2018 FLORIDA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Immokalee (FL) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 72 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 0   




Thursday, September 20th

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 51 Reagan (Doral, FL) 21   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 36 Sunset (Miami, FL) 0   

Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 6 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 0   


8A DISTRICT 10
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 22 Boca Raton (FL) 17   


NORTH FLORIDA
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 47 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Carol City (Miami, FL) 76 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 0   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 61 Bay (Panama City, FL) 6   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 42 Pompano Beach (FL) 2
Coral Park (Miami, FL) 46 Varela (Miami, FL) 13   

Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 62 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 27   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 16 Coral Gables (FL) 13   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 63 Boynton Beach (FL) 35   




Friday, September 21st

1A REGION 1
Freeport (FL) at Graceville (FL)   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) at Northview (Bratt, FL)   


1A REGION 2
Blountstown (FL) at Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   

Sneads (FL) at Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) at Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   


2A REGION 1
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) at Maclay (Tallahassee, FL), 7:00pm   


2A REGION 2
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) at Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   

Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   


2A REGION 3
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) at Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   


2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) at Moore Haven (FL)   

Neumann (Naples, FL) at Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL)   


3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) at Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   


4A REGION 1
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) at Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL)   

Marianna (FL) at Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   


4A REGION 3
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) at LaBelle (FL)   


4A REGION 4
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) at University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   


5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) at Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) at Crystal River (FL)   

Weeki Wachee (FL) at Central (Brooksville, FL)   


5A DISTRICT 8
Hudson (FL) at Anclote (Holiday, FL)   

Wesley Chapel (FL) at Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   

Zephyrhills (FL) at Fivay (Hudson, FL)   


6A DISTRICT 5
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) at South Lake (Groveland, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 4
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) at Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   

Ocoee (FL) at East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 5
Harmony (FL) at East River (Orlando, FL)   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) at Celebration (FL)   

St. Cloud (FL) at Windermere (FL)   


7A DISTRICT 8
Plant (Tampa, FL) at Gaither (Tampa, FL)   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) at Sickles (Tampa, FL)   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) at Wharton (Tampa, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) at Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   

Durant (Plant City, FL) at Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   

Plant City (FL) at East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 13
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) at Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) at Nova (Davie, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) at Goleman (Miami, FL)   


8A DISTRICT 2
University (Orange City, FL) at Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   

Lake Mary (FL) at Lyman (Longwood, FL)   

Winter Springs (FL) at Oviedo (FL)   


8A DISTRICT 6
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) at Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) at Riverview (FL)   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) at Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) at Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   

Lake Worth (FL) at Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)   


8A DISTRICT 11
Deerfield Beach (FL) at Coral Springs (FL)   


8A DISTRICT 12
Miramar (FL) at South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) at Plantation (FL)   

Western (Davie, FL) at Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL)   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Key West (FL) at Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   

Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) at Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) at Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) at First Academy (Leesburg, FL), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) at Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   

American Heritage (Plantation, FL) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   

Apopka (FL) at Boone (Orlando, FL)   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) at Armwood (Seffner, FL)   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) at Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) at Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) at Avon Park (FL)   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) at Baker (FL)   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) at Baldwin (FL)   

St. Augustine (FL) at Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) at Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   

Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) at South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   

Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) at Seminole (FL)   

Branford (FL) at Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) at Belleview (FL)   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) at First Academy (Orlando, FL)   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) at Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Douglas (Parkland, FL)   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) at Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) at Royal Palm Beach (FL)   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL)   

Hilliard (FL) at Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Martin County (Stuart, FL)   

Central (Miami, FL) at Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL), 7:30pm   

Cottondale (FL) at Chipley (FL)   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL), 7:00pm   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) at Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:30pm   

Cocoa (FL) at Viera (FL)   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) at Collier (Naples, FL)   

Freedom (Orlando, FL) at Colonial (Orlando, FL)   

Madison County (Madison, FL) at Columbia (Lake City, FL)   

Columbus (Miami, FL) at Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   

West Park Prep (West Park, FL) at Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL), 7:00pm   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) vs. Largo (FL) at TBA   

Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) at Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   

Interlachen (FL) at Crescent City (FL)   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) at Crestview (FL)   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) at DeLand (FL)   

North Port (FL) at DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) at Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) at Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   

Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) at Ely (Pompano Beach, FL)   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) at Palatka (FL)   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) at Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   

Fort Meade (FL) at Bartow (FL)   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) at Fort Myers (FL)   

Bradford (Starke, FL) at Fort White (FL)   

Mulberry (FL) at Frostproof (FL)   

North Marion (Citra, FL) at Gainesville (FL)   

