2018 FLORIDA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 15th

2A REGION 1
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 13 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 8   
[projection: Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) 28-22]

7A DISTRICT 1
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 11 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 44-6]

8A DISTRICT 10
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 25 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 21   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 31-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 24 Coconut Creek (FL) 23   
[projection: Coconut Creek (FL) 21-14]



Tuesday, October 16th

2A REGION 1
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 20 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 19   
[projection: Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 44-7]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 21

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 22 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 18



Thursday, October 18th

3A REGION 4
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 12 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 11

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 15   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 41-7]

6A DISTRICT 4
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 20 White (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) 42-0]

6A DISTRICT 5
Leesburg (FL) 22 Gainesville (FL) 21   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 61-0]

6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) 34 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 30   
[projection: Norland (Miami, FL) 44-10]

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 22 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 21   
[projection: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 31-14]
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 16 Nova (Davie, FL) 15

7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 13 Reagan (Doral, FL) 11   
[projection: South Miami (Miami, FL) 35-14]

8A DISTRICT 9
Wellington (FL) 38 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 35   
[projection: Wellington (FL) 21-17]

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 31 Lake Worth (FL) 29   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 56-0]
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 23 Boca Raton (FL) 18   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 31-17]
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 16 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 12   
[projection: Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 38-6]

8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 41 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 37   
[projection: Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 28-21]

8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 31 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 28   
[projection: Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 26-17]
Western (Davie, FL) 32 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 31   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 55-0]

8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 12 North Miami (FL) 7   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 35-3]

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 19 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 15   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 61-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 16 Braddock (Miami, FL) 11   
[projection: Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 28-14]
Southwest (Miami, FL) 28 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 27   
[projection: Southwest (Miami, FL) 24-7]

SOUTHEASTERN
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 38 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 36

NON-LEAGUE
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 19 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 15   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 19-17]
Carol City (Miami, FL) 27 Washington (Miami, FL) 23   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 44-13]
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 35 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 34   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 48-17]
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 19 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 14   
[projection: Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 28-21]
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 16 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 41-0]
Plantation (FL) 15 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 13   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 62-0]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 29   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
Baldwin (FL) 40 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 37   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 35-17]
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 30 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 25   
[projection: Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 35-13]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 38 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 37



Friday, October 19th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 15 Northview (Bratt, FL) 10   
[projection: Baker (FL) 40-14]
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 10 Vernon (FL) 5   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 38-7]

1A REGION 3
Bell (FL) 20 Branford (FL) 18   
[projection: Branford (FL) 28-14]

2A REGION 1
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 29 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 28 [forfeit]   
[projection: Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) 38-13]

2A REGION 2
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 28 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 26   
[projection: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 28-21]

2A REGION 3
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 17 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 12   
[projection: Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 40-20]

2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 12 Neumann (Naples, FL) 9   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 42-14]

3A REGION 1
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 36 Newberry (FL) 34   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 31-6]

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 41   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 48-0]

4A REGION 2
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 30 Keystone Heights (FL) 28   
[projection: The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 42-17]
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 11 Trenton (FL) 9   
[projection: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 44-3]

4A REGION 4
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 24   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 35-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 11 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 10

5A DISTRICT 3
Yulee (FL) 10 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 7   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 27-14]

5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 31-7]
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 32   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 46-12]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Ponte Vedra (FL) 27   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35-3]

5A DISTRICT 5
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 27 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 22   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 21-12]
Orange Park (FL) 13 Palatka (FL) 12   
[projection: Orange Park (FL) 35-31]
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 42 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 39   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 46-24]

5A DISTRICT 6
Belleview (FL) 28 North Marion (Citra, FL) 25   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 7
Central (Brooksville, FL) 25 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 24   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 55-3]
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 27 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 25   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 24-12]
Weeki Wachee (FL) 31 Lecanto (FL) 27   
[projection: Weeki Wachee (FL) 31-20]

