2018 FLORIDA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 22nd

6A DISTRICT 4
White (Jacksonville, FL) 31 Middleburg (FL) 29   


8A DISTRICT 10
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 33 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 17 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 13   

Hawthorne (FL) 10 Keystone Heights (FL) 7   




Tuesday, October 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 41 Neumann (Naples, FL) 39   




Wednesday, October 24th

4A REGION 1
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 41 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 37

NON-LEAGUE
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 38 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 37



Thursday, October 25th

5A DISTRICT 2
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 18 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Yulee (FL) 16   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 29   


5A DISTRICT 4
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 7
Lecanto (FL) 21 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 4
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 19 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 17   


6A DISTRICT 16
Norland (Miami, FL) 23 Northwestern (Miami, FL) 19   


7A DISTRICT 2
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 35   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 6   


7A DISTRICT 4
Ocoee (FL) 32 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 28 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 26   


7A DISTRICT 15
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 33 Cooper City (FL) 31   


7A DISTRICT 16
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 31 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 30   

Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 16 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 1
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 17 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 16   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 25 DeLand (FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 3
Boone (Orlando, FL) 41 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 40   

University (Orlando, FL) 21 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 16   


8A DISTRICT 5
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 12 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 10   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 23 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 13
Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 28 American (Hialeah, FL) 25

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 27 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 22   


8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) 41 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 38   


8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 38 Killian (Miami, FL) 33   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 17 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 15

NON-LEAGUE
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 35   

St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 12 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 8   

Homestead (FL) 24 Edison (Miami, FL) 20   

Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 36 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 31   

Fort Lauderdale (FL) 15 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 11   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 21 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 16   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 38 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 36   


SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 27 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 14   




Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Jay (FL) 25 Freeport (FL) 24   


1A REGION 2
Wewahitchka (FL) 31 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 28   


2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 19 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 18   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 28 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 26   

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 14 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 9   


2A REGION 4
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 12 Moore Haven (FL) 8   


3A REGION 1
Newberry (FL) 24 Fort White (FL) 20   


3A REGION 3
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 33 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 32   


3A REGION 4
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 42 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 39

4A REGION 2
Interlachen (FL) 30 Keystone Heights (FL) 25   


4A REGION 3
Mulberry (FL) 41 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 38   


4A REGION 4
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 17 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 14   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 27 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 25   


5A DISTRICT 1
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 15 Pensacola (FL) 14   


5A DISTRICT 4
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 14 Ponte Vedra (FL) 11   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 29 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 28   


5A DISTRICT 5
Palatka (FL) 27 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 24   

Orange Park (FL) 16 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 12   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 20 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 16   


5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 31 Weeki Wachee (FL) 26   

Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 34 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 33   


5A DISTRICT 8
Fivay (Hudson, FL) 25 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 20   

Wesley Chapel (FL) 14 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 13   

Hudson (FL) 12 Zephyrhills (FL) 10   


5A DISTRICT 9
Dunedin (FL) 35 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 31   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 37 Tarpon Springs (FL) 32   


5A DISTRICT 10
Middleton (Tampa, FL) 42 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 37   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 32 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 30   


5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 39 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 36   

Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 11 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 9   

DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 22 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 19   


5A DISTRICT 12
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 32 Clewiston (FL) 27   

Immokalee (FL) 27 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 25   

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 25 Lely (Naples, FL) 21   


5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 19 Eustis (FL) 18   

Jones (Orlando, FL) 21 Tavares (FL) 16   


5A DISTRICT 14
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 40 Merritt Island (FL) 35   

Rockledge (FL) 12 Titusville (FL) 8   


5A DISTRICT 16
Hallandale (FL) 32 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31   

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 41 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 39   

Coconut Creek (FL) 33 Jackson (Miami, FL) 31   


6A DISTRICT 1
Washington (Pensacola, FL) 25 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 22   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 35 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 32   


