2018 GEORGIA 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

A REGION 1
Pelham (GA) 63 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 27 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) 14
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 55 Clarkston (GA) 0
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 47 Columbus (GA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Bainbridge (GA) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 34 Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 0



Friday, August 31st

A REGION 1
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 51 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 8   

Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) 41 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 14   

Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 7 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) 6   

Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) 33 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 0   


A REGION 4
Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 35 Central (Talbotton, GA) 0   


A REGION 6
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 37 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 28   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 48 Walker (Marietta, GA) 30   


A REGION 7
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 34 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 12   


AAAAAA REGION 4
Tucker (GA) 55 Forest Park (GA) 15   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Creekview (Canton, GA) 24 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 13   

Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 49 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 10   

Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 53 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 0   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 28 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 27   


GICAA AA REGION 1
Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) 44 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 14   


GISA 1AAA
Heritage (Newnan, GA) 55 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 12   


GISA 3AA
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 36 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 41 Evans (GA) 7   

Alpharetta (GA) 14 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 9   

Appling County (Baxley, GA) 21 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 0   

Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 21 King (Lithonia, GA) 0   

Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 28 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 7   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 29 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 26   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 27 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 20   

Berrien (Nashville, GA) 18 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 0   

Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 35 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 26   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 43 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 21   

Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 39 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 6   

Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 61 Jordan (Columbus, GA) 25   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 31 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 0   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 42 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 7   

Brunswick (GA) 49 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 7   

Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 28 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 14   

Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 48 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 21   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 42 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 24
Calhoun (GA) 52 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 14 LaGrange (GA) 0   

Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 38 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) 0   

Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 28 Islands (Savannah, GA) 6   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 51 Locust Grove (GA) 13   

Carrollton (GA) 35 Riverdale (GA) 6   

Cartersville (GA) 55 Luella (GA) 3   

Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 45 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 0   

Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 35 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 9   

Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 55 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 20   

Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 43 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 7   

Clinch County (Homerville, GA) 37 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 7   

Coffee (Douglas, GA) 21 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 14   

Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 50 Thomasville (GA) 3   

Commerce (GA) 33 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 21   

Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 45 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 22   

Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 18 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) 6   

Dalton (GA) 24 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 14   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 21 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 0   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 20 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 14   

Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 39 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 32
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 22 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 10   

Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 54 Towers (Decatur, GA) 12   

Dublin (GA) 20 Swainsboro (GA) 13   

Duluth (GA) 7 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 3   

Dunwoody (GA) 23 Chamblee (GA) 7   

Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 28 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 3   

Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 56 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 0   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 17 Cook (Adel, GA) 0   

East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 10 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 7   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 35 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 7   

Fitzgerald (GA) 27 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) 26   

Flowery Branch (GA) 28 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 14   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 24 Cass (White, GA) 12   

Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 60 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 40
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 24 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 16   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 43 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 0   

Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 27 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 7   

Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 49 Groves (Garden City, GA) 0   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 44 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 15   

Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 31 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 14   

Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 34 White County (Cleveland, GA) 20   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 53 Josey (Augusta, GA) 14   

Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 33 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 3   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 35 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 0   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 28 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 0   

Harlem (GA) 54 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 25   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 42 Banneker (College Park, GA) 13   

Hiram (GA) 30 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 12   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 62 Rutland (Macon, GA) 17   

Howard (Macon, GA) 46 Central (Macon, GA) 26   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 40 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 20   

Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 45 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 0   

Jefferson (GA) 48 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 6   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 20 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 20
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 34 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) 13   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 14 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 12   

Jones County (Gray, GA) 35 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 27   

Jonesboro (GA) 19 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 7   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 29 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 3   

Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 31 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 26   

LaFayette (GA) 35 Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 0   

Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 48 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 3   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 16 Gainesville (GA) 15   

Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 28 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 8   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 33 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 0   

Lithia Springs (GA) 39 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 13   

Lithonia (GA) 43 Stone Mountain (GA) 6   

Loganville (GA) 20 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 14   

Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 27 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 17   

Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 43 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 0   

Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 26 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 7   

Manchester (GA) 41 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) 0   

Marietta (GA) 38 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 13   

McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 7 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 0   

McNair (Atlanta, GA) 15 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) 13   

Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 27 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 0   

Metter (GA) 21 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 14   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 39 Norcross (GA) 24   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 41 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 7   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 36 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 15   

Monticello (GA) 13 Bowdon (GA) 12   

Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) 41 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 17   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 21 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 16   

Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 21 Dacula (GA) 14   

Mt. Zion (GA) 42 Coosa (Rome, GA) 16   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 24 Central (Carrollton, GA) 21   

Newnan (GA) 42 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 20   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 39 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) 25   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 56 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 21   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 42 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 21   

North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 27 Cherokee (Canton, GA) 17   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 44 Model (Rome, GA) 7   

North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 31 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 29   

Northgate (Newnan, GA) 32 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 29   

Northside (Columbus, GA) 20 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 19   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 24 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 10   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 35 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 13   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 39 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 27   

Perry (GA) 30 Westside (Macon, GA) 27   

Persons (Forsyth, GA) 62 Morrow (GA) 12   

Pickens (Jasper, GA) 43 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 14   

Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 38 Beach (Savannah, GA) 0   

Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 40 Greenville (GA) 0   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 49 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 28   

Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 14 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 9   

Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) 27 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 20   

Rome (GA) 35 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 0   

Roswell (GA) 40 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 21   

Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 38 Hampton (GA) 7   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 49 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 21   

Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 42 Johnson (Savannah, GA) 0   

Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 33 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 12   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 21 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 7   

Social Circle (GA) 62 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) 0   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 36 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 14   

Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 21 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 14   

Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 9 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 6   

Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 15 Westfield (Perry, GA) 14   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 14 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 8   

St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 35 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Statesboro (GA) 23 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 6   

Temple (GA) 38 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 12   

Thomson (GA) 54 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 18   

Tift County (Tifton, GA) 46 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 6   

Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) 49 Westwood (Camilla, GA) 6   

Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 20 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) 0   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 45 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 27   

Trion (GA) 21 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 0   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 30 Taylor County (Butler, GA) 0   

Union County (Blairsville, GA) 45 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 7   

Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 48 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 20   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 33 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 28   

Valdosta (GA) 50 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 0   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 35 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) 14   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 38 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 30   

Vidalia (GA) 28 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 14   

Walnut Grove (GA) 34 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 31   

Walton (Marietta, GA) 35 Pope (Marietta, GA) 3   

Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 35 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) 0   

Washington (Atlanta, GA) 35 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 0   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 23 Richmond Hill (GA) 21   

Westover (Albany, GA) 26 Monroe (Albany, GA) 6   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 31 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 24   

Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 48 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 13   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 23 Hawkinsville (GA) 0   

Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 55 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 6   

Woodstock (GA) 37 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 17   


INTERSTATE
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 51 Spartanburg (SC) 17   

Beaufort (SC) 21 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 13   

Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 34 Grayson (Loganville, GA) 22   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 43 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 34   

Deerfield Beach (FL) 19 Buford (GA) 14   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 13 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 10   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 38 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 30   

John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 2 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 0 [forfeit]   

Laney (Augusta, GA) 40 McCormick (SC) 0   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 33 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 14   

Milton (GA) 42 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 17
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 45 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 0   

North Augusta (SC) 31 Grovetown (GA) 6   


GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Greene Academy (Siloam, GA) 42 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 7

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 64 Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 8

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 44 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 70 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 32
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 21 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 14
New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 40 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 22
Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 28 Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 24
Westminster (Augusta, GA) 60 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 18
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) 31 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 13

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 50 Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 20
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 34 Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 24



Saturday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 37 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 7   

Stockbridge (GA) 41 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 30 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) 0
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 28 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 14