2018 FLORIDA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

5A DISTRICT 1
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 36 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 35   


6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36 Boynton Beach (FL) 35   


6A DISTRICT 16
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 12 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 10 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 6   


7A DISTRICT 16
Sunset (Miami, FL) 22 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 18   

Miami Springs (FL) 42 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 37

8A DISTRICT 11
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 31 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 12
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 30 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 28

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 19 Hialeah (FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Gables (FL) 27 Miami (FL) 22   

Miami Beach (FL) 13 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 11

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 12 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 7   

Varela (Miami, FL) 16 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 12 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 8   

Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 32 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 30   

Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 41 Port St. Lucie (FL) 37   

Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 34 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 30   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 37 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 32   




Friday, September 14th

1A REGION 1
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 10 Graceville (FL) 5   

Chipley (FL) 42 Vernon (FL) 38   


1A REGION 2
Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 24 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 23   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 27 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 24   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 38 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 34   


1A REGION 4
Wildwood (FL) 18 Crescent City (FL) 17   


2A REGION 1
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 25   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 33 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 29   

North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 18 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14   


2A REGION 3
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 16 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 15   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 35 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 13 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 11   


2A REGION 4
Moore Haven (FL) 25 Neumann (Naples, FL) 22   


3A REGION 1
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 35 Fort White (FL) 30   


3A REGION 3
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 28 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 24   


3A REGION 4
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 13 Marathon (FL) 12   


4A REGION 1
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Fernandina Beach (FL) 19   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 42 Marianna (FL) 41   


4A REGION 2
Keystone Heights (FL) 18 Umatilla (FL) 17   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 31 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 27   


4A REGION 3
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 22 Avon Park (FL) 21   

Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 26 LaBelle (FL) 25   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 30 Mulberry (FL) 27   


5A DISTRICT 1
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 23 Bay (Panama City, FL) 21   


5A DISTRICT 3
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 12 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 24 Yulee (FL) 20   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Ponte Vedra (FL) 23   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 20   


5A DISTRICT 5
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 41 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 39   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 37 Orange Park (FL) 32   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 33 Palatka (FL) 32   


5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 35 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 33   

Lecanto (FL) 30 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 26   

Central (Brooksville, FL) 19 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 16   


5A DISTRICT 8
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 29 Hudson (FL) 24   

Anclote (Holiday, FL) 14 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 12   

Fivay (Hudson, FL) 20 Wesley Chapel (FL) 18   


5A DISTRICT 10
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 17 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 16   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 30 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 26   


5A DISTRICT 11
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 20 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 19   

Booker (Sarasota, FL) 37 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 35   

Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 27 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 25   


5A DISTRICT 12
Lely (Naples, FL) 29 Clewiston (FL) 27   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 12 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 10   


5A DISTRICT 13
Tavares (FL) 35 Eustis (FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 32 Titusville (FL) 27   

Rockledge (FL) 17 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 13   


5A DISTRICT 16
Coconut Creek (FL) 24 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 20   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 Jackson (Miami, FL) 37   


6A DISTRICT 4
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Middleburg (FL) 26   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 23   


6A DISTRICT 5
Leesburg (FL) 35 Forest (Ocala, FL) 34   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 31 Gainesville (FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 6
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 16 Land O' Lakes (FL) 15   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 34 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 29   


6A DISTRICT 7
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 41 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 40   

Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 17 Blake (Tampa, FL) 16   

Brandon (FL) 12 King (Tampa, FL) 10   


6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 30 Lake Wales (FL) 26   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 33 Sebring (FL) 31   


6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 18 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 15   

Clearwater (FL) 24 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 23   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Largo (FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 10
Cape Coral (FL) 14 Port Charlotte (FL) 9   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 22 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 18   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 18 North Fort Myers (FL) 15   


6A DISTRICT 13
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 35 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 30   

Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 33 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 32   

Deltona (FL) 17 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 14   


6A DISTRICT 14
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 13 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 9   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 12 Jensen Beach (FL) 8   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 19 Okeechobee (FL) 15   


6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) 36 Norland (Miami, FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 2
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 13   


7A DISTRICT 3
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 18 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 15   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 29 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 24   


7A DISTRICT 4
Ocoee (FL) 13 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 12   

Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 33 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 29   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 37 West Port (Ocala, FL) 33   


7A DISTRICT 5
Windermere (FL) 12 East River (Orlando, FL) 8   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 10 Harmony (FL) 5   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 27 St. Cloud (FL) 23   


7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 34 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 29   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 42 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 40   

Leto (Tampa, FL) 28 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 26   


7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) 12 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 7   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 21 Plant City (FL) 20   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 25 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 23   


7A DISTRICT 10
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 12 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 8   

St. Petersburg (FL) 13 Seminole (FL) 11   


7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 18 Palmetto (FL) 17   

North Port (FL) 39 Sarasota (FL) 34   

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 32 Venice (FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 38   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 16 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 14   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 17 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) 40 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 38   

Nova (Davie, FL) 34 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 27 Reagan (Doral, FL) 23   

