2018 GEORGIA 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

AAA REGION 3
Islands (Savannah, GA) at Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Westover (Albany, GA) at Hardaway (Columbus, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) at Alcovy (Covington, GA)



Friday, November 2nd

A REGION 1
Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) at Calhoun County (Edison, GA)
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) at Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) at Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)
Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) at Pelham (GA)
Terrell County (Dawson, GA) at Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)

A REGION 2
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) at Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)
Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) at Turner County (Ashburn, GA)
Telfair County (McRae, GA) at Clinch County (Homerville, GA)
Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) at Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)

A REGION 5
Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) at Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) at Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)

AA REGION 1
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) at Berrien (Nashville, GA)
Early County (Blakely, GA) at Thomasville (GA)

AA REGION 2
Metter (GA) at Davis (Hazlehurst, GA)
Swainsboro (GA) at Toombs County (Lyons, GA)
Vidalia (GA) at Bacon County (Alma, GA)

AA REGION 3
Dublin (GA) at Washington County (Sandersville, GA)
Northeast (Macon, GA) at East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)
Southwest (Macon, GA) at Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)

AA REGION 4
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) at Butler (Augusta, GA)
Josey (Augusta, GA) at Laney (Augusta, GA)
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) at Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)
Westside (Augusta, GA) at Harlem (GA)

AA REGION 5
Heard County (Franklin, GA) at Bremen (GA)
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) at Temple (GA)
Spencer (Columbus, GA) at Jordan (Columbus, GA)

AA REGION 6
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) at Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)
Therrell (Atlanta, GA) at McNair (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 7
Armuchee (Rome, GA) at Dade County (Trenton, GA)
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) at Pepperell (Lindale, GA)
Coosa (Rome, GA) at Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)
Rockmart (GA) at Model (Rome, GA)

AA REGION 8
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) at Banks County (Homer, GA)
Monticello (GA) at Social Circle (GA)
Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) at Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)
Union County (Blairsville, GA) at Rabun County (Tiger, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Appling County (Baxley, GA) at Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) at Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)
Long County (Ludowici, GA) at Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Johnson (Savannah, GA) at Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)
Savannah (GA) at Beach (Savannah, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Jackson (GA) at Rutland (Macon, GA)
Kendrick (Columbus, GA) at Pike County (Zebulon, GA)
Westside (Macon, GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) at Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) at Towers (Decatur, GA)
Stone Mountain (GA) at Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)

AAA REGION 6
Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) at Ringgold (GA)
Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) at Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) at Calhoun (GA)
North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) at Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)

AAA REGION 7
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) at Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)
Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) at Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) at Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)

AAA REGION 8
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) at Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) at Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
Morgan County (Madison, GA) at Hart County (Hartwell, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) at Dougherty (Albany, GA)
Carver (Columbus, GA) at Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)
Columbus (GA) at Northside (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Howard (Macon, GA) at Persons (Forsyth, GA)
Spalding (Griffin, GA) at Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) at Perry (GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) at Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)
Thomson (GA) at Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) at Henry County (McDonough, GA)
Eastside (Covington, GA) at Hampton (GA)
Luella (GA) at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
North Clayton (College Park, GA) at Salem (Conyers, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Cedartown (GA) at Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)
Central (Carrollton, GA) at Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) at Cartersville (GA)

AAAA REGION 6
LaFayette (GA) at Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) at Heritage (Ringgold, GA)
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) at Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) at West Hall (Oakwood, GA)
Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) at Flowery Branch (GA)
White County (Cleveland, GA) at Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) at Madison County (Danielsville, GA)
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) at St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Bainbridge (GA) at Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) at Warner Robins (GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
Statesboro (GA) at New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)
Ware County (Waycross, GA) at Wayne County (Jesup, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Riverdale (GA) at Griffin (GA)
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) at Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) at McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) at Locust Grove (GA)
Ola (McDonough, GA) at Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)
Stockbridge (GA) at Jones County (Gray, GA)
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) at Lithonia (GA)
Chamblee (GA) at Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) at Columbia (Decatur, GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Banneker (College Park, GA) at Grady (Atlanta, GA)
Carver (Atlanta, GA) at Decatur (GA)
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) at Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)
Lithia Springs (GA) at North Springs (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Hiram (GA) at Carrollton (GA)
Paulding County (Dallas, GA) at Cass (White, GA)
Villa Rica (GA) at East Paulding (Dallas, GA)
Woodland (Cartersville, GA) at Kell (Marietta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) at Buford (GA)
Loganville (GA) at Johnson (Gainesville, GA)
Walnut Grove (GA) at Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) at Coffee (Douglas, GA)
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) at Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) at Richmond Hill (GA)
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) at Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Evans (GA) at Grovetown (GA)
Heritage (Conyers, GA) at Lakeside (Evans, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) at Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)
Lovejoy (GA) at Forest Park (GA)
Tucker (GA) at Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) at Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)
Mays (Atlanta, GA) at Northgate (Newnan, GA)
New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) at Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) at Creekside (Fairburn, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) at Creekview (Canton, GA)
Osborne (Marietta, GA) at Dalton (GA)
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) at Allatoona (Acworth, GA)
Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) at River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Cambridge (Milton, GA) at Alpharetta (GA)
Northview (Johns Creek, GA) at Centennial (Roswell, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) at Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)
Gainesville (GA) at Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)
Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) at Dacula (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Tift County (Tifton, GA) at Camden County (Kingsland, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
Newnan (GA) at East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) at Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
Westlake (Atlanta, GA) at Campbell (Smyrna, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) at North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) at Marietta (GA)
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) at McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Lassiter (Marietta, GA) at Cherokee (Canton, GA)
Roswell (GA) at Etowah (Woodstock, GA)
Walton (Marietta, GA) at Woodstock (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) at Lambert (Suwanee, GA)
Milton (GA) at North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) at Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)
Duluth (GA) at Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)
Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) at Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) at Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
Norcross (GA) at Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)
Parkview (Lilburn, GA) at Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Grayson (Loganville, GA) at South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)
Newton (Covington, GA) at Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)
Shiloh (Snellville, GA) at Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)

GICAA A REGION 1
Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) at Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA), 7:30pm
Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) at Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA A REGION 2
Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) at Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA AA REGION 1
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) at Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA AA REGION 2
Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) at Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA), 7:30pm

GISA 1AA
Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) at Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)

GISA 1AAA
Heritage (Newnan, GA) at Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)

GISA 2AA
Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) at Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA)

GISA 2AAA
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) at Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)
Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) at Westfield (Perry, GA)

GISA 3AA
Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) at Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)
Westwood (Camilla, GA) at Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA)

GISA 3AAA
Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) at Southland Academy (Americus, GA)
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) at Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)

GISA 4AA
Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) at Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)
Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) at Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)

GISA 4AAA
Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) at Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) at Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)
Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) at Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)
Clarkston (GA) at Douglass (Atlanta, GA)
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) at Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) at Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA), 7:30pm
North Georgia (Canton, GA) at Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA), 7:30pm
Shaw (Columbus, GA) at LaGrange (GA)
St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) at Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)

INTERSTATE
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) at Windsor Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) at Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA), 7:30pm



Saturday, November 3rd

AAA REGION 3
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at Benedictine (Savannah, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Morrow (GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Johns Creek (GA) at Dunwoody (GA)
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)