2018 FLORIDA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) at Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)

6A DISTRICT 5
Leesburg (FL) at Gainesville (FL)

6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) at Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL), 7:00pm

7A DISTRICT 13
Royal Palm Beach (FL) at Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) at Braddock (Miami, FL)
Southwest (Miami, FL) at Coral Reef (Miami, FL)

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) at Plantation (FL)
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) at Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) at Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Washington (Miami, FL) at Carol City (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

1A REGION 1
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) at Freeport (FL)
Northview (Bratt, FL) at Baker (FL)
Vernon (FL) at Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)

1A REGION 2
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) at Cottondale (FL)
Port St. Joe (FL) at Blountstown (FL)

1A REGION 3
Branford (FL) at Bell (FL)

2A REGION 1
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) at Munroe (Quincy, FL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) at Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) at Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)

2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) at Neumann (Naples, FL)

3A REGION 1
Taylor County (Perry, FL) at Newberry (FL)

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL)
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) at Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL), 4:00pm

4A REGION 1
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) at South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)

4A REGION 2
Keystone Heights (FL) at The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)
Trenton (FL) at Yonge (Gainesville, FL)

4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) at Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) at West Florida (Pensacola, FL)
Pensacola (FL) at Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL)

5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) at Yulee (FL)

5A DISTRICT 4
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) at Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Ponte Vedra (FL)
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) at Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 5
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) at Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) at Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)
Palatka (FL) at Orange Park (FL)

5A DISTRICT 6
Belleview (FL) at North Marion (Citra, FL)

5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) at Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) at Central (Brooksville, FL)
Lecanto (FL) at Weeki Wachee (FL)

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) at Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) at Hudson (FL)
Wesley Chapel (FL) at Zephyrhills (FL)

5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) at Spoto (Riverview, FL)
Robinson (Tampa, FL) at Middleton (Tampa, FL)

5A DISTRICT 11
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) at DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) at Southeast (Bradenton, FL)
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) at Booker (Sarasota, FL)

5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) at Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)
Immokalee (FL) at Lely (Naples, FL)
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) at Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)

5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) at Eustis (FL)

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) at Rockledge (FL)
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) at Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) at Jackson (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Hallandale (FL) at Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Coconut Creek (FL)

6A DISTRICT 4
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) at White (Jacksonville, FL)
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) at St. Augustine (FL)

6A DISTRICT 5
South Lake (Groveland, FL) at Forest (Ocala, FL)
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) at Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)

6A DISTRICT 6
Land O' Lakes (FL) at Pasco (Dade City, FL)
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) at Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) at Brandon (FL)
Blake (Tampa, FL) at Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)
King (Tampa, FL) at Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)

6A DISTRICT 8
Auburndale (FL) at Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)
Sebring (FL) at Lake Wales (FL)

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) at Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)
Largo (FL) at Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:30pm
Osceola (Seminole, FL) at Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL)

6A DISTRICT 10
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) at North Fort Myers (FL)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) at Cape Coral (FL)
Port Charlotte (FL) at Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)

6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) at Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) at New Smyrna Beach (FL)
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) at Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) at Okeechobee (FL)
Jensen Beach (FL) at Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)

6A DISTRICT 15
Boynton Beach (FL) at Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) at Northwestern (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

7A DISTRICT 2
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) at First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) at Columbia (Lake City, FL)

7A DISTRICT 3
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) at Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) at Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) at Edgewater (Orlando, FL)
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) at Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) at West Port (Ocala, FL)

7A DISTRICT 5
Celebration (FL) at Harmony (FL)
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) at East River (Orlando, FL)
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) at Windermere (FL)

7A DISTRICT 8
Plant (Tampa, FL) at Freedom (Tampa, FL)
Sickles (Tampa, FL) at Wharton (Tampa, FL)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) at Leto (Tampa, FL)

7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) at Plant City (FL)
Durant (Plant City, FL) at Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) at Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)

7A DISTRICT 10
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) at St. Petersburg (FL)
Seminole (FL) at Countryside (Clearwater, FL)

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) at Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)
North Port (FL) at Palmetto (FL), 7:30pm
Venice (FL) at Sarasota (FL)

7A DISTRICT 13
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) at Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) at West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)

7A DISTRICT 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) at Cooper City (FL)
Nova (Davie, FL) at Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)

7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) at Goleman (Miami, FL)
Miami Springs (FL) at Mourning (North Miami, FL)
Reagan (Doral, FL) at South Miami (Miami, FL)
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) at Sunset (Miami, FL)

8A DISTRICT 1
DeLand (FL) vs. Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) at TBA
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) at Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) at Oviedo (FL)
Seminole (Sanford, FL) at Winter Springs (FL)
University (Orange City, FL) at Lake Mary (FL)