6A DISTRICT 2
Navarre (FL) 40 Gulf Breeze (FL) 37   

Milton (FL) 36 Pace (FL) 34   


6A DISTRICT 3
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 30 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 25   

Crestview (FL) 39 Niceville (FL) 35   


6A DISTRICT 4
Middleburg (FL) 34 St. Augustine (FL) 30   


6A DISTRICT 5
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 40 Gainesville (FL) 35   

Leesburg (FL) 41 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 36   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 19 Forest (Ocala, FL) 17   


6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 24 Land O' Lakes (FL) 19   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 21 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 20   


6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 37 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 33   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 40 Brandon (FL) 39   

King (Tampa, FL) 20 Blake (Tampa, FL) 18   


6A DISTRICT 8
Auburndale (FL) 29 Lake Wales (FL) 28   

Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 15 Sebring (FL) 11   


6A DISTRICT 9
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 22 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 20   

Largo (FL) 23 Clearwater (FL) 18   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 34   


6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 42 Port Charlotte (FL) 40   

Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 32 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 30   

North Fort Myers (FL) 20 Cape Coral (FL) 17   


6A DISTRICT 11
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 20 Fort Myers (FL) 15   

Estero (FL) 32 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 31   


6A DISTRICT 12
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 16 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 11   

Naples (FL) 28 Collier (Naples, FL) 25   


6A DISTRICT 13
Deltona (FL) 16 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 11   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 35 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 30   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 31 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 30   


6A DISTRICT 14
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 27 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 23   

Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 14 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 12   

Jensen Beach (FL) 28 Okeechobee (FL) 26   


6A DISTRICT 15
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 37 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 36   

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 17 Boynton Beach (FL) 12   


6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 32 Carol City (Miami, FL) 29   


7A DISTRICT 1
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 13 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 12   


7A DISTRICT 3
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 39 Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 37   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 41 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 37   


7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 36 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 32   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 38 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 36   


7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 42 St. Cloud (FL) 41   

Windermere (FL) 38 Celebration (FL) 36   


7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) 24 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 21   

South Fork (Stuart, FL) 10 Viera (FL) 9   


7A DISTRICT 7
Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 35 Lakeland (FL) 34   

Winter Haven (FL) 26 Bartow (FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 34 Leto (Tampa, FL) 30   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 36 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 32   

Plant (Tampa, FL) 23 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 35 Durant (Plant City, FL) 30   

Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 10 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 7   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 40 Plant City (FL) 37   


7A DISTRICT 10
East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 21 Seminole (FL) 18   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 23 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 22   


7A DISTRICT 11
North Port (FL) 31 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 28   

Sarasota (FL) 17 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 12   

Venice (FL) 40 Palmetto (FL) 39   


7A DISTRICT 12
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 11 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 8   


7A DISTRICT 13
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 20 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 16   

Royal Palm Beach (FL) 15 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 10   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 31 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 28   


7A DISTRICT 14
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16 Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 11   


7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 20 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 15   


7A DISTRICT 16
Sunset (Miami, FL) 22 Reagan (Doral, FL) 20   

South Miami (Miami, FL) 20 Miami Springs (FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 2
Winter Springs (FL) 11 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 6   

Oviedo (FL) 31 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 26   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 21 Lake Mary (FL) 20   


8A DISTRICT 4
Apopka (FL) 22 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 6
Alonso (Tampa, FL) 22 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 18   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 22 Riverview (FL) 20   

Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 20 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 18   


8A DISTRICT 7
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 28 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 23   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 26 Haines City (FL) 21   


8A DISTRICT 8
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 37 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 32   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 33 Vero Beach (FL) 32   


8A DISTRICT 9
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 10 Jupiter (FL) 7   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 31 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 26   


8A DISTRICT 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 33 Boca Raton (FL) 32   

Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 36 Lake Worth (FL) 34   

Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 20 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 15   


