2018 FLORIDA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

2A REGION 1
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 22 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 1
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 32 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 10
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 21 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 28 Coconut Creek (FL) 23   




Tuesday, October 16th

2A REGION 1
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 34   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 24

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 27



Thursday, October 18th

3A REGION 4
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 25 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 24

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 18   


6A DISTRICT 4
White (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 29   


6A DISTRICT 5
Leesburg (FL) 42 Gainesville (FL) 39   


6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 32 Norland (Miami, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 15 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 14   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 40 Nova (Davie, FL) 35

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 25 South Miami (Miami, FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 9
Wellington (FL) 24 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 31 Lake Worth (FL) 26   

Boca Raton (FL) 14 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 13   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 25 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 24   


8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 24 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 12
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 20 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 19   

Western (Davie, FL) 34 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 39 North Miami (FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 11 Columbus (Miami, FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) 35 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 34   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 11 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 6   


SOUTHEASTERN
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 15 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 10

NON-LEAGUE
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 16 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 13   

Washington (Miami, FL) 15 Carol City (Miami, FL) 14   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 31 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 26   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 14 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 9   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 32 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 29 [forfeit]   

Plantation (FL) 30 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 27   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 39   

Baldwin (FL) 20 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 16   

Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 38 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 33   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14



Friday, October 19th

1A REGION 1
Northview (Bratt, FL) 28 Baker (FL) 26   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 16 Vernon (FL) 11   


1A REGION 3
Branford (FL) 23 Bell (FL) 21   


2A REGION 1
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 18 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 17 [forfeit]   


2A REGION 2
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 24 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 20   


2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 24   


2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 40 Neumann (Naples, FL) 36   


3A REGION 1
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 39 Newberry (FL) 35   


3A REGION 4
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 35 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 31   


4A REGION 2
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 40 Keystone Heights (FL) 35   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 19 Trenton (FL) 15   


4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 11 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 9   


5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 42 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 38

5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 14 Yulee (FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 21   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 11 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 11 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 9   

Palatka (FL) 38 Orange Park (FL) 37   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 25 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 22   


5A DISTRICT 6
North Marion (Citra, FL) 19 Belleview (FL) 16   


5A DISTRICT 7
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 20 Central (Brooksville, FL) 15   

Citrus (Inverness, FL) 34 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 32   

Lecanto (FL) 27 Weeki Wachee (FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 8
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 29 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 28   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 10 Hudson (FL) 5   

Zephyrhills (FL) 32 Wesley Chapel (FL) 29   


5A DISTRICT 10
Spoto (Riverview, FL) 39 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 38   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 33 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 38 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 33   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 42 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 39   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 26 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) 42 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 41   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 31 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 26   

Lely (Naples, FL) 10 Immokalee (FL) 5   


5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) 40 Eustis (FL) 35   


5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 16 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 14   

Merritt Island (FL) 42 Rockledge (FL) 38   


5A DISTRICT 16
Jackson (Miami, FL) 42 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 38   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19 Hallandale (FL) 17   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33 Coconut Creek (FL) 32   


6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 10 St. Augustine (FL) 6   


6A DISTRICT 5
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 20 Forest (Ocala, FL) 18   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 21 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 18   


6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 18 Land O' Lakes (FL) 13   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 10 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 5   


6A DISTRICT 7
Brandon (FL) 19 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 17   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 42 Blake (Tampa, FL) 40   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 25 King (Tampa, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 41 Auburndale (FL) 36   

Lake Wales (FL) 32 Sebring (FL) 31   


6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 32 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 31   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 32 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 27   

Largo (FL) 27 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 22   


6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 23 Cape Coral (FL) 18   

North Fort Myers (FL) 29 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 25   

Port Charlotte (FL) 38 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 36   


6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 25 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 40 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 37   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 27 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 14
Okeechobee (FL) 30 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 27   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 25 Jensen Beach (FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 15
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 42 Boynton Beach (FL) 40   


6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 26 Central (Miami, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 29 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 25   

First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 34   


7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 37 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 34   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 17   


7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 41 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 39   

Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 38 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 36   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 12 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 29 Celebration (FL) 24   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 41 East River (Orlando, FL) 36   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 39 Windermere (FL) 34   


7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 27 Plant (Tampa, FL) 25   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 37 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 35   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 40 Leto (Tampa, FL) 37   


7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 36 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 35   

