2018 FLORIDA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 28 Immokalee (FL) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 41 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 36   




Tuesday, September 18th

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 20 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 19



Thursday, September 20th

3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 25 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 23

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 37 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 34   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 10 Sunset (Miami, FL) 8   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 11 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) 26 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 23   


NORTH FLORIDA
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 13 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 38 Carol City (Miami, FL) 33   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Bay (Panama City, FL) 15   

Pompano Beach (FL) 34 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 31
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 34 Varela (Miami, FL) 32   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 29 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 25   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 30 Coral Gables (FL) 29   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 18 Boynton Beach (FL) 14   




Friday, September 21st

1A REGION 1
Graceville (FL) 25 Freeport (FL) 21   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 32 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 30   


1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 35 Blountstown (FL) 34   

Sneads (FL) 41 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 37   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 16 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 12   


2A REGION 1
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 37   


2A REGION 2
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 41 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 40   


2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 25 Moore Haven (FL) 21   


4A REGION 1
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 19 Marianna (FL) 18   


4A REGION 3
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 25 LaBelle (FL) 23   


4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 16 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 11   


5A DISTRICT 7
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 22 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 17   

Crystal River (FL) 41 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 38   

Central (Brooksville, FL) 24 Weeki Wachee (FL) 20   


5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 40 Hudson (FL) 35   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 41 Wesley Chapel (FL) 36   

Fivay (Hudson, FL) 20 Zephyrhills (FL) 19   


6A DISTRICT 5
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 11 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 6   


7A DISTRICT 4
West Port (Ocala, FL) 23 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 19   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 42 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 37   

Ocoee (FL) 38 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 37   


7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) 11 East River (Orlando, FL) 7   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 42 Celebration (FL) 38   

Windermere (FL) 42 St. Cloud (FL) 38   


7A DISTRICT 8
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 12 Plant (Tampa, FL) 10   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 11   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 12 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 11   


7A DISTRICT 9
Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 33 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 29   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 34 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 32   

Plant City (FL) 14 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 10   


7A DISTRICT 13
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 28 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 27   


7A DISTRICT 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 20 Nova (Davie, FL) 15   


7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 11 South Miami (Miami, FL) 7   


8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) 15 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 12   

Lake Mary (FL) 10 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 6   

Winter Springs (FL) 36 Oviedo (FL) 34   


8A DISTRICT 6
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 30 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 27   

Riverview (FL) 32 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 30   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 19 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 14   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 24 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 20   

Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 39 Lake Worth (FL) 34   


8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) 14 Coral Springs (FL) 9   


8A DISTRICT 12
South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 13 Miramar (FL) 12   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 31 Plantation (FL) 29   

Western (Davie, FL) 16 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 13   


FREELANCE
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 41 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 36

SOUTH FLORIDA
Key West (FL) 14 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 11   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 26 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 11 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 6   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 42 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 37   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 41 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 40   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 16 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 11   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 39 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 38 [forfeit]   


NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 26   

American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 19 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 18   

Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 27 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 26   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 28 Apopka (FL) 26   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 17 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 15   

Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 21 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 18   

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Avon Park (FL) 22 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 18   

Baker (FL) 23 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 22   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 40 Baldwin (FL) 36   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 10 St. Augustine (FL) 7   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 29 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 27   

Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 19 Seminole (FL) 18   

Fort White (FL) 31 Bradford (Starke, FL) 28   

Branford (FL) 34 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Belleview (FL) 36 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 35   

Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 38 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 35   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 11 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 10   

Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 41 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 39   

Royal Palm Beach (FL) 25 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 23   

Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Hilliard (FL) 24   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 40 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 37   

Central (Miami, FL) 17 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   

Fort Myers (FL) 10 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 5   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 34   

Clearwater (FL) 37 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 35   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 18 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 16   

Collier (Naples, FL) 28 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 25   

Freedom (Orlando, FL) 22 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 17   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 19 Madison County (Madison, FL) 15   

Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 29 Columbus (Miami, FL) 26   

Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 39 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 35   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 35 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30   

Cottondale (FL) 24 Chipley (FL) 21   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 26   

Interlachen (FL) 18 Crescent City (FL) 13   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 18 DeLand (FL) 15   

North Port (FL) 30 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 29   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 21 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Dunnellon (FL) 20 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 17   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 10 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 6   