8A DISTRICT 11
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 29 Deerfield Beach (FL) 25   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 13 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 10   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 30 Coral Springs (FL) 27   


8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 13 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 8   

Miramar (FL) 14 Western (Davie, FL) 12   


8A DISTRICT 13
Hialeah (FL) 34 North Miami (FL) 29   

North Miami Beach (FL) 30 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 27   


8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 12 Coral Gables (FL) 8   


8A DISTRICT 15
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 34 Southwest (Miami, FL) 29   

Varela (Miami, FL) 42 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 41

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 38 Southridge (Miami, FL) 37   


FREELANCE
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 24 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 20

NORTH FLORIDA
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 24 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 23   


SOUTH FLORIDA
Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 23 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 19   

Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 42 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 38   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 11 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 6   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 36 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 34   


SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 18 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 17

NON-LEAGUE
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 34 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 32
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 20 Key West (FL) 17   

Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 23 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 19   

Bell (FL) 30 Bronson (FL) 25   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 12 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 10
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 14 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 9   

Marathon (FL) 37 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 36
Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 39 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 37
Bradford (Starke, FL) 13 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 9   

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 36 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 33   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 26 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 25   

Chiefland (FL) 23 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 20   

Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 20 Chipley (FL) 19   

Pahokee (FL) 13 Cocoa (FL) 10   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 18 Crescent City (FL) 17   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 22 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 19   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 23 Williston (FL) 22   

West Port (Ocala, FL) 26 Dunnellon (FL) 25   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 32 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 30   

Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 15 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 13   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 12 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 8
North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Fernandina Beach (FL) 18   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 16 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 15   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 29   

Vernon (FL) 18 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 13   

Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 34 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 29
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 25 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 22   

Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 35 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 33   

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 37 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 32   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 20 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 15   

Goleman (Miami, FL) 29 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 24 [forfeit]   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 25   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 21 Harmony (FL) 19   

Hilliard (FL) 16 Hawthorne (FL) 11   

Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 12 Miami Beach (FL) 11   

Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 18 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 14   

IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 35 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 30   

Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 29 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 28   

Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 11 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 10   

LaBelle (FL) 33 Community (Naples, FL) 30   

Trenton (FL) 23 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 21   

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 15 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 14
Avon Park (FL) 41 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 40   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 20 Madison County (Madison, FL) 19   

Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 15 Marianna (FL) 10   

Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 20 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 17   

Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 16 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 13 [forfeit]   

Mount Dora (FL) 24 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 19   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 12 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 7   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 15 North Marion (Citra, FL) 13   

Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 16 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 11 [forfeit]   

Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 29 Port St. Joe (FL) 26   

St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 36 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 34
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 14 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 9   

Graceville (FL) 28 Sneads (FL) 23
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 17 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 12   

Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 36 University (Orange City, FL) 34   

St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 11 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 8   

St. Petersburg (FL) 36 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 34   

St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 20 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 15   

Central (Brooksville, FL) 23 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 21   

Belleview (FL) 21 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 17   

Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 38 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 35
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 27 Wildwood (FL) 22   

Cocoa Beach (FL) 23 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 21   

Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 23 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 20
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 41 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 11 Fort Meade (FL) 10   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 39 Washington (Miami, FL) 37   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 40 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 36
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 11 Pompano Beach (FL) 9   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 21 Branford (FL) 17   


INTERSTATE
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 40 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 38   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 14 Northview (Bratt, FL) 11   

Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 35 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 32   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 12 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 8 [forfeit]
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 37 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 36
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 22 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 18
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 22 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 20
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 33 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 29
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 25 Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 20

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 35 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 32
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 23
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 15

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 15 St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 12 [forfeit]
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 35 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 31
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 34 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 30 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 27

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 30   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 39 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 34   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 33 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 29   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 39 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 36   

St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 13 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 12   




Saturday, October 27th

8A DISTRICT 12
Plantation (FL) 21 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Blountstown (FL) 32 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 29

INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 27 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 25