2018 FLORIDA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 8th

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 40 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 36



Thursday, October 11th

5A DISTRICT 16
Jackson (Miami, FL) 31 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28

6A DISTRICT 14
Okeechobee (FL) 28 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 25

6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 19 Central (Miami, FL) 16   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 62-0]

7A DISTRICT 16
Miami Springs (FL) 13 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 8   
[projection: Miami Springs (FL) 40-0]
Sunset (Miami, FL) 30 South Miami (Miami, FL) 25   
[projection: South Miami (Miami, FL) 28-6]

8A DISTRICT 2
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 25 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 23   
[projection: Lyman (Longwood, FL) 28-24]
Oviedo (FL) 12 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 10   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 28-19]

8A DISTRICT 10
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 35 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 34   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 56-0]

8A DISTRICT 11
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 16 Coral Springs (FL) 15   
[projection: Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 31-7]

8A DISTRICT 12
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 19 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 15

8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 17 American (Hialeah, FL) 12   
[projection: American (Hialeah, FL) 31-17]
Hialeah (FL) 21 North Miami Beach (FL) 16   
[projection: Hialeah (FL) 35-17]

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 27 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 26   
[projection: Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 20-14]

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 13 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 9   
[projection: St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 58-7]

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 22   
[projection: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 38-3]

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 41 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 37   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 42-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 33 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 30   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 27-7]
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 23 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 21   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 44-6]
DeLand (FL) 34 Lake Mary (FL) 31   
[projection: DeLand (FL) 24-21]
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 27 Jones (Orlando, FL) 22   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 52-3]
Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 17 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 14
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 37 [forfeit]   
[projection: Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 44-3]
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 18 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 48-8]



Friday, October 12th

2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 27 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 26   
[projection: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 34-27]

3A REGION 1
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 12   
[projection: Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 41-28]

3A REGION 2
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 41 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 37   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 38-7]
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 11 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 8   
[projection: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 62-6]

3A REGION 3
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 20 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 18   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 48-20]

3A REGION 4
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 41 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 38   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42-8]
Marathon (FL) 37 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 35   
[projection: Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 35-8]
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 23 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 34 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 29   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 31-24]

4A REGION 1
Fernandina Beach (FL) 20 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 15   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 44-0]

4A REGION 2
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 14 Mount Dora (FL) 10   
[projection: South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 38-31]
Interlachen (FL) 41 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 36   
[projection: The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 55-10]

4A REGION 3
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 41 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 37   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 31-3]
Lake Placid (FL) 27 LaBelle (FL) 23   
[projection: LaBelle (FL) 24-12]

4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 21 Edison (Miami, FL) 18   
[projection: Edison (Miami, FL) 24-17]
Key West (FL) 12 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 9   
[projection: Key West (FL) 28-14]
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 9   
[projection: Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-17]

5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 11 Pensacola (FL) 8

5A DISTRICT 3
Yulee (FL) 14 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 9   
[projection: Yulee (FL) 31-21]

5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 41   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 35-10]
Ponte Vedra (FL) 12 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 10   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 31-14]
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 33   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 5
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 19 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 15   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 31-21]
Palatka (FL) 32 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 29   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 44-27]

5A DISTRICT 6
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 23 Belleview (FL) 22   
[projection: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 61-10]

5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 24 Central (Brooksville, FL) 22   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 56-0]
Weeki Wachee (FL) 23 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 18   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 38-17]

5A DISTRICT 8
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 14 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 11   
[projection: Fivay (Hudson, FL) 38-14]
Hudson (FL) 37 Wesley Chapel (FL) 35   
[projection: Wesley Chapel (FL) 41-20]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 41 Zephyrhills (FL) 36   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 26-14]

5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 38   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 28-8]
Dunedin (FL) 35 Tarpon Springs (FL) 31   
[projection: Tarpon Springs (FL) 35-3]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 25 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 21   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 42-8]
Spoto (Riverview, FL) 34 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 29   
[projection: Middleton (Tampa, FL) 21-14]

