2018 FLORIDA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 1st

8A DISTRICT 12
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) at Western (Davie, FL)



Thursday, October 4th

7A DISTRICT 16
Miami Springs (FL) at Doral Academy (Doral, FL)

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) vs. Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) at TBA

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Park (Miami, FL) at Braddock (Miami, FL)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) at American (Hialeah, FL), 7:00pm
Killian (Miami, FL) at Miami (FL)
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)



Friday, October 5th

1A REGION 1
Chipley (FL) at Freeport (FL)
Jay (FL) at Northview (Bratt, FL)
Vernon (FL) at Graceville (FL)

1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) at Wewahitchka (FL)

1A REGION 3
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) at Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)
Hilliard (FL) at Chiefland (FL)
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) at Bell (FL)

1A REGION 4
Bronson (FL) at Wildwood (FL)

2A REGION 1
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) at Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL)

2A REGION 2
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)

2A REGION 3
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) at Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)

3A REGION 4
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) at Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) at Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) at St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) at Marianna (FL)

4A REGION 2
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) at Dunnellon (FL)
Umatilla (FL) at The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)

4A REGION 4
LaSalle (Miami, FL) at North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)

5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) at Central (Brooksville, FL)
Lecanto (FL) at Crystal River (FL)
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) at Weeki Wachee (FL)

5A DISTRICT 8
Fivay (Hudson, FL) at Hudson (FL)
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) at River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)
Zephyrhills (FL) at Anclote (Holiday, FL)

5A DISTRICT 16
Hallandale (FL) at Coconut Creek (FL)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at American Heritage (Plantation, FL)

6A DISTRICT 13
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) at New Smyrna Beach (FL)

6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) at Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)

6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) at Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

7A DISTRICT 2
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) at Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)

7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) at East Ridge (Clermont, FL)
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) at Edgewater (Orlando, FL)
Ocoee (FL) at West Port (Ocala, FL)

7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) at Celebration (FL)
St. Cloud (FL) at Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)
Windermere (FL) at Harmony (FL)

7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) at Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)
Sickles (Tampa, FL) at Leto (Tampa, FL)
Wharton (Tampa, FL) at Plant (Tampa, FL)

7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) at Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)
Lennard (Ruskin, FL) at Durant (Plant City, FL)
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) at Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) at South Broward (Hollywood, FL)

7A DISTRICT 16
Mourning (North Miami, FL) at Reagan (Doral, FL)
South Miami (Miami, FL) at Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)
Sunset (Miami, FL) at Goleman (Miami, FL)

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) at Winter Springs (FL)
Seminole (Sanford, FL) at Lyman (Longwood, FL)
University (Orange City, FL) at Oviedo (FL)

8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) at Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)
Riverview (FL) at Alonso (Tampa, FL)
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) at Newsome (Lithia, FL)

8A DISTRICT 10
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) at Boca Raton (FL)
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) at Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) at Leonard (Greenacres, FL)

8A DISTRICT 11
Douglas (Parkland, FL) at Coral Springs (FL)
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) at Piper (Sunrise, FL)

8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) at Western (Davie, FL)
Miramar (FL) at Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Plantation (FL) at Everglades (Miramar, FL)

FREELANCE
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) at Cocoa Beach (FL), 7:00pm
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) at IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm

NORTH FLORIDA
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) at Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL)
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) at St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL)