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 32 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 30   
[projection: Anclote (Holiday, FL) 31-20]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 31 Hudson (FL) 30   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 42-6]
Wesley Chapel (FL) 29 Zephyrhills (FL) 24   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 38-7]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 31 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 30   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 31-7]
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 35 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 34   
[projection: Robinson (Tampa, FL) 21-20]

5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 38 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 36   
[projection: Booker (Sarasota, FL) 26-13]
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 37 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 33   
[projection: DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 26-7]
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 28 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 26   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 38-6]

5A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 35 Clewiston (FL) 30   
[projection: Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 31-28]
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 20 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 15   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 31-26]
Immokalee (FL) 29 Lely (Naples, FL) 25   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 28-14]

5A DISTRICT 13
Eustis (FL) 33 Jones (Orlando, FL) 30   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 50-6]

5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 27 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 24   
[projection: Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 34-20]
Merritt Island (FL) 28 Rockledge (FL) 25   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 35-6]

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 35 Jackson (Miami, FL) 34   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 28-14]
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16 Hallandale (FL) 13   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38-14]
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19 Coconut Creek (FL) 15   
[projection: Coconut Creek (FL) 21-13]

6A DISTRICT 4
St. Augustine (FL) 17 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 14   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 35-14]

6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) 30 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 29   
[projection: South Lake (Groveland, FL) 38-24]
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 22 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 20   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 42-14]

6A DISTRICT 6
Land O' Lakes (FL) 10 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 8   
[projection: Land O' Lakes (FL) 35-14]
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 10 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 7   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 22-10]

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35 Brandon (FL) 34   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 52-0]
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 42 Blake (Tampa, FL) 41   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 44-8]
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 18 King (Tampa, FL) 15   
[projection: Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 38-3]

6A DISTRICT 8
Auburndale (FL) 19 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 18   
[projection: Auburndale (FL) 42-14]
Sebring (FL) 17 Lake Wales (FL) 14   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 33-31]

6A DISTRICT 9
Clearwater (FL) 36 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 31   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 35-31]
Osceola (Seminole, FL) 17 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   
[projection: Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) 31-14]
Largo (FL) 16 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 13   
[projection: Largo (FL) 35-17]

6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 32 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 30   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 31-14]
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 22 North Fort Myers (FL) 18   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 48-0]
Port Charlotte (FL) 12 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 10   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 42-12]

6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 20 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 19   
[projection: Deltona (FL) 31-8]
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 33 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 30   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 28-17]
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 28 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 27   
[projection: Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 31-6]

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 16 Okeechobee (FL) 13   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 58-6]
Jensen Beach (FL) 15 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 12   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 35-7]

6A DISTRICT 15
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 29 Boynton Beach (FL) 26   
[projection: Boynton Beach (FL) 24-21]

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 35 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 34   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 35-17]

7A DISTRICT 2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 34 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 30   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 42-17]
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 26   
[projection: First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31-17]

7A DISTRICT 3
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 25 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 24   
[projection: Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 31-28]
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 17   
[projection: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 38-35]

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 42 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 41   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 42-10]
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 11 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 10   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 21-12]
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26 West Port (Ocala, FL) 22   
[projection: Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 42-28]

7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 17 Celebration (FL) 13   
[projection: Harmony (FL) 62-0]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 14 East River (Orlando, FL) 12   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 35-14]
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 27 Windermere (FL) 25   
[projection: Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 46-14]

7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 26 Plant (Tampa, FL) 21   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 35-6]
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 35 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 34   
[projection: Sickles (Tampa, FL) 31-3]
Leto (Tampa, FL) 35 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 31   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 55-6]

7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 33 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 28   
[projection: East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 27-7]
Plant City (FL) 40 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 37   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 31-19]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 42 Durant (Plant City, FL) 41   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 40-7]

7A DISTRICT 10
Seminole (FL) 22 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 20   
[projection: Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 40-8]
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 11 St. Petersburg (FL) 8   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 21-17]