Leon (Tallahassee, FL) at Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) at Clewiston (FL)   

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) at Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL), 7:00pm   

Titusville (FL) at Godby (Tallahassee, FL)   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) at East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   

Washington (Pensacola, FL) at Gulf Breeze (FL)   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) at Estero (FL)   

Dunedin (FL) at Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL)   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) at Homestead (FL)   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) at Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) at Ridge (Davenport, FL)   

Jones (Orlando, FL) at Forest (Ocala, FL)   

Jupiter (FL) at Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) at Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL), 7:00pm   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) at Auburndale (FL)   

Killian (Miami, FL) at Ferguson (Miami, FL)   

LaSalle (Miami, FL) at Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL), 4:00pm   

West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) at Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) at Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) at Lake Placid (FL)   

Lake Wales (FL) at Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   

Lakeland (FL) at East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   

Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) at Land O' Lakes (FL)   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) at Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   

Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) at Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) at Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL), 7:00pm   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) at Ponte Vedra (FL)   

Merritt Island (FL) at Melbourne (FL)   

Four Corners (Davenport, FL) at Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL), 7:00pm   

Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) at Miami Christian (Miami, FL), 4:00pm   

Leto (Tampa, FL) at Middleton (Tampa, FL)   

Tate (Cantonment, FL) at Milton (FL)   

Clearwater (FL) at Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL)   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) at Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   

Fort Walton Beach (FL) at Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL)   

Mount Dora (FL) at Eustis (FL)   

Immokalee (FL) at Naples (FL)   

Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Niceville (FL)   

American (Hialeah, FL) at Norland (Miami, FL)   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) at Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   

Washington (Miami, FL) at Northwestern (Miami, FL), 7:30pm   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) at Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) at Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) at Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   

Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) at Oasis (Cape Coral, FL), 7:00pm   

Orange Park (FL) at Middleburg (FL)   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) at Legacy (Ocoee, FL), 7:00pm   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) at Pace (FL)   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) at Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   

Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) at Palmetto (FL), 7:30pm   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) at South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   

Pensacola (FL) at Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) at Navarre (FL)   

Sarasota (FL) at Port Charlotte (FL)   

Port St. Joe (FL) at Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   

Port St. Lucie (FL) at Okeechobee (FL)   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) at Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) at Marathon (FL), 4:00pm   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) at Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) at Baker (Cape Coral, FL)   

Blake (Tampa, FL) at Robinson (Tampa, FL)   

Southridge (Miami, FL) at Rockledge (FL)   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) at Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm   

Lely (Naples, FL) at Sebring (FL)   

South Broward (Hollywood, FL) at Everglades (Miramar, FL)   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) at Jackson (Miami, FL), 7:30pm   

Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) at Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) at King (Tampa, FL)   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) at Springstead (Spring Hill, FL)   

St. Brendan (Miami, FL) at Florida Christian (Miami, FL), 7:30pm   

St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) at Bronson (FL)   

Cocoa Beach (FL) at St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL)   

St. Petersburg (FL) at Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) at Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL)   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) at Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) at Fernandina Beach (FL)   

Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) at Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   

Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) at Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) at Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) at Tarpon Springs (FL)   

Lecanto (FL) at The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) at Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) at Dunnellon (FL)   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) at University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   

Vero Beach (FL) at Pahokee (FL)   

Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) at Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL), 4:00pm   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) vs. Gadsden County (Havana, FL) at TBA   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) at Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   

Wellington (FL) at Leonard (Greenacres, FL)   

Yulee (FL) at West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) at Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)   

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL)   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) vs. Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) at TBA, 3:30pm   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) at Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   

Wewahitchka (FL) at North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) at White (Jacksonville, FL)   

Wildwood (FL) at Umatilla (FL)   

Newberry (FL) at Williston (FL)   

Winter Haven (FL) at Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   

Winter Park (FL) at Evans (Orlando, FL)   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) at Yonge (Gainesville, FL), 7:30pm   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) at Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   


INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:30pm   

Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) at Jay (FL), 7:00pm   

Broward International (Hollywood, FL) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:00pm   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) at South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL), 7:00pm   

Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) at Vernon (FL), 7:00pm   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) at Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL), 7:00pm
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) at Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) at Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL), 7:30pm
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL), 4:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) at Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL), 7:00pm
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) at Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) at Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL)



Saturday, September 22nd

5A DISTRICT 16
Hallandale (FL) at Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   


7A DISTRICT 4
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) at West Port (Ocala, FL)   


NON-LEAGUE
Hialeah Gardens (FL) at Braddock (Miami, FL)   

Miami (FL) at Edison (Miami, FL), 7:00pm   

First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) at Ribault (Jacksonville, FL), 10:00am