2018 FLORIDA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

5A DISTRICT 16
Hallandale (FL) 20 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18   




Tuesday, September 25th

NON-LEAGUE
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 19 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 18   




Thursday, September 27th

4A REGION 1
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 33 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 29   


4A REGION 3
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 17 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 12   


6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 23 Forest (Ocala, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 38 Carol City (Miami, FL) 36   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 27 University (Orange City, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 10
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 32 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 12 Deerfield Beach (FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 38 American (Hialeah, FL) 35

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 39 Columbus (Miami, FL) 38   


8A DISTRICT 15
Southwest (Miami, FL) 28 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 26   


NORTH FLORIDA
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 10 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 29 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 26
Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 34 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 31
Pahokee (FL) 27 Boynton Beach (FL) 25   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 18 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 16



Friday, September 28th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 39 Jay (FL) 37   

Vernon (FL) 14 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 10   


1A REGION 2
Sneads (FL) 39 Wewahitchka (FL) 36   


1A REGION 3
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 41 Branford (FL) 39   


2A REGION 1
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 36 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 33   

St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 27

2A REGION 3
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 16 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 11   


2A REGION 4
Moore Haven (FL) 36 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 31   


3A REGION 2
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 41 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 40   


3A REGION 3
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 36 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 35   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 39 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 34   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 19   


3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 22 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 18   


4A REGION 2
Interlachen (FL) 40 Umatilla (FL) 39   


4A REGION 3
Avon Park (FL) 22 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 17   

Lake Placid (FL) 33 Mulberry (FL) 31   


4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 22 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 18   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 16 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   

Edison (Miami, FL) 34 Washington (Miami, FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 22 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 21   

Bay (Panama City, FL) 17 Pensacola (FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 2
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 13 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 36 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 4
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 10   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 11 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 9   


5A DISTRICT 5
Palatka (FL) 35 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 32   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 27 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 24   


5A DISTRICT 8
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 16 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 14   

Zephyrhills (FL) 25 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 22   


5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 11 Tarpon Springs (FL) 9 [Tarpon Springs (FL) wins by forfeit]   

Dunedin (FL) 35 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 10
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 13 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 8   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 16 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 12   


5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 21 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 16   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 21 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 16   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 33 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 28   


5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 12 Lely (Naples, FL) 7   

Immokalee (FL) 25 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 23   

Clewiston (FL) 19 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 18   


5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) 40 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 37   


5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 41 Merritt Island (FL) 40   

Titusville (FL) 27 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 22   


5A DISTRICT 15
Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 13 Port St. Lucie (FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 16
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25 Coconut Creek (FL) 22   


6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 11 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 10   

Tate (Cantonment, FL) 11 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 8   


6A DISTRICT 2
Milton (FL) 20 Gulf Breeze (FL) 19   

Navarre (FL) 23 Pace (FL) 19   


6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) 37 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 36   

Niceville (FL) 15 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 4
St. Augustine (FL) 12 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 5
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 15 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 12   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 11 Leesburg (FL) 8   


6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 35 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 32   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 16 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 12   


6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37 Blake (Tampa, FL) 34   

King (Tampa, FL) 27 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 26   

Brandon (FL) 11 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 7   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 20 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 19   

Auburndale (FL) 28 Sebring (FL) 27   


6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 39 Largo (FL) 37   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 33 Clearwater (FL) 30   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 18 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 10
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 10 Cape Coral (FL) 6   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 38 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 36   

North Fort Myers (FL) 37 Port Charlotte (FL) 32   


6A DISTRICT 11
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 29 Estero (FL) 26   

Fort Myers (FL) 12 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 8   


6A DISTRICT 12
Collier (Naples, FL) 36 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 31   

Naples (FL) 29 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 28   


6A DISTRICT 13
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 12 Deltona (FL) 10   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 34 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 31   


6A DISTRICT 14
Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 20 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 19   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 11 Okeechobee (FL) 10   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 41 Jensen Beach (FL) 40   


6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 13 Norland (Miami, FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 1
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 21 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 19   


7A DISTRICT 2
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 13   


7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 19 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 24 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 4
West Port (Ocala, FL) 25 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 20   

Ocoee (FL) 14 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 13   

East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 19 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 16   


7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 42 Celebration (FL) 37   

St. Cloud (FL) 23 Harmony (FL) 20   

Windermere (FL) 39 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 35   


7A DISTRICT 6
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 13 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 8   

Melbourne (FL) 34 Viera (FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 35 Winter Haven (FL) 30   

Lakeland (FL) 36 Bartow (FL) 33   


7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 27 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 23   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 39 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 35   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 12 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 9
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 16 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 12   

Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 22 Plant City (FL) 18   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 25 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 10
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 18 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 14   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 31 St. Petersburg (FL) 26   


7A DISTRICT 11
North Port (FL) 37 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 34   

Palmetto (FL) 15 Sarasota (FL) 14   

Venice (FL) 26 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 12
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 17 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 12   


7A DISTRICT 13
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 38 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 37   

Royal Palm Beach (FL) 23 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 15
Nova (Davie, FL) 32 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 28   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 40 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 39   


7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 32 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 31   

Miami Springs (FL) 42 Goleman (Miami, FL) 38   

Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 17 Reagan (Doral, FL) 13   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 38 Sunset (Miami, FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 1
DeLand (FL) 23 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 22   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 11   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Mary (FL) 42 Oviedo (FL) 37   

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 38 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 34   


8A DISTRICT 3
University (Orlando, FL) 40 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 36   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 31 Winter Park (FL) 30   


8A DISTRICT 4
Evans (Orlando, FL) 41 Apopka (FL) 38   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 18 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 5
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 20 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 16   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 42 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 38   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 12 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 7   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 38 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 35   

Riverview (FL) 31 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 20 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 17   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 26 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 24   


8A DISTRICT 8
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 22 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 18   

Vero Beach (FL) 27 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) 12 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 7   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 35 Wellington (FL) 33   


8A DISTRICT 12
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 42 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 37   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 17 Miramar (FL) 16   

Plantation (FL) 20 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 19   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah (FL) 40 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 37   

Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 41 North Miami Beach (FL) 36   


8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Gables (FL) 17 Miami Beach (FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 15
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 37 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 32   

Braddock (Miami, FL) 41 Varela (Miami, FL) 39   


8A DISTRICT 16
Homestead (FL) 30 Killian (Miami, FL) 27   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 39 Southridge (Miami, FL) 37   


FREELANCE
Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 30 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 27   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 18 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 17   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 41   

Key West (FL) 25 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 20   

Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 26   


SOUTHEASTERN
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 18 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 15   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 24 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 20   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 12   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 13 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 8   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 38 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 33   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 15 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 12   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 16 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 29 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 25   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 38 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 37   

IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 20 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 17   

Blountstown (FL) 42 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 37   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 12 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 33 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 29   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 32 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 28   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 17 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 16   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 17 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 16   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 20 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 18   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 41 Cocoa (FL) 38   

Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 34 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 32 [forfeit]   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 35 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 31   

Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 24 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 23   

Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 25 Eustis (FL) 21   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 10 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 7   

Williston (FL) 26 Fort White (FL) 25   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 31 Haines City (FL) 29   

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 35 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 32   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 10 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 7   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 14 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 12   

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 18 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 14   

LaBelle (FL) 30 Neumann (Naples, FL) 27   

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 11 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 10   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 34 Fort Meade (FL) 30   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 29 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 25   

Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 25 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 21   

Dunnellon (FL) 19 Madison County (Madison, FL) 16   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 15 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 12   

Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 13 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 12   

McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 30 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 29   

Cooper City (FL) 22 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 18   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 12 Yulee (FL) 11   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 20 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 16   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 23   

Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 39 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 36   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 38 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 36   

Boca Raton (FL) 13 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 10   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 11 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 6   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 24   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 32 Pompano Beach (FL) 29   

Port St. Joe (FL) 20 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 30 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 25   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 16 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 12   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 16 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 15   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 31 Crescent City (FL) 26   

Bronson (FL) 16 Trenton (FL) 14   

Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 22 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 17   

Frostproof (FL) 40 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 35   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 17 Wildwood (FL) 15   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 30 Bell (FL) 27   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 39 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 35   


INTERSTATE
Graceville (FL) 20 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 19   

Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 19 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 18
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 25 Freeport (FL) 22   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 13   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 30 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 28
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 40 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 36
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 19 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 18
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 31 Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 27

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 33
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 12 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 11 [forfeit]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 18
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 39 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 35
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 11 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 7

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 30 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 29
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 30 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 28



Saturday, September 29th

3A REGION 4
Marathon (FL) 38 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 33

5A DISTRICT 7
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 17 Crystal River (FL) 15   


5A DISTRICT 8
Wesley Chapel (FL) 36 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 16
Jackson (Miami, FL) 33 Hallandale (FL) 30   


7A DISTRICT 2
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 17   


7A DISTRICT 14
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 30 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 10
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 30 Lake Worth (FL) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Coral Springs (FL) 29 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 28   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Hilliard (FL) 40
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 24   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 18 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 17   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 23 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 22   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 21 Newberry (FL) 17