2018 GEORGIA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

AA REGION 5
Jordan (Columbus, GA) at Callaway (Hogansville, GA)

AA REGION 6
Therrell (Atlanta, GA) at Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Savannah (GA) at Islands (Savannah, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Columbus (GA) at Dougherty (Albany, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Tucker (GA) at Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Shiloh (Snellville, GA) at Newton (Covington, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) at Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA), 7:30pm



Friday, October 26th

A REGION 1
Calhoun County (Edison, GA) at Miller County (Colquitt, GA)
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) at Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)
Pelham (GA) at Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) at Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)
Terrell County (Dawson, GA) at Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)

A REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) at Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) at Charlton County (Folkston, GA)
Telfair County (McRae, GA) at Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)
Turner County (Ashburn, GA) at Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)

A REGION 3
Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) at Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)
Claxton (GA) at Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)
Jenkins County (Millen, GA) at Treutlen (Soperton, GA)
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) at Portal (GA)
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) at Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)
Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) at Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)

A REGION 5
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) at Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)
Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) at Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) at Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) at Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)

A REGION 6
Bowdon (GA) at Trion (GA)
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) at Lee (Chickamauga, GA)
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) at Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)
King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) at St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Darlington (Rome, GA)
Walker (Marietta, GA) at Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)

A REGION 7
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) at Warren County (Warrenton, GA)
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) at Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)
Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) at Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) at Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) at First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) at Greene County (Greensboro, GA)

A REGION 8
Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) at Athens Academy (Athens, GA)
Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) at Athens Christian (Athens, GA)
Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) at Commerce (GA)
Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) at Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)
Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) at Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)

AA REGION 1
Berrien (Nashville, GA) at Early County (Blakely, GA)
Fitzgerald (GA) at Brooks County (Quitman, GA)

AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) at Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)
Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) at Swainsboro (GA)
Metter (GA) at Vidalia (GA)

AA REGION 3
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) at Dodge County (Eastman, GA)
East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) at Southwest (Macon, GA)
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) at Northeast (Macon, GA)

AA REGION 4
Hephzibah (GA) at Josey (Augusta, GA)
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) at Westside (Augusta, GA)
Laney (Augusta, GA) at Butler (Augusta, GA)
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) at Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)

AA REGION 5
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) at Heard County (Franklin, GA)
Spencer (Columbus, GA) at Bremen (GA)

AA REGION 7
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) at Dade County (Trenton, GA)
Coosa (Rome, GA) at Model (Rome, GA)
Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) at Rockmart (GA)
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) at Armuchee (Rome, GA)

AA REGION 8
Banks County (Homer, GA) at Monticello (GA)
Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) at Rabun County (Tiger, GA)
Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) at Elbert County (Elberton, GA)
Social Circle (GA) at Union County (Blairsville, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Cook (Adel, GA) at Crisp County (Cordele, GA)
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) at Monroe (Albany, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) at Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) at Appling County (Baxley, GA)
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) at Long County (Ludowici, GA)

AAA REGION 3
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) at Beach (Savannah, GA)
Groves (Garden City, GA) at Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)
Johnson (Savannah, GA) at Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) at Jackson (GA)
Rutland (Macon, GA) at Central (Macon, GA)
Westside (Macon, GA) at Pike County (Zebulon, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) at Towers (Decatur, GA)
Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) at Lovett (Atlanta, GA)
Stone Mountain (GA) at Westminster (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 6
Adairsville (GA) at Ringgold (GA)
Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) at Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)
Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) at Calhoun (GA)
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) at North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)

AAA REGION 7
Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) at Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)
Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) at Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) at East Hall (Gainesville, GA)

AAA REGION 8
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) at Morgan County (Madison, GA)
Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) at Hart County (Hartwell, GA)
Jefferson (GA) at Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) at Shaw (Columbus, GA)
Northside (Columbus, GA) at Hardaway (Columbus, GA)
Westover (Albany, GA) at Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Howard (Macon, GA) at Spalding (Griffin, GA)
Perry (GA) at Persons (Forsyth, GA)
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) at Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) at Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) at Thomson (GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Henry County (McDonough, GA) at Eastside (Covington, GA)
Salem (Conyers, GA) at Luella (GA)
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) at North Clayton (College Park, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) at LaGrange (GA)
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) at Cedartown (GA)
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) at Central (Carrollton, GA)