5A DISTRICT 11
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 21 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 18   
[projection: DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 24-23]
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 17 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 14   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 48-0]
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 35 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 32   
[projection: Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 20-14]

5A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 25   
[projection: Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 28-26]
Immokalee (FL) 25 Clewiston (FL) 20   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 34-21]
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 21 Lely (Naples, FL) 19   
[projection: Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 35-21]

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 37 Tavares (FL) 36   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 16 Titusville (FL) 13   
[projection: Merritt Island (FL) 31-7]
Rockledge (FL) 35 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 31   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 31-8]

5A DISTRICT 15
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 21 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 16   
[projection: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 30   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 34-22]

6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 35 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 32   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 44-8]
Washington (Pensacola, FL) 16 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 13   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 46-3]

6A DISTRICT 2
Pace (FL) 25 Gulf Breeze (FL) 24   
[projection: Gulf Breeze (FL) 44-27]
Navarre (FL) 36 Milton (FL) 32   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 44-8]

6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 22 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 19   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 48-14]
Niceville (FL) 31 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 28   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 42-7]

6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 40 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 36   
[projection: Middleburg (FL) 28-19]
White (Jacksonville, FL) 20 St. Augustine (FL) 19   
[projection: White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) 28-24]

6A DISTRICT 5
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 15 Forest (Ocala, FL) 14   
[projection: Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 28-22]
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 22 Leesburg (FL) 19   
[projection: South Lake (Groveland, FL) 55-17]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 10 Gainesville (FL) 7   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 6
Land O' Lakes (FL) 33 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 28   
[projection: Land O' Lakes (FL) 22-17]
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 14 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 10   
[projection: Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 27-7]

6A DISTRICT 7
King (Tampa, FL) 36 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 48-0]
Blake (Tampa, FL) 23 Brandon (FL) 21   
[projection: Blake (Tampa, FL) 35-21]
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 29 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 24   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 19-17]

6A DISTRICT 8
Auburndale (FL) 32 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 29   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 28-21]
Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 13 Lake Wales (FL) 10   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 60-0]

6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 39 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 42-21]
Clearwater (FL) 27 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 26   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 41-14]
Largo (FL) 26 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 23   
[projection: Largo (FL) 48-3]

6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 29 North Fort Myers (FL) 26   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 24-23]
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 35 Cape Coral (FL) 33   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 38-7]
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 10 Port Charlotte (FL) 9   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 44-3]

6A DISTRICT 11
Estero (FL) 15 Fort Myers (FL) 11   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 48-3]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 30 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 25   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 52-0]

6A DISTRICT 12
Collier (Naples, FL) 21 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 20   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 35-13]
Naples (FL) 14 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 9   
[projection: Naples (FL) 34-14]

6A DISTRICT 13
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 34 Deltona (FL) 29   
[projection: Deltona (FL) 48-0]
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 11 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 6   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 35-0]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 33 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 31   
[projection: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 35-6]

6A DISTRICT 14
Jensen Beach (FL) 41 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 40   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 40-21]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 39 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 36   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 34-8]

6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 23 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20   
[projection: Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 24-7]

6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 22 Carol City (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 38-14]

7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 37 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 56-7]

7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 16 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 15   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 38-22]
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 40 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 37   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 38-19]

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 16 West Port (Ocala, FL) 15   
[projection: West Port (Ocala, FL) 36-35]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 22 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 17   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 38-20]
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 28 Ocoee (FL) 26   
[projection: Ocoee (FL) 28-8]

7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 42 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 38   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 31-26]
East River (Orlando, FL) 15 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 14   
[projection: Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 28-21]
Celebration (FL) 18 St. Cloud (FL) 17   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 38-21]

7A DISTRICT 6
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 37 Melbourne (FL) 35   
[projection: Melbourne (FL) 27-17]
Viera (FL) 38 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 36   
[projection: Viera (FL) 48-12]

7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 12 Bartow (FL) 9   
[projection: Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 41-0]
Winter Haven (FL) 11 Lakeland (FL) 10   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 41-6]

