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 13   

Ringgold (GA) 30 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 28   


AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) 29 Northside (Columbus, GA) 28   

Carver (Columbus, GA) 10 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 5   


AAAAA REGION 4
Ola (McDonough, GA) 40 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 35   

Jones County (Gray, GA) 16 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 15   

Locust Grove (GA) 37 Stockbridge (GA) 36   

Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 35 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 34   


AAAAA REGION 7
Villa Rica (GA) 18 Carrollton (GA) 16   

Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 42 Hiram (GA) 40   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 15 Rome (GA) 10   

Cass (White, GA) 19 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 17   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 14 Morrow (GA) 9   

Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 36 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 31   


AAAAAA REGION 5
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 20 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 17   

Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 29 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 27   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 29 Northgate (Newnan, GA) 25   

Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 12 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 9   


AAAAAA REGION 6
River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 22 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 17   

Creekview (Canton, GA) 31 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 30   

South Cobb (Austell, GA) 18 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 14   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 37 Dalton (GA) 36   


AAAAAA REGION 7
Cambridge (Milton, GA) 29 Dunwoody (GA) 27   

Centennial (Roswell, GA) 29 Pope (Marietta, GA) 26   

Johns Creek (GA) 12 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 27 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 24   


GICAA AAA REGION 2
Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 24 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 19   


GISA 4AA
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 29 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Grovetown (GA) 19 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 15   

Salem (Conyers, GA) 21 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 19   

Apalachee (Winder, GA) 16 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 15   

Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 31 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 29   

Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 23 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) 20   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 20 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 15   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 35 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 34   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 14 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 11   

Cedartown (GA) 32 Bremen (GA) 29   

Bainbridge (GA) 15 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 13   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 42 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 41   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 22 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 17   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 30 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 26   

Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 16   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 14 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 10   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 11 Richmond Hill (GA) 10   

Cartersville (GA) 38 McNair (Atlanta, GA) 35   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 16 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 13   

Cherokee (Canton, GA) 33 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 31   

LaFayette (GA) 24 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 23   

Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 36 Thomson (GA) 34   

Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 24 Claxton (GA) 20   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 19 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 15   

Valdosta (GA) 18 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 17   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 24 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 21   

Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 41 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 36   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 14 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 12   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 24 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 19   

Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 34 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 32   

Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 19 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 17   

Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) 41 Towers (Decatur, GA) 39   

Duluth (GA) 10 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 28 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 23   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 37 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 35   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 12 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 7   

South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 18 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 13   

Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 26 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 21   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 35 Fitzgerald (GA) 31   

Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 23 Flowery Branch (GA) 22   

Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 22 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 20   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 19 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 16   

SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 18 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 17   

Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 27 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 22   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 39 Marietta (GA) 38   

Newnan (GA) 25 Griffin (GA) 23   

Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 28 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 24   

Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 37 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 33   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 32 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 27   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 24 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 22   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 29 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 24   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 28 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 26   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 35 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 31   

Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 19 Rutland (Macon, GA) 14   

Howard (Macon, GA) 14 Westside (Macon, GA) 13   

Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 27 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 25   

Jackson (GA) 12 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 9   

Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 40 Portal (GA) 37   

Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 21 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 20   

Jordan (Columbus, GA) 42 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 37   

LaGrange (GA) 13 Hampton (GA) 11   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 35 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 34   

Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 32 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 30   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 25 Evans (GA) 22   

Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 38 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) 33   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 12 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 8   

Lithia Springs (GA) 14 Clarkston (GA) 10
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 27 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 23   

McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 33 Luella (GA) 28   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 19 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 14   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 30 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 29   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 23 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 18   

Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 24 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 23   

Metter (GA) 31 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 28   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 17 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 13   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 33 Walnut Grove (GA) 30   

Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 20 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 18   

Mt. Zion (GA) 39 Temple (GA) 35   

Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 41 Newton (Covington, GA) 39   

Monticello (GA) 39 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 36   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 35 Norcross (GA) 30   

North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 41 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 38   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 20 Manchester (GA) 18   

Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 32 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 31   

Stone Mountain (GA) 19 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 18   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 22 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 19   

Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 27 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 26   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 34 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 33   

Monroe (Albany, GA) 35 Perry (GA) 32   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 25 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 24   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 33 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 32   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 13 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 12   

Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 36 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 34   

Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 12 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 11   

Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 26 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 22   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 37 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 34   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 25 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 20   

Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 30 Riverdale (GA) 28   

Rockmart (GA) 24 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 21   

West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 13 Roswell (GA) 11   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 29 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 28   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 39 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 37   

Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 23 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 20   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 24 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 19   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 31 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 29   

Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 23 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 21   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 26 Central (Macon, GA) 23   

Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 42 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 40   

Spalding (Griffin, GA) 20 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 15   

St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 34 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 29   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 15 Decatur (GA) 13   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 11 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 8   

Swainsboro (GA) 21 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 19   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 16 Central (Talbotton, GA) 11   

Telfair County (McRae, GA) 20 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 16   

Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 31 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 29   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 40 Cook (Adel, GA) 38   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 24 Tift County (Tifton, GA) 20   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 23 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 19   

Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 22 Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 21   

Trion (GA) 35 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 33   

Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 37 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 32   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 38 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 35   

Statesboro (GA) 39 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 36   

Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 38 Vidalia (GA) 36   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 38 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 34   

Ware County (Waycross, GA) 34 Jonesboro (GA) 32   

Warner Robins (GA) 35 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 32   

Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 18 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 13   

Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 40 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 36   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 12 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 9   

Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 25 Westfield (Perry, GA) 22   


INTERSTATE
Columbia (Decatur, GA) 14 Chester (SC) 13   

Coffee (Douglas, GA) 12 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 10   

Jefferson (GA) 36 Southside (Greenville, SC) 31   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 23 Murphy (NC) 21   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 23   

Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 42 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 39   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 42 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 40   

Everglades (Miramar, FL) 16 Thomasville (GA) 13   

Andrews (NC) 20 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 19   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 18 Beaufort (SC) 14   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 20 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 18

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 28 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 26

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 21 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 15 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 13
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 20 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 17
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 37 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 35
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 22 Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 17
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 38 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 37
CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) 14 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 13
Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 12 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) 10
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 37 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 33



Saturday, September 8th

INTERSTATE
Deerfield Beach (FL) 31 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 30