2018 FLORIDA 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 29th

5A DISTRICT 7
Lecanto (FL) 16 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 15   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 52-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Baldwin (FL) 33 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 30   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 31-26]
Land O' Lakes (FL) 23 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 21

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 33 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 32



Tuesday, October 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Jones (Orlando, FL) 10 Evans (Orlando, FL) 5



Thursday, November 1st

1A REGION 4
Bronson (FL) 36 Hawthorne (FL) 34   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 62-0]

3A REGION 4
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 14 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 41 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 38   
[projection: Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 17-14]
American (Hialeah, FL) 23 Carol City (Miami, FL) 21   
[projection: Carol City (Miami, FL) 56-3]
Newberry (FL) 35 Crescent City (FL) 30   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 31-17]
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 31 Gainesville (FL) 28   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 42-26]
Hialeah Gardens (FL) 26 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 22   
[projection: Hialeah Gardens (FL) 35-12]
Miami Springs (FL) 24 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 22
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 36 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 33   
[projection: Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) 31-19]
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 42 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 41   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 28-17]
Norland (Miami, FL) 34 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 32   
[projection: Norland (Miami, FL) 34-7]
Pompano Beach (FL) 38 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 35   
[projection: Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 31-12]
Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 31 Nova (Davie, FL) 29   
[projection: Nova (Davie, FL) 42-6]
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 36 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 33   
[projection: Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 21-17]
South Miami (Miami, FL) 42 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 41   
[projection: South Miami (Miami, FL) 38-10]



Friday, November 2nd

1A REGION 1
Graceville (FL) 36 Baker (FL) 35   
[projection: Baker (FL) 42-7]
Chipley (FL) 10 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 7   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 21-19]
Freeport (FL) 15 Northview (Bratt, FL) 12   
[projection: Northview (Bratt, FL) 31-21]

1A REGION 2
Sneads (FL) 26 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 24   
[projection: Sneads (FL) 44-8]

1A REGION 4
Fort Meade (FL) 11 Frostproof (FL) 8   
[projection: Frostproof (FL) 27-26]

2A REGION 2
Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 15 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 13   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 38-6]

2A REGION 3
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 34 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 33   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 48-13]
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 31   
[projection: Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 52-14]

3A REGION 4
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 21 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 20   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 34-7]
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 20 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 17

4A REGION 1
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 30 Marianna (FL) 25   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 26-22]

4A REGION 2
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 42 Interlachen (FL) 38   
[projection: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 55-14]

4A REGION 3
Lake Placid (FL) 34 Avon Park (FL) 32   
[projection: Avon Park (FL) 26-24]

FREELANCE
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 13 Cocoa Beach (FL) 12   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 42-7]

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 15 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 14   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 38-19]

SOUTH FLORIDA
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 19 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 15   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 38-24]

SUNSHINE STATE - CORAL ORANGE
Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 24 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 23

