2018 FLORIDA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, November 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 26 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 24



Thursday, November 15th

4A PLAYOFFS
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 18 Washington (Miami, FL) 16   


5A PLAYOFFS
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 27   


8A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (Miami, FL) 42 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 0   




Friday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 27 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 14

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 50 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 6
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 42 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 26
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 13 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 0
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 51 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 0
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 58 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 0

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 38 Northview (Bratt, FL) 14   

Chiefland (FL) 47 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 6   

Hawthorne (FL) 50 Crescent City (FL) 27   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 44 Sneads (FL) 13   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 50 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 20   

Pahokee (FL) 34 Wildwood (FL) 13   

Port St. Joe (FL) 17 Blountstown (FL) 12   

Vernon (FL) 40 Jay (FL) 0   


2A PLAYOFFS
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 14   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 29 Moore Haven (FL) 16   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 42 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 12   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 55 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 14   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 36 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 6   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 27 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 16   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 47 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 21   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 35 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 0   


3A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 23 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 19   

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 21 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 13   

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 62 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 0   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 30 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 3   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 40 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   

Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 23   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 16 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 7   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 49 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 23   


4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 45 LaBelle (FL) 17   

Cocoa (FL) 35 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 0   

Dunnellon (FL) 26 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 7   

Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 47 Marianna (FL) 9   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 49 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 14   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 13   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 35 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 20   


5A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31 Rockledge (FL) 14   

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30 Jones (Orlando, FL) 27   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 34 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 23   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31 Immokalee (FL) 3   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 17 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 16   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 40 Zephyrhills (FL) 21   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 12   


6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 65 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 7   

Central (Miami, FL) 30 Carol City (Miami, FL) 21   

Crestview (FL) 49 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 19   

Naples (FL) 24 Fort Myers (FL) 9   

Navarre (FL) 50 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 22   

North Fort Myers (FL) 36 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 20   

Northwestern (Miami, FL) 31 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 19   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 19 Lake Wales (FL) 0   


7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 51 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 0   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 21 Palmetto (FL) 14   

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 55 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 35 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 14   

Lakeland (FL) 29 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 7   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 27   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 39 Viera (FL) 18   

Venice (FL) 28 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 21   


8A PLAYOFFS
Deerfield Beach (FL) 23 Plantation (FL) 0   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 19 Vero Beach (FL) 7   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Winter Park (FL) 8   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 38 Western (Davie, FL) 0   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 49 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 27   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21 Southridge (Miami, FL) 13   

Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 28 Apopka (FL) 7   


FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 22 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 6
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 28 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 24
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 19 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 18
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 44 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 8



Saturday, November 17th

SUNSHINE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 35 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 14   




Friday, November 23rd

1A PLAYOFFS
Vernon (FL) at Baker (FL)   

Pahokee (FL) at Hawthorne (FL)   

Chiefland (FL) at Madison County (Madison, FL)   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) at Port St. Joe (FL)   


2A PLAYOFFS
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) at Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Neumann (Naples, FL)   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   


3A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) at Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) at Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) at Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   


4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) at Cocoa (FL)   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) at Raines (Jacksonville, FL)   

Dunnellon (FL) at The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) at University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   


5A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) at Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   

Jefferson (Tampa, FL) at Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   

North Marion (Citra, FL) at Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) at Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   


6A PLAYOFFS
Northwestern (Miami, FL) at Central (Miami, FL)   

North Fort Myers (FL) at Naples (FL)   

Crestview (FL) at Navarre (FL)   

Armwood (Seffner, FL) at Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   


7A PLAYOFFS
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL), 7:00pm   

Plant (Tampa, FL) at Lakeland (FL), 7:00pm   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) at Lee (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) at Venice (FL), 7:00pm   


8A PLAYOFFS
South Dade (Homestead, FL) at Columbus (Miami, FL), 7:00pm   

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) at Deerfield Beach (FL), 7:00pm   

Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) at Riverview (Sarasota, FL), 7:00pm   

Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) at Wekiva (Apopka, FL), 7:00pm   




Friday, November 30th

FCSA 6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) at Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) at Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL)

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) at Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL)
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) at Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)