AAAA REGION 6
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) at Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)
Pickens (Jasper, GA) at LaFayette (GA)
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) at Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) at White County (Cleveland, GA)
Flowery Branch (GA) at West Hall (Oakwood, GA)
Marist (Atlanta, GA) at Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) at Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) at Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) at Bainbridge (GA)
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) at Veterans (Kathleen, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) at Ware County (Waycross, GA)
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) at Statesboro (GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) at Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)
McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) at Jonesboro (GA)
Riverdale (GA) at Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) at Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)
Jones County (Gray, GA) at Ola (McDonough, GA)
Union Grove (McDonough, GA) at Locust Grove (GA)
Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) at Stockbridge (GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Columbia (Decatur, GA) at Chamblee (GA)
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) at Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Decatur (GA) at Jackson (Atlanta, GA)
Lithia Springs (GA) at Carver (Atlanta, GA)
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at Banneker (College Park, GA)
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) at Grady (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Carrollton (GA) at Paulding County (Dallas, GA)
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Woodland (Cartersville, GA)
Kell (Marietta, GA) at Hiram (GA)
Villa Rica (GA) at Rome (GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Johnson (Gainesville, GA) at Clarke Central (Athens, GA)
Loganville (GA) at Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)
Walnut Grove (GA) at Buford (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) at Lee County (Leesburg, GA)
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) at Valdosta (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Brunswick (GA) at Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) at Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Alcovy (Covington, GA) at Evans (GA)
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) at Lakeside (Evans, GA)
Grovetown (GA) at Heritage (Conyers, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Drew (Riverdale, GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)
Forest Park (GA) at Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)
Lovejoy (GA) at Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) at Mays (Atlanta, GA)
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) at Creekside (Fairburn, GA)
Northgate (Newnan, GA) at Hughes (Fairburn, GA)
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) at Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Creekview (Canton, GA) at Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)
Dalton (GA) at Allatoona (Acworth, GA)
Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) at Sequoyah (Canton, GA)
River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) at South Cobb (Austell, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) at Dunwoody (GA)
Johns Creek (GA) at Alpharetta (GA)
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Centennial (Roswell, GA)
Northview (Johns Creek, GA) at Pope (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Gainesville (GA) at Apalachee (Winder, GA)
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) at Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) at Dacula (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) at Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) at Campbell (Smyrna, GA)
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) at Newnan (GA)
Wheeler (Marietta, GA) at Westlake (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Marietta (GA) at Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)
McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) at North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) at Lassiter (Marietta, GA)
Walton (Marietta, GA) at Cherokee (Canton, GA)
Woodstock (GA) at Roswell (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Lambert (Suwanee, GA) at Milton (GA)
North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) at Duluth (GA)
Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) at Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)
North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) at Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) at Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) at Norcross (GA)
Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) at Parkview (Lilburn, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) at Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)

GICAA AA REGION 1
Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) at Covenant Academy (Macon, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA AA REGION 2
Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) at Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA), 7:30pm

GISA 1AAA
Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) at Heritage (Newnan, GA)

GISA 2AA
Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA) at First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)

GISA 2AAA
Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) at Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)

GISA 3AA
Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) at Westwood (Camilla, GA)

GISA 3AAA
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) at Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)
Valwood (Valdosta, GA) at Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)

GISA 4AA
Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) at Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) at St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) at Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)
Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) at Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA), 7:30pm
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) at Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA), 7:30pm
Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) at Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA), 7:30pm
Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) at Southland Academy (Americus, GA)
Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) at Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)
Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) at Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA)
Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) at Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)
Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) at Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA), 7:30pm
Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) at Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA), 7:30pm
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) at Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) at Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) at Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) at Unity Christian (Rome, GA), 7:00pm
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) at Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 3 (8 MAN)
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) at Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA), 7:30pm
Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) at New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA), 7:30pm
Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) at Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA), 7:30pm

GICAA REGION 4 (8 MAN)
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) at CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA), 7:30pm
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) at Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covington Academy (Covington, GA) at Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA), 7:30pm
Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) at Westminster (Augusta, GA), 7:30pm
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) at Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) at Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 27th

AA REGION 6
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) at Washington (Atlanta, GA)
KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) at Douglass (Atlanta, GA)
McNair (Atlanta, GA) at South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Hampton (GA) at Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Lithonia (GA) at Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
North Georgia (Canton, GA) at Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA) at Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA), 3:00pm