Plant City (FL) 37 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 35   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 13 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 22 Seminole (FL) 21   

St. Petersburg (FL) 28 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 26   


7A DISTRICT 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 15 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 11   

Palmetto (FL) 39 North Port (FL) 34   

Venice (FL) 11 Sarasota (FL) 7   


7A DISTRICT 13
Royal Palm Beach (FL) 29 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 24   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 20 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 17   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 32 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 31 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 30   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 31 Miami Springs (FL) 30   

Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 29 Sunset (Miami, FL) 24   


8A DISTRICT 1
DeLand (FL) 22 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 20   

Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 32 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 30   


8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) 23 Lake Mary (FL) 22   

Oviedo (FL) 25 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 20   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 30 Winter Springs (FL) 25   


8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 29 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 24   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 11 Winter Park (FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 4
Evans (Orlando, FL) 13 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 10   


8A DISTRICT 5
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 31 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 27   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 18 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 17   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 37 Riverview (FL) 36   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 26 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 23   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 16 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 13   


8A DISTRICT 7
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 16 Haines City (FL) 11   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 36 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) 35 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) 10 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 5   

Coral Springs (FL) 34 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 32   


8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 22 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 33 North Miami Beach (FL) 29   

Hialeah (FL) 38 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) 23 Miami (FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 15
Varela (Miami, FL) 15 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 38 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 36   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 39 Homestead (FL) 35   


FREELANCE
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 21 Cocoa Beach (FL) 18   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 33 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 30

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 24 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 21   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 10 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 6   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 17 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 16   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 9   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 10 Key West (FL) 7   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 10 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 8   

All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 23 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 18   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 23 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 22   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 29 Port St. Lucie (FL) 27   

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 40 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 35   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 20 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 16   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 32 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 27   

Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 23 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 19   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 22 Avon Park (FL) 20   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 37 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 32   

Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 31 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29
Pompano Beach (FL) 40 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 35   

Bronson (FL) 28 Chiefland (FL) 26   

Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 37 Frostproof (FL) 33   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 13 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 12   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 41 Cocoa (FL) 39   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 25 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 24   

Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 11 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 6   

Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 36 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   

West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 15 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 12   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 39 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 38
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 18 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 18 Fort White (FL) 15   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 33 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 32   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 29 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 25   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 24 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 22   

Hawthorne (FL) 19 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 15   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 26 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 22   

Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 42 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 38   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 15 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 10   

LaBelle (FL) 40 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 36   

Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 23 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 19
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 12 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 8   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 12 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 8   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 35 Lake Placid (FL) 30   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 10 Lakeland (FL) 7   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 42 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 39   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 38 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 33   

Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 26 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 23   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 14 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 13   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 32 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Madison County (Madison, FL) 13   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 12 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 8   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 32 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 27   

Moore Haven (FL) 29 Mulberry (FL) 24   

Mount Dora (FL) 38 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 33   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 13 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 10   

Naples (FL) 37 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 35   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 33 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 32   

Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 12 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 10   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 32 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 29   

Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 10 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 8   

Pace (FL) 12 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 8   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 10 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 8   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 17 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 12   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 11 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 7   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 21 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 17   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 40 Dunedin (FL) 36   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 12   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 38 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 37   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 29 Fernandina Beach (FL) 28   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 30 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 29   

Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 37 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 33   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 38 Pahokee (FL) 37   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 41 Crystal River (FL) 39   

Freeport (FL) 30 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 26
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 22 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 18   

St. Cloud (FL) 22 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 21   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 17 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 13   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 10 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 9   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 33 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 29   

Tavares (FL) 15 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 10   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 41 Umatilla (FL) 40   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 41 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 39   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 20   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 9   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 29 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 16 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 14
University (Orlando, FL) 23 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 18   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 40 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 36   

Interlachen (FL) 40 Wildwood (FL) 38   

Williston (FL) 28 Hilliard (FL) 23   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 19 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 18   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 19 Fort Meade (FL) 18   


INTERSTATE
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 22 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 20   

Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 36 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 35   

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 16 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 12   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 19 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 14
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 14 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 12
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 18 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 14
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 14 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 10
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 28 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 27

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 36 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 33
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 41 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 36

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 27 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 24
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 24 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 23 [forfeit]
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 40 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 37



Saturday, October 20th

5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 12 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 19   


INTERSTATE
Middletown (DE) 30 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 28   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 11 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 6