8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) at Colonial (Orlando, FL)
Winter Park (FL) at Boone (Orlando, FL)

8A DISTRICT 4
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) at Evans (Orlando, FL)

8A DISTRICT 5
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) at Freedom (Orlando, FL)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) at Olympia (Orlando, FL)

8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) at Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL)
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) at Riverview (FL)
Newsome (Lithia, FL) at Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)

8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) at Ridge (Davenport, FL)
Haines City (FL) vs. Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) at TBA

8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) at Jupiter (FL)
Palm Beach Gardens (FL) at Wellington (FL)

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) at Lake Worth (FL)
Boca Raton (FL) at Leonard (Greenacres, FL)
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) at Santaluces (Lantana, FL)

8A DISTRICT 11
Coral Springs (FL) at Piper (Sunrise, FL)
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) at Deerfield Beach (FL)
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) at Douglas (Parkland, FL)

8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) at Miramar (FL)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) at Western (Davie, FL)

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) at North Miami Beach (FL)
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) at Hialeah (FL)
North Miami (FL) at Hialeah Gardens (FL)

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) at Coral Park (Miami, FL)
Miami (FL) at Miami Beach (FL)

8A DISTRICT 15
Varela (Miami, FL) at Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) at Palmetto (Miami, FL)
Southridge (Miami, FL) at Homestead (FL)

FREELANCE
Cocoa Beach (FL) at Four Corners (Davenport, FL)

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) at Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL)

SOUTH FLORIDA
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) at Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) at Key West (FL)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) at Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) at Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) at St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL)
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) at Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) at Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) at Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) at Mount Dora (FL)
Baldwin (FL) at Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) at Cocoa (FL)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) at Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL), 7:30pm
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) at Port St. Lucie (FL)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) at Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL), 7:00pm
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) at Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) at Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL), 7:00pm
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) at Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) at Avon Park (FL)
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Pompano Beach (FL)
Chiefland (FL) at Bronson (FL)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) at Leon (Tallahassee, FL)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) at Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL), 7:00pm
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) at Jesuit (Tampa, FL)
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) at Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) at Legacy (Ocoee, FL), 7:00pm
Crystal River (FL) at South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)
Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) at Lake Placid (FL)
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) at Fort White (FL)
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) at Gadsden County (Havana, FL)
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) at Jackson (Jacksonville, FL)
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) at Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL), 7:00pm
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) at Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL)
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) at Marianna (FL)
Fort Lauderdale (FL) at West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Fort Meade (FL) at Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)
Fort Walton Beach (FL) at Bay (Panama City, FL)
Frostproof (FL) at Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL), 7:30pm
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) at Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) at Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) at North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL)
Hilliard (FL) at Williston (FL)
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) at Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) at St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm
Interlachen (FL) at Wildwood (FL)
Jay (FL) at North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) at North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) at St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL), 7:00pm
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) at Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)
Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) at Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
LaBelle (FL) at East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)
LaSalle (Miami, FL) at Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL), 7:00pm
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) at Graceville (FL)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) at Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) at Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) at St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) at Liberty County (Bristol, FL)
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) at Escambia (Pensacola, FL)
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) at Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Madison County (Madison, FL) at University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) at Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) at Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)
Moore Haven (FL) at Mulberry (FL)
Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL), 7:00pm
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) at St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Pace (FL) at Tate (Cantonment, FL)
Pahokee (FL) at Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) at Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) at Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) at West Nassau (Callahan, FL)
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) at Washington (Pensacola, FL)
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) at Godby (Tallahassee, FL)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) vs. Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) at TBA, 3:00pm
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) at Dunedin (FL)
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) at Tavares (FL)
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) at Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) at Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) at Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) at All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL), 7:00pm
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) at Fernandina Beach (FL)
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) at Central (Fort Pierce, FL)
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) at Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) at Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) at Lakeland (FL)
South Fork (Stuart, FL) at Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) at Naples (FL)
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) at Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL)
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) at Miami Christian (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
St. Cloud (FL) at Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL)
Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) at Jenkins (Lakeland, FL)
Umatilla (FL) vs. Taylor (Pierson, FL) at TBA
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) at Hawthorne (FL)
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
University (Orlando, FL) at Wekiva (Apopka, FL)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) at Chipley (FL)
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) at First Academy (Orlando, FL)

INTERSTATE
Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) at Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL)
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Broward International (Hollywood, FL), 7:30pm
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) at Sneads (FL)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) at Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA), 7:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) at Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) at Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL)
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) at Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL), 4:00pm
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) at Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL), 6:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) at First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL), 7:30pm
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL)

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) at Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL), 7:00pm
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) at Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) at Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Middletown (DE) at IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL), 3:00pm