2018 FLORIDA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 8th

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 22 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 21



Thursday, October 11th

5A DISTRICT 16
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15 Jackson (Miami, FL) 14

6A DISTRICT 14
Okeechobee (FL) 24 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 23

6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 32 Central (Miami, FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 16
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 23 Miami Springs (FL) 18   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 32 South Miami (Miami, FL) 27   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 20 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 19   

Oviedo (FL) 14 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 10   


8A DISTRICT 10
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 32 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 34 Coral Springs (FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 19 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 18

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 10 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 7   

North Miami Beach (FL) 15 Hialeah (FL) 10   


8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 34 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 30   


NORTH FLORIDA
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 38 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 33   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 31   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 22 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 19 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 16   

DeLand (FL) 24 Lake Mary (FL) 20   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 19 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 18   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 36 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 31
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 10 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 7 [forfeit]   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 16 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   




Friday, October 12th

2A REGION 3
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 30 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 27   


3A REGION 1
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 16   


3A REGION 2
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 17 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 16   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 35 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 31   


3A REGION 3
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 11 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 10   


3A REGION 4
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 15   

Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 12 Marathon (FL) 7   

Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 29 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 16 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 12   


4A REGION 1
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 11 Fernandina Beach (FL) 10   


4A REGION 2
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 22 Mount Dora (FL) 19   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 17 Interlachen (FL) 16   


4A REGION 3
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 32 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 30   

Lake Placid (FL) 41 LaBelle (FL) 38   


4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 13 Edison (Miami, FL) 12   

Key West (FL) 23 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 20   

LaSalle (Miami, FL) 35 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 13 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 11

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Yulee (FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Ponte Vedra (FL) 29   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 5
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 18 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 14   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 33 Palatka (FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 6
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 40 Belleview (FL) 39   


5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 36 Central (Brooksville, FL) 34   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 35 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 34   


5A DISTRICT 8
Fivay (Hudson, FL) 28 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 25   

Hudson (FL) 19 Wesley Chapel (FL) 16   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 29 Zephyrhills (FL) 25   


5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 18   

Dunedin (FL) 10 Tarpon Springs (FL) 7   


5A DISTRICT 10
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 15 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 11   

Middleton (Tampa, FL) 42 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 41   


5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 35 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 33   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 34 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 32   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 28 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 13 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 8   

Immokalee (FL) 14 Clewiston (FL) 12   

Lely (Naples, FL) 20 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 15   


5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 10 Tavares (FL) 5   


5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 20 Titusville (FL) 19   

Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 18 Rockledge (FL) 17   


5A DISTRICT 15
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 30 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 16   


6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 36 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 34   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 14 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 11   


6A DISTRICT 2
Pace (FL) 34 Gulf Breeze (FL) 31   

Milton (FL) 35 Navarre (FL) 34   


6A DISTRICT 3
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 39 Crestview (FL) 36   

Niceville (FL) 42 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 37   


6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 31 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 27   

St. Augustine (FL) 36 White (Jacksonville, FL) 34   


6A DISTRICT 5
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 11 Forest (Ocala, FL) 6   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 29 Leesburg (FL) 28   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 42 Gainesville (FL) 37   


6A DISTRICT 6
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 34 Land O' Lakes (FL) 29   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 20 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 18   


6A DISTRICT 7
King (Tampa, FL) 36 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35   

Blake (Tampa, FL) 38 Brandon (FL) 35   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 41 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 39   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 17 Auburndale (FL) 16   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 37 Lake Wales (FL) 34   


6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 37 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 34   

Clearwater (FL) 28 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 25   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 16 Largo (FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 38 North Fort Myers (FL) 37   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 21 Cape Coral (FL) 17   

Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 24 Port Charlotte (FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 11
Fort Myers (FL) 37 Estero (FL) 36   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 22 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 12
Collier (Naples, FL) 23 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 22   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 17 Naples (FL) 12   


6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 15 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 13   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 27 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 22   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 34 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 29   


6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 23 Jensen Beach (FL) 18   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 16 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 15   


6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 13 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) 29 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 17 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 26 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 22   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 4
West Port (Ocala, FL) 30 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 29   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 26 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 22   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 29 Ocoee (FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 36 Harmony (FL) 32   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 14 East River (Orlando, FL) 12   

St. Cloud (FL) 17 Celebration (FL) 13   


7A DISTRICT 6
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 37 Melbourne (FL) 35   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 40 Viera (FL) 36   