7A DISTRICT 8
Sickles (Tampa, FL) 11 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 8   
[projection: Sickles (Tampa, FL) 22-8]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 35 Leto (Tampa, FL) 31   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 62-0]
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 27 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 25   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 26-7]

7A DISTRICT 9
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 42 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 41   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 31-21]
Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 14 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 13   
[projection: East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28-8]
Plant City (FL) 33 Durant (Plant City, FL) 29   
[projection: Plant City (FL) 35-14]

7A DISTRICT 10
Seminole (FL) 21 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 18   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 62-0]
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 13 St. Petersburg (FL) 12   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 22-21]

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 23 Sarasota (FL) 18   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 58-0]
Palmetto (FL) 10 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 8   
[projection: Palmetto (FL) 62-3]
North Port (FL) 39 Venice (FL) 37   
[projection: Venice (FL) 55-0]

7A DISTRICT 12
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 19 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 16   
[projection: Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 42-13]

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 23 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 19   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 44-17]
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 12 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 8   
[projection: Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 34-7]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 30 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 27   
[projection: Royal Palm Beach (FL) 34-21]

7A DISTRICT 14
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 10   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 44-3]

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 13 Nova (Davie, FL) 12   
[projection: Cooper City (FL) 21-13]
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 37 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 34   
[projection: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 46-13]
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 33 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 29   
[projection: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 24-13]

7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 17 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 16   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 52-19]
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 29 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 26   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42-3]

8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 37 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 35   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 38-8]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 23   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 26-20]

8A DISTRICT 2
Winter Springs (FL) 15 University (Orange City, FL) 10   
[projection: University (Orange City, FL) 28-17]

8A DISTRICT 3
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 11 Boone (Orlando, FL) 6   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 28-14]
Winter Park (FL) 37 University (Orlando, FL) 33   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 60-0]

8A DISTRICT 4
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 15 Apopka (FL) 10   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 34-31]
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 34 Evans (Orlando, FL) 33   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 52-0]

8A DISTRICT 5
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 24 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 21   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 35-6]
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 35 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 34   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 48-13]

8A DISTRICT 6
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 23 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 18   
[projection: Alonso (Tampa, FL) 31-21]
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 29 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 24   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 35-21]
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 41 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 40   
[projection: Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 7
Haines City (FL) 33 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 32   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 24-13]
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 17 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 15   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 34-12]

8A DISTRICT 8
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 41 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 37   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 48-0]
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 17 Vero Beach (FL) 13   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 46-21]

8A DISTRICT 9
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 18 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 13   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 41-6]
Wellington (FL) 11 Jupiter (FL) 6   
[projection: Wellington (FL) 28-21]

8A DISTRICT 10
Lake Worth (FL) 41 Boca Raton (FL) 37   
[projection: Boca Raton (FL) 31-12]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 18 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 15   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 48-0]

8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 34 Deerfield Beach (FL) 30   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 42-0]
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 33 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 30   
[projection: Piper (Sunrise, FL) 38-17]

8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 37 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 35   
[projection: Everglades (Miramar, FL) 22-14]
Plantation (FL) 38 Western (Davie, FL) 33   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 28-20]

8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 22 North Miami (FL) 20   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 31-3]

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 14 Miami Beach (FL) 11   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 49-0]
Coral Gables (FL) 42 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 41   
[projection: Coral Gables (FL) 52-0]

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 30 Braddock (Miami, FL) 26   
[projection: Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 38-21]
Southwest (Miami, FL) 21 Varela (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: Southwest (Miami, FL) 62-3]

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 24 Homestead (FL) 21   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 28-14]
Killian (Miami, FL) 31 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 28   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 40-3]

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 41 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 36   
[projection: Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 35-24]

FREELANCE
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 20 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 17   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 56-0]
Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 10 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 9

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 29 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 26   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 35-21]

SOUTH FLORIDA
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 30   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42-8]
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 37 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 33   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-20]
Key West (FL) 23 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 18   
[projection: Key West (FL) 28-14]
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 16 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   
[projection: Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-17]

