2018 FLORIDA 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 27th

4A REGION 3
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 16 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 14 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 10   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 12 LaBelle (FL) 8
Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 33 Blake (Tampa, FL) 31   

Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 26 Estero (FL) 22   

Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 31   

Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 10 North Fort Myers (FL) 6   

Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 39 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 37   




Wednesday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Jensen Beach (FL) 13 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 10



Thursday, August 30th

4A REGION 2
Mount Dora (FL) 25 Umatilla (FL) 21   


7A DISTRICT 16
South Miami (Miami, FL) 33 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 29   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42 Reagan (Doral, FL) 39   

Sunset (Miami, FL) 36 Miami Springs (FL) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
American (Hialeah, FL) 31 Killian (Miami, FL) 29   

Coral Gables (FL) 35 Edison (Miami, FL) 33   

Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 15 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 11
Jackson (Miami, FL) 22 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 17
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 42 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 40   

Miami Beach (FL) 38 Varela (Miami, FL) 37   

North Miami Beach (FL) 25 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 24
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 40 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 35   

Lipson Hillel Community (North Miami Beach, FL) 23 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19

INTERSTATE
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 27 Coconut Creek (FL) 26   

University (Orange City, FL) 10 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 7   

Fairview (Boulder, CO) 39 Evans (Orlando, FL) 34
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Bainbridge (GA) 37   

University (Orlando, FL) 17 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 15   




Friday, August 31st

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 34 Vernon (FL) 32   

Graceville (FL) 38 Chipley (FL) 34   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 11 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 9   


1A REGION 2
Sneads (FL) 11 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 10

1A REGION 3
Branford (FL) 26 Chiefland (FL) 21   


2A REGION 1
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 22 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 19   


2A REGION 2
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 30 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 25   


2A REGION 3
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 18 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 17   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 34 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 33   


2A REGION 4
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 23 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 18   

Community (Naples, FL) 30 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 26   


3A REGION 3
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 34 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 33   


3A REGION 4
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 19 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 18   


4A REGION 1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 28 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 26   


4A REGION 2
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 20 Keystone Heights (FL) 16   


4A REGION 4
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31 Key West (FL) 26   


5A DISTRICT 15
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 41 Port St. Lucie (FL) 39   


6A DISTRICT 15
Boynton Beach (FL) 16 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 14

7A DISTRICT 16
Goleman (Miami, FL) 24 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 21   


FREELANCE
Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 15 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 12

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 33 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 28   


SOUTH FLORIDA
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 39 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 36   

LaSalle (Miami, FL) 21 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 23 Key West (FL) 19   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 42 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 39   


SOUTHEASTERN
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 42 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 37

SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL CENTRAL FLORIDA
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 27 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 22   


SUNSHINE STATE - COASTAL FIRST COAST
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 25   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ATLANTIC
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 12 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 11   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 14 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 13   


SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 14 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 9   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 26 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 24   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 11 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 38 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 36   

Alonso (Tampa, FL) 22 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 21   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 42 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 38   

Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 22 Apopka (FL) 19   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 11 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 8   

Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 21 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 17   

Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 15 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 13   

Bell (FL) 39 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 36
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 34   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 13 Avon Park (FL) 11   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 9   

Bradford (Starke, FL) 36 Baldwin (FL) 31   

Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 15 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 13   

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 29 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 28   

Titusville (FL) 33 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 29   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 33 Blake (Tampa, FL) 29   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 27 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 23   

Clearwater (FL) 10 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 6   

Cape Coral (FL) 37 Estero (FL) 33   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 42 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 39   

Jupiter (FL) 23 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 18   

Central (Miami, FL) 36 Washington (Miami, FL) 34   

Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 35   

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 22 Milton (FL) 21   

Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 38 Middleburg (FL) 36   

Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 21 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 17   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 29 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 25   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 28 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 26   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 41 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 38   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 39 Columbus (Miami, FL) 34   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 16 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 12   

Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 11 Crescent City (FL) 8   

Crystal River (FL) 39 West Port (Ocala, FL) 35   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 35 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 33   

DeLand (FL) 42 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 41   

Deltona (FL) 39 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 35   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15 Western (Davie, FL) 14   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 24 Trenton (FL) 23   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 16 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 12   

Citrus (Inverness, FL) 34 Dunnellon (FL) 31   

Newsome (Lithia, FL) 12 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 11   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 16 East River (Orlando, FL) 11   

Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 30 Williston (FL) 27   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 10 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 5   

Eustis (FL) 32 Leesburg (FL) 30   

Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 40 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 39   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 28 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 25   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 30 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 28   

Blountstown (FL) 16 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 14   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 37 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 34   

Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 29 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 25   

Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 29 Fort Meade (FL) 27   

Fort Myers (FL) 12 North Fort Myers (FL) 8   

Fort Walton Beach (FL) 22 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 19   

North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 24 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 22   

Celebration (FL) 13 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 12   

Frostproof (FL) 19 Haines City (FL) 17   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 35 Gainesville (FL) 32   

Brandon (FL) 26 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 21   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 16 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 11   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 32   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 26 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 24   

Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 21 Gulf Breeze (FL) 18   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 18 Hialeah (FL) 16   

Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 22 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 21
Winter Springs (FL) 42 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 40
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 39 Sebring (FL) 36   

Harmony (FL) 28 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 27   

Hawthorne (FL) 26 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Merritt Island (FL) 23 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 20   

