2018 FLORIDA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) at Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm



Tuesday, September 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) vs. First Academy (Orlando, FL) at TBA



Wednesday, September 26th

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) at Southwest (Miami, FL)



Thursday, September 27th

4A REGION 1
Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) at Rutherford (Panama City, FL)

5A DISTRICT 9
Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) at Dunedin (FL)
Tarpon Springs (FL) at Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)

6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) at Gainesville (FL)

6A DISTRICT 9
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) at Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) at Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL), 7:00pm

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) at Miami (FL)

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) at Jay (FL)
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) at Vernon (FL)

1A REGION 2
Wewahitchka (FL) at Sneads (FL)

1A REGION 3
Branford (FL) at Lafayette (Mayo, FL)

2A REGION 1
Munroe (Quincy, FL) at Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL)
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) at Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) at Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL)

2A REGION 3
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) at Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)

2A REGION 4
Moore Haven (FL) at Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)

3A REGION 2
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) at Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)

3A REGION 3
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) at Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) at Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) at St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)

3A REGION 4
Marathon (FL) at Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) at Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL), 4:00pm

4A REGION 2
Interlachen (FL) at Umatilla (FL)

4A REGION 3
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) at Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)
Avon Park (FL) at Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)
Lake Placid (FL) at Mulberry (FL)

4A REGION 4
Edison (Miami, FL) at Washington (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
LaSalle (Miami, FL) at Key West (FL)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL), 4:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) at Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL)
Bay (Panama City, FL) at Pensacola (FL)

5A DISTRICT 2
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) at Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) at Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) at Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)

5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) at Westside (Jacksonville, FL)
Ponte Vedra (FL) at Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) at Palatka (FL)
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) at Menendez (St. Augustine, FL)
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) at Orange Park (FL)

5A DISTRICT 6
North Marion (Citra, FL) at Eastside (Gainesville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 7
Central (Brooksville, FL) at Lecanto (FL)
Crystal River (FL) at Hernando (Brooksville, FL)
Weeki Wachee (FL) at Citrus (Inverness, FL)

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) at Wesley Chapel (FL)
Fivay (Hudson, FL) at River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) at Zephyrhills (FL)

5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) at Spoto (Riverview, FL)
Middleton (Tampa, FL) at Jefferson (Tampa, FL)

5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) at Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) at Southeast (Bradenton, FL)
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) at Hardee (Wauchula, FL)

5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) at Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) at Immokalee (FL)
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) at Lely (Naples, FL)

5A DISTRICT 13
Jones (Orlando, FL) at Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) at Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) at Titusville (FL)

5A DISTRICT 15
Port St. Lucie (FL) at Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)

5A DISTRICT 16
Coconut Creek (FL) at Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Jackson (Miami, FL) at Hallandale (FL), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 1
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) at Escambia (Pensacola, FL)
Tate (Cantonment, FL) at Washington (Pensacola, FL)

6A DISTRICT 2
Milton (FL) at Gulf Breeze (FL)
Navarre (FL) at Pace (FL)

6A DISTRICT 3
Crestview (FL) at Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)
Fort Walton Beach (FL) at Niceville (FL)

6A DISTRICT 4
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) at St. Augustine (FL)
Middleburg (FL) at White (Jacksonville, FL)

6A DISTRICT 5
South Lake (Groveland, FL) at Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) at Leesburg (FL)

6A DISTRICT 6
Pasco (Dade City, FL) at Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL)
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) at Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)

6A DISTRICT 7
Blake (Tampa, FL) at Armwood (Seffner, FL)
Brandon (FL) at Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) at King (Tampa, FL)

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) at Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)
Sebring (FL) at Auburndale (FL)

6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) vs. Largo (FL) at TBA
Clearwater (FL) at Osceola (Seminole, FL)

6A DISTRICT 10
Baker (Cape Coral, FL) at Cape Coral (FL)
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) at Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)
Port Charlotte (FL) at North Fort Myers (FL)

6A DISTRICT 11
Estero (FL) at East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) at Fort Myers (FL)

6A DISTRICT 12
Collier (Naples, FL) at Golden Gate (Naples, FL)
Naples (FL) at Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)

6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) at Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) at Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) at Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)
Jensen Beach (FL) at Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)
Okeechobee (FL) vs. Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) at TBA

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) at Norland (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

7A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) at Chiles (Tallahassee, FL)

7A DISTRICT 2
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) at Lee (Jacksonville, FL)
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) at Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL)

7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) at Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) at Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) at Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)
Ocoee (FL) at Hagerty (Oviedo, FL)
West Port (Ocala, FL) at Edgewater (Orlando, FL)

7A DISTRICT 5
Celebration (FL) at East River (Orlando, FL)
St. Cloud (FL) at Harmony (FL)
Windermere (FL) at Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)

7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) at Viera (FL)
South Fork (Stuart, FL) at Martin County (Stuart, FL)

7A DISTRICT 7
Bartow (FL) at Lakeland (FL)
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) at Winter Haven (FL)

7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) at Wharton (Tampa, FL)
Leto (Tampa, FL) at Gaither (Tampa, FL)
Plant (Tampa, FL) at Sickles (Tampa, FL)