7A DISTRICT 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 38 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 36   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 62-0]
Palmetto (FL) 23 North Port (FL) 18   
[projection: Palmetto (FL) 46-6]
Sarasota (FL) 14 Venice (FL) 13   
[projection: Venice (FL) 58-0]

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 13 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 9   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 62-0]
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 11 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 8   
[projection: Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-17]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 33 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 30   
[projection: Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 44-0]

7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 39 Goleman (Miami, FL) 34   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 31-14]
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 12 Miami Springs (FL) 7   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 42-6]
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 11 Sunset (Miami, FL) 10   
[projection: Sunset (Miami, FL) 26-7]

8A DISTRICT 1
DeLand (FL) 22 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 21   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 28-27]
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 40 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 35-12]

8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) 41 Lake Mary (FL) 36   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 44-7]
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 24 Oviedo (FL) 22   
[projection: Oviedo (FL) 41-20]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 11 Winter Springs (FL) 8   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 48-0]

8A DISTRICT 3
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 35 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 31   
[projection: Colonial (Orlando, FL) 28-14]
Boone (Orlando, FL) 20 Winter Park (FL) 17   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 31-10]

8A DISTRICT 4
Evans (Orlando, FL) 21 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 18   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 52-13]

8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 36 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 32   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 34-14]
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 37 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 35   
[projection: Freedom (Orlando, FL) 35-26]

8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 20 Riverview (FL) 17   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 41-6]
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 19 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 14   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 34-28]
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 23 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 18   
[projection: Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) 22-8]

8A DISTRICT 7
Haines City (FL) 12 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 9   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 48-0]
Ridge (Davenport, FL) 33 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 30   
[projection: Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 28-22]

8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) 25 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 21   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 44-7]

8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 38 Deerfield Beach (FL) 37   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 46-0]
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 31 Coral Springs (FL) 29   
[projection: Piper (Sunrise, FL) 38-0]

8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 38 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 35   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 31-7]

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 32 North Miami Beach (FL) 29   
[projection: American (Hialeah, FL) 22-21]
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 18 Hialeah (FL) 16   
[projection: Hialeah (FL) 44-0]

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) 10 Miami (FL) 9   
[projection: Miami (FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 15
Varela (Miami, FL) 24 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 22   
[projection: Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 66-3]

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 39 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 37   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 24-17]
Homestead (FL) 36 Southridge (Miami, FL) 33   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 31-17]

FREELANCE
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 23 Cocoa Beach (FL) 21   
[projection: Cocoa Beach (FL) 35-7]
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 34 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 30

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 29 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 24   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 28-19]

SOUTH FLORIDA
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 32 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 28   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-22]
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 25 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 21   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) 35-14]
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 31 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 29   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 35-14]
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 39 Key West (FL) 38   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-17]

