2018 FLORIDA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

2A REGION 1
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 27 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 1
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 41 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38   


8A DISTRICT 10
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 16 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Coconut Creek (FL) 16 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 12   




Tuesday, October 16th

2A REGION 1
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 26   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 26 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 35 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 30



Thursday, October 18th

3A REGION 4
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 20 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 18

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 24   


6A DISTRICT 4
White (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 31 Leesburg (FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 11 Norland (Miami, FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 31 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 29   

Nova (Davie, FL) 33 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 28

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 24 South Miami (Miami, FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 9
Wellington (FL) 40 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 29 Lake Worth (FL) 24   

Boca Raton (FL) 19 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 17   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 35 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 30 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 25   


8A DISTRICT 12
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 34 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 30   

Western (Davie, FL) 20 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 29 North Miami (FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 40 Columbus (Miami, FL) 36   


8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 19 Braddock (Miami, FL) 17   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 25 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 24   


SOUTHEASTERN
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 29 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 26

NON-LEAGUE
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 28 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 27   

Carol City (Miami, FL) 12 Washington (Miami, FL) 8   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 14 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 10   

Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 29 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 25   

Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 41 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 40 [forfeit]   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 29 Plantation (FL) 24   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 36 Baldwin (FL) 31   

Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 13 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 8   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26



Friday, October 19th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 26 Northview (Bratt, FL) 23   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 37 Vernon (FL) 32   


1A REGION 3
Bell (FL) 18 Branford (FL) 17   


2A REGION 1
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 19 [forfeit]   


2A REGION 2
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 39 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 37   


2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 12 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 11   


2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 17 Neumann (Naples, FL) 14   


3A REGION 1
Newberry (FL) 18 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 14   


3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 33 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 31   


4A REGION 2
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 20 Keystone Heights (FL) 19   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 17 Trenton (FL) 14   


4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 24 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22   


5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 24 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 22

5A DISTRICT 3
Yulee (FL) 34 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 4
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 11   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 22 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 17   


5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 22 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 21   

Palatka (FL) 18 Orange Park (FL) 15   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 41 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 38   


5A DISTRICT 6
North Marion (Citra, FL) 22 Belleview (FL) 21   


5A DISTRICT 7
Central (Brooksville, FL) 17 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 13   

Citrus (Inverness, FL) 28 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 24   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 28 Lecanto (FL) 24   


5A DISTRICT 8
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 28 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 23   

Hudson (FL) 33 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 28   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 32 Zephyrhills (FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 42 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 41   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 22 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 18   


5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 29 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 27   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 22 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 21   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 22 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 19   


5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) 17 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 13   

Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 30 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 29   

Lely (Naples, FL) 30 Immokalee (FL) 26   


5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) 34 Eustis (FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 14
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 26 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 24   

Merritt Island (FL) 32 Rockledge (FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 16
Jackson (Miami, FL) 34 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21 Hallandale (FL) 20   

Coconut Creek (FL) 30 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25   


6A DISTRICT 4
St. Augustine (FL) 36 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 32   


6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) 35 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 31   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 13 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 15 Land O' Lakes (FL) 12   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 28 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 7
Brandon (FL) 41 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 19 Blake (Tampa, FL) 15   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 33 King (Tampa, FL) 30   


6A DISTRICT 8
Auburndale (FL) 42 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 37   

Lake Wales (FL) 10 Sebring (FL) 8   


6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 41 Clearwater (FL) 37   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 41 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 39   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 25 Largo (FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 39 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 36   

North Fort Myers (FL) 12 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 11   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 19 Port Charlotte (FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 35 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 33   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 22 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 17   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 10 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 8   


6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 42 Okeechobee (FL) 39   

Jensen Beach (FL) 37 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 33   


6A DISTRICT 15
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 28 Boynton Beach (FL) 25   


6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 26 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 15 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 10   

First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 3
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 42 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 37   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 32 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 30   


7A DISTRICT 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 17 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 13   

Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 13 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 10   

Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 19 West Port (Ocala, FL) 16   


7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 15 Celebration (FL) 13   

East River (Orlando, FL) 21 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 17   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 20 Windermere (FL) 17   


7A DISTRICT 8
Plant (Tampa, FL) 16 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 11   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 37 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 32   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 25 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 23   


