2018 FLORIDA 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 7th

NON-LEAGUE
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 41 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 39



Thursday, November 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 23 Hallandale (FL) 19
Ocoee (FL) 29 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 25

2A PLAYOFFS
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 20 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 19   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 26-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 31   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38-31]

8A PLAYOFFS
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 45 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 35-21]



Friday, November 9th

INTERSTATE
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 10 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 6   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 27-24]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 37 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 32
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 30 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 27 [forfeit]
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 19 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 18
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 22 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 21
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 18 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 13

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 26
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 25 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 22
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 25 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 21

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 20 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 15
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 40 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 18
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 38 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 35

1A PLAYOFFS
Baker (FL) 49 Freeport (FL) 21   
[projection: Baker (FL) 46-3]
Cottondale (FL) 35 Blountstown (FL) 33   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 35-8]
Crescent City (FL) 11 Fort Meade (FL) 9   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 26-20]
Branford (FL) 39 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 36   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 44-21]
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 12 Jay (FL) 10   
[projection: Jay (FL) 27-14]
Wewahitchka (FL) 42 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 39   
[projection: Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 28-13]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 35 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 30   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 28-24]
Graceville (FL) 18 Northview (Bratt, FL) 17   
[projection: Northview (Bratt, FL) 35-21]
Port St. Joe (FL) 15 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 12   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 50-0]
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 10 Sneads (FL) 8   
[projection: Sneads (FL) 35-10]
Vernon (FL) 22 Chipley (FL) 21   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 38-12]
Wildwood (FL) 41 Frostproof (FL) 39   
[projection: Frostproof (FL) 35-28]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 54 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 7   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 35-31]
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 15 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 10   
[projection: Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 38-14]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 12 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 10   
[projection: Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 31-14]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 30 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 28   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 31-19]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 31 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 26   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 34-26]
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 33 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 30   
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 55-0]
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 33 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 30   
[projection: Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 48-6]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 42 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 14   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 35-14]
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 18 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 14   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 40-26]
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 13 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 12   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 22-21]
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 26 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 22   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 28-26]
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 15 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 10   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 21-19]
Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 31 Fort White (FL) 27   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 28-19]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 23 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 20   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 27-10]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 30 Baldwin (FL) 25   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 28-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 48 Avon Park (FL) 14   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 34-12]
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 23 Dunnellon (FL) 22   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 28-20]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 19 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 17   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 34-3]
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 24 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 22   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 26-21]
Lake Placid (FL) 39 LaBelle (FL) 37   
[projection: LaBelle (FL) 26-21]
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 13 Marianna (FL) 10   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 28-20]
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 32 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 29   
[projection: South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 27-21]
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 38 Bradford (Starke, FL) 37   
[projection: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 28-27]

5A PLAYOFFS
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 37 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 14   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 38-6]
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 22 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 18   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 21-14]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 11 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 28-24]
Merritt Island (FL) 29 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-6]
Ponte Vedra (FL) 17 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 14   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 38-14]
Immokalee (FL) 29 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 24   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 28-26]
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 22 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 20   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 28-8]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 35 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 30   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 38-6]
Jones (Orlando, FL) 36 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 31   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 38-19]
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 28 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 25   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 20-19]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 16 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 12   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 34-28]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 16 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 15   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 40-28]
Rockledge (FL) 28 Coconut Creek (FL) 25   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 35-7]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 39   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 44-7]
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 13   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 21-13]
Zephyrhills (FL) 26 Crystal River (FL) 22   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 26-19]

6A PLAYOFFS
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 54 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 0   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 42-21]
Carol City (Miami, FL) 41 Norland (Miami, FL) 39   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 40-7]
Central (Miami, FL) 39 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 44-12]
Clearwater (FL) 42 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 40   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 35-21]
Crestview (FL) 10 Niceville (FL) 6   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 42-22]
St. Augustine (FL) 17 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 16   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 31-17]
Fort Myers (FL) 33 Collier (Naples, FL) 31   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 28-27]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 24 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 21   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 28-21]
Gainesville (FL) 42 Lake Wales (FL) 41   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 35-24]
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 27 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 23   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 28-24]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 25 Naples (FL) 21   
[projection: Naples (FL) 41-8]
Navarre (FL) 12 Pace (FL) 8   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 44-26]
North Fort Myers (FL) 11 Largo (FL) 9   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 28-24]
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 19   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28-14]
Gulf Breeze (FL) 10 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 8   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 28-20]
Sebring (FL) 21 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 20   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 40-21]

7A PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 77 South Miami (Miami, FL) 20   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56-6]
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 18 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 14   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 28-22]
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42 Plant City (FL) 37   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 31-28]
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 31 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 27   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35-17]
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 16 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 44-10]
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 35 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 30   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 28-27]
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 12 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 10   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 27-26]
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 14 Harmony (FL) 10   
[projection: Harmony (FL) 26-17]
Lakeland (FL) 31 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 30   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 46-8]
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 33 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 29   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 42-6]
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 16 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 28-21]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 13 Palmetto (FL) 8   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 38-34]
Plant (Tampa, FL) 32 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 27   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 35-19]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 25 Venice (FL) 20   
[projection: Venice (FL) 41-19]
Viera (FL) 35 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 32   
[projection: Viera (FL) 35-7]

8A PLAYOFFS
Apopka (FL) 35 Oviedo (FL) 28   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 31-21]
Coral Gables (FL) 41 Columbus (Miami, FL) 38   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 24-13]
Deerfield Beach (FL) 16 Miramar (FL) 14   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 31-13]
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 15 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 14   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 26-14]
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 32 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 29   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 28-20]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 14 DeLand (FL) 10   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 31-21]
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 31 Wellington (FL) 27   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 41-14]
Plantation (FL) 14 Piper (Sunrise, FL) 11   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 28-14]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 34 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 30   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 31-30]
Hialeah (FL) 38 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 34   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 27-19]
Southridge (Miami, FL) 29 North Miami (FL) 25   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 28-7]
Vero Beach (FL) 21 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 16   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 52-12]
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 32 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 28   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 35-22]
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 35 Western (Davie, FL) 34   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 26-14]
Winter Park (FL) 30 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 28   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 27-17]



Saturday, November 10th

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 44 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 10   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 28-27]
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 14 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 9   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 31-21]