2018 FLORIDA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 38 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 36



Thursday, November 15th

4A PLAYOFFS
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 18 Washington (Miami, FL) 16   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 31-22]

5A PLAYOFFS
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 27   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 38-24]

8A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (Miami, FL) 42 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 24-22]



Friday, November 16th

INTERSTATE
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 14 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 9

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 39 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 38
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 13 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 11
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 36 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 33
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 19 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 18
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 32 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 30

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 38 Northview (Bratt, FL) 14   
[projection: Baker (FL) 35-14]
Chiefland (FL) 37 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 33   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 30-28]
Hawthorne (FL) 32 Crescent City (FL) 27   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 38-17]
Sneads (FL) 18 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 13   
[projection: Sneads (FL) 31-28]
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 42 Madison County (Madison, FL) 39   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 52-6]
Wildwood (FL) 29 Pahokee (FL) 24   
[projection: Pahokee (FL) 40-12]
Blountstown (FL) 29 Port St. Joe (FL) 25   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 21-17]
Vernon (FL) 12 Jay (FL) 8   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 31-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 35-12]
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 32 Moore Haven (FL) 29   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 28-26]
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 20 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 16   
[projection: Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 20-14]
Neumann (Naples, FL) 38 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 27-21]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 27 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 22   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 21-12]
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 18 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 13   
[projection: Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 31-21]
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 25 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 40-24]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 29 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 24   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 35-7]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 23 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 19   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 22-21]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 17 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 15   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 31-17]
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 42 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 41   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 52-3]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 21 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 20   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 31-14]
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 12 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 9   
[projection: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 28-14]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 11   
[projection: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 28-21]
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 24 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 23   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35-14]
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 29 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 28   
[projection: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 28-6]

4A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 45 LaBelle (FL) 17   
[projection: Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 31-14]
Cocoa (FL) 25 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 21   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 35-17]
Dunnellon (FL) 31 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 30   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 27-14]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Marianna (FL) 15   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 16 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 11   
[projection: The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 38-28]
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 30 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42-17]
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 20 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 15   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 31-13]

5A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31 Rockledge (FL) 14   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 26-24]
Jones (Orlando, FL) 18 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-22]
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 13 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 9   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 21-14]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 14 Immokalee (FL) 9   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 44-14]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 15 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 11   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 21-19]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 16 Zephyrhills (FL) 12   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 28-19]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 9   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35-10]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 65 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 7   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35-14]
Carol City (Miami, FL) 13 Central (Miami, FL) 10   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 31-26]
Crestview (FL) 26 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 25   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 28-27]
Naples (FL) 36 Fort Myers (FL) 34   
[projection: Naples (FL) 31-13]
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 33 Navarre (FL) 29   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 31-21]
North Fort Myers (FL) 26 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 22   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 27-21]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 30 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 26   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28-13]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 14 Lake Wales (FL) 12   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 35-14]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 51 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 0   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 44-7]
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 11 Palmetto (FL) 6   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 34-24]
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 32 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 35-13]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 27 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 22   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 31-28]
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 16 Lakeland (FL) 12   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 38-6]
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 7   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35-28]
Viera (FL) 39 Plant (Tampa, FL) 37   
[projection: Viera (FL) 35-28]
Venice (FL) 18 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 13   
[projection: Venice (FL) 41-28]

8A PLAYOFFS
Deerfield Beach (FL) 23 Plantation (FL) 0   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 28-14]
Vero Beach (FL) 25 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 23   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 40-13]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Winter Park (FL) 28   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 28-21]
Western (Davie, FL) 31 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 28   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 24-20]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 15 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 12   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 28-27]
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 24 Southridge (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21-19]
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 18 Apopka (FL) 14   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 26-13]

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 22 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 6
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 24 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 22
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 35 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 31
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 30 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 27



Saturday, November 17th

SUNSHINE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 35 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 14   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 31-17]



Friday, November 23rd

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 51 Vernon (FL) 19   
[projection: Baker (FL) 28-19]
Hawthorne (FL) 31 Pahokee (FL) 28   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 31-27]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 34 Chiefland (FL) 31   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 41-7]
Port St. Joe (FL) 24 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 22   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 28-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 7   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 31-19]
Neumann (Naples, FL) 41 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 37   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 28-27]
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 32 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 30   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 24-22]
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 31 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21-13]

3A PLAYOFFS
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 14 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 3   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 35-14]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 17 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 15   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 35-17]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 20 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 19   
[projection: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 31-14]
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 38 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 35   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 31-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cocoa (FL) 38 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 14   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 38-17]
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 25 Dunnellon (FL) 23   
[projection: The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 28-24]
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 40 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 46-3]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 39 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 34   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34-19]

5A PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 7   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 27-24]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 40 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 36   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28-10]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 24 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 23   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 28-21]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 40-17]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 31 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 6   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 26-19]
Crestview (FL) 17 Navarre (FL) 13   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 38-31]
Naples (FL) 34 North Fort Myers (FL) 30   
[projection: Naples (FL) 31-17]
Central (Miami, FL) 15 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 38-17]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 0   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40-22]
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 12   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-21]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 13 Lakeland (FL) 9   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 35-24]
Venice (FL) 38 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 34   
[projection: Venice (FL) 28-21]

8A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (Miami, FL) 54 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 28   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 22-21]
Deerfield Beach (FL) 18 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 17   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 27-17]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 32 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 28   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 26-14]
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 11 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 6   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 31-17]



Friday, November 30th

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 48 Port St. Joe (FL) 27   
[projection: Baker (FL) 24-19]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 35 Hawthorne (FL) 30   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 40-19]

2A PLAYOFFS
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 24 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 26-20]
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 10 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 5   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 21-19]

3A PLAYOFFS
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 16 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 0   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 28-26]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 15 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 11   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 26-24]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cocoa (FL) 32 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-31]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Dunnellon (FL) 12   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 41-7]

5A PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 3   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-20]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 18 North Marion (Citra, FL) 16   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 35-14]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35 Crestview (FL) 22   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 34-28]
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 14 Naples (FL) 10   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 21-20]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 Venice (FL) 18   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38-28]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 40 Lakeland (FL) 35   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 35-28]

8A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (Miami, FL) 49 Deerfield Beach (FL) 21   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 22-20]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 37 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 35   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 31-24]

FCSA 6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 71 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 26
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 18 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 15

FCSA 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 29 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 16
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 23 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 21



Thursday, December 6th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Madison County (Madison, FL) 48 Baker (FL) 6   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 35-14]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Cocoa (FL) 13   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-21]



Friday, December 7th

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 20   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 26-20]

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 48 North Marion (Citra, FL) 10   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 28-19]

7A CHAMPIONSHIP
Lakeland (FL) 33 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38-28]



Saturday, December 8th

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 38 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 10   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 34-14]

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 22 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 0   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 22-20]

8A CHAMPIONSHIP
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Columbus (Miami, FL) 35   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 31-26]

FCSA 6 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 47 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 0

FCSA 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 36 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 18