7A DISTRICT 9
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 38 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 33   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 30 Plant City (FL) 26   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 27 Durant (Plant City, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 14 Seminole (FL) 10   

St. Petersburg (FL) 14 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 11   


7A DISTRICT 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 11 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 8   

North Port (FL) 20 Palmetto (FL) 16   

Venice (FL) 34 Sarasota (FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 13
Royal Palm Beach (FL) 30 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 28   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 29 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 25   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 36 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 22 Goleman (Miami, FL) 18   

Miami Springs (FL) 26 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 22   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 35 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 42 DeLand (FL) 39   

Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 37 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) 18 Lake Mary (FL) 14   

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 17 Oviedo (FL) 15   

Winter Springs (FL) 35 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 28 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 23   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 13 Winter Park (FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 4
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 24 Evans (Orlando, FL) 23   


8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 32 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 28   

Freedom (Orlando, FL) 18 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 13 Riverview (FL) 9   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 26 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 23   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) 37 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 34   


8A DISTRICT 7
Haines City (FL) 31 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 27   

Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 33 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 20 Jupiter (FL) 17   


8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 15 Deerfield Beach (FL) 12   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 10 Coral Springs (FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 30 Miramar (FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami Beach (FL) 10 American (Hialeah, FL) 7   

Hialeah (FL) 23 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) 17 Miami (FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 36 Varela (Miami, FL) 32   


8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 19   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 32 Homestead (FL) 31   


FREELANCE
Cocoa Beach (FL) 23 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 18   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 34 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 30

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 38 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 35   


SOUTH FLORIDA
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 39 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 38 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 33   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 24 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 23   

Key West (FL) 27 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 25   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 19 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 17   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 30 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 27   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 13   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 10 Port St. Lucie (FL) 8   

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 25 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 24   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 24 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 19   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 32 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 30   

Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 12 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 7   

Avon Park (FL) 32 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 31   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 13 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 10   

Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 37
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 33 Pompano Beach (FL) 29   

Bronson (FL) 32 Chiefland (FL) 27   

Frostproof (FL) 13 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 8   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 14 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 10   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 40 Cocoa (FL) 36   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 25 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 21   

Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 22 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 17   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 13 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 16 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 13   

West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 15 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 12   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 17 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 14
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 26 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 22   

Fort White (FL) 13 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 8   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 41 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 38   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 16 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 14   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 34 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 32   

Hawthorne (FL) 37 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 33   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 19 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 18   

St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 23 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 20   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 16 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 14   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 12 LaBelle (FL) 10   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 20 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 18
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 35 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 30   

Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 16 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 13   

Lake Placid (FL) 19 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 16   

Lakeland (FL) 35 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 32   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 34 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 30   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 26 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 23   

Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 18 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 15   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 10   

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 37   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Madison County (Madison, FL) 9   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 35 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 33   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 18 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 14   

Moore Haven (FL) 34 Mulberry (FL) 33   

Mount Dora (FL) 36 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 31   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 32 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 31   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 35 Naples (FL) 33   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 14   

Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 39 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 36   

First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 31 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 28   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 37 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 36   

Pace (FL) 41 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 39   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 37   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 24 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 19   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 20 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 18   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 42 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 40   

Dunedin (FL) 11 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 10   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 16   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 38 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 36   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 18 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 13   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 29 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 24   

Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 17 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 14   

Pahokee (FL) 20 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 18   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 24 Crystal River (FL) 23   

Freeport (FL) 25 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 22
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 11 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 7   

St. Cloud (FL) 41 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 39   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 41 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 39   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 20 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 15   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 21 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 18   

Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 20 Tavares (FL) 19   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 28 Umatilla (FL) 24   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 19 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 16   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 15 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 11   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 23 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 24 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 21
University (Orlando, FL) 28 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 27   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 29 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 27   

Interlachen (FL) 14 Wildwood (FL) 13   

Williston (FL) 26 Hilliard (FL) 22   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 25 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 22   

Fort Meade (FL) 32 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 31   


INTERSTATE
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 23 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 18   

Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 28 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 24   

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 23 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 21   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 37 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 35
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 36 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 31
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 17 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 12
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 38 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 35
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 31 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 30

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 21 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 18
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 11 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 8

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 13 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 11
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 10 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 9 [forfeit]
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 26 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 25



Saturday, October 20th

5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 30 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 13 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 8   


INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 23 Middletown (DE) 20   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 15 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 11