7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 35 Bartow (FL) 31   

Lakeland (FL) 38 Winter Haven (FL) 34   


7A DISTRICT 8
Sickles (Tampa, FL) 33 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 29   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 11 Plant (Tampa, FL) 8   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) 28 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 25   


7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 20 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 16   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 37 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 32   

Plant City (FL) 28 Durant (Plant City, FL) 25   


7A DISTRICT 10
Seminole (FL) 40 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 35   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 41 St. Petersburg (FL) 38   


7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 16 Sarasota (FL) 13   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 39 Palmetto (FL) 34   

Venice (FL) 32 North Port (FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 12
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 41 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 37   


7A DISTRICT 13
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 13 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 10   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 32 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 30   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 33 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 30   


7A DISTRICT 14
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 32   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 34 Nova (Davie, FL) 30   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 20 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 18   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 11 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 10 Goleman (Miami, FL) 9   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 26 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 24   


8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 40 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 35   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 2
Winter Springs (FL) 15 University (Orange City, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 22 Boone (Orlando, FL) 17   

Winter Park (FL) 19 University (Orlando, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 4
Apopka (FL) 12 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 10   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 17 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 13   


8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 24 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 19   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 24 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 6
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 19 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 17   

Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 31 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 28   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 41 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 39   


8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 14 Haines City (FL) 9   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 35 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 34   


8A DISTRICT 8
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 10 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 9   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 13 Vero Beach (FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 9
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 29 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 28   

Wellington (FL) 33 Jupiter (FL) 31   


8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) 23 Lake Worth (FL) 19   

Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 41 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 36   


8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) 24 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 20   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 22 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 12
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 20   

Plantation (FL) 12 Western (Davie, FL) 9   


8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 13 North Miami (FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) 24 Columbus (Miami, FL) 21   

Coral Park (Miami, FL) 21 Coral Gables (FL) 19   


8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) 37 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 34   

Varela (Miami, FL) 29 Southwest (Miami, FL) 28   


8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 18 Homestead (FL) 17   

Killian (Miami, FL) 12 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 7   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 41 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 37   


FREELANCE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 25 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 20   

Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 36 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 33

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 22 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 19   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 37 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 32 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 30   

Key West (FL) 39 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 34   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 21   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 20 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 16   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 29 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 27   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 14 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 13   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 15 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 13   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 32 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 29   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 23 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 18 [forfeit]   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 22 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 10 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 5   

Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Baldwin (FL) 13   

Trenton (FL) 11 Bell (FL) 6   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 36 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 34   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 19 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 15   

Bronson (FL) 17 Branford (FL) 12   

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 38 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 33   

Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 21 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 17   

Washington (Miami, FL) 26 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 23   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 33 Cocoa (FL) 28   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 22 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 17   

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 12 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 11   

Umatilla (FL) 27 Crescent City (FL) 22   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 32 Newberry (FL) 31   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 33 Community (Naples, FL) 28   

First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 10 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Fort Meade (FL) 32 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 27   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 36 Fort White (FL) 32   

Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 42 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 41   

Boynton Beach (FL) 42 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 41   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 12 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 9   

Chiefland (FL) 37 Hawthorne (FL) 36   

Hilliard (FL) 36 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 33   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 20 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 19   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 13 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 9   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 40 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 37   

Wildwood (FL) 11 Keystone Heights (FL) 6   

Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 15 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 12   

Frostproof (FL) 10 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 9   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 14 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 10   

Miramar (FL) 11 Hallandale (FL) 6   

Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 19 Moore Haven (FL) 15   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 42 Dunnellon (FL) 40   

Pahokee (FL) 27 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 22   

Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 14 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 9   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 18 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 14   

Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 27 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

Port St. Lucie (FL) 31 Pompano Beach (FL) 27   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 39 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 34   

Riverview (FL) 24 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 21   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 12 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 11   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 29 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 25   

Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 17 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 13
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 35 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 32   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 33 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 32   

St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 18 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 15   

Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 26 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 24   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 23 Williston (FL) 21   

Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 32 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 29   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 39 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 42 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 41   


INTERSTATE
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 14 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 11   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 24 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 20
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 28 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 24
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 12 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 8
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 12 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 8

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 24 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 21
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 25

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 13 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 9 [forfeit]
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 27 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 22 [forfeit]
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 42 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 39



Saturday, October 13th

5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 3
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 38   


5A DISTRICT 5
Orange Park (FL) 16 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 15   


6A DISTRICT 15
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 37 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35   


7A DISTRICT 2
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 28

FREELANCE
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 28 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 26   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 36 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 27 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 23

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 35 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 32