Mourning (North Miami, FL) 24 South Miami (Miami, FL) 23   


8A DISTRICT 1
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 19 DeLand (FL) 15   

Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 16 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 13   


8A DISTRICT 2
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 34 Lake Mary (FL) 31   

Winter Springs (FL) 30 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 25   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 40 University (Orange City, FL) 36   


8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 15 University (Orlando, FL) 13   

Winter Park (FL) 27 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 5
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 21 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 19   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 24 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 19   


8A DISTRICT 6
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 26 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 21   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 16 Riverview (FL) 14   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 20 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 19   


8A DISTRICT 7
Haines City (FL) 14 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 9   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 29 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 24   


8A DISTRICT 9
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 22 Wellington (FL) 21   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 10 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 6   


8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) 19 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 18   

Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 27 Lake Worth (FL) 22   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 31 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 27   


8A DISTRICT 12
Plantation (FL) 33 Miramar (FL) 31   

Everglades (Miramar, FL) 39 Western (Davie, FL) 35   


8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 27 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 15
Southwest (Miami, FL) 30 Braddock (Miami, FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 16
Homestead (FL) 11 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 6   

Killian (Miami, FL) 22 Southridge (Miami, FL) 19   


NORTH FLORIDA
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 40 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 35   

St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 21 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 17   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Key West (FL) 39 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 37   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 16 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 14   

LaSalle (Miami, FL) 30 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 26   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 10 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 8   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 29 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 25   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 31 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 30   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 41 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 39   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 30 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 28   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 11 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 25 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 24   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 34 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 29   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 39 Apopka (FL) 38   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 23 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   

Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 21 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 17   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 23 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 18   

Bartow (FL) 24 Auburndale (FL) 20   

Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 11 Baker (FL) 10   

Baldwin (FL) 42 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 39   

First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 23 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 20   

Blountstown (FL) 10 Northview (Bratt, FL) 7   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 30 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 28   

Branford (FL) 12 Trenton (FL) 7   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 31 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 30   

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 33   

Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 36 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 32   

Melbourne (FL) 16 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 11   

Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 22 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 21   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 39 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 36   

Collier (Naples, FL) 21 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 18   

Washington (Miami, FL) 33 Columbus (Miami, FL) 30   

Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 17 Community (Naples, FL) 14   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 37 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 33   

Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 29 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 26   

Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 40 Cottondale (FL) 38   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 12 Crestview (FL) 9
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 23 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 19   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 34 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 29   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 34 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 29   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 33
Newberry (FL) 38 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 33   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 16 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 13   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 34 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 30   

St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 22 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 17   

Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 25 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 41 St. Augustine (FL) 36   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 11 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 6   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 26   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 15 Fort Myers (FL) 10   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 17 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   

Freeport (FL) 10 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 7   

Lake Placid (FL) 23 Frostproof (FL) 21   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 32 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 27   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 39   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 38 Fort Meade (FL) 37   

Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 19 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 17   

Bell (FL) 10 Hawthorne (FL) 6   

Wewahitchka (FL) 10 Jay (FL) 8   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 12 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 11   

Lakeland (FL) 37 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   

Williston (FL) 38 Madison County (Madison, FL) 34   

Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 29 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 26   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 42 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 37   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 24 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) 23
Naples (FL) 34 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 33   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 26 Navarre (FL) 24   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 20 North Marion (Citra, FL) 19   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 25 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 23   

Winter Haven (FL) 17 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 15   

Pace (FL) 15 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 13   

Pahokee (FL) 23 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 18   

Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 31 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 30   

Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 25 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 24   

Estero (FL) 22 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 17   

Pensacola (FL) 23 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 20   

Milton (FL) 23 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 18   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 29 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 24   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 26 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 23   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 20 Sneads (FL) 15   

Pompano Beach (FL) 11 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 6   

Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 19 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 17 [forfeit]   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 15 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 14   

Celebration (FL) 31 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 30   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 14 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 9   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 13 Mount Dora (FL) 9   

Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 26 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 25   

Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 21 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 31 Dunnellon (FL) 27
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 22 Vero Beach (FL) 18   

Merritt Island (FL) 31 Viera (FL) 27   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 12 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 7   

Hilliard (FL) 10 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 8   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 39 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 35   

Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 41 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38   

Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 10 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 5   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 40 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 39   

Bronson (FL) 22 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 17   


INTERSTATE
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 39 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 35   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 33   

Niceville (FL) 29 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 25   

Gulf Shores (AL) 13 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 12   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 41 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 39
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 20 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 17
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 29 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 26
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 14 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 9
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 21 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 20
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 11 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 10

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 37
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 17 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 16
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 30

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 19 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 17
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 37 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 35
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 23 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 18



Saturday, September 15th

6A DISTRICT 15
Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 27 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 11
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 12 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 9   


8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 10 North Miami Beach (FL) 6

SOUTH FLORIDA
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 28 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 23   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 30 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Edison (Miami, FL) 24 Central (Miami, FL) 22   

Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 36 Deerfield Beach (FL) 32