2018 FLORIDA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 1st

2A REGION 2
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 17 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 14   


3A REGION 1
Fort White (FL) 14 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 12

5A DISTRICT 3
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 23   


5A DISTRICT 5
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 16 Orange Park (FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 7
Weeki Wachee (FL) 32 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 30   

Central (Brooksville, FL) 32 Lecanto (FL) 31   


NORTH FLORIDA
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 17 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 41 Seminole (FL) 37



Thursday, October 4th

2A REGION 3
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 21   


5A DISTRICT 6
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 37 North Marion (Citra, FL) 34   


6A DISTRICT 15
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 31 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 28

7A DISTRICT 15
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 25 Cooper City (FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 40 Miami Springs (FL) 37   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT
Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 32 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 31

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 10 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 5

NON-LEAGUE
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 36 American (Hialeah, FL) 35   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 38 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 37
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 36 Braddock (Miami, FL) 35   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 20 Cocoa (FL) 16   

Miami (FL) 25 Killian (Miami, FL) 22   

Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 40 North Miami (FL) 35   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 24   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 25 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 22   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 27   




Friday, October 5th

1A REGION 1
Freeport (FL) 22 Chipley (FL) 17   

Jay (FL) 37 Northview (Bratt, FL) 32   

Graceville (FL) 42 Vernon (FL) 38   


1A REGION 2
Wewahitchka (FL) 18 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 13   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 39 Hilliard (FL) 34   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 22 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 18   

Bell (FL) 24 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 19   


1A REGION 4
Wildwood (FL) 20 Bronson (FL) 19   


2A REGION 1
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 34 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 30   


2A REGION 2
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 27 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 23   


2A REGION 3
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 14 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 12   


3A REGION 4
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 14 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   

Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 21 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 18   

St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 13 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 9   


4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 42 Marianna (FL) 38   


4A REGION 2
Dunnellon (FL) 11 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 8   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 15 Umatilla (FL) 10   


4A REGION 4
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 11 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 9   


5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 20 Central (Brooksville, FL) 18   

Lecanto (FL) 23 Crystal River (FL) 21   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 11 Weeki Wachee (FL) 7   


5A DISTRICT 8
Hudson (FL) 42 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 38   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 41 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 40   

Zephyrhills (FL) 26 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 21   


5A DISTRICT 16
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 21   

Hallandale (FL) 31 Coconut Creek (FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 13
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 14 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 13   


6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 16 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 11   


6A DISTRICT 15
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33   


7A DISTRICT 2
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 27   


7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 38 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 33   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 12 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 10   

Ocoee (FL) 11 West Port (Ocala, FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 5
Windermere (FL) 37 Harmony (FL) 36   

Celebration (FL) 19 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 15   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 34 St. Cloud (FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 8
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 22 Plant (Tampa, FL) 20   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14 Leto (Tampa, FL) 13   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 14 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 9
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 39 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 36   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 26 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 24   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 42 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 38   


7A DISTRICT 16
Sunset (Miami, FL) 21 Goleman (Miami, FL) 16   

South Miami (Miami, FL) 10 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 2
Winter Springs (FL) 26 Lake Mary (FL) 22   

Oviedo (FL) 35 University (Orange City, FL) 30   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 15 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 6
Riverview (FL) 31 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 29   

Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 39 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 35   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 19 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 10
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 14 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 9   

Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 25 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 24   

Boca Raton (FL) 29 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 28   


8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) 11 Coral Springs (FL) 6   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 25 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 23   


8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) 14 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 12   

Everglades (Miramar, FL) 23 Plantation (FL) 18   

Western (Davie, FL) 33 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 29   


FREELANCE
Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 21
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 27 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 24   


NORTH FLORIDA
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 12 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 9   

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 36 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 33   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 26 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 24   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 21   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 13 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 11   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 10 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 5   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 25 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 24 [forfeit]   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 36 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 33   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 15 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 10   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 42 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 38   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 40 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 17 Deerfield Beach (FL) 13   

Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35 Plant City (FL) 31   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 36 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 33   

Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 34 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 32   

Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 24 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   

Auburndale (FL) 17 Haines City (FL) 12   

Baker (FL) 29 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 26   

Baldwin (FL) 32 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 30   

Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 37 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 34   

Edison (Miami, FL) 27 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 24   

Yulee (FL) 33 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 13 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 9   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 39   

Blake (Tampa, FL) 11 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 8   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 31 Blountstown (FL) 27   

Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 13 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 9   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 6   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 25 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 23   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 34 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 31   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 34 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 30   

Gainesville (FL) 19 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 18   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 14 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 9   

Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 37 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 36   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 20 Carol City (Miami, FL) 18   

Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 17   

Central (Miami, FL) 20 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 17   

Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 21 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 20   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 39 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 35   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 41 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 36   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 29 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 24   

Collier (Naples, FL) 13 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 8   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 39 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 34   

Columbus (Miami, FL) 32 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 29   

Community (Naples, FL) 30 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 26   

Pompano Beach (FL) 40 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 39   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 36 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 35   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 32 Cottondale (FL) 30   

Dunedin (FL) 24 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 19   

Keystone Heights (FL) 29 Crescent City (FL) 27   

Crestview (FL) 41 Milton (FL) 37   

Lake Placid (FL) 27 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 22   

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 22 Wellington (FL) 20   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 12 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 16 Titusville (FL) 14   

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 10   

Navarre (FL) 17 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 13   

Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 36 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 32   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 30 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 25   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 40 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 39   

First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 22 Deltona (FL) 20   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 23   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 12 Jupiter (FL) 8   

Nova (Davie, FL) 39 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 38   

Avon Park (FL) 16 Fort Meade (FL) 13   

Fort Myers (FL) 41 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 40
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 29 Branford (FL) 27   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) 30 King (Tampa, FL) 28   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 11 Frostproof (FL) 7   

Lake Worth (FL) 17 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 15   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 39 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 35   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 24 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 21   

Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 18 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 16   

Bartow (FL) 32 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 28   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Hawthorne (FL) 33   

Melbourne (FL) 25 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 20   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 25 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 22   

Hialeah (FL) 11 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 8   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 26 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 22   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 27 Seminole (FL) 24   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 16 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 15   

Miami Beach (FL) 38 Homestead (FL) 35   

Immokalee (FL) 25 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 20   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 29 Jensen Beach (FL) 25   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 25 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 21   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 14 Jones (Orlando, FL) 13   

Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 38 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 34   

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 22 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 20   

North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 40   

Lake Wales (FL) 18 Winter Haven (FL) 15   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 17 Lakeland (FL) 12   

Land O' Lakes (FL) 20 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 17   

Tavares (FL) 18 Leesburg (FL) 17   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 22 Cape Coral (FL) 18   

Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 42 Estero (FL) 41   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 41 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 37   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 29 Madison County (Madison, FL) 26   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Apopka (FL) 36   

Marathon (FL) 35 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 33   

Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 10 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 8   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 16 Okeechobee (FL) 11   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 9   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 22 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 37 Middleburg (FL) 34   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 21 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 16   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Moore Haven (FL) 30   

Mount Dora (FL) 13 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 12   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 10 Mulberry (FL) 6   

Lely (Naples, FL) 40 Naples (FL) 38   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 20 Neumann (Naples, FL) 19   

Newberry (FL) 19 Trenton (FL) 18   

Niceville (FL) 16 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 13   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 28 Norland (Miami, FL) 26   

Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 17 North Fort Myers (FL) 12   

North Port (FL) 38 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 37   

University (Orlando, FL) 20 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 16   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 34 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 30   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 15 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 11   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 35 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 30   

Pahokee (FL) 31 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 30   

Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 16 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 13   

Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Fernandina Beach (FL) 29   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 21 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   

Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 42 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 38   

Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 30 Port St. Joe (FL) 28   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 29   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 10 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 9   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 14 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 12   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 33 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 29   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 41 Brandon (FL) 36   

Rockledge (FL) 32 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 27
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 17 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 12   

Sebring (FL) 18 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 15   

Sneads (FL) 38 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 36   

Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 13 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 11   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 11 North Miami Beach (FL) 7   

Port St. Lucie (FL) 13 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 10   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 38 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 36   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 32 Eustis (FL) 30   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 15 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 11   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 40 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 37   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 30 Tarpon Springs (FL) 27   

Interlachen (FL) 28 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 25   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 21 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 18   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 37 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 32   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 25 Venice (FL) 20   

Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 25 Vero Beach (FL) 20   

Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 40 Viera (FL) 37   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 24 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 22   

Coral Gables (FL) 13 Washington (Miami, FL) 11   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 17 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 12   

West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 31 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 27   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 22 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 19   

Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 34 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 30   

Belleview (FL) 41 Williston (FL) 40   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 15 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 12   

Winter Park (FL) 17 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 12   


INTERSTATE
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 15 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 13   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 34 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 33
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 13 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 11
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 24 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 23
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 42 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 39
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 17 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 14

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 20 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 17
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 15 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 10
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 18
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 29

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 41 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 40
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 38 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 40 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 37



Saturday, October 6th

NON-LEAGUE
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 21 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 16