Eustis (FL) 25 Mount Dora (FL) 24   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 25 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 20   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 29 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 27   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 27 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 24   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 35 Palatka (FL) 34   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 39 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 37   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 17   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 13 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 11   

Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 41 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 37   

Mulberry (FL) 35 Frostproof (FL) 31   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 17 Gainesville (FL) 15   

Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 10   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 31 Clewiston (FL) 29   

Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 36 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 33   

Titusville (FL) 40 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 37   

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 22 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 17   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 29 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 27   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 27 Estero (FL) 26   

Dunedin (FL) 35 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 35 Homestead (FL) 34   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 31 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 29   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 17 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 15   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 33 Forest (Ocala, FL) 28   

Jupiter (FL) 31 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 27   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 14 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 11   

Auburndale (FL) 28 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 24   

Killian (Miami, FL) 39 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 37   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 30 King (Tampa, FL) 27   

Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 24 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 23   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 20 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 19   

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 22 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 19   

Lake Placid (FL) 37 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 32   

Lake Wales (FL) 39 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 36   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 24 Lakeland (FL) 20   

Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 41 Land O' Lakes (FL) 38   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 18 Largo (FL) 17   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 31 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 26   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 20 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 15   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 20 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 16   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 39   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 16 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 12   

Merritt Island (FL) 12 Melbourne (FL) 11   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 13 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 9   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 26 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 21   

Tate (Cantonment, FL) 36 Milton (FL) 33   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 38 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 37   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 28 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 24   

Naples (FL) 27 Immokalee (FL) 23   

Navarre (FL) 17 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 14   

Tavares (FL) 28 Neumann (Naples, FL) 27
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 10 Niceville (FL) 7   

American (Hialeah, FL) 21 Norland (Miami, FL) 17   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 32 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 27   

Washington (Miami, FL) 23 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 20   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 26 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 21   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 41 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 37   

Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 42 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 41   

Orange Park (FL) 35 Middleburg (FL) 33   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 27 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 22   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 35 Pace (FL) 34   

Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 16 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 14   

Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 18 Palmetto (FL) 13   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 12 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 11   

Pensacola (FL) 12 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 7   

Sarasota (FL) 20 Port Charlotte (FL) 19   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 24 Port St. Joe (FL) 21   

Okeechobee (FL) 41 Port St. Lucie (FL) 39   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 24   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 10 Marathon (FL) 9   

Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 24 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 22   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 25 Blake (Tampa, FL) 20   

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 37   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 21 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 17   

Lely (Naples, FL) 39 Sebring (FL) 37   

Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 18 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 17   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 23 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 18   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 13 Rockledge (FL) 12   

Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 16 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 15   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 27 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 23   

Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 20 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 16   

Bronson (FL) 12 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 9   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 32 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 28   

Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 15 St. Petersburg (FL) 10   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 23 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 22   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 19 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 15   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 25 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 14 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 12   

Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 26 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 25   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 16 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 15   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 22 Tarpon Springs (FL) 20   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 31 Lecanto (FL) 28   

Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 22 Bartow (FL) 19
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 27 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 26   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 30   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 39   

Pahokee (FL) 10 Vero Beach (FL) 6   

Viera (FL) 30 Cocoa (FL) 25   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 40 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 35   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 19 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 18   

Wellington (FL) 20 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 16   

Crestview (FL) 30 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 28   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 12 Yulee (FL) 8   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 33 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 28   

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 41 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 38   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 38 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 35   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 40 Wewahitchka (FL) 36   

Umatilla (FL) 14 Wildwood (FL) 9   

Newberry (FL) 12 Williston (FL) 11   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 11 Winter Haven (FL) 7   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 13 Winter Park (FL) 8   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 21 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 19   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 15 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 12   


INTERSTATE
Jay (FL) 41 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 36   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 34 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) 30   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 41 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 40   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 20 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 17   

Vernon (FL) 25 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 22   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 14 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 10
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 13 Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 10
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 13 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 8
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 37 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 35

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 41 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 39
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 13
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 12 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 7
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 14

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 34 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 33
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 41 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 39
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 39 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 38



Saturday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Braddock (Miami, FL) 11 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 7   

Miami (FL) 10 Edison (Miami, FL) 6   

Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 35 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 19 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 17