NON-LEAGUE
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 33 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 32
King (Tampa, FL) 13 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 12 [forfeit]   
[projection: Alonso (Tampa, FL) 26-14]
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 34 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 30   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 27-21]
Apopka (FL) 11 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 7   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 35-13]
Miramar (FL) 28 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42-20]
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 39 Durant (Plant City, FL) 36   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 35-6]
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 38 Titusville (FL) 34   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 38-6]
Wellington (FL) 27 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 23   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 31-14]
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Baldwin (FL) 18   
[projection: Baldwin (FL) 48-0]
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 24 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 21   
[projection: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 42-12]
Mulberry (FL) 27 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 25   
[projection: Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 31-6]
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 32 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 29   
[projection: Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 35-21]
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 28 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 26   
[projection: Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 27-21]
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 35 Bell (FL) 33   
[projection: Bell (FL) 42-3]
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 34   
[projection: Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 31-24]
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 11
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 36 Robinson (Tampa, FL) 35   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 42-7]
Booker (Sarasota, FL) 39 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 37   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 31-21]
Boynton Beach (FL) 15 Lake Worth (FL) 12   
[projection: Boynton Beach (FL) 21-20]
Sunset (Miami, FL) 31 Braddock (Miami, FL) 28   
[projection: Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 34-12]
St. Petersburg (FL) 35 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 33   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 34-14]
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 39 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 34
Branford (FL) 13 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 11   
[projection: Branford (FL) 42-3]
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 25 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 23   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 28-6]
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 30 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 26   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 38-14]
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 30   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26-22]
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 16 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 14
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 37 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35-21]
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 30 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 26   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 38-7]
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 33 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 31
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 20 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 19   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 42-0]
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 33   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31-28]
Williston (FL) 38 Chiefland (FL) 33   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 31-21]
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 35 Deltona (FL) 31   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 28-19]
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 31   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 31-24]
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 36 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 34   
[projection: Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 38-14]
Clewiston (FL) 20 Okeechobee (FL) 17   
[projection: Clewiston (FL) 28-8]
Coconut Creek (FL) 17 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 16   
[projection: Coconut Creek (FL) 21-13]
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 22 Evans (Orlando, FL) 20   
[projection: Colonial (Orlando, FL) 31-21]
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 37 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 36   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 48-19]
Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 33 Community (Naples, FL) 31   
[projection: Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 35-21]
Coral Gables (FL) 37 Southwest (Miami, FL) 35   
[projection: Coral Gables (FL) 28-8]
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 25 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 23
Coral Springs (FL) 39 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 36   
[projection: Coral Springs (FL) 27-20]
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 40 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 37   
[projection: Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 34-21]
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 39 Estero (FL) 34   
[projection: Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 44-21]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 38 DeLand (FL) 33   
[projection: DeLand (FL) 46-0]
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 26 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 25   
[projection: DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 41-6]
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 35 Fort Myers (FL) 33   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 28-17]
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 38 Dunnellon (FL) 36   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 26-14]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 15 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 10   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 35-14]
East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 10 Blake (Tampa, FL) 8 [forfeit]   
[projection: East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 35-14]
Clearwater (FL) 18 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 14   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 34-24]
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 35 East River (Orlando, FL) 34   
[projection: East River (Orlando, FL) 24-14]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 19 Boone (Orlando, FL) 15   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 35-20]
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 10 Pensacola (FL) 8   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 24-10]
Umatilla (FL) 10 Eustis (FL) 8   
[projection: Eustis (FL) 48-6]
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 23 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 21   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 19-14]
Orange Park (FL) 23 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 18   
[projection: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 28-24]
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 26   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 22-21]
Wewahitchka (FL) 11 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 8   
[projection: Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 21-14]
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 40 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 38   
[projection: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 41-8]
Forest (Ocala, FL) 11 Belleview (FL) 10   
[projection: Forest (Ocala, FL) 35-7]
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 15 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 13   
[projection: Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 52-7]
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 25 Fort Lauderdale (FL) 21   
[projection: Fort Lauderdale (FL) 26-7]
Fort White (FL) 13 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 11   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 42-14]
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 39 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 35 [forfeit]   
[projection: Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 21-17]
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 32 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 28   
[projection: Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 21-14]
