2018 FLORIDA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Neumann (Naples, FL) at Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)



Thursday, October 25th

6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) at Northwestern (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

7A DISTRICT 2
Columbia (Lake City, FL) at First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)

7A DISTRICT 4
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) at Ocoee (FL)

7A DISTRICT 5
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) at Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)

7A DISTRICT 16
Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) at Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) at Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Edison (Miami, FL) at Homestead (FL), 7:30pm



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Freeport (FL) at Jay (FL)

1A REGION 2
Wewahitchka (FL) at Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)

2A REGION 3
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) at Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) at Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) at Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)

2A REGION 4
Moore Haven (FL) at First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

3A REGION 1
Fort White (FL) at Newberry (FL)

3A REGION 3
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) at Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)

4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) at Rutherford (Panama City, FL)
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) at Jackson (Jacksonville, FL)

4A REGION 2
Keystone Heights (FL) at Interlachen (FL)

4A REGION 3
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) at Mulberry (FL)

4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) at LaSalle (Miami, FL)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)

5A DISTRICT 1
Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) at Bay (Panama City, FL)
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) at Pensacola (FL)

5A DISTRICT 2
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) at Rickards (Tallahassee, FL)

5A DISTRICT 3
Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) at Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)
Yulee (FL) at Ribault (Jacksonville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) at Ponte Vedra (FL)
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) at Westside (Jacksonville, FL)
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) at Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 5
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) at Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) at Palatka (FL)
Orange Park (FL) at Menendez (St. Augustine, FL)

5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) at Lecanto (FL)
Crystal River (FL) at Weeki Wachee (FL)
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) at Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)

5A DISTRICT 8
Fivay (Hudson, FL) at Anclote (Holiday, FL)
Wesley Chapel (FL) at River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)
Zephyrhills (FL) at Hudson (FL)

5A DISTRICT 9
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) at Dunedin (FL)
Tarpon Springs (FL) at Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)

5A DISTRICT 10
Middleton (Tampa, FL) at Jesuit (Tampa, FL)
Robinson (Tampa, FL) at Jefferson (Tampa, FL)

5A DISTRICT 11
Booker (Sarasota, FL) at Southeast (Bradenton, FL)
Hardee (Wauchula, FL) at DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) at Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)

5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) at Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) at Lely (Naples, FL)
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) at Immokalee (FL)

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) at Eustis (FL)
Tavares (FL) at Jones (Orlando, FL)

5A DISTRICT 14
Rockledge (FL) at Titusville (FL)
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) at Merritt Island (FL)

5A DISTRICT 16
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) at Hallandale (FL)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Coconut Creek (FL) at Jackson (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) at Washington (Pensacola, FL)
Tate (Cantonment, FL) at Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)

6A DISTRICT 2
Gulf Breeze (FL) at Navarre (FL)
Pace (FL) at Milton (FL)

6A DISTRICT 3
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) at Fort Walton Beach (FL)
Niceville (FL) at Crestview (FL)

6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) at Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)
St. Augustine (FL) at Middleburg (FL)

6A DISTRICT 5
Forest (Ocala, FL) at Vanguard (Ocala, FL)
Gainesville (FL) at South Lake (Groveland, FL)
Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) at Leesburg (FL)

6A DISTRICT 6
Land O' Lakes (FL) at Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL)
Pasco (Dade City, FL) at Springstead (Spring Hill, FL)

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) at Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)
Blake (Tampa, FL) at King (Tampa, FL)
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) at Brandon (FL)

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) at Sebring (FL)
Lake Wales (FL) at Auburndale (FL)

6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) at Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL)
Clearwater (FL) at Largo (FL)
Osceola (Seminole, FL) at Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:30pm

6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) at Port Charlotte (FL)
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) at Baker (Cape Coral, FL)
North Fort Myers (FL) at Cape Coral (FL)

6A DISTRICT 11
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) at Fort Myers (FL)
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) at Estero (FL)

6A DISTRICT 12
Collier (Naples, FL) at Naples (FL)
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) at Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)

6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) at Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) at New Smyrna Beach (FL)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) at Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)

6A DISTRICT 14
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) at Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)
Okeechobee (FL) at Jensen Beach (FL)
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) at Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)

6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Boynton Beach (FL)

6A DISTRICT 16
Carol City (Miami, FL) at Central (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

7A DISTRICT 1
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) at Leon (Tallahassee, FL)

7A DISTRICT 2
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) at Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL)

7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) at Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) at Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) at Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) at Hagerty (Oviedo, FL)

7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) at St. Cloud (FL)
Windermere (FL) at Celebration (FL)

7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) at Martin County (Stuart, FL)
Viera (FL) at South Fork (Stuart, FL)

7A DISTRICT 7
Lakeland (FL) at Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)
Winter Haven (FL) at Bartow (FL)

7A DISTRICT 8
Leto (Tampa, FL) at Freedom (Tampa, FL)
Wharton (Tampa, FL) at Gaither (Tampa, FL)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) at Plant (Tampa, FL)

7A DISTRICT 9
Durant (Plant City, FL) at Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) at Lennard (Ruskin, FL)
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) at Plant City (FL)

7A DISTRICT 10
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) at Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)
Seminole (FL) at East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)

7A DISTRICT 11
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) at North Port (FL)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) at Sarasota (FL)
Venice (FL) at Palmetto (FL), 7:30pm

7A DISTRICT 12
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) at Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)

7A DISTRICT 13
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) at Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)
Royal Palm Beach (FL) at Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)