Coral Park (Miami, FL) 40 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 36
Fernandina Beach (FL) 22 Hilliard (FL) 20   

Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 32 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 30
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 21 Norland (Miami, FL) 17   

Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 15 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 13
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 32 Interlachen (FL) 30   

Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Cottondale (FL) 18 Jay (FL) 15   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 23 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 18   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 14 Bartow (FL) 11   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 35 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 33   

Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 21 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 16
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 20   

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 26 LaBelle (FL) 21   

Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 17 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 15   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 32 Boone (Orlando, FL) 30   

Lake Wales (FL) 32 Okeechobee (FL) 28   

Belleview (FL) 16 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 15   

Lakeland (FL) 32 Cooper City (FL) 29   

Auburndale (FL) 11 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 10   

Largo (FL) 20 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 17   

Lecanto (FL) 37 Hudson (FL) 35   

Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 35 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 30
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 14 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 10   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 34   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 16 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 13   

Newberry (FL) 32 Madison County (Madison, FL) 31   

Palmetto (FL) 36 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 34
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 28 Marathon (FL) 27
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 41 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 37   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 29 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 28
Hallandale (FL) 24 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 22   

Melbourne (FL) 21 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 17   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 23 St. Augustine (FL) 22   

Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 29 Miami (FL) 26
Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 42 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 37   

River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 25 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 22   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 13 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 11   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 32 Clewiston (FL) 28   

Moore Haven (FL) 17 Lake Placid (FL) 16   

Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 11 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 6   

Mulberry (FL) 15 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 14   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 40 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 36   

Navarre (FL) 21 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 17   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 28 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 26   

Niceville (FL) 28 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 26   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 11 North Marion (Citra, FL) 8   

North Port (FL) 24 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 23   

Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 23 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 21   

Olympia (Orlando, FL) 36 Ocoee (FL) 32   

Orange Park (FL) 20 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 18   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 18 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 13   

St. Cloud (FL) 17 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 14   

Osceola (Seminole, FL) 36 Dunedin (FL) 34
Pensacola (FL) 13 Pace (FL) 9   

Martin County (Stuart, FL) 28 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 27   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 20 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 18
Royal Palm Beach (FL) 13 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 9   

Lake Worth (FL) 22 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 17   

Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 30 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 26
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 13 Seminole (FL) 9   

Palmetto (Miami, FL) 22 Naples (FL) 17   

West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 28 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 23   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 40 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 36   

Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 11 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 30 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 28   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 42 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 39   

Plant City (FL) 36 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 31   

Plantation (FL) 14 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 10   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 33 Palatka (FL) 29   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 25 Port Charlotte (FL) 20   

Port St. Joe (FL) 22 Marianna (FL) 19   

Boca Raton (FL) 40 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 39   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 27   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 28 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 24   

Riverview (FL) 11 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 10   

Rockledge (FL) 37 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 36   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 37 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 35 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 31   

Durant (Plant City, FL) 17 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 15   

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 22 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 18   

St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 24 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 22   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 17 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 13   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 17 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 14   

South Lake (Groveland, FL) 42 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 40   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 16 Sarasota (FL) 14   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 21 North Miami (FL) 17   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 14 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 9   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 36 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 32   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 13 Weeki Wachee (FL) 8   

Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 17 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 15   

St. Petersburg (FL) 30 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 28   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 18 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 14   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 19   

Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 24 King (Tampa, FL) 23   

Collier (Naples, FL) 28 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 23   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 15 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 14   

Nova (Davie, FL) 38 Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 36   

Tavares (FL) 21 Central (Brooksville, FL) 20   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 33 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 31   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 34 Cocoa (FL) 29   

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 21 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 20   

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 30 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 25 [forfeit]
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 36   

Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 31 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 27   

Immokalee (FL) 28 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Wildwood (FL) 33   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 16 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 13   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 33 Venice (FL) 32   

Wellington (FL) 20 Vero Beach (FL) 15   

Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 28 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 17 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 12   

Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 19 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   

West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 11 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 8   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 21 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 20   

West Park Prep (West Park, FL) 33 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 30   

Wewahitchka (FL) 18 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 15
Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 10 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 5   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 38 Winter Haven (FL) 34   

Oviedo (FL) 16 Winter Park (FL) 14   

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 16 Wesley Chapel (FL) 12   

Zephyrhills (FL) 20 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 15   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 15 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 11   


INTERSTATE
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 14 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 9
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 39 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 38   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 38 Corinth (MS) 36   

Crestview (FL) 35 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 33   

Buford (GA) 22 Deerfield Beach (FL) 21   

Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) 15 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 11   

Flomaton (AL) 14 Northview (Bratt, FL) 13   

Viera (FL) 38 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 37   

Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 20 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 19
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 22 Jones (Madison, AL) 20   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Milton (GA) 11
Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 19 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 14   

Freeport (FL) 17 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 14   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 15 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 10   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 42 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 37
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 27 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 25
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 32 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 29

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 13 [forfeit]
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 15 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 12
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 35 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 16 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 14
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 33 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 32



Saturday, September 1st

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL BAY
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 10 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 9

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Springs (FL) 26 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 23   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 12 Bronson (FL) 9   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 39
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 14

INTERSTATE
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 23 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 21   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 35 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 32   

St. Matthew (Orleans, Ontario) 29 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 25
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 13 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 10