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 27 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 26   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 31-14]
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 41 Mount Dora (FL) 39   
[projection: Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 40-31]
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 34 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 31   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 48-3]
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 24   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 31-28]
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 23 Gulf Breeze (FL) 19   
[projection: Gulf Breeze (FL) 50-7]
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 36 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 34   
[projection: Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 28-21]
Haines City (FL) 35 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 32   
[projection: Haines City (FL) 26-8]
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 25 Hallandale (FL) 21   
[projection: Hallandale (FL) 41-6]
Collier (Naples, FL) 35 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 33   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 31-22]
Hialeah (FL) 28 Goleman (Miami, FL) 23   
[projection: Hialeah (FL) 48-7]
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Hilliard (FL) 13   
[projection: Hilliard (FL) 28-14]
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 34 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 30   
[projection: Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 41-20]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 41 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 36   
[projection: Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 38-14]
Ferguson (Miami, FL) 36 Homestead (FL) 35   
[projection: Homestead (FL) 34-0]
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 24 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 21   
[projection: Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 31-8]
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 31-27]
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 40 Jay (FL) 35   
[projection: Jay (FL) 40-13]
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 18 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 14   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 40-3]
Jensen Beach (FL) 26 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 23   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 28-21]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 35 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 31   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28-14]
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 30 Jupiter (FL) 26
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 18 Key West (FL) 15   
[projection: Key West (FL) 28-8]
Keystone Heights (FL) 12 Taylor (Pierson, FL) 11   
[projection: Keystone Heights (FL) 31-17]
Leesburg (FL) 23 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 21   
[projection: Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 44-17]
Lake Wales (FL) 36 Bartow (FL) 32   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 60-0]
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 10 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 5   
[projection: Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 26-14]
Largo (FL) 28 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 25   
[projection: Largo (FL) 28-14]
Land O' Lakes (FL) 17 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 16   
[projection: Land O' Lakes (FL) 40-19]
Lecanto (FL) 34 Tavares (FL) 31   
[projection: Tavares (FL) 24-14]
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 16 White (Jacksonville, FL) 12   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 38-8]
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 27 North Port (FL) 23   
[projection: Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 21-17]
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 16 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 13   
[projection: Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 60-12]
Miami Beach (FL) 19 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 14   
[projection: Lyman (Longwood, FL) 31-13]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 38 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 37   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 44-3]
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 19 Cape Coral (FL) 17   
[projection: Cape Coral (FL) 31-27]
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 41 Melbourne (FL) 40   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 38-17]
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 15 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 11   
[projection: Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) 42-17]
Middleburg (FL) 12 Bradford (Starke, FL) 9   
[projection: Bradford (Starke, FL) 34-8]
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 39 Brandon (FL) 34   
[projection: Middleton (Tampa, FL) 31-10]
Tarpon Springs (FL) 40 Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 36   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 31-7]
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 41 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 40   
[projection: Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 31-14]
Moore Haven (FL) 34 LaBelle (FL) 33   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 24-21]
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 42 Naples (FL) 41   
[projection: Naples (FL) 31-14]
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 16 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 15   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 42-14]
Niceville (FL) 13 Navarre (FL) 11   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 35-17]
Neumann (Naples, FL) 36 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 31   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 44-8]
North Fort Myers (FL) 38 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 35   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 42-10]
North Marion (Citra, FL) 23 Winter Springs (FL) 21   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 52-0]
North Miami (FL) 17 Killian (Miami, FL) 13   
[projection: North Miami (FL) 24-12]
North Miami Beach (FL) 35 Miami (FL) 31   
[projection: North Miami Beach (FL) 28-14]
Jackson (Miami, FL) 29 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24-14]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 22 Windermere (FL) 19   
[projection: Olympia (Orlando, FL) 31-22]
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 15
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 25 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 23   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 41-14]
Seminole (FL) 35 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 33   
[projection: Seminole (FL) 28-21]
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 32 Oviedo (FL) 30   
[projection: Oviedo (FL) 40-3]
Pace (FL) 27 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 25   
[projection: Pace (FL) 38-27]
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 37 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 32   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 49-0]
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 39 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 35   
[projection: Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 42-0]
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 10 Dunedin (FL) 8   
[projection: Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 38-14]
Palmetto (FL) 10 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 7   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 35-28]
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 24 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 21   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 56-0]
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 31 Lely (Naples, FL) 30   
[projection: Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 21-14]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 37 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 36   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 22-20]
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 38   
[projection: Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 31-14]
Milton (FL) 16 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 15   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 35-10]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 34 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 33   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 48-6]
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 35 Plant (Tampa, FL) 30   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 48-19]
Plantation (FL) 14 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 13   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 31-7]
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Ponte Vedra (FL) 24   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 31-20]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 15 Port Charlotte (FL) 11   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 31-14]
Port St. Joe (FL) 10 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 17-14]