7A DISTRICT 14
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) at Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

7A DISTRICT 15
Cooper City (FL) at West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) at South Broward (Hollywood, FL)

7A DISTRICT 16
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) at Mourning (North Miami, FL)
South Miami (Miami, FL) at Miami Springs (FL)
Sunset (Miami, FL) at Reagan (Doral, FL)

8A DISTRICT 1
DeLand (FL) at Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) at Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)

8A DISTRICT 2
Oviedo (FL) at Lyman (Longwood, FL)
Seminole (Sanford, FL) at Lake Mary (FL)
Winter Springs (FL) at Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)

8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) at Colonial (Orlando, FL)
University (Orlando, FL) at Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)

8A DISTRICT 4
Apopka (FL) at Wekiva (Apopka, FL)

8A DISTRICT 5
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) at Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)
Olympia (Orlando, FL) at Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)

8A DISTRICT 6
Newsome (Lithia, FL) at Alonso (Tampa, FL)
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) at Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL)
Riverview (FL) at Riverview (Sarasota, FL)

8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) at Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)
Ridge (Davenport, FL) at Haines City (FL)

8A DISTRICT 8
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) at Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) at Vero Beach (FL)

8A DISTRICT 9
Jupiter (FL) at Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) at Palm Beach Gardens (FL)

8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) at Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)
Leonard (Greenacres, FL) at Lake Worth (FL)
Santaluces (Lantana, FL) at Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)

8A DISTRICT 11
Coral Springs (FL) at Taravella (Coral Springs, FL)
Deerfield Beach (FL) at Piper (Sunrise, FL)
Douglas (Parkland, FL) at Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)

8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) at Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)
Western (Davie, FL) at Miramar (FL)

8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) at American (Hialeah, FL)
North Miami (FL) at Hialeah (FL)
North Miami Beach (FL) at Hialeah Gardens (FL)

8A DISTRICT 14
Coral Gables (FL) at Columbus (Miami, FL)
Miami (FL) at Coral Park (Miami, FL), 7:00pm

8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) at Southwest (Miami, FL)
Braddock (Miami, FL) at Coral Reef (Miami, FL)

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) at Killian (Miami, FL)
South Dade (Homestead, FL) at Southridge (Miami, FL)

FREELANCE
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) at Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL), 7:30pm

NORTH FLORIDA
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) at St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL)

SOUTH FLORIDA
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) at LaSalle (Miami, FL)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)

NON-LEAGUE
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) at Port St. Joe (FL)
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) at Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)
Bell (FL) at Bronson (FL)
Bradford (Starke, FL) at Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)
Branford (FL) at Yonge (Gainesville, FL)
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) at Goleman (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) at Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) at Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL)
Chipley (FL) at Liberty County (Bristol, FL)
Cocoa (FL) at Pahokee (FL)
Community (Naples, FL) at LaBelle (FL)
Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) at Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL)
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) at Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL)
Evans (Orlando, FL) at Washington (Miami, FL), 3:30pm
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) at Miami Christian (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
Fernandina Beach (FL) at North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) at West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL)
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) at Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL)
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) at Astronaut (Titusville, FL)
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) at Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) at Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)
Graceville (FL) at Cottondale (FL)
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) at Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Harmony (FL) at Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)
Hawthorne (FL) at Hilliard (FL)
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) at Marianna (FL)
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) at Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) at Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
Key West (FL) at American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) at First Academy (Orlando, FL)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) at Avon Park (FL)
Madison County (Madison, FL) at Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) at Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) at Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) at Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL), 5:00pm
Miami Beach (FL) at Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL), 3:30pm
Mount Dora (FL) at Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)
Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) vs. Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at TBA
Neumann (Naples, FL) at Oasis (Cape Coral, FL)
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) at Sneads (FL)
North Marion (Citra, FL) at Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) at Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) at Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) at Eastside (Gainesville, FL)
Sickles (Tampa, FL) at Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) at St. Petersburg (FL)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) at Bozeman (Panama City, FL)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) at Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) at Chiefland (FL)
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) at Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL), 7:00pm
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) at Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) at Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) at Central (Brooksville, FL)
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) at Belleview (FL)
Taylor (Pierson, FL) at Crescent City (FL)
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) at Wildwood (FL)
Trenton (FL) at Lafayette (Mayo, FL)
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) at St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) at Cocoa Beach (FL)
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) at Taylor County (Perry, FL)
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)
University (Orange City, FL) at Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)
Vernon (FL) at Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL), 6:30pm
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) at Fort Meade (FL)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) at Blountstown (FL)
West Port (Ocala, FL) at Dunnellon (FL)
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) at Pompano Beach (FL)
White (Jacksonville, FL) at Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)
Williston (FL) at Dixie County (Cross City, FL)

INTERSTATE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL), 7:00pm
COF Academy (Columbus, OH) at IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm
Munroe (Quincy, FL) at Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL), 7:00pm
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) at Northview (Bratt, FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) at Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL), 7:00pm
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) at Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL), 7:00pm
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) at Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL), 7:00pm
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) at Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL), 7:00pm
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) at Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL), 4:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL)
Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) at Duval (Jacksonville, FL), 4:30pm
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) at Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL), 7:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) at Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL), 4:00pm
Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) at Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) at Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

8A DISTRICT 12
Plantation (FL) at South Plantation (Plantation, FL)

8A DISTRICT 15
Ferguson (Miami, FL) at Varela (Miami, FL)

INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) at Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL), 7:00pm