SOUTH FLORIDA
LaSalle (Miami, FL) at North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) at St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) at Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) at Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL), 7:30pm
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) at Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) at First Academy (Leesburg, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) at All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) at University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Deerfield Beach (FL)
Armwood (Seffner, FL) at Plant City (FL)
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) at Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) at Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)
Auburndale (FL) at Haines City (FL)
Baker (FL) at South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) at First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
Bartow (FL) at Hardee (Wauchula, FL)
Belleview (FL) at Williston (FL)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) at Yulee (FL)
Blountstown (FL) at Bozeman (Panama City, FL)
Booker (Sarasota, FL) at Braden River (Bradenton, FL)
Boone (Orlando, FL) at Freedom (Orlando, FL)
Bradford (Starke, FL) at West Nassau (Callahan, FL)
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) at Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)
Cape Coral (FL) at Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)
Carol City (Miami, FL) at Southridge (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) at Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) at Jensen Beach (FL)
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL), 7:00pm
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) at Spoto (Riverview, FL)
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Venice (FL)
Cocoa (FL) at Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
Columbus (Miami, FL) at Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) at Marathon (FL), 4:00pm
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) at Dunedin (FL)
Crescent City (FL) at Keystone Heights (FL)
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) at Colonial (Orlando, FL)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) at Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) at Lake Placid (FL)
Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) at Frostproof (FL)
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) at North Fort Myers (FL)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Wellington (FL)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) at Rickards (Tallahassee, FL)
Edison (Miami, FL) at Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) at Central (Miami, FL)
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) at Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Estero (FL) at Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)
Eustis (FL) at South Lake (Groveland, FL)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) at Neumann (Naples, FL)
Fernandina Beach (FL) at Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)
First Academy (Orlando, FL) at Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) at Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) at Deltona (FL)
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) at Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) at Jupiter (FL)
Fort Meade (FL) at Avon Park (FL)
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) at Branford (FL)
Gainesville (FL) at Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) at Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) at Lake Worth (FL)
Gulf Breeze (FL) at Fort Walton Beach (FL)
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) at Collier (Naples, FL)
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) at Four Corners (Davenport, FL)
Hawthorne (FL) at Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) at Melbourne (FL)
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) at Parker (Jacksonville, FL)
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) at Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) vs. Taylor County (Perry, FL) at TBA
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) at Lakeland (FL)
Jones (Orlando, FL) at West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) at Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL), 7:00pm
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) at Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL), 7:00pm
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) at Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL)
King (Tampa, FL) at Freedom (Tampa, FL)
Lake Wales (FL) at Winter Haven (FL)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) at Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)
Land O' Lakes (FL) at Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Leesburg (FL) at Tavares (FL)
Leon (Tallahassee, FL) at Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) at Sneads (FL)
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) at Apopka (FL)
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) at Baker (Cape Coral, FL)
Martin County (Stuart, FL) at Okeechobee (FL)
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) at Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) at Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)
Miami Beach (FL) at Homestead (FL)
Miami Christian (Miami, FL) at Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL), 7:00pm
Middleburg (FL) at Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)
Middleton (Tampa, FL) at Blake (Tampa, FL)
Milton (FL) at Crestview (FL)
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) at Hialeah (FL)
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) at Niceville (FL)
Mount Dora (FL) at Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)
Mulberry (FL) at Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)
Naples (FL) at Lely (Naples, FL)
Navarre (FL) at Escambia (Pensacola, FL)
Norland (Miami, FL) at Southwest (Miami, FL), 3:30pm
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) at Cottondale (FL)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) at Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) at Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)
North Port (FL) at Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) at St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)
Nova (Davie, FL) at Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) at Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) at Community (Naples, FL)
Olympia (Orlando, FL) at Winter Park (FL)
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) at Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) at Jesuit (Tampa, FL)
Osceola (Seminole, FL) at Tarpon Springs (FL)
Pahokee (FL) at Palm Beach Gardens (FL)
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) at Viera (FL)
Palmetto (Miami, FL) at North Miami (FL)
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) at Immokalee (FL)
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) at Madison County (Madison, FL)
Pompano Beach (FL) at Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)
Port St. Joe (FL) at Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) at Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) at Lee (Jacksonville, FL)
Ridge (Davenport, FL) at Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) at Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)
Robinson (Tampa, FL) at Brandon (FL)
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) at Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL)
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) at Union County (Lake Butler, FL)
Sebring (FL) at Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)
Seminole (FL) at Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) at Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
South Dade (Homestead, FL) at North Miami Beach (FL)
South Fork (Stuart, FL) at Port St. Lucie (FL)
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) at East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) at Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) at Moore Haven (FL)
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) at Hernando (Brooksville, FL)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) at Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL), 7:00pm
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) at Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) at Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL)
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) at Pasco (Dade City, FL)
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) at Chiles (Tallahassee, FL)
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) at Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL)
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) at Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL)
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) at Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL)
Taylor (Pierson, FL) at Interlachen (FL)
Titusville (FL) vs. Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) at Walker Field (Winter Garden, FL)
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) at Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL)
Trenton (FL) at Newberry (FL)
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) at Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) at Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL), 7:00pm
University (Orlando, FL) at Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) at Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) vs. Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at TBA, 7:00pm
Washington (Miami, FL) at Coral Gables (FL)
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) at Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)
Wesley Chapel (FL) at Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL)
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) at Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) at South Plantation (Plantation, FL)
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) at Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) at Florida Christian (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) at Baldwin (FL)
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) at Vero Beach (FL)
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) at Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL), 7:00pm
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) at Providence (Jacksonville, FL)

INTERSTATE
Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) at Munroe (Quincy, FL)

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) at Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL), 7:00pm
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) at Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL), 7:00pm
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) at Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) at Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) at Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL), 7:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) at Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) at Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) vs. St. Brendan (Miami, FL) at TBA, 3:00pm