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL BEACH
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 29 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 26   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 38-22]

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 15 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 10   
[projection: Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 35-21]
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 24 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 19   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 62-0]

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 21 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 16   
[projection: Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 42-21]
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 12 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 11   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 28-26]

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 25 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 22 [forfeit]   
[projection: Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 44-3]

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 41 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 38   
[projection: All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 38-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 31 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 29   
[projection: Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 31-3]
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Baldwin (FL) 12   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 56-0]
Bell (FL) 29 Trenton (FL) 24   
[projection: Trenton (FL) 19-14]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 14 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 11   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 21-10]
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 12 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 10   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 34-27]
Branford (FL) 33 Bronson (FL) 31   
[projection: Branford (FL) 48-10]
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 33   
[projection: Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 28-14]
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 17 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 16   
[projection: Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) 55-8]
Washington (Miami, FL) 15 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 13   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 28-24]
Cocoa (FL) 31 Bradford (Starke, FL) 28   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 40-17]
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 17 Cocoa Beach (FL) 13   
[projection: Cocoa Beach (FL) 35-8]
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 16 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 13   
[projection: Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 34-14]
Crescent City (FL) 15 Umatilla (FL) 14   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 48-6]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 24 Newberry (FL) 21   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 56-14]
Community (Naples, FL) 27 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 22   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 35-28]
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 25 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 22   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 42-19]
Fort Meade (FL) 33 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 29   
[projection: Fort Meade (FL) 31-7]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 22 Fort White (FL) 17   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 35-14]
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 30 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28   
[projection: Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28-3]
Boynton Beach (FL) 35 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 32   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 40-3]
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 25 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 20   
[projection: Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 28-19]
Hawthorne (FL) 18 Chiefland (FL) 14   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 35-28]
Hilliard (FL) 34 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 31   
[projection: Hilliard (FL) 28-7]
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 25 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 24   
[projection: Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 31-19]
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 13 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 12   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 35-0]
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 33 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 31   
[projection: Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 35-7]
Wildwood (FL) 16 Keystone Heights (FL) 14   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 24-21]
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 40 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 36   
[projection: Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 24-14]
Frostproof (FL) 13 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 12   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 31-21]
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 18 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 15   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 31-14]
Miramar (FL) 23 Hallandale (FL) 21   
[projection: Miramar (FL) 21-14]
Moore Haven (FL) 35 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 34   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 35-27]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 11 Dunnellon (FL) 6   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 28-7]
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 27 Pahokee (FL) 23   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 62-0]
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 23 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 27-6]
Northview (Bratt, FL) 21 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 19   
[projection: Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 35-14]
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 19 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26-14]
Pompano Beach (FL) 30 Port St. Lucie (FL) 27   
[projection: Port St. Lucie (FL) 48-6]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 30   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 42-28]
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 23 Riverview (FL) 21   
[projection: Riverview (FL) 24-17]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 19 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 18   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 17-16]
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 37 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 35   
[projection: Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 62-0]
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 30 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 25
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 12   
[projection: Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 31-3]
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 34 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 32   
[projection: Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 20-14]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 12 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 8   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 62-0]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 19 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 15   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 56-0]
Williston (FL) 32 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 30   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 26-12]
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 42 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 38   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 48-6]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 28   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 27-14]
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 39 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 34   
[projection: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 34-31]

INTERSTATE
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 12 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 10   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 28-13]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 14 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 12
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 21 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 19
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 40 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 38
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 30 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 25

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 34 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 29
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 37 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 34 [forfeit]
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 34 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 30 [forfeit]
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 12 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 11



Saturday, October 13th

5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 20   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 52-8]

5A DISTRICT 3
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 36   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 20 Orange Park (FL) 19   
[projection: Orange Park (FL) 19-14]

6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 7   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 52-0]

7A DISTRICT 2
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 19 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 16

FREELANCE
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 12 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 8   
[projection: Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 48-17]

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 14 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 12   
[projection: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 27-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 34 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 32

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 10 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 6