7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) at East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)
Plant City (FL) at Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) at Lennard (Ruskin, FL)

7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) at East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) at St. Petersburg (FL)

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) at Venice (FL)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) at North Port (FL)
Sarasota (FL) at Palmetto (FL), 7:30pm

7A DISTRICT 12
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) at Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)
Royal Palm Beach (FL) at Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)

7A DISTRICT 14
Fort Lauderdale (FL) at Ely (Pompano Beach, FL)

7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) at West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Nova (Davie, FL) at South Broward (Hollywood, FL)

7A DISTRICT 16
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) at Doral Academy (Doral, FL)
Miami Springs (FL) at Goleman (Miami, FL)
Reagan (Doral, FL) at Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)
Sunset (Miami, FL) at Mourning (North Miami, FL)

8A DISTRICT 1
DeLand (FL) at Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) at Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)

8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) at Seminole (Sanford, FL)
Lyman (Longwood, FL) at University (Orange City, FL)
Oviedo (FL) at Lake Mary (FL)

8A DISTRICT 3
Colonial (Orlando, FL) at University (Orlando, FL)
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) at Winter Park (FL)

8A DISTRICT 4
Evans (Orlando, FL) vs. Apopka (FL) at TBA
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) at West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)

8A DISTRICT 5
Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) at Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)
Olympia (Orlando, FL) at Freedom (Orlando, FL)

8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) at Manatee (Bradenton, FL)
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) at Riverview (Sarasota, FL)
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) at Riverview (FL)

8A DISTRICT 7
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) at Jenkins (Lakeland, FL)
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) at Ridge (Davenport, FL)

8A DISTRICT 8
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Central (Fort Pierce, FL)
Vero Beach (FL) at Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)

8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) at Palm Beach Gardens (FL)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) at Wellington (FL)

8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) at Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)
Lake Worth (FL) at Santaluces (Lantana, FL)
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) at Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)

8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) at Taravella (Coral Springs, FL)

8A DISTRICT 12
Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) at Miramar (FL)
Everglades (Miramar, FL) at South Plantation (Plantation, FL)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Plantation (FL)

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) at North Miami (FL)
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) at North Miami Beach (FL)
Hialeah Gardens (FL) at Hialeah (FL)

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami Beach (FL) at Coral Gables (FL)

8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) at Varela (Miami, FL)
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) at Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)

8A DISTRICT 16
Killian (Miami, FL) at Homestead (FL)
Southridge (Miami, FL) at Palmetto (Miami, FL)

FREELANCE
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) at Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL)
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) at Four Corners (Davenport, FL), 7:00pm

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) at Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL)
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) at Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL)

SOUTH FLORIDA
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) at Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
LaSalle (Miami, FL) at Key West (FL)

SOUTHEASTERN
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) at Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) at Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) at Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) at Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) at Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) at Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) at Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL), 7:00pm
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) at Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at McArthur (Hollywood, FL)
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) at Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)
Baldwin (FL) at West Nassau (Callahan, FL)
Blountstown (FL) at Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)
Boca Raton (FL) at Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)
Bradford (Starke, FL) at University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
Bronson (FL) at Trenton (FL)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) at Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL), 7:00pm
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) at St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL), 7:00pm
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) at First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
Cocoa (FL) at Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)
Columbia (Lake City, FL) at Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) at Haines City (FL)
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) at Taylor County (Perry, FL)
Dunnellon (FL) at Madison County (Madison, FL)
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) at Hilliard (FL)
Eustis (FL) at Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL)
Fernandina Beach (FL) at Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) at Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Fort Meade (FL) at Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
Frostproof (FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) at Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)
Hawthorne (FL) at Keystone Heights (FL)
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) at Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) at Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) at Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) at Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL), 7:00pm
Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) at Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) at All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL), 7:00pm
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) at Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL)
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) at North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) at Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) at Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL)
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) at Cooper City (FL)
Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL), 7:00pm
Neumann (Naples, FL) at LaBelle (FL)
New Smyrna Beach (FL) at Yulee (FL)
Newberry (FL) at Union County (Lake Butler, FL)
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) at Port St. Joe (FL)
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) at Douglas (Parkland, FL)
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) at Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) at Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL), 7:00pm
Pahokee (FL) at Boynton Beach (FL)
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Pompano Beach (FL)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) vs. Miami Christian (Miami, FL) at TBA, 7:00pm
Piper (Sunrise, FL) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) at Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) at Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) at North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) at Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL)
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) at Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) at Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL), 7:00pm
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) at Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) at Crescent City (FL)
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) at Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL), 7:00pm
Wildwood (FL) at Taylor (Pierson, FL)
Williston (FL) at Fort White (FL)
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) at Parker (Jacksonville, FL)
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) at Bell (FL)

INTERSTATE
Graceville (FL) at Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL), 7:00pm
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) at Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) at Freeport (FL), 7:00pm
West Park Prep (West Park, FL) at Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) at Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) at City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL), 7:00pm
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) at Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Duval (Jacksonville, FL), 4:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) at Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) at Faith Christian (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) at Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL), 4:30pm



Saturday, September 29th

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) at Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) at Coral Springs (FL)
Northwestern (Miami, FL) at IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)