2018 FLORIDA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 45 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 0   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 16 South Miami (Miami, FL) 14   

Miami Springs (FL) 8 Reagan (Doral, FL) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 46 Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 6
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 51 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 6   

Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 21 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 8   

Edison (Miami, FL) 26 Norland (Miami, FL) 20   

Hialeah Gardens (FL) 68 Varela (Miami, FL) 25   

Homestead (FL) 40 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 0   

Jackson (Miami, FL) 12 North Miami (FL) 0   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 19   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 48 White (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Washington (Miami, FL) 21 Southridge (Miami, FL) 20   


INTERSTATE
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) 30 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 14   




Friday, September 7th

1A REGION 1
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 23 Chipley (FL) 12   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 26 Freeport (FL) 18   


1A REGION 2
Cottondale (FL) 20 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 16   


1A REGION 3
Chiefland (FL) 37 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 14   


2A REGION 2
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 42 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 7   


2A REGION 4
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 41 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 0   


3A REGION 3
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 28 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 17   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 34 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 14   


3A REGION 4
Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 35 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   


4A REGION 2
Bradford (Starke, FL) 28 Keystone Heights (FL) 14   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 42 Trenton (FL) 6   


4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 55 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 31   


5A DISTRICT 4
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 44 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 0   


7A DISTRICT 15
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 25 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   


7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 86 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   


FREELANCE
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 45 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 34

NORTH FLORIDA
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 45 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 26   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 41 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 0   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 55 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 31   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 27 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 6   

All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 14 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 12   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) 36 Leto (Tampa, FL) 6   

American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 11 Miramar (FL) 3   

Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 62 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 0   

Armwood (Seffner, FL) 21 Plant (Tampa, FL) 18   

Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 54 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 0   

Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 35 Pahokee (FL) 21   

Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 22 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 0   

Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 8 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Baldwin (FL) 50 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 49   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 34 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 13   

Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 8 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 0   

Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 36 North Miami Beach (FL) 26   

Bell (FL) 20 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 13   

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 9 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 6   

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 17 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 10   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 51 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 0   

Blountstown (FL) 48 Marianna (FL) 27   

Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 21 St. Petersburg (FL) 14   

Boca Raton (FL) 30 Boynton Beach (FL) 7   

Booker (Sarasota, FL) 37 Sarasota (FL) 13   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 21 Ocoee (FL) 20   

Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 41 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 31   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 61 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 13   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 35 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0   

Cape Coral (FL) 43 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 0   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12   

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 40 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 20   

Carol City (Miami, FL) 35 Columbus (Miami, FL) 0   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 44 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 6   

Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 50 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 6   

Celebration (FL) 36 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 28   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 42 Riverview (FL) 7   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 38 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 0   

Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 7   

Cocoa (FL) 57 Jensen Beach (FL) 14   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 33 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   

Coconut Creek (FL) 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 7   

Collier (Naples, FL) 44 Immokalee (FL) 33   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 39 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 0   

Coral Gables (FL) 28 Killian (Miami, FL) 14   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 10 Miami Beach (FL) 9   

Coral Springs (FL) 13 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 6
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 23 Clearwater (FL) 20   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 48 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 17   

Crystal River (FL) 45 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 40   

Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 42 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 22   

DeLand (FL) 31 Deltona (FL) 14   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 43 Mulberry (FL) 0   

Douglas (Parkland, FL) 23 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 6   

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 42 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 14   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 35 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 12   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 27 Tarpon Springs (FL) 2   

Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 64 Central (Brooksville, FL) 0   

Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 47 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 7   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 49 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 21   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 49 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 6
Estero (FL) 23 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 13   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 12 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 3   

First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 47 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 26   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 20 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 15   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 35 Middleburg (FL) 14   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 47 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 32 Mount Dora (FL) 26   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 50 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 14   

Fort Lauderdale (FL) 13 Cooper City (FL) 7   

Fort Meade (FL) 17 Lake Placid (FL) 16   

Fort Myers (FL) 48 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 27   

Fort White (FL) 43 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 6   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 30 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 0   

Freedom (Tampa, FL) 7 Spoto (Riverview, FL) 6   

Frostproof (FL) 2 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 0   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 35 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 12   

Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 38 St. Cloud (FL) 14   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 14 Lake Mary (FL) 11   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 14 Lely (Naples, FL) 7   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 58 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 25   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 39 Avon Park (FL) 0   

Harmony (FL) 49 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 0   

Hawthorne (FL) 51 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 20   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 13 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 7   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 48 Land O' Lakes (FL) 14   

Hialeah (FL) 54 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 6   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 36 Pompano Beach (FL) 0   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 78 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   

IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 16 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 10   

Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Hilliard (FL) 0   

Jay (FL) 52 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 0   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 44 Brandon (FL) 0   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 44 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 13   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 35 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 10   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 40 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 7   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 19 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 7   

Key West (FL) 32 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 15   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 26 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 0   

LaBelle (FL) 24 Clewiston (FL) 20   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 14 Winter Springs (FL) 0   

Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 14 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 26 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 13   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 42 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 0   

Lake Wales (FL) 50 Haines City (FL) 6   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 45 Eustis (FL) 6   

Lakeland (FL) 37 Apopka (FL) 20   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 12 Dunnellon (FL) 6   

Largo (FL) 48 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 13   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 43 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 0   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 27 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 13   

Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 42 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 0   

Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 53 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 8   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 75 Hudson (FL) 0   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 35 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 12
Madison County (Madison, FL) 33 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 17   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 36 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 22   

Marathon (FL) 42 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 20   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 25 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 0   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 52 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 21   

Melbourne (FL) 30 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 7   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 30 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 40 Yulee (FL) 15   

Merritt Island (FL) 10 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 9   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 12 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 6   

Milton (FL) 26 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 6   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 35 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 33   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 36 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 7   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 32 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 7   

Navarre (FL) 41 Crestview (FL) 35   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 55 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 0   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 35 Titusville (FL) 10   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 28 Durant (Plant City, FL) 14   

North Fort Myers (FL) 15 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 10   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 26 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 14 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 7   

Nova (Davie, FL) 28 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 14   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 45 Bronson (FL) 6   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 42 Evans (Orlando, FL) 8   

Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 67 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 33   

Orange Park (FL) 35 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 34 Viera (FL) 14   

Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 33 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 0   

Oviedo (FL) 44 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 23   

Palatka (FL) 47 Belleview (FL) 7   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 63 Braddock (Miami, FL) 7   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 28 Lake Worth (FL) 0   

Palmetto (FL) 42 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 35   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 42 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 0   

Pensacola (FL) 14 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 7   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 34 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 9   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 40 Pace (FL) 7   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 64 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 0   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 34 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 7   

Plant City (FL) 44 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 7   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 21 St. Augustine (FL) 14   

Port Charlotte (FL) 34 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 14   

Port St. Joe (FL) 27 Bay (Panama City, FL) 0   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 42 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 45 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 0   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 42 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 6   

Rockledge (FL) 27 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 24   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 16   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 19 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 0   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 28 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 16   

Sebring (FL) 60 Bartow (FL) 8   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 56 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 0   

Seminole (FL) 31 Dunedin (FL) 12   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 21 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 0   

Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 34 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 14   

Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 31 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 7   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 20 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 18   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 40 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 3   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 34 Miami (FL) 0   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Community (Naples, FL) 22   

Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 42 Port St. Lucie (FL) 21   

Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 34 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 3   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 24 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 8   

St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 31 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 3   

Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 32 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 25   

Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 20 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 14   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 47 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 0   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 19 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 6   

Tavares (FL) 37 Umatilla (FL) 0   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 26 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 6   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 39 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 14   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 16 East River (Orlando, FL) 3   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 46 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 14   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 43 Interlachen (FL) 9   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 52 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 14   

University (Orange City, FL) 29 Leesburg (FL) 6   

University (Orlando, FL) 35 Windermere (FL) 21   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Crescent City (FL) 15   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 20 North Marion (Citra, FL) 14   

Venice (FL) 49 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 13   

Vero Beach (FL) 44 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 0   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 2 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 0 [forfeit]   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 26 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 6   

Weeki Wachee (FL) 52 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 14   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 25 Winter Park (FL) 22   

Wellington (FL) 14 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 8   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 39 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 33   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 35 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 31 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 28   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 42 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 14   

Western (Davie, FL) 24 Hallandale (FL) 8   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 10 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 7   

Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 22 Jupiter (FL) 0   

Wewahitchka (FL) 22 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 19   

Wildwood (FL) 20 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 16   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 35 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 21   

Winter Haven (FL) 31 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 21   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 7 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 6   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 21 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Zephyrhills (FL) 28 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 13   


INTERSTATE
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 49 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 0   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 58 Niceville (FL) 14   

Coffee (Douglas, GA) 54 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 6   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 35 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 0   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 35 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 7   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 47 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 14   

Thomasville (GA) 39 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 0   

Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 45 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 8   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 41 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 6
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 66 Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 31
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 44 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 6
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 50 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 7
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 20 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 0

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 0
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 36 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 6
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 53 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 0
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 40 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 6
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 45 Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 6

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 33 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 12
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 34 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 6



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 22 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 0   

Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 50 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 6   


INTERSTATE
Deerfield Beach (FL) 40 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 16   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 21 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 8   

St. John's (Washington, DC) 37 Central (Miami, FL) 34 (5ot)