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 19   
[projection: Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 26 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 25   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 49-7]
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 17 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 16   
[projection: All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 31-6]
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 16   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 52-0]
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 12 Port St. Lucie (FL) 11   
[projection: Port St. Lucie (FL) 31-22]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 34 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 31   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 42-10]
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 31 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 31-17]
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 22 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 21   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 28-26]
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 10 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 8   
[projection: Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 38-14]
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 13 Avon Park (FL) 11   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 34-17]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 25 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 21   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-21]
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 13 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 12
Pompano Beach (FL) 28 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 24   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 62-0]
Bronson (FL) 12 Chiefland (FL) 7   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 62-0]
Frostproof (FL) 17 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 12   
[projection: Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 48-14]
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 38 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 36   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31-28]
Cocoa (FL) 39 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 35   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 42-31]
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 11 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 7   
[projection: Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 26-7]
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 23 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 20   
[projection: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 52-14]
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 40-17]
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 35 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 32   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 26-24]
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 32 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 27   
[projection: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 52-3]
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 26 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 23
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 33 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 30   
[projection: Fort Lauderdale (FL) 21-14]
Fort White (FL) 36 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 32   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 35-31]
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 14 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 11   
[projection: Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 28-7]
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 39 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 37   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 22-21]
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 28 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 26   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 28-20]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 31 Hawthorne (FL) 28   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 42-14]
Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 18 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 15   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 35-7]
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 16 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 14   
[projection: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 38-10]
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 30 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 27   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 20-14]
LaBelle (FL) 31 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 30   
[projection: LaBelle (FL) 38-6]
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 39 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 34
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 12 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 9   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 27-17]
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 15 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 13   
[projection: Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 19-14]
Lake Placid (FL) 24 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 21   
[projection: Lake Placid (FL) 35-7]
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 15 Lakeland (FL) 13   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 55-0]
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 40 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 39   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 31-7]
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 39 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 36   
[projection: Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 31-6]
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 21 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 19   
[projection: Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 21-14]
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 17   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 28-27]
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 33   
[projection: Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 52-0]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 27 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 25   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 44-14]
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 21 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 16   
[projection: Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 52-19]
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 25 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 24   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 24-19]
Mulberry (FL) 12 Moore Haven (FL) 9   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 31-3]
Mount Dora (FL) 26 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 25   
[projection: Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 31-21]
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 36 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 34   
[projection: Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 48-14]
Naples (FL) 12 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 8   
[projection: Naples (FL) 48-3]
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 19 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 16   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28-17]
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 27 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 23   
[projection: Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 31-24]
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 17 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 16   
[projection: Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 42-17]
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 12 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 10   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 44-6]
Pace (FL) 24 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 19   
[projection: Pace (FL) 42-31]
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 39 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 37   
[projection: Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 34-19]
Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 33 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 28   
[projection: Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 62-0]
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 36 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 33   
[projection: Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 31-14]
Washington (Pensacola, FL) 21 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 17   
[projection: Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 35-14]
Dunedin (FL) 26 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 22   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 62-0]
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 24 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 21   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 48-0]
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 26 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 25   
[projection: Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 28-20]
Fernandina Beach (FL) 33 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 32   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 31-12]
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 38 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 36   
[projection: Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 28-14]
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 26 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 21   
[projection: Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 62-0]
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 34 Pahokee (FL) 30   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 31-19]
Crystal River (FL) 28 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 23   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 31-17]
Freeport (FL) 35 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 31
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 11 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 8   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 34-3]
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 17 St. Cloud (FL) 12   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 31-17]
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 38 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 35   
[projection: St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 21-13]
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 23 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 19   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 44-7]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 33 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 32   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 26-20]
Tavares (FL) 26 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 24   
[projection: Tavares (FL) 21-10]
Umatilla (FL) 33 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 29   
[projection: Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) 38-14]
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 20 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 17   
[projection: Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 40-21]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 38   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 35-17]
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 62-0]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 36 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 33   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 31-12]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 14 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 10
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 36 University (Orlando, FL) 33   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 62-0]
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 27 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 25   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 40-3]
Wildwood (FL) 21 Interlachen (FL) 18   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 38-17]
Williston (FL) 38 Hilliard (FL) 33   
[projection: Williston (FL) 35-6]
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 19 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 17   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 61-3]
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 20 Fort Meade (FL) 16   
[projection: Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 17-15]

INTERSTATE
Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 25 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 24   
[projection: Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 38-13]
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 21 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 19   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 48-8]
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 40 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 36   
[projection: St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 44-8]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 20 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 16
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 30 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 27
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 34 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 33
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 30 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 26
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 10 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 7

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 30 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 26
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 29 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 11 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 7
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 10 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 9 [forfeit]
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 38 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 33



Saturday, October 20th

5A DISTRICT 1
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 33 Pensacola (FL) 32   
[projection: Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 21-12]

NON-LEAGUE
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 10   
[projection: Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 31-14]

INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 24 Middletown (DE) 19   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 44-6]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 15 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 10