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 38 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 37
Reagan (Doral, FL) 12 Varela (Miami, FL) 11   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) 41-10]
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 36 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 33   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 21-13]
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 26 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 22   
[projection: Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 35-19]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 24 Sarasota (FL) 23   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 42-6]
Rockledge (FL) 29 Cocoa (FL) 27   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 35-31]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 31   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 41-10]
Sebring (FL) 35 Merritt Island (FL) 31   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 28-21]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 12 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 8   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 28-20]
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 16 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 13   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 38-7]
Edison (Miami, FL) 41 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 37   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 31-7]
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 29 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 26   
[projection: South Lake (Groveland, FL) 42-28]
Southridge (Miami, FL) 26 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 25   
[projection: Southridge (Miami, FL) 50-0]
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 10 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 8   
[projection: Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 48-14]
Spoto (Riverview, FL) 25 Leto (Tampa, FL) 20   
[projection: Spoto (Riverview, FL) 40-14]
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 37 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 32   
[projection: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 31-19]
St. Augustine (FL) 35 Palatka (FL) 30   
[projection: Palatka (FL) 35-31]
Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 21 St. Cloud (FL) 18   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 40-19]
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Hudson (FL) 38   
[projection: St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 38-14]
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 41 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 36   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 24-21]
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 14 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 11   
[projection: Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) 27-21]
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 13 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 9   
[projection: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 35-28]
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 11 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 10   
[projection: Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) 21-12]
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 33 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 30   
[projection: Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 28-26]
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 25 Trenton (FL) 21   
[projection: Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 28-13]
University (Orlando, FL) 27 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 22   
[projection: University (Orlando, FL) 42-28]
Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 33 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 29   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 42-31]
Venice (FL) 13 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 10   
[projection: Venice (FL) 31-20]
Vernon (FL) 30 Blountstown (FL) 28   
[projection: Blountstown (FL) 28-21]
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 18 Vero Beach (FL) 17   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 42-3]
Viera (FL) 32 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 28   
[projection: Viera (FL) 28-20]
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 13 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 8   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 35-7]
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 16 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 15
Weeki Wachee (FL) 23 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 22   
[projection: Weeki Wachee (FL) 52-7]
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 20 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 17   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 42-7]
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 32 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 29   
[projection: Everglades (Miramar, FL) 21-20]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 37 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 35   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 41-7]
Ocoee (FL) 32 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 28   
[projection: West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 49-21]
Cooper City (FL) 27 Western (Davie, FL) 22   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 40-7]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 33   
[projection: Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 26-21]
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 14 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 12   
[projection: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 28-21]
Winter Haven (FL) 10 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 8   
[projection: Winter Haven (FL) 21-14]
Lake Mary (FL) 10 Winter Park (FL) 9   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 31-14]
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 23 Auburndale (FL) 20   
[projection: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 31-20]
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 28-17]
Fernandina Beach (FL) 10 Yulee (FL) 9   
[projection: Yulee (FL) 35-6]
Zephyrhills (FL) 20 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 19   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 42-6]

INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 16 Hoover (AL) 15   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 38-22]
Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 24 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 21   
[projection: Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 56-0]
Elba (AL) 39 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 37   
[projection: Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) 35-28]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 40 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 37 [forfeit]
Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 18 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 13
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 32 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 31
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 36 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 31
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 23 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 22
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 13 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 8

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 19 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 16
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 11
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 18 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 13

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 28 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 23
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 17
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 22 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 18 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 16

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 21 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 3   
[projection: Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 28-17]
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 21 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 17   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 52-7]
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 35 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 32   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 35-10]
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 26 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 21   
[projection: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 38-28]



Saturday, November 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 35   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34-14]
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 30 Pahokee (FL) 28   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 27-20]
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 10   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-3]